Club Officers

President
Nancy Sharp
First O: 1982
Nancy
Email Nancy
Vice-President
Thomas Overbaugh
Favorite map: Egypt Mills
First O: 1979
Tom-O
Email Thomas
Secretary
Mary Frank
Favorite map: French Creek East
First O: 1986
MaryFrank
Email Mary
Treasurer
John T. Ort
JOrt
Email John T.
Director - 2019
Robert Hesketh
Favorite map: Hay Creek Birdsboro
First O: 1972
Hesketh
Email Robert
Director - 2020
Roger Hartley
RogerHartley
Email Roger
Director - 2021
John Gillette
Favorite map: Camp Horseshoe
First O: 2012
Gillettejw
Email John
Director - 2022
Janet Porter
Favorite map: Green Lane NC
First O: 1993
Orienteeringmom
Email Janet
Director - 2023
Steve Aronson
Favorite map: Paradise Farm
First O: 1993
Steve
Email Steve
Schedule
Ed Scott
Favorite map: Hickory Run 1:15000
First O: 1983
edscott
Email Ed
E-Punch Coordinator
Ron Bortz
Favorite map: Stuckey Pond
First O: 1986
rgbortz
Email Ron
RouteGadget Coordinator
Hugh MacMullan IV
First O: 1976
hughmac4
Email Hugh
Education & Clinics
Mark Frank
Favorite map: French Creek East
First O: 1974
Orienteer7
Email Mark
Scout Activities
Ed Scott
Favorite map: Hickory Run 1:15000
First O: 1983
edscott
Email Ed
Mapping
Fred Kruesi
Favorite map: French Creek Central
First O: 1992
fkruesi
Email Fred
Publicity
Kathy Urban
First O: 2004
kathyu
Email Kathy
Technical Director
Thomas Overbaugh
Favorite map: Egypt Mills
First O: 1979
Tom-O
Email Thomas
Environmental Coordinator
Mike Bertram
mbertram
Email Mike
Results & Rankings
Vadim Masalkov
Favorite map: Stuckey Pond
First O: 1983
Vadim
Email Vadim
Briar Patch Editor
Nancy Sharp
First O: 1982
Nancy
Email Nancy
WebMaster
Bob Gross
Favorite map: Nolde
First O: 1990
BobGross
Email Bob
Equipment Administration
Fred Kruesi
Favorite map: French Creek Central
First O: 1992
fkruesi
Email Fred
Equipment Set #1
Tim Walsh
Favorite map: Hibernia
First O: 1978
twalsh
Email Tim
Equipment Set #2
Ralph Tolbert
rtolbert
Email Ralph
Equipment Set #3
Mary Frank
Favorite map: French Creek East
First O: 1986
MaryFrank
Email Mary
Equipment Set #4
Daniel Barker
Favorite map: Stuckey Pond
First O: 1975
wilburdeb
Email Daniel
Equipment Set #5
Ed Scott
Favorite map: Hickory Run 1:15000
First O: 1983
edscott
Email Ed
Kitchen Kit Manager
Steve Aronson
Favorite map: Paradise Farm
First O: 1993
Steve
Email Steve
Teaching Kits
Mary Frank
Favorite map: French Creek East
First O: 1986
MaryFrank
Email Mary
Archives & Library
Mary Frank
Favorite map: French Creek East
First O: 1986
MaryFrank
Email Mary
Junior Coordinator
Janet Porter
Favorite map: Green Lane NC
First O: 1993
Orienteeringmom
Email Janet
Permanent Course Coordinator
Bob Agosta
Favorite map: Frances Slocum
First O: 2012
ragosta
Email Bob
Permanent Course Coordinator
John Gillette
Favorite map: Camp Horseshoe
First O: 2012
Gillettejw
Email John
Yahoo Email Coordinator
Vadim Masalkov
Favorite map: Stuckey Pond
First O: 1983
Vadim
Email Vadim
O-Suits
Mary Frank
Favorite map: French Creek East
First O: 1986
MaryFrank
Email Mary

Former Presidents