Event Director:
Lisa Carter/Janet Porter
Course Design:
Mike Carter/Ron Bortz

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Michelle Frank F-12 DVOA 0:19:48 12:22 0:00 36.92 -1.2
2 Branson & Darien Mohn & Miller G2 0:27:43 17:19 7:55    
3 Josh Policelli G2 DVOA 0:41:44 26:05 21:56    
4 Deb Brady G9 0:44:26 27:46 24:38    
5 Nick & Dustin Silva & Chapa G2 1:06:38 41:38 46:50    
6 Troop 149 G12 BS Troop 1:22:20 51:27 62:32    
  Yvonne Werzinsky   MP --- --- 18.46  
    
White Summary
Length 1.60km
Climb 35.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 40:22
Average Pace 29:26
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 29
Total Time 27:59:52
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 348
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jacob & Ben Ewing G2 0:26:55 10:21 0:00    
2 Bradley Hall M50+ 0:40:32 15:35 13:37 36.08 +6.0
3 Steve Ohrwaschel M50+ 0:40:33 15:35 13:38 36.07  
4 Jon Kohaninim M-20 0:40:50 15:42 13:55 35.82  
5 Brennan Hall M-14 0:41:03 15:47 14:08 35.63 -0.4
6 Patty Policelli F45+ 0:46:36 17:55 19:41 31.39 -3.3
7 Ethan & Eric Winter G2 0:47:35 18:18 20:40    
8 Lindsay Getz G2 0:50:38 19:28 23:43    
9 Dan Loughner M55+ 1:06:03 25:24 39:08 22.14  
10 Linda Cooper   1:07:52 26:06 40:57 21.55  
11 Family Durofchalk G5 1:22:18 31:39 55:23    
12 Kevin Morales M-21+ 1:44:00 40:00 77:05 14.06  
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.60km
Climb 65.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 54:34
Average Pace 20:59
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 18:29:15
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 304
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Len Policelli M45+ 0:43:29 10:21 0:00 59.78 +0.4
2 Eric Silva M35+ 1:06:21 15:47 22:52 39.18  
3 Haythem Memmi M-21+ 1:22:30 19:38 39:01 31.51 +3.3
4 Blake Stoffers M50+ 1:35:00 22:37 51:31 27.36 -1.3
5 Rich Whiffen M-21+ 1:42:59 24:31 59:30 25.24 +5.3
6 Gary Moore G2 1:43:59 24:45 60:30    
7 Gary Kocher M65+ 2:12:59 31:39 89:30 19.55 -2.0
8 Audrey & Chuck Stemler G2 3:15:53 46:38 152:24    
  Linda Ahern   DVOA MP --- --- 9.77 -11.1
  Group Steph X6 G4 BS Troop MP --- ---    
  Lindsay Getz G2 MP --- ---    
  Mike Ahern   DVOA MP --- --- 9.77 -24.9
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.20km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 68:35
Average Pace 24:29
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 18
Total Time 18:43:02
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 360
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ed Scott M65+ DVOA 0:55:46 14:17 0:00 57.98 +3.8
2 Bev Hartline F60+ 1:14:07 19:00 18:21 43.62 -3.4
3 Glenn Piper M50+ 1:18:43 20:11 22:57 41.07  
4 George Hart M60+ SVO 1:23:00 21:16 27:14 38.95  
5 Nancy Sharp F55+ 1:28:37 22:43 32:51 36.48 -3.4
6 Donna Zimmer F50+ DVOA 1:30:58 23:19 35:12 35.54 +0.8
7 Mitch Zimmer M55+ 1:38:24 25:13 42:38 32.86 -7.5
8 Carl Peterson M65+ 1:40:51 25:51 45:05 32.06 +5.2
9 Susan Engard F55+ 1:48:51 27:54 53:05 29.70 -4.8
10 Karen Ort F60+ DVOA 1:50:48 28:24 55:02 29.18 +5.1
11 Fred Hartline M65+ 1:52:25 28:49 56:39 28.76 -4.2
12 Donna Terefenko F55+ DVOA 1:54:47 29:25 59:01 28.17 -1.5
13 Sheryl Meyer F55+ 2:12:02 33:51 76:16 24.49 -0.8
14 Tory Lingg F65+ 2:23:31 36:47 87:45 22.53 +4.1
15 Kathy Urban F65+ DVOA 2:30:56 38:42 95:10 21.42 -4.0
  Neil Dolinger   DNF --- --- 10.71 -24.5
  Roger Martin   MP --- --- 10.71 -12.5
  John Ort   DVOA MP --- --- 10.71 -25.7
  Dave Prine   MP --- --- 10.71  
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 80.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 81:15
Average Pace 26:23
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 25:43:46
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 228
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Patrick Zabawa M-21+ 1:04:46 13:46 0:00 59.47 -3.4
2 Scott Thatcher M50+ 1:07:25 14:20 2:39 57.13 -0.8
3 Mark Frank M55+ DVOA 1:10:18 14:57 5:32 54.79 -1.3
4 Anthony Distefano M-21+ 1:16:51 16:21 12:05 50.12 +3.7
5 Ron Barron M55+ 1:19:37 16:56 14:51 48.38 +2.8
6 Bob Gross M55+ 1:21:10 17:16 16:24 47.46 +2.8
7 Jay Wilshire M50+ 1:21:34 17:21 16:48 47.22 +3.3
8 John Buckley M-21+ 1:22:37 17:34 17:51 46.62 +4.8
9 Ralph Tolbert M55+ 1:23:37 17:47 18:51 46.07 -5.7
10 Dave Darrah M65+ DVOA 1:26:03 18:18 21:17 44.76 -1.9
11 Paul Greenberg M-21+ 1:29:45 19:05 24:59 42.92  
12 Richard H Ebright M50+ 1:30:43 19:18 25:57 42.46 +1.4
13 Steven Aronson M50+ 1:38:17 20:54 33:31 39.19 -3.9
14 Mary Frank F50+ DVOA 1:39:43 21:12 34:57 38.63 -4.1
15 Rick Whiffen M60+ 1:50:12 23:26 45:26 34.95 -0.9
16 Mike Borovicka M60+ 2:01:16 25:48 56:30 31.76 -1.3
17 Alex Chavez M-21+ 2:13:23 28:22 68:37 28.88 -9.9
18 Deb Samans F60+ 2:35:08 33:00 90:22 24.83 +0.5
19 Paul Perry G2 2:47:49 35:42 103:03    
  Sharon Siegler   DVOA MP --- --- 12.41 -11.3
  Diane Reider   MP --- --- 12.41 -25.5
  Steve Mones   MP --- --- 12.41 -20.2
    
