|
French Creek Central 11/27/99
|
Event Director: Mark & Mary Frank
Course Design: Mark & Mary Frank
|
WHITE / 2.9k / 35m / 10 Ctrls |
Pl Name Club Class Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ---- ----- ----- ----- ------
1 Troy Menendez DVOA M10 41.32 14.19 0.00
2 Iolanthe Good QOC F10 44.29 15.20 2.57
3 Daniel Miraski DVOA M12 46.06 15.54 4.34
4 Matt Resh DVOA M12 48.05 16.35 6.33
5 Alison Specht DVOA F10 48.53 16.51 7.21
6 Chip Strunk G2 50.17 17.20 8.45
7 Carol Fink F45 65.15 22.30 23.43
8 A/E/K Crabb DVOA G3 74.17 25.37 32.45
9 Julie Robinson DVOA F45 75.45 26.07 34.13
10 Kate Duffy FOpen 76.56 26.32 35.24
11 Craig Smith DVOA G4 87.06 30.02 45.34
YELLOW / 3.2k / 55m / 8 Ctrls |
Pl Name Club Class Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ---- ----- ----- ----- ------
1 Nathan Landis DVOA M16 24.21 7.37 0.00
2 Brian Roberts DVOA M12 29.50 9.19 5.29
3 Hunter Cornish DVOA M12 32.06 10.02 7.45
4 Nathan Menendez DVOA M12 35.44 11.10 11.23
5 Amy Roberts DVOA F16 40.33 12.40 16.12
6 Carolyn Roberts DVOA F40 49.14 15.23 24.53
7 Gary Shugar DVOA G2 50.33 15.48 26.12
8 Mike Malach DVOA G3 51.04 15.58 26.43
9 Speecht Family DVOA G2 52.12 16.19 27.51
10 Paul Beatty G2 55.54 17.28 31.33
11 Suzanne Perna F21 57.55 18.06 33.34
12 Kirk Baumeister DVOA M40 58.50 18.23 34.29
13 Jen/Karen Graffman DVOA G2 62.03 19.23 37.42
14 Vivienne Palin G3 65.18 20.24 40.57
15 David Brown G4 71.53 22.28 47.32
16 S/D Reynolds DVOA G2 72.00 22.30 47.39
17 Wellington Family G 74.42 23.21 50.21
18 Michael Mortarelli DVOA G2 75.37 23.38 51.16
19 Caraher Group DVOA G4 77.20 24.10 52.59
20 Bob Long G3 81.44 25.33 57.23
ORANGE / 4.8k / 75m / 12 Ctrls |
Pl Name Club Class Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ---- ----- ----- ----- ------
1 Leslie Karasin F21 51.42 10.46 0.00
2 Eric Menendez DVOA M14 52.45 10.59 1.03
3 Ken Wolff DVOA M21 52.58 11.02 1.16
4 Jon Prine DVOA M16 55.08 11.29 3.26
5 Ed Webb DVOA M50 58.53 12.16 7.11
6 Audra Supplee DVOA F40 63.18 13.11 11.36
7 Billie Jo Miraski DVOA F35 68.54 14.21 17.12
8 Fred Reed M40 71.06 14.49 19.24
9 Chavez DVOA G3 85.04 17.43 33.22
10 Kathy Medin DVOA F40 86.47 18.05 35.05
11 Kathleen Geist DVOA F45 90.22 18.50 38.40
12 Tom Meyer DVOA G2 90.36 18.53 38.54
13 Jeff Torrnia DVOA G2 91.56 19.09 40.14
14 Tory Lingg DVOA F50 93.35 19.30 41.53
15 Doug Bird DVOA G2 95.23 19.52 43.41
16 Janet Porter DVOA F45 98.27 20.31 46.45
17 Larry Geist DVOA M45 108.06 22.31 56.24
18 Holly Anderson DVOA FOpen 115.57 24.09 64.15
19 Barbara DiFilippo DVOA G3 118.47 24.45 67.05
20 Chris Hyer DVOA M35 123.22 25.42 71.40
21 Robert Cleaver DVOA G4 136.50 28.30 85.08
22 Steve Reeps DVOA M45 144.13 30.03 92.31
23 Donna MacAdam G2 145.09 30.14 93.27
24 Burton Family DVOA G3 157.39 32.51 105.57
25 Joel/Cheryl Berger DVOA G2 DNF
GREEN / 5.0k / 95m / 11 Ctrls |
Pl Name Club Class Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ---- ----- ----- ----- ------
1 Joshua George SVO M21 40.49 8.10 0.00
2 Sandy Fillebrown DVOA F45 48.21 9.40 7.32
3 Rob Wilkison DVOA M45 53.09 10.38 12.20
