Hawk Mountain - 3/23/96
Event Director: David Prine
White 1.73km 55m
1 T MCarney J Ruland G2 15.54 9.11
2 Jon Prine M12 17.54 10.21
3 David McCarney M12 23.00 13.18
4 M Casciano S Scholl G2 23.50 13.47
5 Keven Latham G3 33.03 19.06
6 Chris Dan G2 33.09 19.10
7 Joe Gombar G2 37.35 21.43
8 Louis Shucker G4 37.49 21.52
9 Kristin Haney FOpen 38.45 22.24
10 K Graffman S Walls G2 39.05 22.35
11 Kotz Family G3 40.50 23.36
12 Messner Casciano Gurtowski 44.50 25.55
13 Sandi Veres FOpen 51.08 29.33
14 Ryan Porter M12 57.15 33.06
15 Tom Shannon G6 58.13 33.39
16 L Ferefenko L Schew G2 58.40 33.55
Yellow 2.81km 85m
1 Taylor McCarney MOpen 41.26 14.45
2 Eric Menendez M11 42.53 15.16
3 Kelly Derushia MOpen 49.03 17.27
4 Fred Lutz MOpen 49.26 17.36
5 Raymond Shaw MOpen 53.00 18.52
6 Barbara Greenwood FOpen 58.53 20.57
7 G Piper S Kleinhart G2 58.59 20.59
8 Janet Porter FOpen 61.05 21.44
9 C Porter E Reynolds G2 72.18 25.44
10 S Blase G4 72.30 25.48
11 A Higgins G4 72.38 25.51
12 Owen Decker G7 74.30 26.31
13 Troy/Marsha Menendez G2 82.50 29.29
14 James Gillingham G3 84.38 30.07
15 Bev Zipp Kioko G2 85.35 30.27
16 A Hartley E ScheitramG2 97.00 34.31
17 Kotz G3 97.10 34.35
18 Joe Profeta G6 128.29 45.43
19 Nathan Menendez MOpen DNF
20 Mike and Scott G2 DNF
Orange 3.9km 150m
1 Ben Lutz M0 47.42 12.14
2 Audra Supplee F40 51.34 13.13
3 Tammy Sweigart FOpen 53.33 13.44
4 Gerry Blase G4 54.30 13.58
5 Eva Timmer F21 54.40 14.01
6 Manual Menendez M40 59.00 15.08
7 Z Lutz C Zeigler G2 61.46 15.50
8 Matt Prine M14 65.20 16.45
9 Marlene Whyte FOpen 73.15 18.47
10 Harry Turner III MOpen 73.55 18.57
11 Jim Cummings MOpen 82.05 21.03
12 K Foulke G4 88.30 22.42
13 Flo Williams FOpen 102.45 26.21
14 Donna Farefenko F40 105.13 26.59
15 Joseph Rinehart M35 106.08 27.13
16 G Piper S Kleinbart G2 106.55 27.25
17 F Whyte S Zipp G2 130.13 33.23
18 Ann Reynolds F35 130.22 33.26
19 Brian Ding MOpen 132.07 33.53
20 Don Quinn G2 DNF
Green 5.0km 170m
1 Bill Shannon M55 57.29 11.30
2 Ed Scott M50 62.03 12.25
3 Dale Parson M40 69.40 13.56
4 Dave Zader MOpen 70.59 14.12
5 Mitch Zimmer M40 75.24 15.05
6 Dennis Porter M38 76.29 15.18
7 K Weber 79.10 15.50
8 George Marcus M55 79.35 15.55
9 Rick Turner M40 82.30 16.30
10 John Williams M55 85.31 17.06
11 Linda Eck F40 91.23 18.17
12 Peg Edwards F55 92.31 18.30
13 Kenneth Blackledge M35 94.14 18.51
14 Matthew Campbell MOpen 95.14 19.03
15 Donald Stapleford MOpen 103.58 20.48
16 Sharon Torello F21 109.04 21.49
17 Kelly Zipp F18 110.23 22.05
18 TD Lovell Z Lutz G2 113.11 22.38
19 Chris Hyer MOpen 144.50 28.58
Red 6.94km 225m
1 Jonathan Campbell M21 50.24 7.16
2 Tom Overbaugh M35 50.31 7.17
3 Jim Pugh MOpen 50.31 7.17
4 Clem McGrath M21 51.10 7.22
5 Mihai Veres M35 52.12 7.31
6 Ed White M21 55.50 8.03
7 Sergio Cantoreggi M21 55.55 8.03
8 Robert Lasr M35 56.04 8.05
9 Angelica Kisel F21 57.42 8.19
10 Anna Wallen F20 61.34 8.52
11 Robert Buraczynski M40 61.55 8.55
12 John Durrant M50 66.00 9.31
13 Patrick Shannon M17 66.45 9.37
14 William Felo M35 66.49 9.38
15 John Bradley M45 68.55 9.56
16 JR Edwards M55 69.33 10.01
17 Karen Williams F21 70.26 10.09
18 Anne Fitch F21 70.48 10.12
19 Kevin Huneke MOpen 71.36 10.19
20 Brian Supplee M40 76.39 11.03
21 Bruce Godshall G5 95.07 13.42
22 George Hart M40 113.40 16.23
23 Brad Haartz MOpen 133.11 19.11