Wanaque Ridge
Oct 14, 2018
Event Director: Bob Rycharski
Course Design: Paul Bennett


White / 2.20km / 70.0m / 9 ctrls
  1 David Masalve                           M-18  HVO          0:51:43   23:30   51:43  
  2 Paige Suhocki                           F-10  DVOA         0:54:42   24:51   54:42  
  3 Natallia Perats                         F-18               0:57:54   26:19   57:54  
  4 Alexandra Chovov                        F-18               1:02:10   28:15   62:10  
  5 Kelly Martinez                          F-18  HVO          1:06:57   30:25   66:57  
  6 Jack Ermilio                            M-18  HVO          1:18:27   35:39   78:27  
  7 Artem & Maxim Lavrov                    G2    DVOA         1:21:10   36:53   81:10  
  8 Betsy Hawes                             F75+  HVO          1:24:36   38:27   84:36  
  9 Raunak Tasnim                           M-18  HVO          1:43:28   47:01  103:28  
 10 Irina Petrukhova                        F-18   2:02:28   55:39  122:28  
 11 Roy Subhan                              M-18  HVO          2:15:44   61:41  135:44  
 12 Jennifer Gonzalez                       F-18  HVO          3:03:59   83:37  183:59  
 -- Aniko Tiszttarto                        F-10       DNF     ---     ---  

Yellow-Short / 2.50km / 100.0m / 10 ctrls
  1 Matt Bogdan                             M-16  JROTC-CNHS   1:10:47   28:18   70:47  
  2 Antonio Napolitano                      M-18  JROTC-CNHS   1:14:04   29:37   74:04  
  3 Sofia Policano                          F-14  JROTC-CNHS   1:17:42   31:04   77:42  
  4 Joseph Portello                         M-16  JROTC-CNHS   1:17:51   31:08   77:51  
  5 Collin Kratzer                          M-16  JROTC-CNHS   1:52:23   44:57  112:23  
  6 Bradford Zajac                          M-14  JROTC-CNHS   1:53:15   45:18  113:15  
  7 Alyssa DeLitizia                        F-18  JROTC-CNHS   1:53:26   45:22  113:26  
  8 Natallia Perats                         F-18  HVO          1:57:55   47:10  117:55  
  9 Mia Granda                              F-18  JROTC-CNHS   1:58:33   47:25  118:33  
 10 Daniel O'Keefe                          M-16  JROTC-CNHS   2:00:43   48:17  120:43  
 11 Dean Branch                             M-18  HVO          2:01:30   48:36  121:30  
 12 Lorraine Swanson                        F-18               2:07:14   50:53  127:14  
 13 Samuel Sunko                            M-18               2:11:24   52:33  131:24  
 14 Maria Bekker-Trusov                     F-18  HVO          2:11:34   52:37  131:34  
 15 Dima Shevchenko                         M-10    2:27:01   58:48  147:01  
 16 Marysol Rodriguez                       F-18               3:08:01   75:12  188:01  
 -- Heather Prepes                          F-18                   DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Anna Bekker                             F45+  HVO              DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Angelica Frolenko                       F-14  DVOA             DNF     ---     ---  

