|
French Creek North
10/3/99
|
Event Director:
Bob and Chris Gross
Course Design: Bob and
Chris Gross |
WHITE / 2.5k / 40m / 9 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Dixon Bross M12 DVOA 37.01 14.48 0.00
1 Dennis Fillebrown M12 DVOA 37.01 14.48 0.00
3 Robert Frank G2 DVOA 54.31 21.48 17.30
4 Linda Boyd F50 DVOA 55.59 22.24 18.58
5 Chris Spurgeon G2 DVOA 63.22 25.21 26.21
6 Kathy,Emily,Ann Crabb G3 DVOA 71.12 28.29 34.11
7 Bob Agusta G3 - 83.05 33.14 46.04
8 Betty Jean Philippi SVO 120.53 48.21 83.52
9 Paul Harkins BSA 217 G DVOA 122.40 49.04 85.39
10 B Aronson, T Bodine G2 DVOA 131.32 52.37 94.31
YELLOW / 2.7k / 30m / 10 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Jay Wilshire M35 - 32.05 11.53 0.00
2 Audra Supplee F40 DVOA 44.50 16.36 12.45
3 Fred/Sharon Litcofsky G2 - 50.23 18.40 18.18
4 Erin Golembewski F21 - 53.22 19.46 21.17
5 Scott Fillebrown M14 DVOA 53.45 19.54 21.40
6 Douglas Berne M35 DVOA 50.03 18.32 17.58
7 F&B Caputo G2 DVOA 60.17 22.20 28.12
8 Larry Giest M45 DVOA 60.47 22.31 28.42
9 Ken Shaffer M - 62.56 23.19 30.51
10 Linda Chavez G4 DVOA 63.34 23.33 31.29
11 Lee/Andrew Ruslander G2 DVOA 63.44 23.36 31.39
12 Marisol Rodriguez G4 DVOA 66.01 24.27 33.56
13 Mark Wagner G3 - 70.04 25.57 37.59
14 Ben,Greg,Scott,Kari G4 DVOA 73.33 27.14 41.28
15 Flo Williams F DVOA 74.49 27.43 42.44
16 Mike Vadner G2 DVOA 78.50 29.12 46.45
17 Joe Morales G4 - 82.15 30.28 50.10
18 Natalie Hawkins G3 - 95.37 35.25 63.32
19 Leslie Scruble - DVOA 98.30 36.29 66.25
20 Glenn Boyer G2 - 103.27 38.19 71.22
21 Becky & Gary Shugal G2 DVOA 105.17 38.60 73.12
22 Jim Cummings G2 DVOA 106.08 39.19 74.03
23 Robert Lord G2 DVOA 125.24 46.27 93.19
ORANGE / 3.5k / 55m / 10 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Chris Spurgeon M40 DVOA 60.16 17.13 0.00
2 Kathy Crabb F40 DVOA 60.45 17.21 0.29
3 Ed Webb M50 DVOA 61.12 17.29 0.56
4 Lauren Terefenko F16 DVOA 63.43 18.12 3.27
5 Donna Terefenko F45 DVOA 66.28 18.59 6.12
6 Kathy King F45 DVOA 66.44 19.04 6.28
7 Bruce Boyd M55 DVOA 73.43 21.04 13.27
8 Charley Parker M45 DVOA 76.57 21.59 16.41
9 Edward Clear M35 DVOA 77.01 22.00 16.45
10 Bill Wright M DVOA 86.18 24.39 26.02
11 Chuck Wright M DVOA 90.26 25.50 30.10
12 Ron Skrabut M50 SVO 92.14 26.21 31.58
13 Doug Bird - - 101.25 28.59 41.09
14 Jim Pearson G2 - 106.46 30.30 46.30
15 Sue & Don Graf G3 DVOA 111.28 31.51 51.12
16 Jess Newell G2 SVO 129.47 37.05 69.31
17 K&G Kohler G2 DVOA 134.12 38.21 73.56
18 Robert Cannell G2 - 136.45 39.04 76.29
19 Trine-Liv Weyman F75 DVOA 141.25 40.24 81.09
RJ Frank G3 DVOA DNF
Cichowski - - DNF
Tansy Wagner G2 - DNF
GREEN / 5.1k / 95m / 11 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Ed Scott M50 DVOA 58.53 11.33 0.00
2 Sandy Fillebrown F45 DVOA 62.04 12.10 3.11
3 Rob Wilkison M45 DVOA 67.32 13.15 8.39
4 Al Dotts M55 DVOA 68.19 13.24 9.26
