Event Director:
Janet Porter
Course Design:
Scott Thatcher

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Hope Thatcher F-12 33:28 11:57 0:00 29.91 +2.7
2 Michelle Frank F-12 DVOA 33:41 12:01 0:13 29.71 -1.7
3 Victor Frolenko M-10 34:55 12:28 1:27 28.67 +0.3
4 Helga Yang F40+ 36:29 13:01 3:01 27.43  
5 Aniko Tiszttarto G2 42:39 15:13 9:11    
6 Oriana Riley F-10 DVOA 44:21 15:50 10:53 22.57 -2.9
7 Evelen Korbich G2 47:23 16:55 13:55    
  Andy Pestcoe G3 MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.80km
Climb 50.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 34:07
Average Pace 13:55
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 6:02:58
Total Distance 25.20km
Total Climb 450.0m
Total Controls 144
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 AJ Riley M-10 45:49 15:47 0:00 44.01 +3.3
2 David Karausak M55+ 51:15 17:40 5:26 39.34  
3 Quincy Campbell G2 56:53 19:36 11:04    
4 Evelyn Korbic F-16 1:05:50 22:42 20:01 30.63  
5 Scott Korbic M40+ 1:08:33 23:38 22:44 29.41  
6 Jeff Kronenwetter G2 QOC 1:08:51 23:44 23:02    
7 Halimah Marcus F-21+ 1:13:27 25:19 27:38 27.45  
8 Christen Cable G2 1:17:14 26:37 31:25    
9 Sergey Gulevsky M-14 1:24:38 29:11 38:49 23.82 +2.6
10 Rodger Holsing G2 1:30:39 31:15 44:50    
11 Michele Tague G6 1:38:50 34:04 53:01    
12 Rebecca Mitchell G2 1:55:33 39:50 69:44    
13 Chuck Stemler M70+ 2:17:08 47:17 91:19 14.70  
  Danielle Hartigan G2 DNF --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.90km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 73:54
Average Pace 27:26
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 25
Total Time 32:18:00
Total Distance 66.70km
Total Climb 1265.0m
Total Controls 300
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Diane Reider F45+ 1:14:11 18:05 0:00 39.63 +2.0
2 Dory Peterson F45+ 1:14:39 18:12 0:28 39.38 +1.7
3 Peter Taylor M-21+ 1:14:43 18:13 0:32 39.34 -1.1
4 Sonya Ewert F-21+ 1:16:16 18:36 2:05 38.54 -1.5
5 Devin Peterson G2 1:20:29 19:37 6:18    
6 Luke Yohe M-21+ 1:22:51 20:12 8:40 35.48 +0.9
7 Steve Ohrwaschel M50+ 1:33:19 22:45 19:08 31.50  
8 Meg McGoldrick F55+ 1:38:38 24:03 24:27 29.80  
9 Alexander Dyson M55+ 1:40:33 24:31 26:22 29.24 +0.5
10 Kanstantsin Paulau M-14 1:41:50 24:50 27:39 28.87 -10.7
11 Scott Korbisch G2 1:48:48 26:32 34:37    
12 Caleb Acuff-Passi M-16 1:50:21 26:54 36:10 26.64  
13 Jerry Zimmer M-18 1:50:55 27:03 36:44 26.50  
14 Blake Stoffers M50+ 1:51:50 27:16 37:39 26.29 -1.4
15 Pat Keim F55+ SVO 2:05:58 30:43 51:47 23.34 -0.9
16 Chad Manzer G2 2:10:13 31:45 56:02    
17 John Carr G2 2:14:04 32:41 59:53    
18 Brenda Harder F70+ 2:18:35 33:48 64:24 21.21 +1.5
19 Chuck Binghim G2 2:42:24 39:36 88:13    
20 Walt Sock G2 3:06:25 45:28 112:14    
  William Pestcoe G2 DNF --- ---    
  GVGS 1 G5 DNF --- ---    
  GVGS 2 G5 DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.10km
Climb 76.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 94:39
Average Pace 26:32
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 38
Total Time 49:39:25
Total Distance 106.60km
Total Climb 1976.0m
Total Controls 380
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bill Mebane M40+ 50:08 15:11 0:00 57.94 +4.8
2 Bev Hartline F60+ 51:53 15:43 1:45 55.98 +6.0
3 Stephen Eland M45+ 52:29 15:54 2:21 55.34 +4.7
4 Ed Scott M65+ 56:05 16:59 5:57 51.79 -2.4
5 Bailey Reed F-16 DVOA 1:02:43 19:00 12:35 46.31 +5.1
6 Tracy Acuff F45+ 1:03:52 19:21 13:44 45.48 -0.2
7 Dave Darrah M65+ 1:12:18 21:54 22:10 40.17 -5.2
8 Eliane Schoenenberger F-16 1:12:22 21:55 22:14 40.14  
9 Donna Zimmer F50+ DVOA 1:17:27 23:28 27:19 37.50 +5.7
10 Jay Wilshire M50+ 1:17:49 23:34 27:41 37.33 -3.2
11 Mary Frank F50+ DVOA 1:18:24 23:45 28:16 37.05  
12 Mitch Zimmer M55+ 1:19:16 24:01 29:08 36.64 -2.2
13 Fred Hartline M65+ 1:21:18 24:38 31:10 35.73 -2.0
14 David Helliar M45+ 1:22:25 24:58 32:17 35.24  
15 Susan Engard F55+ 1:23:24 25:16 33:16 34.83 -0.1
16 Dave Urban M65+ DVOA 1:30:28 27:24 40:20 32.11 -1.3
17 Michael Schoedler   1:36:17 29:10 46:09 30.17  
18 Carol Weis G2 1:36:47 29:19 46:39    
19 Roger Martin M65+ 1:46:41 32:19 56:33 27.23 +3.3
20 The MacMullans G3 1:49:27 33:10 59:19    
21 Deb Samans F55+ 1:57:42 35:40 67:34 24.68 -0.5
22 Elisabeth Otvos-Papp F45+ 1:59:33 36:13 69:25 24.30  
23 Steven Getz G3 1:59:45 36:17 69:37    
24 Donna Terefenko F55+ 2:04:06 37:36 73:58 23.40 +0.6
25 Kathy Urban F65+ DVOA 2:07:45 38:42 77:37 22.74 -3.3
26 Carl Peterson M65+ 2:10:27 39:31 80:19 22.27 -7.7
27 Sarah Sotingco G2 2:58:20 54:02 128:12    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.30km
Climb 65.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 91:04
Average Pace 27:36
Num Maps 27
Num Orienteers 33
Total Time 53:12:42
Total Distance 108.90km
Total Climb 2145.0m
Total Controls 330
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ron Bortz M60+ DVOA 1:04:03 12:05 0:00 75.90 +5.0
2 Istvan Nagy M50+ 1:06:24 12:31 2:21 73.21 -5.5
3 Angelica Riley G2 DVOA 1:10:37 13:19 6:34    
4 Brian Supplee M55+ DVOA 1:12:49 13:44 8:46 66.76 +7.7
5 Mark Cornish M55+ 1:13:13 13:48 9:10 66.40 +1.3
6 Dzmitry Paulau M35+ 1:15:53 14:19 11:50 64.06 -7.1
7 Ury Backiev M50+ 1:16:34 14:26 12:31 63.49 +2.5
8 Mark Frank M55+ DVOA 1:21:29 15:22 17:26 59.66 -0.4
9 Shane Campbell M-21+ 1:23:14 15:42 19:11 58.40  
10 Csaba Tiszttarto M40+ DVOA 1:25:50 16:11 21:47 56.64 +5.9
11 Ron Barron M55+ 1:30:34 17:05 26:31 53.68 +4.3
12 Svetlana Frolenko F35+ 1:38:11 18:31 34:08 49.51 +0.1
13 Brandon Helliar M-16 1:39:28 18:46 35:25 48.87  
14 Richard H Ebright M50+ 1:43:22 19:30 39:19 47.03 +2.9
15 Nikolay Frolenko M40+ 1:46:02 20:00 41:59 45.85 -4.4
16 Steven Aronson M50+ 1:46:07 20:01 42:04 45.81 +2.4
17 Evan Moores M-21+ 1:49:57 20:44 45:54 44.21 +12.0
18 Elena Backiev F50+ 2:00:12 22:40 56:09 40.44 -6.4
19 Tim Walsh M60+ 2:05:36 23:41 61:33 38.70 -0.4
20 Carl Marcus M65+ 2:09:07 24:21 65:04 37.65 -7.1
21 Anne Fitch F45+ 2:09:10 24:22 65:07 37.64  
22 Fred Kruesi M55+ DVOA 2:18:55 26:12 74:52 34.99 +0.4
23 Larry Geist M60+ DVOA 2:19:37 26:20 75:34 34.82 +3.2
24 Jim Puzo M50+ 2:25:49 27:30 81:46 33.34 -1.2
25 Kim Rager F45+ 2:38:57 29:59 94:54 30.58 +0.9
26 Mike Borovicka M60+ 2:48:19 31:45 104:16 28.88 -4.3
27 Kathleen Geist F55+ DVOA 3:14:28 36:41 130:25 25.00 -7.0
28 Sharon Siegler F65+ DVOA 3:24:54 38:39 140:51 23.72 -1.2
  Fred Reed M50+ DVOA DNF --- --- 11.86 -55.1
  Michael Forbes Sr M60+ DNF --- --- 11.86 -15.4
    