4 Ed Scott DVOA M50 53.45 10.45 12.56
5 Rob Favorite DVOA M45 55.42 11.08 14.53
6 Kent Shaw DVOA M50 55.50 11.10 15.01
7 Manny Menendez DVOA M40 57.24 11.29 16.35
8 Bill Shannon HVO/DVOA M60 58.45 11.45 17.56
9 Harvey Lape DVOA M50 59.37 11.55 18.48
10 Bob Meyer DVOA M45 60.25 12.05 19.36
11 Jim Rayburn DVOA M35 61.02 12.12 20.13
12 Ron Wood DVOA M55 61.12 12.14 20.23
13 Ralph Tolbert DVOA M45 61.28 12.18 20.39
14 Bob Gross DVOA M40 61.34 12.19 20.45
15 Dale Parson DVOA M45 61.41 12.20 20.52
16 Dave Prine DVOA M40 63.38 12.44 22.49
17 Jim Roberts DVOA M45 65.02 13.00 24.13
18 Janet Tryson EMPO F45 67.13 13.27 26.24
19 Bob Fink DVOA M45 70.05 14.01 29.16
20 Joe McNicholas DVOA M45 70.12 14.02 29.23
21 Steve Aronson DVOA M40 70.45 14.09 29.56
22 John Aronson DVOA M20 71.12 14.14 30.23
23 Al Dotts DVOA G4 71.18 14.16 30.29
24 Ken Miraski DVOA M45 72.14 14.27 31.25
25 Tim Walsh DVOA M50 73.48 14.46 32.59
26 Nancy Sharp DVOA F40 74.36 14.55 33.47
27 Ed Niemann SVO/DVOA M45 75.56 15.11 35.07
28 Charles Robinson DVOA M45 76.48 15.22 35.59
29 Kenneth Blackledge DVOA M35 77.25 15.29 36.36
30 Dick Mariani DVOA M60 77.27 15.29 36.38
31 J. DeWolf DVOA M40 77.32 15.30 36.43
32 Kathy Crabb DVOA F40 77.41 15.32 36.52
33 Rachel Reynolds DVOA F20 81.14 16.15 40.25
34 David/Tim Zador DVOA G2 82.56 16.35 42.07
35 R. Willman DVOA M50 87.05 17.25 46.16
36 Peg Edwards DVOA F60 91.47 18.21 50.58
37 Roger Martin DVOA M55 92.28 18.30 51.39
38 Kenneth Dahl DVOA M45 93.55 18.47 53.06
39 Tom Chambers DVOA M50 98.41 19.44 57.52
40 Rick Reynolds DVOA M50 102.13 20.27 61.24
41 Lauren Terefenko DVOA F16 104.10 20.50 63.21
42 Rick Franck DVOA M40 128.46 25.45 87.57
43 Donna Terefenko DVOA F45 132.38 26.32 91.49
RED / 6.2k / 155m / 16 Ctrls |
Pl Name Club Class Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ---- ----- ----- ----- ------
1 Chris Gross DVOA M18 41.21 6.40 0.00
2 Clem McGrath DVOA M21 42.01 6.47 0.40
3 Matt Scott DVOA M21 43.45 7.03 2.24
4 Chuck Crabb DVOA M40 47.14 7.37 5.53
5 Tom Overbaugh DVOA M35 48.19 7.48 6.58
6 Patrick Shannon HVO/DVOA M20 50.16 8.06 8.55
7 Tim Good QOC M40 51.47 8.21 10.26
8 Glen Tryson EMPO M45 54.05 8.43 12.44
9 Ron Bortz DVOA M45 54.14 8.45 12.53
10 Brad Whitmore SVO/DVOA M50 54.35 8.48 13.14
11 Randy Hall DVOA M21 56.00 9.02 14.39
12 Hugh MacMullan IV DVOA M21 59.24 9.35 18.03
13 Brian Supplee DVOA M40 60.23 9.44 19.02
14 Steve Barr DVOA M21 60.59 9.50 19.38
15 Ted McDonald DVOA M55 64.57 10.29 23.36
16 Mark Cornish DVOA M40 66.09 10.40 24.48
17 Hugh MacMullan III DVOA M60 67.03 10.49 25.42
18 Benjamin Summers DVOA M40 68.06 10.59 26.45
19 Karl Ahlswede DVOA M35 69.44 11.15 28.23
20 JR Edwards DVOA M60 70.00 11.17 28.39
21 Steve Irwin DVOA M45 70.14 11.20 28.53
22 Fred Kruesi DVOA M45 71.14 11.29 29.53
23 Brian Barr DVOA M21 72.58 11.46 31.37
24 Roland Jenni DVOA M35 73.01 11.47 31.40
25 Kean Williams COC M40 73.18 11.49 31.57
26 Jed Steinman DVOA M40 77.10 12.27 35.49
27 Tim Gilbert IUPOC M55 79.40 12.51 38.19
28 Dennis Porter DVOA M40 84.12 13.35 42.51
29 Bob Gaunt DVOA M50 113.08 18.15 71.47