White/Score-O

Warwick County Park

April 6, 2008

Event Director: Mary Frank
Course Design: Mary Frank
 

White Course, 2.35 Km, 50m, 13

Pl Name Class Club Time
1 Chase Thatcher M-12 DVOA 21:49
2 Steve Ohrwaschel M-45 DVOA 23:10
3 Michele Simon G-3   33:18
4 May Chrishoph G-2 GS Troop 482 35:00
5 Margie & Scott Jardine G-3   37:35
6 Michelle Hunsberger G-8 GS Troop 21106 38:58
7 Autumn Bortz G-2 DVOA 44:12
8 Keith Renn G-5 GS Troop 4131 49:55
9 Kathy Renn G-7 GS Troop 4131 50:35
10 Karen Rodgers & Mathew Victoria G-3   51:11
11 William Layden G-4 BS Troop 32 52:14
12 Jeff and Collin Whitlock G-2 BS Pack 37 53:32
13 Tina Horbach G-9 GS Troop 1491 56:52
14 Michele Murray G-7 BS Pack 95 57:12
15 Lucy Grosse G-6 GS 41942/BS 482 58:30
16 Liz Griesse G-5 GS Troop 4377 68:30

 

Competitive Score-O: Two maps, 24 controls (control 14 was missing)

Participants Name Club Class Total Time Total Points Earned Penalties Controls Punched
Ron Bortz DVOA M-60 80:14 670 0 24
Brian Supplee DVOA M-50 79:11 590 0 20
Dan Barker DVOA M-50 89:00 530 0 20
Nathan Orhwaschel DVOA M-14 91:32 460 -40 19
Ron Cook DVOA M-45 91:59 440 -40 16
Harvey Lape DVOA M-50 77:00 360 0 13
Tim Walsh DVOA LOTS OF 96:21 280 -140 16
Zac Barker & Robert DVOA G-2 95:42 150 -120 9
Pat Keim SVO F-50 170:00 0 -390 15

 

Fun Score-O, 24 Controls, One Map

Participants Name Club Class Total Time Total Points Earned Penalties Controls Punched
Wyatt Riley DVOA M-35 64:47 670 0 24
Sandy Ahlswede DVOA F-35 72:18 620 0 23
Audra Supplee DVOA F40 83:09 540 0 18
Elizabeth Bromley DVOA G-2 88:10 500 0 17
Chris & Kyle Kutz Univ G-2 86:14 470 0 16
Will & Glendon OJR ROTC G-2 89:00 450 0 15
CJ & Malcolm Kutz Univ G-2 84:34 410 0 15
Larry Geist DVOA M-55 86:00 370 0 12
Richard & Shane Kutz Univ G-2 81:50 370 0 14
Tori, Tom & Caitlin Kutz Univ G-3 88:46 340 0 13
Steve & Caitlin Kutz Univ G-2 90:37 320 -20 13
Meghan & Justin Kutz Univ G-2 84:26 320 0 13
Shelby & Steve Kutz Univ G-2 87:43 290 0 11
Kathy Urban DVOA F-50 87:35 280 0 11
Boy Scouts BS G-2 67:54 170 0 7
Suzanne Fisher DVOA G-2 68:15 150 0 6
Jim & Connor Buchanan DVOA G-2 89:00 140 0 6
Jem & Steph Kutz Univ G-2 89:37 130 0 5
Girl Scouts and Boy Scouts various G-3 67:26 60 0 3
Daniel Hiltebeitel DVOA M-open 170:00 0 -400 15