Green Summary
Length 4.70km
Climb 130.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 83:38
Average Pace 20:36
Num Maps 22
Num Orienteers 23
Total Time 33:28:03
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 460
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Nathan Ohrwaschel M-20 DVOA 0:59:17 9:07 0:00 83.81 +3.4
2 Petr Hartman M50+ DVOA 1:01:33 9:28 2:16 80.72 +5.2
3 Tom Overbaugh M50+ 1:03:23 9:45 4:06 78.39 -0.7
4 Chase Thatcher M-16 1:09:19 10:39 10:02 71.68 -1.3
5 Udaya Bollineni M35+ 1:18:55 12:08 19:38 62.96 +4.2
6 Paul Ort M-21+ 1:22:17 12:39 23:00 60.38  
7 Bob Huebner M65+ 1:26:10 13:15 26:53 57.66 +1.7
8 Paul Bennett M55+ HVO 1:26:34 13:19 27:17 57.40  
9 Doug Sevon M50+ 1:26:37 13:19 27:20 57.36 -0.4
10 Ury Backiev M50+ 1:29:15 13:43 29:58 55.67 -8.7
11 Brian Supplee M55+ DVOA 1:45:52 16:17 46:35 46.93 -11.4
12 Dory Peterson F50+ 2:10:09 20:01 70:52 38.18 +0.4
    
Red Summary
Length 6.50km
Climb 175.0m
Num Controls 21
Average Time 83:16
Average Pace 12:48
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 16:39:21
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 252
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:84
Orienteers:120
Time:141:03:19
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.