Daniel Boone Homestead - 10/27/96
Event Director: Dale Parson
Course Design: Dale Parson
WHITE 1.84 km 40 m X Controls
1 Z. Becker A. Jacoby G2 none 24.37 13.23
2 Becky,Sherri,Bob Meyer G3 DVOA 31.30 17.07
3 Gregg Webb M12 DVOA 37.44 20.30
4 Micky Mentasti G2 DVOA 49.55 27.08
5 Phyllis Feldpush G2 DVOA 51.51 28.11
6 Robert Hesketh G3 DVOA 53.07 28.52
7 Lorraine Honig G3 none 56.20 30.37
8 Sierra Parson G5 DVOA 61.36 33.29
9 Bonnie Ingram G2 none 63.09 34.19
10 Debbie Harper G3 none 66.28 36.07
11 Jeremy Parson G3 DVOA 89.59 48.54
12 Don Kline G4 none 78.01 42.24
13 Julie Siegele G2 none 113.44 61.49
14 Fay Pietrobone G4 none 121.44 66.10
15 Karen/John Spayd G2 none DNF
YELLOW 2.12 km 40 m X Controls
1 Corinne Porter F14 DVOA 36.25 17.11
2 K Ferefenko J Sheperak G2 DVOA 42.40 20.08
3 Lauren Ferefenko F? DVOA 44.40 21.04
4 Lewis Family G2 DVOA 54.50 25.52
5 Jack Kavetski M40 none 56.18 26.33
6 Frank Caputo M50 DVOA 58.10 27.26
7 Mark Lanser M40 DVOA 58.52 27.46
8 Tom Sherwood M? none 59.03 27.51
9 Andrew Musselman G6 DVOA 60.51 28.42
10 Judith Yoh G5 none 65.55 31.06
11 GS Group G6 DVOA 67.54 32.02
12 Donna Ferefenko F? DVOA 68.38 32.22
13 GS Group G5 DVOA 69.35 32.49
14 Tim Updegrove G3 DVOA 71.30 33.44
15 GS Group G4 DVOA 71.50 33.53
16 W. Matthew Reed G4 none 72.12 34.03
17 David Gregory G5 DVOA 72.13 34.04
18 Maureen Harrison G2 DVOA 73.15 34.33
19 LaRae Werley G2 none 74.34 35.10
20 Jeanne Rudolph G2 DVOA 87.35 41.19
21 Ty Bernhard G4 none 91.54 43.21
22 Ann Donley G2 DVOA 105.50 49.55
23 Donald Quinn G2 DVOA 107.15 50.35
24 Toni Novak G3 DVOA 144.31 68.10
25 Alice Uhrich G4 none 226.40 106.55
26 Ryan Porter M14 DVOA DNF
ORANGE 3.5 km 50 m X Controls
1 J.Steinman M35 DVOA 56.42 16.12
2 John Ackerman M45 none 59.58 17.08
3 James White G2 DVOA 61.57 17.42
4 Les Reeps M40 DVOA 65.47 18.48
5 Sharon Torello F21 DVOA 70.02 20.01
6 Nancy Sharp F40 DVOA 82.46 23.39
7 Peggy Walsh F45 DVOA 85.21 24.23
8 Audra Supplee F40 DVOA 90.18 25.48
9 Fay/Joe Clare G2 DVOA 95.32 27.18
10 Edward Webb M45 DVOA 102.24 29.15
11 Alex Frazier G2 DVOA 102.29 29.17
12 Fadra Whyte G2 DVOA 107.00 30.34
13 Holly/Dan Anderson G2 DVOA 112.55 32.16
14 Istvan Varga M21 none 114.26 32.42
15 Mike Vander G3 DVOA 121.33 34.44
16 Brian/Cheryl Barr G2 none 128.00 36.34
17 Ann Reynolds F35 DVOA 136.56 39.07
18 Susan R Smith G3 DVOA 146.24 41.50
19 Ellen Nave G3 DVOA 147.50 42.14
20 Christopher Madara G5 none 149.33 42.44
21 Phyllis Battles F55 DVOA DNF
22 Tim Bernhard G2 none DNF
23 Doug Kegerise G2 none DNF
BROWN 3.8 km 70 m X Controls
1 Ed Scott M50 DVOA 52.25 13.48
2 Dave Darrah M50 DVOA 65.11 17.09
3 Linda Eck F40 DVOA 70.15 18.29
4 William Kennerly M18 DVOA 73.39 19.23
5 Al Dotts M50 DVOA 75.03 19.45
6 Charley Parker M40 DVOA 83.42 22.02
7 Joe Berka, Jr. G6 none 98.16 25.52
8 Jack Williams M55 DVOA 98.23 25.53
9 Craig Kennerly M55 DVOA 102.25 26.57
10 Jean O'Conor F50 DVOA 107.07 28.11
11 Chuck/Bill Wright G2 DVOA 107.31 28.18
12 Randy Siegele G4 none 113.19 29.49
13 Roger Martin M50 DVOA 126.25 33.16
14 Paparo Group G4 SVO 151.14 39.48
15 Mark Cornish G3 DVOA DNF
GREEN 4.95 km 100 m X Controls
1 Glenn Mohler M35 DVOA 47.54 9.41
2 Jim Pugh M21 DVOA 48.31 9.48
3 Ron Bortz M45 DVOA 55.19 11.11
4 Fred Weyman M35 none 61.09 12.21
5 Brian Supplee M40 DVOA 66.34 13.27
6 Bob Meyer M40 DVOA 70.00 14.08
7 Paul Kusko M50 DVOA 73.51 14.55
8 Sarah Olefsson F20 none 76.34 15.28
9 J. Steinman M35 DVOA 82.36 16.41
10 Tim Walsh M45 DVOA 83.19 16.50
11 Bill Shannon M55 HVO/DVA 83.30 16.55
12 Benjamin Summers M35 DVOA 84.08 17.00
13 Mitch Zimmer M40 DVOA 86.24 17.27
14 Paul Reibach M40 DVOA 87.01 17.35
15 Ted McDonald M50 DVOA 92.38 18.43
16 G. Opdyke M55 DVOA 97.11 19.38
17 Elisabeth Otvos-Papp F40 DVOA 98.00 19.48
18 Larry Trautmann M55 HVO 100.57 20.24
19 Fred Kruesi M40 DVOA 102.48 20.46
20 Mark Cole M21 DVOA 106.55 21.36
21 John Rowen M40 DVOA 109.29 22.07
22 Kent Shaw M45 DVOA 113.05 22.51
23 Ann Deiterich F35 DVOA 113.49 22.60
24 Lou Partridge M45 DVOA 115.22 23.18
25 Bob Gaunt M50 DVOA 115.23 23.19
26 Dennis Porter M35 DVOA 117.19 23.42
27 Joe McNicholas M35 DVOA 119.00 24.02
28 Tom Cannon M50 SVO 125.23 25.20
29 Tory Lingg F50 DVOA 132.31 26.46
30 Mike Borovicka G2 DVOA 133.02 26.53
31 Deborah Samars F40 DVOA 134.07 27.06
32 Joan Gaunt G? DVOA 145.50 29.28
33 Reid Smalley M40 SVO 234.10 47.18