Valley Forge Fatlands May 31,1998 |
Event Directors: Elizabeth Otvos-Papp
Course Design: Eric Weyman
Pl Name Class Time
-- ----------------- ----- -----
1 Mihai Veres M35 65.00
2 Clem McGrath M21 69.48
3 Peter Rumier M 77.37
4 Mark Voit M35 78.02
5 Ed White M21 78.18
6 J. Campbell M40 80.14
7 Brian Supplee M40 107.09
8 Fred Kruesi M45 111.45
9 Robert Buraczynski M40+ 124.18
10 James Bullitt M40 126.23
11 Tim Dreby M21 126.23
12 JR Edwards M60 134.02
13 Steve Aronson M35 135.00
14 John Aronson M18 141.28
15 Benjamin Summers M35 151.15
16 Anne Buraczynski F21 179.12
17 Roy Valery M35 186.56
18 Scott Bradley M45 DNF
19 Jennifer Kenton G2 DNF
Pl Name Class Time
-- ----------------- ----- -----
1 Jim Eagleton M40 66.19
2 Anne Fitch F35 71.13
3 Kent Shaw M45 72.09
4 Donna Rutler F21 74.20
5 Karen Williams F21 77.46
6 Bill Shannon M55 80.29
7 Rob Wilkison M45 81.51
8 Ed Scott M50 82.32
9 Michael Christensen M40 83.03
10 Richard Slater M40 87.06
11 Dave Darrah M50 90.58
12 Paul Reibach M45 95.51
13 Keith Reed M 102.13
14 Mike Stephens M40 102.46
15 Paul Kusko M55 109.23
16 Tim Walsh M50 112.39
17 Ed Webb M50 122.20
18 John Williams M55 122.21
19 G. Weston M50 122.55
20 Peg Edwards F55 130.10
21 Kent Ringo M80 147.18
22 John Mason M50 165.52
23 Deborah Samons F45 175.34
24 Ed Vasold G DNF
25 Rick Lear M DNF
26 Steve Becker G DNF
Pl Name Class Time
-- ----------------- ----- -----
1 Ed Jaeger M35 46.20
2 Cook M40 46.36
3 Pat Trongo M35 49.51
4 Ralph Tolbert M40 54.25
5 Megan Donahue 58.36
6 Charley Parker M45 64.09
7 Audra Suppler F40 66.08
8 Bill Ebbott 68.43
9 Russell Vallee M40 69.20
10 Jeff Johnson M 70.45
11 James Schill M21 79.11
12 Kevin Pelin M 82.41
13 Ralph Churchill M55 85.00
14 Mark Walsh G2 86.00
15 David Claus 87.19
16 Mark Branson M35 92.46
17 Chuck Wright G2 93.36
18 Sherri Meyer F40 94.49
19 Rebecca Stake 96.07
20 Barbara Beck F45 96.31
21 Carl Rebuck G2 96.37
22 Patricia Roush Fopen 97.34
23 Linda Chawez G2 100.55
24 Craig Kennerly M55 101.06
25 Joe Levy M41 106.35
26 Kavin Hayes G3 109.16
27 Brenda Harder F55 110.15
28 Toni Tordanato F 123.10
29 Eric Nachimson M 123.39
30 Tory Linng F50 124.28
31 Brian Rosenberger G2 125.25
32 Steven Rosenberger G2 125.54
33 Joe Fraate G2 131.07
34 Jean O'Conor F50 DNF
35 Karen Shawl-Stegen F45 DNF
Pl Name Class Time
-- ----------------- ----- -----
1 E. Menendez M13 38.44
2 Greg Webb M14 51.32
3 Tom Anstey M45 65.02
4 Sharon Katz F12 66.30
5 Mary Reed 69.10
6 Robert Cannell G2 73.27
7 Bob Fink G2 78.07
8 Kevin O'Neil G4 80.38
9 Ruth Heslin G2 84.09
10 Joe Mossman G2 88.06
11 Phil Walsh G2 90.23
12 Chris Maguire G3 91.54
13 Ron Goldstein G3 96.46
14 Tim Starn M 101.52
15 Pat Folk G3 102.19
16 Jeremy Parson M8 102.39
17 C. Ringo G2 106.05
18 Mike Burlingame G4 106.19
19 Heather Owens Fopen 108.52
20 Edward Seichepine G2 128.56
21 Franco GriLardi G3 140.12
22 Adele Bane G2 154.20
23 Nikki Mart Fopen 160.44
24 Frank Caputo M50 DNF
25 Sandi Veres F45 DNF
Pl Name Class Time
-- ----------------- ----- -----
1 Scott Molntur 30.17
2 Tyler Toplon G2 32.17
3 Nathan Menendez M12 33.23
4 Becky Meyer G2 41.53
5 Mike McHugh M 42.51
6 Troy Menendez M8 45.43
7 Laura Kotz F10 48.17
8 Edward Clear G3 50.32
9 John Menok M 53.04
10 Brett Hanaer 53.51
11 Ron Cook G 60.04
12 Jaeger G 61.19
13 John McCarty G8 63.22
14 Dawn Behm G3 63.44
15 Anne Eastman G3 79.17
16 Colleen Schwetz G2 79.17
17 Petrio Vandam 92.07
18 Jerry Broome Mopen 98.31
19 Judy VonBeek G2 121.25
20 ??????????? ???? 125.44
21 Katie Tolbert 134.20
22 Petra Santangelo G14 DNF
23 Mike Scalzitti M DNF