5 Jim Eagleton M DVOA 73.37 14.26 14.44
6 George Minarik M50 BAOC 73.49 14.28 14.56
7 Steve Aronson M40 DVOA 77.39 15.14 18.46
8 Bob Meyer M45 DVOA 77.57 15.17 19.04
9 Harvey Lape M50 DVOA 81.24 15.58 22.31
10 Fred Ayres M50 QOC 81.54 16.04 23.01
11 Dave Prine M40 DVOA 86.28 16.57 27.35
12 John De Wolf M34 DVOA 86.34 16.58 27.41
13 Geoff Wright M55 QOC 88.20 17.19 29.27
14 Jim Browne M70 SVO 89.34 17.34 30.41
15 Charles Robinson M45 DVOA 94.58 18.37 36.05
16 Joe McNicholas M40 DVOA 96.56 19.00 38.03
17 Karl Ahlswede M35 DVOA 97.49 19.11 38.56
18 Ralph Tolbert M45 DVOA 100.30 19.42 41.37
19 Michael Burt M25 DVOA 102.33 20.06 43.40
20 Peg Edwards F60 DVOA 102.49 20.10 43.56
21 Bob Fink M45 DVOA 104.13 20.26 45.20
22 Guy Olsen M40 DVOA/HVO 104.14 20.26 45.21
23 Paul Kusko M55 DVOA 105.22 20.40 46.29
24 Tim Walsh M50 DVOA 105.22 20.40 46.29
25 Roger Martin M55 DVOA 105.33 20.42 46.40
26 Charles Crowell M50 - 105.34 20.42 46.41
27 Bill Shannon M60 HVO/DVOA 106.04 20.48 47.11
28 Steve Irmin M45 DVOA 107.35 21.06 48.42
29 Ed Nieman M45 DVOA 111.34 21.53 52.41
30 Ken Blackledge M35 DVOA 117.25 23.01 58.32
31 Mike Kovacs G2 DVOA 118.31 23.14 59.38
32 Joshua George M21 SVO 122.34 24.02 63.41
33 John Williams M60 DVOA 123.48 24.16 64.55
34 Dave Mora M40 DVOA 124.30 24.25 65.37
35 Blake Stoffers M35 - 126.33 24.49 67.40
36 Bruce Zeidman M55 DVOA 128.18 25.09 69.25
37 Bel Broadley F45 DVOA 130.31 25.35 71.38
38 Anne Buraczynski F40 DVOA 145.25 28.31 86.32
39 Joan Gaunt F40 DVOA 178.39 35.02 119.46
40 Rich Franck M40 DVOA 198.30 38.55 139.37
Peter Yeomony M31 DVOA DNF
Kent Shaw M50 DVOA DNF
Jean OConor F50 DVOA DNF
Michael Young M40 DVOA DNF
RED / 7.1k / 200m / 14 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Jim Pugh M21 DVOA 68.21 9.38 0.00
2 Eric Weyman M40 DVOA 71.12 10.02 2.51
3 Mark Frank M40 DVOA 76.03 10.43 7.42
4 Ron Bortz M45 DVOA 80.55 11.24 12.34
5 Steve Barr M21 DVOA 82.39 11.38 14.18
6 Ted McDonald M55 DVOA 88.06 12.25 19.45
7 Francis Hogle M55 QOC 89.32 12.37 21.11
8 Sam Listwak M45 QOC 92.19 13.00 23.58
9 Tim Good M40 QOC 97.04 13.40 28.43
10 Hugh MacMullan III M60 DVOA 98.17 13.51 29.56
11 Robert Buraczynski M40 DVOA 101.00 14.14 32.39
12 John Edwards M60 DVOA 102.14 14.24 33.53
13 Dave Darrah M50 DVOA 104.58 14.47 36.37
14 Fred Kruesi M45 DVOA 105.35 14.52 37.14
15 Mike Bertram M50 DVOA 109.17 15.24 40.56
16 Terry Keegan M NEOC 110.54 15.37 42.33
17 Randi Hall M21 DVOA 112.00 15.46 43.39
18 Roland Jenni M35 DVOA 113.29 15.59 45.08
19 Mary Frank F40 DVOA 116.04 16.21 47.43
20 Jim Bullit M40 DVOA 117.18 16.31 48.57
21 Brian Barr M21 DVOA 122.09 17.12 53.48
22 Patricia Zerfas F21 QOC 133.38 18.49 65.17
23 David Onkst M35 QOC 154.38 21.47 86.17
24 Chuck Crabb M40 DVOA 160.25 22.36 92.04
25 Bob Guant M50 DVOA 184.00 25.55 115.39
Brian Supplee M40 DVOA DNF