Valley Forge Fatlands 5/30/99 |
Event Director: Steve Aronson
Course Design: Steve Aronson
WHITE / 1.75km / 15m / 8 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Frank Robert G2 DVOA 30.05 17.11 0.00
2 Finnemeyer/McKEnzie G2 BSA 34.36 19.46 4.31
3 Vasold Ed,Carol G2 DVOA 35.05 20.03 4.60
4 Marshall/Stevenson G2 40.56 23.23 10.51
5 Phong Mike G2 DVOA 42.07 24.04 12.02
6 Gibboni Dave MOpen 42.12 24.07 12.07
7 McKenzio Rege G2 BSA 48.58 27.59 18.53
8 Winkel/PetersoN G2 56.27 32.15 26.22
9 Gill C,Bruce,J G2 DVOA 61.11 34.58 31.06
10 Gannon Pat G2 90.03 51.27 59.58
11 Franck R.T. G3 DVOA 94.47 54.10 64.42
12 Cook R. G4 DVOA DNF
13 Fillebrown Dennis M12 DVOA DNF
14 Jaeger,Ed G3 DVOA DNF
15 Lichtenfeld Mark G2 DNF
YELLOW / 2.2km / 30m / 8 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Hoerl John MOpen 39.21 17.53 0.00
2 Phong Ho M13 DVOA 39.27 17.56 0.06
3 Fillebrown ScoTt M14 DVOA 45.21 20.37 6.00
4 Davis Ed Mopen HVO 54.04 24.35 14.43
5 Caputo Frank G2 DVOA 63.17 28.46 23.56
6 Harford Brad,Sue G2 DVOA 66.21 30.10 27.00
7 Gorhenbauski Erin F21 67.48 30.49 28.27
8 Burnham Kevin G2 NEOC 70.48 32.11 31.27
9 Hart/Kahn G2 DVOA 72.57 33.10 33.36
10 Gardner Eugene MOpen 73.05 33.13 33.44
11 Geist Larry M45 DVOA 74.24 33.49 35.03
12 Huss Family G5 DVOA 74.40 33.56 35.19
13 Mora David G5 DVOA 75.55 34.30 36.34
14 Cummings Jim,Debbie G2 DVOA 76.10 34.37 36.49
15 McBurney Family G4 82.06 37.19 42.45
16 Panzer,Chung,Panzer G3 85.51 39.01 46.30
17 Hunter's Family G5 DVOA 86.41 39.24 47.20
18 Reynolds Daniel,Sally G2 DVOA 88.20 40.09 48.59
19 Stienman Jethro M40 DVOA 88.31 40.14 49.10
20 Johnson Chester MOpen DVOA 93.09 42.20 53.48
21 Vicaro Jeff G3 96.12 43.44 56.51
22 Koman Mike,Carol,Dan G3 101.18 46.03 61.57
23 Davis Christine F45 HVO 109.09 49.37 69.48
24 Leven Troop BSA 131.02 59.34 91.41
25 Leven Troop BSA 131.02 59.34 91.41
ORANGE / 3km / 65m / 11 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Parker Charlie M45 DVOA 42.05 14.02 0.00
2 Vallee Russell M40 DVOA 53.01 17.40 10.56
3 Supplee Audra F40 DVOA 53.36 17.52 11.31
4 Fink Bob M45 DVOA 56.10 18.43 14.05
5 Klaus David M55 DVOA 65.26 21.49 23.21
6 Ayers Fred G2 QOC 75.00 25.00 32.55
7 Davis Ed M21 HVO 86.24 28.48 44.19
8 Lingg Tory F50 DVOA 93.05 31.02 51.00
9 Kennard Jeff,Jill G2 93.40 31.13 51.35
10 Anstey Tom,Rebecca G2 POC 95.52 31.57 53.47
11 Geist Kathleen FOpen DVOA 100.33 33.31 58.28
12 Alexshi Elaine FOpen 101.35 33.52 59.30
13 Franck Rich M40 DVOA 101.56 33.59 59.51
