Event Director: Charley Parker
Asst. Director: Fred Kruesi
Course Design: Charley Parker
WHITE / 2.55k / 35m / 8 Ctrls |
Pl Name Time Pace Behind
-- --------------------- ----- ---- ------
1 Becky Meyer Group 34.54 13.41 0.00
2 Bill Aronson 47.37 18.40 12.43
3 John Dowen Group 48.14 18.55 13.20
4 Don Florek Group 51.05 20.02 16.11
5 Bruce Alan Shertenlieb 52.21 20.32 17.27
6 C Gill & J Shertenlieb 54.30 21.22 19.36
7 Jon Patrick Scout Group 56.56 22.20 22.02
8 Bruce Johnson Scout Group 57.43 22.38 22.49
9 Mike's Group 58.17 22.51 23.23
10 John Rychlak Scout Group 77.50 30.31 42.56
11 Franck Scout Group 79.49 31.18 44.55
12 Barbara Ann Bruno 82.01 32.10 47.07
13 Louise Neall Group 84.32 33.09 49.38
14 Art Aubert Family 106.45 41.52 71.51
YELLOW / 2.83k / 90m / 7 Ctrls |
Pl Name Time Pace Behind
-- --------------------- ----- ---- ------
1 Allan Brady Group 33.30 11.50 0.00
2 Greg Webb 33.38 11.53 0.08
3 Rose McLellan 42.30 15.01 8.60
4 Butch Ulrich Group 42.31 15.01 9.01
5 Lindsey Rohrbach Group 46.32 16.27 13.02
6 John Cox 46.12 16.20 12.42
7 J Chase & N Lefluervetten 47.57 16.57 14.27
8 Pam Sime & Any Shaffer 48.26 17.07 14.56
9 Barbara Smyser Group 48.49 17.15 15.19
10 Fred Lutz 51.27 18.11 17.57
11 John T. Smith Group 52.43 18.38 19.13
12 Bruce Zeidman Group 54.42 19.20 21.12
13 Jason Tumelty & Julia Rapp 56.46 20.04 23.16
14 Amanda & Jess 58.42 20.45 25.12
15 S Koniewitz & J Thiessen 59.21 20.58 25.51
16 P Foreman-Murray/M Bailey 59.30 21.01 26.00
17 S Seaman & D Carabelle 61.47 21.50 28.17
18 D Ives & G Robinson 62.42 22.09 29.12
19 Phong Ha Group 66.30 23.30 33.00
20 Michael Mahall Group 68.18 24.08 34.48
21 Sharon Kotz 70.07 24.47 36.37
22 K & G Kohler 71.07 25.08 37.37
23 C Williams & K Sinnon 83.14 29.25 49.44
24 Rob Cornish Group 85.37 30.15 52.07
25 Hunter Cornish 92.52 32.49 59.22
26 Ed & Marion Wilson 92.58 32.51 59.28
27 Sandi Veres 121.53 43.04 88.23
28 Bill Poulton Scout Group 130.29 46.06 96.59
29 Carter, Fohanish & Jarrow 136.29 48.14 102.59
30 Jo Marie Labb 142.16 50.16 108.46
31 Kim Dorsam Group 176.37 62.25 143.07
32 Wendy Kohl Group DNF
ORANGE / 4.11k / 90m / 8 Ctrls |
Pl Name Time Pace Behind
-- --------------------- ----- ---- ------
1 Keith Reed 47.43 11.37 0.00
2 Jon Prine 49.01 11.56 1.18
3 Kathy King 56.50 13.50 9.07
4 Audra Supplee 56.52 13.50 9.09
5 L. Chavez 63.47 15.31 16.04
6 A Schneiderman & B Ratan 67.35 16.27 19.52
7 Butch Ulrich 70.53 17.15 23.10
8 Robert Smith 74.20 18.05 26.37
9 Tory Lingg 75.01 18.15 27.18
10 Alice Bortz and Ron Bortz 78.20 19.04 30.37
11 Monica Sweet 80.41 19.38 32.58
12 Chuck Wright Group 81.48 19.54 34.05
13 Sherri Meyer 83.08 20.14 35.25
14 Larry Geist 84.26 20.33 36.43
15 Kathleen Geist 86.12 20.58 38.29
16 Jen Clear 88.17 21.29 40.34
17 Celeste Cossaboon Group 89.15 21.43 41.32