Green Summary
Length 5.30km
Climb 155.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 103:57
Average Pace 21:00
Num Maps 30
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 53:09:28
Total Distance 153.70km
Total Climb 4495.0m
Total Controls 434
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Eddie Bergeron M40+ SVO 1:02:11 8:53 0:00 98.73  
2 Wyatt Riley M35+ 1:03:23 9:03 1:12 96.86 -6.2
3 Florin Tencariu M35+ 1:15:57 10:51 13:46 80.83  
4 Andras Revesz M45+ 1:18:55 11:16 16:44 77.80 -3.5
5 Max Guscott M-21+ BOF 1:20:03 11:26 17:52 76.69  
6 Nathan Ohrwaschel M-18 1:25:27 12:12 23:16 71.85 -2.5
7 Jon Prine M-21+ 1:41:10 14:27 38:59 60.69 -0.8
8 Doug Sevon M50+ 1:53:22 16:11 51:11 54.16 -2.0
9 Rick Whiffen M60+ 2:42:55 23:16 100:44 37.68 +1.6
  Charles Carrick M45+ MP --- --- 18.84 -26.0
    
Red Summary
Length 7.00km
Climb 185.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 82:20
Average Pace 13:04
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 10
Total Time 13:43:23
Total Distance 63.00km
Total Climb 1665.0m
Total Controls 200
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:112
Orienteers:149
Time:208:05:56
Distance:524.10 km
Climb:11996.0 m
Ctrls:1560
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.