Event Director: Bob Gross
Course Design: Mark Frank - Sandy Fillebrown
Pl Name Class Club Time
-- ---- ----- ---- -----
1 Marianne Trongo F35 32.54
2 Mike & Leslie Malach G2 33.04
3 Read Dowaghty G2 47.24
4 Linda Boyd F50 48.40
5 Katie Tolbert F12 50.24
6 Bob Broussard G2 54.48
7 C. & T. Harrison G2 QOC 59.26
8 Grotz G2 65.00
9 Nathan Walker M12 65.39
10 T346 -2 G4 66.57
11 T346 -1 G4 67.57
12 T346 -3 G3 68.57
13 E. & M. Wilson G2 70.02
14 Brain Grant G4 76.59
15 Doug & Howard Reece G2 105.31
16 Judy Vanbak G4 DNF
Pl Name Class Club Time
-- ---- ----- ---- -----
1 Trongo Family G2 52.28
2 Ryan Walker M14 56.03
3 David Klaus M50 56.12
4 Jill & Jeff Kinnard G2 56.17
5 Jan Dehaan 59.17
6 Smith/Strickler G3 73.20
7 Berne Family G4 78.43
8 Nyla Dookeran F21 79.23
9 Patrick Wilshire M12 90.52
10 Mark Rotschild G2 91.45
11 Leslie Scruble F 93.10
12 Tina Lonyn G2 98.46
13 Alison Leonard G2 99.20
14 Mike & Carol Koman G2 100.47
15 Molly Walker G2 123.41
16 Vicki Wooters F 124.40
ORANGE 4.45km 125m 10 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time
-- ---- ----- ---- -----
1 Steven & Brian Barr G2 62.56
2 Ralph Tolbert M-45 65.03
3 Pat Trongo M35 67.52
4 Bob Fink M45 72.38
5 Bill Ebbott M40 75.57
6 Dragwa & Cossaboon G2 82.02
7 Linda Chavez F40 82.11
8 Robert Rosenberger M40 83.05
9 Tapio & Kaartoranta G2 HVO 83.55
10 Chuck Wright M40 84.53
11 Russell Vallee M 86.19
12 Bruce Boyd M50 87.56
13 Yeomons & O'Shea G2 90.11
14 Judy Scott F50 104.36
15 Lou Partridge M45 113.49
16 Harford G2 114.38
17 Jay Wilshire M35 120.43
18 Bob Connell G2 132.31
19 L. Opila F45 IUPOC 134.35
20 Bortz Group G3 134.59
21 Barb Kurr F45 139.00
22 Bill Polluch M50 140.16
23 Karen Weaver G3 144.17
24 Craig Kennerly M55 147.59
25 Toni Tordonato F40 159.02
26 Troop 2012 GSA G3 159.00
27 Ted Itzkowitz G2 184.15
GREEN 4.7km 120m 10 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time
-- ---- ----- ---- -----
1 Jim Wolfe M50 IUPOC 61.26
2 Ed Scott M50 62.35
3 Steve Reeps M40 65.51
4 Rob Wilkison M45 66.48
5 George Opdyke M60 71.49
6 Al Dotts M55 74.19
7 Rob Favorite M45 74.51
8 Theo Zaharia M55 HVO 75.21
9 Dale Parson M40 76.15
10 Michael Schneiderman M CAOC 80.55
11 Bill Shannon M55 HVO/DVOA 81.25
12 Sandy Heath M60 81.39
13 Lsarsa Tiszttarti M21 HVO 82.01
14 Paul Kusko M55 84.38
15 John Williams M55 87.53
16 John Aronson M18 89.56
17 William Kennerly M20 91.39
18 Peg Edwards F55 91.52
19 Stephens/Simms G2 92.38
20 Bill Herron M21 92.53
21 Ed Niemann M45 93.03
22 L Trautmann M60 93.32
23 Roger Martin M50 94.52
24 Ed Webb M50 97.10
25 Tim Walsh M50 99.20
26 Mike Kovacs G? 108.42
27 Tom & Matt Chambers G2 109.22
28 Chris Cimini G2 122.46
29 John Walker M40 127.41
30 Randy Hur M21 132.07
31 Borovicka & Liwak G2 151.09
32 B & T King G3 157.19
33 Alan Baxter M45 DNF
34 Flo Williams F55 DNF
35 Ann Reynolds F40 DNF
Pl Name Class Club Time
-- ---- ----- ---- -----
1 Mihai Veres M35 SVO 54.13
2 George Nagy M40 56.17
3 Istvan Nagy M35 56.19
4 Patrick Shannon M19 56.57
5 Dave Pruden M21 QOC 57.32
6 Tom Overbaugh M35 66.00
7 Ron Bortz M45 71.25
8 Brian Supplee M40 73.13
9 John Edwards M60 79.00
10 Kris Harrison F QOC 81.28
11 John Mair M45 TSN 83.32
12 Francis Hogle M50 QOC/DVOA 83.51
13 Anne Fitch F21 84.36
14 Cynthia Reece F20 85.50
15 Tim Gilbert M50 IUPOC 89.38
16 Bob Meyer M40 93.34
17 Benjamin Summers M35 115.43
18 Steve Aronson M35 132.29
19 Tom Egolf M35 DNF
Pl Name Class Club Time
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ----
1 Mihai Veres M35 SVO 85.35
2 Steve Tarry M45 DVOA/UNO 93.43
3 Brad Whitemore M45 DVOA/SVO/QOC 105.40
4 Jim Pugh M21 DVOA 109.06
5 Mark Frank M40 DVOA 114.05
6 Patrick Shannon M19 DVOA/HVO 130.30
7 Braian Supplee M40 DVOA 143.56
Glenn Mohler M21 DVOA DNF
Ken Kenton M35 DVOA DNF
Scott & Marty Bradley G2 DVOA DNF
Jackson Eaton M20 DNF