18 Kenneth Vincent Group 92.51 22.35 45.08
19 Luke Ruttan Group 98.54 24.04 51.11
20 Brenda Hardin 99.07 24.07 51.24
21 Hoffman Group 99.12 24.08 51.29
22 Carolyn Roberts 101.05 24.36 53.22
23 Mary Vincent Group 106.03 25.48 58.20
24 Ben Lutz 110.38 26.55 62.55
25 K & G Kohler 112.30 27.22 64.47
26 Alan Slopey 150.57 36.44 103.14
27 Kevin Hughes Group 161.31 39.18 113.48
28 Jesse Moncrief 174.50 42.32 127.07
Jennifer Peterson Group DNF
Audry Mast Group DNF
Toni Tordonato DNF
GREEN / 4.8k / 110m / 8 Ctrls |
Pl Name Time Pace Behind
-- --------------------- ----- ---- ------
1 Clem McGrath 35.01 7.18 0.00
2 Sandy Fillebrown 49.54 10.24 14.53
3 Bob Meyer 50.27 10.31 15.26
4 Harvey Lape 51.04 10.38 16.03
5 Ed Scott 51.44 10.47 16.43
6 Al Dotts 52.47 10.60 17.46
7 S. Aronson 55.51 11.38 20.50
8 Kent Shaw 56.35 11.47 21.34
9 Dave Darrah 56.45 11.49 21.44
10 Frida Stenberg 57.38 12.00 22.37
11 Dale Parson 59.09 12.19 24.08
12 Mark Cornish 60.00 12.30 24.59
13 Ed Jaeger 60.23 12.35 25.22
14 Jim Browne 60.46 12.40 25.45
15 Joshua George 61.03 12.43 26.02
16 Tim Drieby 61.49 12.53 26.48
17 Ron Cook 69.06 14.24 34.05
18 Glenn Bykowski 69.48 14.33 34.47
19 Ed Niemann 71.50 14.58 36.49
20 John Williams 72.15 15.03 37.14
21 P. Kusko 73.45 15.22 38.44
22 C. P. Robinson 74.35 15.32 39.34
23 Blake Stoffing 78.32 16.22 43.31
24 Ed Webb 80.52 16.51 45.51
25 Jeff Hanlon 81.28 16.58 46.27
26 Peg Edwards 81.53 17.04 46.52
27 Tim Walsh 82.36 17.13 47.35
28 Mike Kovacs Group 91.06 18.59 56.05
29 Ralph Tolbert 92.01 19.10 57.00
30 Nancy Sharp 93.07 19.24 58.06
31 Nate Brund 93.36 19.30 58.35
32 Ann Katz 94.33 19.42 59.32
33 Chris Cimini 95.17 19.51 60.16
34 Doug Reece 95.42 19.56 60.41
35 Steve Halle 98.58 20.37 63.57
36 Linda Eck 99.03 20.38 64.02
37 Deb Samans 102.11 21.17 67.10
38 Patricia Roush 121.06 25.14 86.05
39 Robert Gidding 126.35 26.22 91.34
40 M Borovicka & S Livik 132.04 27.31 97.03
41 Shawn Guldin 140.53 29.21 105.52
42 Edward Guldin 141.53 29.34 106.52
43 Donna Terefenko 142.44 29.44 107.43
44 Lauren Terefenko 147.09 30.39 112.08
45 Erin Reynolds 150.59 31.27 115.58
46 Ann Reynolds 151.29 31.34 116.28
Russell Vallee DNF
RED / 7.03k / 130m / 9 Ctrls |
Pl Name Time Pace Behind
-- --------------------- ----- ---- ------
1 Clem McGrath 47.22 6.44 0.00
2 Brad Whitmore 52.51 7.31 5.29
3 Mihai Veres 54.05 7.42 6.43
4 Mike Ball 66.36 9.28 19.14
5 Ron Bortz 69.56 9.57 22.34
6 Mike Bertram 74.36 10.37 27.14
7 Chris Bartges 76.47 10.55 29.25
8 Brian Supplee 79.26 11.18 32.04
9 Steve Barr 83.36 11.54 36.14
10 J R Edwards 85.14 12.07 37.52
11 Randy Hall 99.28 14.09 52.06
12 Benjamin Summers 100.31 14.18 53.09
13 D. Prine 100.40 14.19 53.18
14 Marilee Ball 177.25 25.14 130.03
Jim Eagleton DNF
Jenn Kenton DNF
Martin Picciotti DNF
Scott Bradley DNF