14 Harder Brenda F60 DVOA 104.50 34.57 62.45
15 Kohler Ken,Geri G2 DVOA 121.29 40.30 79.24
16 Martin Roger M50 DVOA
GREEN / 4.3km / 90m / 14 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Fillebrown Sandy F45 DVOA 47.36 11.04 0.00
2 Stephens Mike M40 DVOA 51.20 11.56 3.44
3 Scott Ed M50 DVOA 56.59 13.15 9.23
4 Parson Dale M45 DVOA 61.16 14.15 13.40
5 Stevenson Tom M45 62.40 14.34 15.04
6 Bykowski Glenn M35 DVOA 63.55 14.52 16.19
7 Porter Corinne F16 DVOA 65.37 15.16 18.01
8 Aronson John M19 DVOA 65.52 15.19 18.16
9 Tolbert Ralph M45 DVOA 70.10 16.19 22.34
10 Cornish Mark M40 DVOA 72.29 16.51 24.53
11 Gamble Thomas M21 DVOA 72.55 16.57 25.19
12 Williams John M60 DVOA 77.41 18.04 30.05
13 Zambori Antonio FOpen DVOA 81.08 18.52 33.32
14 Deiteich Ann F40 DVOA 81.24 18.56 33.48
15 Edwards Peg F60 DVOA 86.36 20.08 39.00
16 Otvos-Papp Elizabeth F40 DVOA 91.19 21.14 43.43
17 McNicholas Joe M40 DVOA 94.11 21.54 46.35
18 Stoffers Blake M35 98.35 22.56 50.59
19 Franck Rich G3 DVOA 108.30 25.14 60.54
20 Samans Deborah F45 DVOA 108.58 25.20 61.22
21 Reynolds Rachel F19 DVOA 114.10 26.33 66.34
22 Davis Henry M50 HVO 119.49 27.52 72.13
23 Weaver Jon G3 123.24 28.42 75.48
24 Tong/Grigorescu G2 DVOA 136.38 31.47 89.02
25 Reynolds Rick M50 DVOA 144.12 33.32 96.36
26 Porter Janet F45 DVOA 151.20 35.12 103.44
27 Bradley/Gaunt G4 DVOA 167.59 39.04 120.23
28 O'Conor Jean F50 DVOA DNF
RED 5.8km / 110m / 17 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Revesz Andras M35 DVOA 45.05 7.46 0.00
2 Nagy Istvan M35 DVOA 54.30 9.24 9.25
3 Edwards J.R. M60 DVOA 68.50 11.52 23.45
4 Porter Dennis M40 DVOA 69.45 12.02 24.40
5 Hall Randy M21 DVOA 71.07 12.16 26.02
6 Tiszttarto Csaba M21 HVO 72.01 12.25 26.56
7 Buraczynski Robert M40 DVOA 77.17 13.19 32.12
8 Frank Mary F21 DVOA 78.58 13.37 33.53
9 George Joshua M21 SVO 80.41 13.55 35.36
10 Kreusi Fred M45 DVOA 80.50 13.56 35.45
11 Summers Benjamin M40 DVOA 85.43 14.47 40.38
12 Gaunt Bob M50 DVOA 97.48 16.52 52.43
13 Bullitt Jim M40 DVOA 97.57 16.53 52.52
14 Buraczynski Anne F40 DVOA 130.54 22.34 85.49
BLUE / 9k / 155m / 21 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Supplee Brian M40 DVOA 88.51 9.52 0.00
2 Darrah Dave M50 DVOA 89.50 9.59 0.59
3 Fillebrown Steve M40 DVOA 97.30 10.50 8.39
4 Frank Mark M40a DVOA 97.46 10.52 8.55
5 Waniewski Tom M21 DVOA 156.24 17.23 67.33
6 Weyman Eric M40 DVOA 240.09 26.41 151.18
7 Zeidman Bruce G2 DVOA 240.09 26.4 151.18
Shaw Kent M50 DVOA NC