French Creek North 6/21/98 |
Event Director: Fred Kruesi
Course Design: Fred Kruesi and Al Dotts
WHITE 2.46km 80m 10 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Phil & Kathy Parker G2 DVOA 41.26 12.43 0.00
2 Linda Boyd F50 DVOA 51.52 15.55 10.26
3 Glenn Bykowski G4 DVOA 62.02 19.02 20.36
4 Reynolds G4 DVOA 72.14 22.09 30.48
5 J & T Sloan G2 Scouts 75.50 23.16 34.24
6 Heidi Dinesen SOK DK 95.15 29.13 53.49
7 Maureen Annis G4 Scouts 102.10 31.20 60.44
YELLOW 2.38km 90m 9 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Greg Webb M14 DVOA 33.17 10.09 0.00
2 Audra Supplee F40 DVOA 46.23 14.08 13.06
3 Karl Ahswede G3 48.27 14.46 15.10
4 Bob Fink G3 50.15 15.19 16.58
5 Linda Chavez G2 DVOA 51.49 15.48 18.32
6 Sandi Veres F45 SVO 62.14 18.58 28.57
7 Fay & Joe Clare G2 DVOA 62.56 19.11 29.39
8 Mark Held G5 Scouts 64.24 19.38 31.07
9 Dave Berger G2 Scouts 66.08 20.10 32.51
10 L & L Scroble G2 72.59 22.15 39.42
11 Wooters 74.29 22.43 41.12
12 J & M Craft G2 76.19 23.16 43.02
13 Kathie Parsons SVO 79.50 24.20 46.33
14 Nyla Dookeran F 83.20 25.24 50.03
15 Bob Sperling G6 Scouts 87.20 26.38 54.03
16 Ted Itzkuwitz G2 108.50 33.11 75.33
17 Eric Wagner G3 144.30 44.03 111.13
ORANGE 3.94km 130m 7 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Jean O'Conor F50 DVOA 73.29 14.01 0.00
2 Michael Christensen M40 OK HTF 91.25 17.27 17.56
3 Hanna Christensen F16 OK HTF 91.26 17.27 17.57
4 J, S Campagelli G2 92.14 17.36 18.45
5 Chuck & Bill Wright G2 DVOA 99.23 18.58 25.54
6 Craig Kennerly M55 DVOA 107.30 20.31 34.01
7 Dickinson G6 117.19 22.23 43.50
8 Charley Parker M45 DVOA 126.15 24.06 52.46
9 Bill Polloch M50 DVOA 133.40 25.31 60.11
10 Toni Tordonato F DVOA 139.40 26.39 66.11
11 Mark Mansour G4 DVOA 148.20 28.18 74.51
12 F. Salivge 152.55 29.11 79.26
13 Ron Goldstein G4 179.30 34.15 106.01
14 Tory Lingg F50 DVOA DNF
15 Bruce Boyd M50 DVOA DNF
16 A & S Frazier G2 DVOA DNF
GREEN 4.75 km 115m climb 8 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Al Dotts M55 DVOA 65.15 11.04 0.00
2 Ed Scott M50 DVOA 66.04 11.12 0.49
3 Dale Parson M40 DVOA 66.58 11.21 1.43
4 Bob Meyer M40 DVOA 82.26 13.58 17.11
5 Hillary Cane F45 QOC 82.54 14.03 17.39
6 Bill Shannon DVOA 83.19 14.07 18.04
7 Kent Shaw M45 DVOA 83.41 14.11 18.26
8 Kerry Shannon F17 DVOA 87.12 14.47 21.57
9 Bryan Butler M40 DVOA 91.00 15.25 25.45
10 Ed Webb M50 DVOA 94.50 16.04 29.35
11 Tim Dreby M26 DVOA 99.50 16.55 34.35
12 Kenneth Blackledge M35 DVOA 99.55 16.56 34.40
13 Joe McNicholas M35 DVOA 101.15 17.10 36.00
14 Ann Deiterich F35 DVOA 107.58 18.18 42.43
15 Bill Herron M21 DVOA 120.19 20.24 55.04
16 Rachel Reynolds F18 DVOA 126.50 21.30 61.35
17 Zerfas F35 QOC 128.00 21.42 62.45
18 Roger Martin M50 DVOA 128.10 21.43 62.55
19 Mike Kovacs G2 DVOA 139.05 23.34 73.50
20 Deborah Samans F45 DVOA 145.10 24.36 79.55
21 Randy Hall M21 147.53 25.04 82.38
22 Edward Guldin M30 252.05 42.44 186.50
23 Ward Smith M DVOA DNF
24 Annis G4 DNF
25 Chip Fox M35 DNF
26 Steve Irwin M45 DVOA DNF
RED 6.39km 190m 8 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Mihai Veres M35 SVO 47.08 5.41 0.00
2 Clem McGrath M21 DVOA 51.15 6.11 4.07
3 Mike Ball M45 SVO 64.32 7.47 17.24
4 Peggy Dickison F21 QOC 66.45 8.03 19.37
5 Ron Bortz M45 DVOA 68.54 8.19 21.46
6 Heneik Lisby M21 SOK DK 71.31 8.38 24.23
7 Tom Overbaugh M35 DVOA 73.25 8.51 26.17
8 Francis Hogle M50 QOC 75.47 9.08 28.39
9 Street Thoma M50 QOC 79.04 9.32 31.56
10 Brian Supplee M40 DVOA 85.06 10.16 37.58
11 Patrick Shannon M19 DVOA 88.47 10.43 41.39
12 Tim Gilbert M50 IUPOC 104.00 12.33 56.52
13 Rob Wilkison M35 DVOA 106.20 12.50 59.12
14 Rutten G2 DVOA 107.04 12.55 59.56
15 James Bullitt M40 DVOA 124.40 15.02 77.32
16 Jim Pugh M21 DVOA 129.50 15.40 82.42
17 Benjamin Summers M35 DVOA 139.10 16.47 92.02
18 Anne Buraczynski F40 DVOA DNF