Valley Forge Fatlands - 11/02/96
Event Director: Mary Frank
Course Design: Harvey Lape
White 2.45km 15m
1 Jate Kon G2 22.59 9.23
2 Jenn Ted G2 24.55 10.10
3 Jonathan Dunkman G3 BSA 31.12 12.44
4 Corles Family G4 DVOA 32.07 13.07
5 Betsy Gemmil F50 34.03 13.54
6 George/Nathan Waterman G3 DVOA 36.23 14.51
7 Dave Holdenn G3 DVOA 38.15 15.37
8 EH Gemmill F50 44.03 17.59
9 Manuel Ayala MOpen DVOA 46.54 19.09
10 Penn Coffey G2 BSA 47.21 19.20
11 Adam Robert G3 BSA 47.34 19.25
12 Gina Gentilello G2 50.09 20.28
13 Addison Cole M9 DVOA 54.02 22.03
14 John E McIntine G5 BSA 54.05 22.04
15 Terry Weaver G3 56.57 23.15
16 Bonnie Ingram G2 54.37 22.18
17 Desiree Kennedy G4 DVOA 54.47 22.22
18 Claudia Carosella G3 GS995 57.21 23.24
19 Donna Zimmer G3 DVOA 66.06 26.59
20 Shannon Slater G2 DVOA 70.54 28.56
21 Robert Ruston G2 DVOA 72.57 29.47
22 Becky/Sherri Meyer G2 DVOA 79.41 32.31
23 Nathan Menendez M9 DVOA 81.13 33.09
Yellow 3.5km 50m
1 John Aronson M16 DVOA 35.44 10.13
2 Scott Fillebrown M12 DVOA 40.34 11.35
3 Eric Menendez M11 DVOA 40.50 11.40
4 Christian Service G4 Brigade#1 45.56 13.07
5 Travis Hertez M14 OCIN 47.55 13.41
6 Elizabeth Emlen F35 DVOA 52.51 15.06
7 Marmir Schuster Walker FOpen QOC 55.18 15.48
8 John Landis G4 CSB#2 56.10 16.03
9 Greg/Chris Miller G2 58.49 16.48
10 Torello Group G2 DVOA 68.25 19.33
11 Joe Smith G2 DVOA 68.48 19.39
12 Lape Group G2 DVOA 72.45 20.47
13 Ingerson Group G3 73.10 20.54
14 Frank Caputo HP50 DVOA 75.06 21.27
15 Chuck/Vicki Wooters G2 80.02 22.52
16 Leffever Family G3 81.01 23.09
17 Bonnie Zimmer FOpen DVOA 84.04 24.01
18 Donna Cornick F50 DVOA 84.19 24.05
19 Kjerstin Pugh G2 DVOA 86.57 24.51
20 DeSanti Group G6 88.18 25.14
21 Smyser Group G6 DVOA 89.21 25.32
22 Chet Johnson MOpen DVOA 124.23 35.32
23 Bullit Darlington G3 139.36 39.53
Orange 4.65km 80m
1 Jeremy Franklin M16 OCIN 47.16 10.10
2 Curt Howard MOpen DVOA 51.46 11.08
3 Ron Cook M35 DVOA 54.38 11.45
4 Cerros Alcarion M21B USMAOC 59.21 12.46
5 Cameron Schow MOpen 59.53 12.53
6 Dave Dyrenforth M20B USMAOC 60.00 12.54
7 Piia Parikka FOpen USMAOC 71.50 15.27
8 Marsha Menendez G2 DVOA 73.28 15.48
9 Ralph Tolbert MOpen DVOA 73.59 15.55
10 Valerie Meyer FOpen QOC 79.00 16.59
11 Manuel Ayala MOpen DVOA 79.28 17.05
12 Tim Updegrove MOpen DVOA 80.16 17.16
13 Nancy Sharp F40 DVOA 90.52 19.32
14 Ellen Nave G3 DVOA 101.45 21.53
15 Bob Meyer G8 CHC 149.50 32.13
16 Rosemary Ernst F55 DVOA 153.19 32.58
17 John Bradley G3 154.49 33.18
18 Steve Aronson G4 DVOA DNF
19 Dave Manning G2 DQ
Brown 4.2km 100m
1 Derek Hertel M18 OCIN 44.27 10.35
2 Paul Pearson M50 NEOC 56.23 13.25
3 Mitch Zimmer M40 DVOA 57.03 13.35
4 Dennis Porter MOpen DVOA 64.35 15.23
5 Susan Pearson F50 NEOC 72.01 17.09
6 Audra Supplee F40 DVOA 79.58 19.02
