Green Lane November 1,1998 |
Event Directors: Janet & Dennis Porter
Course Design: Dale Parson
WHITE 2.8k 85m 10 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ---- ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Kathleen Geist F40 DVOA 45.59 12.36 0.00
2 Nathan Menendez M12 DVOA 52.28 14.22 6.29
3 Sierra & Jeremy Parson G2 DVOA 54.43 14.59 8.44
4 Troy Menendez M9 DVOA 59.37 16.20 13.38
5 Jason Lohr M10 DVOA 63.54 17.30 17.55
6 K & J Graffman G2 none 83.52 22.59 37.53
7 Jane Klaus F45 DVOA 84.35 23.10 38.36
8 Tina Vicario G4 none 87.13 23.54 41.14
9 K. Kohler G2 none 89.12 24.26 43.13
10 Juan Kamuca G6 none 97.21 26.40 51.22
11 Craig Smith G3 DVOA 105.06 28.48 59.07
12 C.Gill/B.Alan/Justin S. G3 DVOA 109.41 30.03 63.42
13 Ann Bykowski G2 none 113.09 31.00 67.10
14 Max & Kathleen Lennon G2 QOC 118.38 32.30 72.39
15 Seyfreid G2 none OT
YELLOW 3.2k 85m 11 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ---- ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Eric Menendez M13 DVOA 37.40 9.18 0.00
2 Scott Fillebrown M13 DVOA 43.40 10.47 6.00
3 Trahern Duffy M? DVOA 55.08 13.37 17.28
4 Kim & Robert Lohr G2 DVOA 59.25 14.40 21.45
5 David Klaus M50 DVOA 61.45 15.15 24.05
6 Phong Ha M13 none 66.03 16.19 28.23
7 Ryan Porter M12 DVOA 68.02 16.48 30.22
8 Fay & Joe Clare G2 DVOA 78.43 19.26 41.03
9 Elizabeth Emlen F35 DVOA 80.56 19.59 43.16
10 Keim Group G2 SVO 84.02 20.45 46.22
11 Parsons G2 SVO 84.48 20.56 47.08
12 Flo Williams F55 DVOA 84.52 20.57 47.12
13 Strom family G4 none 87.16 21.33 49.36
14 Linda & Rachel Parson G2 DVOA 88.20 21.49 50.40
15 Beth Munkwitz G2 DVOA 99.08 24.29 61.28
16 Jim & Elizabeth Simpson G2 none 101.43 25.07 64.03
17 Kohler G2 none 102.21 25.16 64.41
18 Caroline Ringo F70 DVOA 108.06 26.41 70.26
19 John Carles G4 DVOA 109.15 26.59 71.35
20 Ben Kennerly M11 DVOA 110.56 27.23 73.16
21 Frank Caputo M50 DVOA 127.11 31.24 89.31
22 Rose McLellan F35 none DNF
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ---- ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Ralph Tolbert M45 DVOA 78.53 13.02 0.00
2 Charley Parker M45 DVOA 81.14 13.26 2.21
3 Wenche Hoff F60 Norway 90.30 14.58 11.37
4 Steve Irwin M45 DVOA 95.19 15.45 16.26
5 Audra Supplee F40 DVOA 101.05 16.42 22.12
6 Bob Fink M45 DVOA 103.48 17.09 24.55
7 Russell Vallee M40 DVOA 109.58 18.11 31.05
8 Julie Keim F17 SVO 124.07 20.31 45.14
9 Tom Roche MOPEN none 128.10 21.11 49.17
10 Judy Scott F50 DVOA 129.10 21.21 50.17
11 Lauren Terefenko F16 DVOA 131.20 21.42 52.27
12 Klaus Burckhardt MOPEN none 133.28 22.04 54.35
13 Sharon Torello F21 DVOA 136.32 22.34 57.39
14 David Morse MOPEN none 143.37 23.44 64.44
15 B & T King G2 DVOA 145.12 24.00 66.19
16 Blake Sroffess M38 none 153.33 25.23 74.40
17 Toni Tordonato F40 DVOA 159.51 26.25 80.58
18 Elaine Alexander F42 none 161.48 26.45 82.55
19 Bob Baublitz M40 DVOA 181.00 29.55 102.07
20 Bob & Dottie Fleming G2 DVOA DNF
21 Mike & Carol Koman G2 none OT
22 Cindy Gola G4 DVOA DNF
23 Craig Kennerly M55 DVOA DNF
