Daniel Boone Homestead - 3/15/97
Event Director: Ed Scott
Course Design: Ed Scott
White 2.130 km 40 m 8 controls
1 Mulvenna group G4 39:19
2 Zimmer Family G3 39:52
3 James Snyder group G3 42:08
4 Sanbon & Tichel G2 50:56
5 Ann & Laura Kotz G2 51:48
6 Ben Updegrove G4 53:06
7 Diane Deery G3 53:59
8 Deb Samans G2 54:11
9 Karen Graffman G4 54:45
10 Jill Davis G4 56:16
11 Becky Shugar G2 66:05
12 Ethan Snyder G4 72:33
13 Jeremy Paison G4 72:33
14 Patty Hoffman G2 77:46
15 Arthur Sox G3 83:05
16 Kathy Graffman G5 88:14
White 16 maps 51 participants
Yellow 3.32 km 50 m 8 Controls
1 Steve Aronson M35 37:18
2 Charlie Parker M40 41:58
3 Ken Hallenbeck M12 44:41
4 Ordorff & Troutman G2 46:34
5 Andy Stearns M12 46:41
6 Davida Waters G5 48:55
7 Mike Patterson M12 50:45
8 Philip Shannon M12 53:18
9 Jonathan Shannon M12 55:17
10 Stuckart & Szundy G2 55:30
11 Matt Felder M12 58:45
12 John Aronson G2 58:52
13 Justin Snyder G2 59:02
14 Stan Cramer Mxx 63:03
15 Adam Hughes M12 63:41
16 Tyler Csaklos M12 64:24
17 Murphy & Funston G2 62:03
18 Verstraet & Trovitch G2 65:15
19 Steve Destreicher G4 66:32
20 Ralph Hawley G3 66:40
21 Whyte & Dekea G2 66:48
22 Donna Ferefenbko Fxx 66:58
23 Adam Oestreicher M12 67:20
24 Henner & vanbegrant G2 67:27
25 Todd Stackhouse M12 68:10
26 Will Brown M12 70:42
27 Robert Sheridan G3 71:46
28 Joel Grochowkski Mxx 72:52
29 Koniewicz & Jendrzejewski G2 73:13
30 Eric Danielson M12 73:18
31 David Walters G3 73:49
32 Amy Roberts Fxx 74:25
33 Sean Kelly G3 77:44
34 Marceio Paredes M12 80:13
35 Carolyn Roberts Fxx 80:29
36 Rob Mygatt M12 83:04
37 Peter Frity M12 84:58
38 Mettler & Wood G2 85:40
39 Louis Shucker G4 88:05
40 Arnold & Urban G2 88:15
41 Jonathan Wynne M12 89:08
42 Luke Sullivan M12 91:26
43 Gary Truax G2 92:15
44 Werner & Schultz G2 95:00
45 Raub & Rieksts G2 95:06
46 Sean Werner Mxx 97:47
47 Dearden G4 99:09
48 Lauren Terefenko F12 104:33
49 Erin Reynolds F12 108:33
50 Hartranft 7 Williams G2 113:52
51 Scott Weller G2 123:25
52 MikePoranski M12 123:35
53 Karen Herron G4 126:17
54 Rymarkiewkz & Pilgert G2 138:34
55 Lieb/Sandt/Golletto... G6 143:14
56 Leanne Juzraich F12 DNF
57 Trip Flail M12 DNF
58 Good & Spinelli G2 DNF
59 Peter Brown M12 DNF
60 Mike Connolly G5 DNF
61 Susan Smith Fxx DNF
62 Julie Snyder G2 DNF
63 Kyle Broderick M12 DNF
64 Jordan Carter M12 DNF
65 Ed Flail Mxx DNF
66 Andy MacBean M12 DNF
Yellow 66 maps 118 participants
Meet total 82 maps 169 participants