7 Kent Ringo M75 DVOA 81.22 19.22
8 Jean O'Conor F50 DVOA 82.42 19.41
9 Mike Borovicka G2 DVOA 86.05 20.30
10 Chuck/Bill Wright G2 DVOA 102.30 24.24
11 Giwon Buriani G2 Sierra 145.36 34.40
Green 5.4km 110m
1 John Vallim M60 VasteresSOK 44.49 10.40
2 Sven Mgberg M18A USMAOC 54.26 12.58
3 Ron Bortz M45 DVOA 56.09 13.22
4 D Otvos M15 DVOA 57.21 13.39
5 Bryan Butler M40 DVOA 60.39 14.26
6 Bob Meyer M40 DVOA 61.38 14.40
7 Bill Shannon M50 HVO/DVOA 61.39 14.41
8 Ed Scott M50 DVOA 63.35 15.08
9 Ron Wood M50 DVOA 64.23 15.20
10 Al Dotts M50 DVOA 64.30 15.21
11 Ed Jaeger M35 DVOA 64.42 15.24
12 Peter Amram M55 NEOC 66.51 15.55
13 Sandy Fillebrown F40 DVOA 69.42 16.36
14 Tim Walsh M45 DVOA 70.38 16.49
15 Manny Menendez M40 DVOA 74.07 17.39
16 Jim Browne M70 SVO 74.36 17.46
17 Ann Deiterich F35 DVOA 74.39 17.46
18 Kenneth Blackledge M35 DVOA 76.05 18.07
19 Kent Shaw M45 DVOA 76.25 18.12
20 Claire Dell F50 OCIN 80.54 19.16
21 M Schneiderman M55A CAOC 81.25 19.23
22 Elisabeth Otvos-Papp F40 DVOA 84.07 20.02
23 Dan Dell M55 OCIN 88.07 20.59
24 Kathy Weber F45 QOC 91.11 21.43
25 Joe McNicholas M35 DVOA 98.17 23.24
26 Peg Edwards F55 DVOA 102.52 24.30
27 Peter Hottenrott M21 DVOA 103.32 24.39
28 Van Anthony M21B QOC 105.53 25.13
29 Lou Partridge M45 DVOA 107.45 25.39
30 Ananda Ranasinghe M35 QOC 109.32 26.05
31 J Gaunt F21 DVOA 117.34 27.60
32 Maureen Kennedy F35 NEOOH 118.16 28.10
33 Ron/Mike Heinowski G2 DVOA 128.35 30.37
Red 7.0km 130m
1 Jeremy McKnight M21 USMAOC 63.12 9.02
2 Patrick Shannon M18 DVOA 64.52 9.16
3 Michael Hendricks M21 USMAOC 66.02 9.26
4 Ed Williams M21 USMAOC 71.20 10.11
5 Brian Supplee M40 DVOA 73.00 10.26
6 Mike Minium M35 OCIN 73.51 10.33
7 Jim Eagleton M40 DVOA 77.17 11.02
8 Anne Fitch F21 DVOA 80.09 11.27
9 Sarah Olofssen F19-20 81.17 11.37
10 B Gaunt M50 DVOA 83.14 11.53
11 Scott Bridgley M21 USMAOC 83.32 11.56
12 James Bullitt M35 DVOA 83.54 11.59
13 Tim Marvich M21 USMAOC 85.13 12.10
14 Chris Eastburg M21 USMAOC 85.30 12.13
15 Rob Wilkison M45 VOA 88.52 12.42
16 Lori Yost F21 NEOOH 96.30 13.47
17 Dave Darrah M50 DVOA 99.51 14.16
18 Chris Alff M21 USMAOC 112.07 16.01
19 Brian Haggerty M21 USMAOC 112.08 16.01
20 Fred Kruesi M40 DVOA 117.02 16.43
21 Dale Parson M40 DVOA 123.11 17.36
22 John Hanbaker M21 USMAOC 129.39 18.31
23 Anne Buraczynski F40 DVOA 130.36 18.39
24 Marilee Ball F40 SVO 155.24 22.12
Blue 10.3km 160m
1 Matt Scott M21 DVOA 66.04 6.25
2 Clem McGrath M21 DVOA 71.24 6.56
3 Ed White M21 DVOA 92.40 8.60
4 Douglas Corkhill M21A BOK 94.40 9.11
5 Mike Ball M40A SVO 99.11 9.38
6 JR Edwards M55 DVOA 103.22 10.02
7 Matt Blome M21 USMAOC 108.29 10.32
8 Jason Gresh M21 USMAOC 108.50 10.34
9 Rob Tier M21 USMAOC 119.40 11.37
10 Terry Buckeye M21A USMAOC 122.57 11.56