24 Deborah Steinberger F35 DVOA OT
25 Bernhard G4 none DNF
GREEN 5.6 KM, 130 m 11 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ---- ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Einar Hoff M60 Tyvvine 55.43 8.04 0.00
2 Steve Barr M21 DVOA 57.29 8.20 1.46
3 Bob Meyer M40 DVOA 58.05 8.25 2.22
4 Dave Darrah M50 DVOA 60.22 8.45 4.39
5 Chris Cimini M38 DVOA 61.48 8.57 6.05
6 Corinne Porter F14 DVOA 62.15 9.01 6.32
7 Ed Scott M50 DVOA 65.13 9.27 9.30
8 Al Dotts M55 DVOA 66.21 9.37 10.38
9 Perry Group G3 SVO 67.08 9.44 11.25
10 David Holmes M50 DVOA 67.36 9.48 11.53
11 Kent Shaw M50 DVOA 72.12 10.28 16.29
12 Watson Ross M21 DVOA 72.39 10.32 16.56
13 Valery Roy M35 DVOA 78.33 11.23 22.50
14 Pat Trongo M35 DVOA 79.55 11.35 24.12
15 Jason Tong M40 DVOA 80.53 11.43 25.10
16 Rutten G2 DVOA 84.13 12.12 28.30
17 Mike Stephens M40 DVOA 85.10 12.21 29.27
18 Glenn Bykowski M21 DVOA 87.58 12.45 32.15
19 Bel Broadley F45 DVOA 91.05 13.12 35.22
20 Michael Young M42 DVOA 91.50 13.19 36.07
21 Steve Aronson M35 DVOA 92.35 13.25 36.52
22 Shane Parson M27 DVOA 92.45 13.27 37.02
23 Kent Ringo M80 DVOA 93.44 13.35 38.01
24 Tim Dreby M25 DVOA 94.19 13.40 38.36
25 Doug Reece M51 DVOA 95.07 13.47 39.24
26 Fred Huntington none DVOA 96.58 14.03 41.15
27 Eric Mayer M45 ROC 98.20 14.15 42.37
28 John Williams M55 DVOA 98.44 14.19 43.01
29 Roger Hartley M50 DVOA 100.13 14.31 44.30
30 Patricia Roush F55 DVOA 100.43 14.36 45.00
31 Deborah Samans F45 DVOA 104.16 15.07 48.33
32 Nancy Sharp F40 DVOA 106.27 15.26 50.44
33 Randy Hall M30 DVOA 106.51 15.29 51.08
34 Robert Broussard M40 DVOA 112.06 16.15 56.23
35 Tory Lingg F50 DVOA 115.02 16.40 59.19
36 Roger Martin M50 DVOA 116.36 16.54 60.53
37 Ed White G2 DVOA 118.26 17.10 62.43
38 George Marcus M55 DVOA 124.53 18.06 69.10
39 Anne Buraczynski F40 DVOA 133.05 19.17 77.22
40 Donna Terefenko F45 DVOA 142.34 20.40 86.51
41 Jonathan Weaver G none 188.19 27.18 132.36
RED 7.0 km, 165m 13 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ---- ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Clem McGrath M21 DVOA 51.49 5.59 0.00
2 Tim Good M35 QOC 67.43 7.50 15.54
3 Mike Ball M45 SVO 69.08 7.60 17.19
4 Mark Frank M40A DVOA 71.21 8.15 19.32
5 Ron Bortz M45 DVOA 72.26 8.22 20.37
6 Brian Supplee M40 DVOA 75.29 8.44 23.40
7 Tom Egolf M35 DVOA 75.33 8.44 23.44
8 Harvey Lape M50 none 79.01 9.08 27.12
9 Greg Lennon M40? QOC 81.05 9.22 29.16
10 Sandy Fillebrown F40 DVOA 81.51 9.28 30.02
11 James Bullitt M40 DVOA 83.21 9.38 31.32
12 Robert Buraczynski M40 DVOA 84.11 9.44 32.22
13 Francis Hogle M50A QOC 85.53 9.56 34.04
14 Rob Wilkison M45 DVOA 88.29 10.14 36.40
15 Mary Frank F35 DVOA 89.04 10.18 37.15
16 Fred Kruesi M45 DVOA 101.34 11.45 49.45
17 Dennis Porter M40 DVOA 105.16 12.10 53.27
18 Kenneth Blackledge M35 DVOA 114.52 13.17 63.03
19 Benjamin Summers M35 DVOA 120.50 13.58 69.01
20 Mike Borovicka M49 DVOA 129.01 14.55 77.12
21 Steve Stutheit M42 DVOA 143.16 16.34 91.27
22 Arthur Denny M? DVOA 167.12 19.20 115.2