French Creek North - 9/29/96
Event Director: Elizabeth Otvos-Papp
Course Design: Elizabeth Otvos-Papp, Mary Frank
White 2.97km 70m 9 Controls
1 Scott Fillebrown M12 DVOA 26.30 8.55
2 Cathy Kruesi G2 DVOA 41.31 13.59
3 Greg Webb M12 DVOA 43.25 14.37
4 Homoly Group G4 none 50.07 16.52
5 Brandie Matthews G2 none 57.20 19.18
6 Alexis Fraziel F21 DVOA 58.37 19.44
7 Jacqlyn Diamond G2 none 62.21 20.60
8 Crow/Zopf G3 DVOA 67.53 21.10
9 Hosketh family G3 none 67.17 22.39
10 Ben, Jeff Kulp G2 DVOA 116.29 39.13
Yellow 3.36km 95m 9 Controls
1 Alex,Sandy Frazier G DVOA 58.26 17.23
2 Willcox Group G3 SVO 71.20 21.14
3 Jennie Cordner F45 DVOA 75.30 22.28
4 James Good G DVOA 79.26 23.38
5 Kjer Pugh G DVOA 80.59 24.06
6 Phil,Drew,Marie Cole G3 DVOA 81.19 24.12
7 Craig,Andy,Ben Kennerly G3 DVOA 87.12 25.57
8 Marc H. Turpin G3 none 88.08 26.14
9 Doug Halfman G6 DVOA 88.56 26.28
10 Matthew Smyler G3 none 97.58 29.09
11 Chris Diehl G none 102.58 30.39
12 Caroline Smyser G3 DVOA 104.02 30.58
13 E.Siegel,M.Thomson G2 none 113.36 33.49
14 Louis Shucker G4 none 118.44 35.20
15 Cramer G3 none 132.34 39.27
16 Gina Richardson G10 none 138.09 41.07
Orange 4.3km 120m 9 Controls
1 Mike Vadner M21 DVOA 62.09 14.27
2 J. Steinman M35 DVOA 64.55 15.06
3 Audra Supplee F40 DVOA 70.07 16.18
4 Glenn Bykowski M21 DVOA 76.54 17.53
5 Brian Collins G2 DVOA 78.13 18.11
6 Edward Webb M45 DVOA 81.47 19.01
7 Debbie Vail G2 DVOA 85.51 19.58
8 Charle Parker G5 DVOA 95.25 22.11
9 Mike Schmidt G2 DVOA 103.31 24.04
10 Jim Reed G2 DVOA 113.12 26.20
11 Tom Kelso G DVOA 121.55 28.21
12 Dad,Joe Kulp G2 DVOA 122.45 28.33
13 Nancy Sharp G2 DVOA 124.43 29.00
14 Michael Straus M DVOA 127.43 29.42
15 Bill Horher G2 DVOA 132.05 30.43
16 Maliya Piergalline G4 none 154.34 35.57
17 Doug Bayley M2 DVOA 156.45 36.27
18 Jeanne Rudolph F DVOA 159.33 37.06
19 Caroline Ringo G2 DVOA 168.22 39.09
20 Tanja Mielearekà F21 none 169.40 39.27
21 Chris Fesset G2 none OT
22 Wm Stravinsky G3 none DNF
23 Chafik Chemhadeh M21 none DNF
Green 4.25km 125m 8 Controls
1 Benjamin Summers M35 DVOA 57.19 13.29
2 Mike Stephens M40 DVOA 57.33 13.32
3 Sandy Fillbrown F40 DVOA 58.08 13.41
4 Fred Kruesi M40 DVOA 62.40 14.45
5 Kent Shaw M45 DVOA 62.53 14.48
6 Ed Scott M50 DVOA 63.01 14.50
7 Al Dotts M50 DVOA 66.30 15.39
8 Mark Cole M21 DVOA 68.25 16.06
9 Kenneth Blackledge M35 DVOA 70.49 16.40
10 J. Steinman M35 DVOA 70.53 16.41
11 Peg Edwards F55 DVOA 71.44 16.53
12 Dave Darrah M50 DVOA 73.17 17.15
13 Mitch Zimmer M40 DVOA 73.21 17.16
14 Paul Kusko M50 DVOA 73.37 17.19
15 Dennis Porter M35 DVOA 76.09 17.55
16 Don Miller M35 DVOA 77.30 18.14
17 Dean Novosat M33 SVO 77.59 18.21
18 Sandy Heath M60 DVOA 81.48 19.15
19 Chris Cimini M35 DVOA 83.34 19.40
20 Bob Gross M40 DVOA 85.04 20.01
21 Mike Kovacs G2 DVOA 86.24 20.20
22 Kent Ringo M75 DVOA 87.46 20.39
23 John Williams M55 DVOA 88.45 20.53
24 Peter Hottenrott M33 DVOA 102.46 24.11
25 Corky Stephens M35 none 104.54 24.41
26 Doug Reece M45 DVOA 116.28 27.24
27 The Wrights G4 DVOA 117.45 27.42
28 Joe McNicholas M35 DVOA 119.03 28.01
29 Paul Hassen M DVOA 145.11 34.10
30 Borovicka Liwak G2 DVOA 152.57 35.59
31 Kathy Dewald F none DNF
32 Roger Martin M50 DVOA DNF
33 Tory Ling F50 DVOA DNF
Red 6.48lm 120m 11 Controls
1 Mihai Veres M35 SVO 43.30 6.43
2 Ed White M21 DVOA 56.02 8.39
3 R. Cast M35 DVOA 58.34 9.02
4 Istvan Nagy M35 DVOA 61.51 9.33
5 JR Edwards M55 DVOA 69.08 10.40
6 David Levine M35 SVO 72.48 11.14
7 Brian Supplee M40 DVOA 75.31 11.39
8 John Durrant M50 DVOA 78.28 12.07
9 Robert Buraczynski M40 DVOA 85.34 13.12
10 Sarah Olafson F19 DVOA 89.19 13.47
11 Dale Parson M40 DVOA 92.38 14.18
12 Ron Bortz M45 DVOA 94.40 14.37
13 David Cordner M40 DVOA 96.12 14.51
14 Bryan Butler M40 DVOA 97.16 15.01
15 Bob Gaunt M50 DVOA 103.52 16.02
16 James Bullitt M35 DVOA 110.53 17.07
17 Anne Buraczynski F40 DVOA 118.42 18.19
18 Steve Fillebrown M40 DVAO 138.15 21.20
19 Deborah Samans F40 DVOA DNF