Yellow-Long / 3.20km / 125.0m / 12 ctrls
  1 Melissa Scotti                          F-18               1:05:40   20:31   65:40  
  2 Deirdre Young                           F-18  HVO          1:09:26   21:41   69:26  
  3 Fiona Young                             F-14  HVO          1:09:43   21:47   69:43  
  4 Chris Obara                             M45+  HVO          1:24:59   26:33   84:59  
  5 Galina Zuckerman                        F-18               1:30:24   28:15   90:24  
  6 Anastagio Muscara                       M-18  JROTC-CNHS   1:31:28   28:35   91:28  
  7 Peg Lundrigan                           F-18  HVO          1:34:31   29:32   94:31  
  8 Kelly McGovern                          F-18  JROTC-CNHS   1:35:27   29:49   95:27  
  9 Jake Geremia                            M-14  JROTC-CNHS   1:37:05   30:20   97:05  
 10 Steve Mones                             M60+  DVOA         1:37:57   30:36   97:57  
 11 Mario Boscaio                           M-14  JROTC-CNHS   1:38:03   30:38   98:03  
 12 Yna Young                               F-12  HVO          1:38:59   30:55   98:59  
 13 Matt Deissler                           M-18  JROTC-CNHS   1:40:30   31:24  100:30  
 14 Ava  Suhocki                            F-14  JROTC-CNHS   1:41:50   31:49  101:50  
 15 Patricia Carrigan                       F45+  DVOA         1:43:38   32:23  103:38  
 16 Aidan Rowholt                           M-18  JROTC-CNHS   1:48:13   33:49  108:13  
 17 Jake Gershon                            M-18  JROTC-CNHS   1:49:46   34:18  109:46  
 18 Kursat  Kemikli                         M-21+              1:51:19   34:47  111:19  
 19 Carol Fink                              F65+  DVOA         1:56:15   36:19  116:15  
 20 David Garcia                            M-18  HVO          1:59:56   37:28  119:56  
 21 Julie Finco                             F35+               2:37:29   49:12  157:29  
 22 Shawn Cable                             M35+  DVOA         2:43:00   50:56  163:00  
 23 Alejandia Velez                         F-18               2:46:03   51:53  166:03  
 24 Peggy Werns                             F60+  HVO          2:46:26   52:00  166:26  
 25 Kathy Urban                             F70+  DVOA         2:47:33   52:21  167:33  
 -- Dennis Morgan                           M-18                   DNF     ---     ---  

Orange / 3.40km / 135.0m / 10 ctrls
  1 Roman Muchnik                           M-18               1:10:27   20:43   70:27  
  2 Brad Colbeck                            M35+  DVOA         1:13:10   21:31   73:10  
  3 Melissa Scotti                          F-18               1:17:08   22:41   77:08  
  4 Nathan Rowohlt                          M-16  JROTC-CNHS   1:29:18   26:15   89:18  
  5 Eric Caravella                          M-21+              1:29:56   26:27   89:56  
  6 Raymond Santiago                        M-16  JROTC-CNHS   1:39:07   29:09   99:07  
  7 Lena Kushleyeva                         F35+  DVOA         1:39:51   29:22   99:51  
  8 Derek Haaf                              M-16  JROTC-CNHS   1:42:33   30:09  102:33  
  9 Chris Montfusco                         M-16  JROTC-CNHS   1:43:18   30:22  103:18  
 10 Oriana Riley                            F-16  DVOA         1:52:36   33:07  112:36  
 11 Peg Lundrigan                           F-18  HVO          1:54:00   33:31  114:00  
 12 William Dean                            M-18  JROTC-CNHS   2:11:49   38:46  131:49  
 13 Nick Feaster                            M-16  JROTC-CNHS   2:13:59   39:24  133:59  
 14 Sam Gutman                              M-16  JROTC-CNHS   2:14:07   39:26  134:07  
 15 Yon Ebright                             F-21+ DVOA         2:38:35   46:38  158:35  
 -- Jefferson Osborn                        M-18  HVO              DNF     ---     ---  

Brown / 3.20km / 125.0m / 12 ctrls
  1 Samuel  Kolins                          M-21+ DVOA         0:36:38   11:26   36:38  
  2 Patrick Shannon                         M35+  DVOA         0:43:02   13:26   43:02  
  3 Ursula Haldi                            F35+    0:54:09   16:55   54:09  
  4 Svetlana Frolenko                       F45+  DVOA         1:01:24   19:11   61:24  
  5 Glen Tryson                             M65+  DVOA         1:05:26   20:26   65:26  
  6 Alan Young                              M50+  HVO          1:14:33   23:17   74:33  
  7 Bob Bullions                            M75+  HVO          1:19:08   24:43   79:08  
  8 Judith Dickinson                        F75+  HVO          1:24:04   26:16   84:04  
  9 Nadya Popova                            F70+  HVO          1:24:21   26:21   84:21  
 10 Bob Fink                                M65+  DVOA         1:28:56   27:47   88:56  
 11 Janet Tryson                            F65+  DVOA         1:35:46   29:55   95:46  
 12 Mairead Young                           F50+  HVO          1:36:15   30:04   96:15  
 13 Nikolay Frolenko                        M50+  DVOA         1:37:46   30:33   97:46  
 14 Chris Cassone                           M65+  HVO          1:43:56   32:28  103:56  
 15 Grace Suhocki                           F-16  JROTC-CNHS   1:46:34   33:18  106:34  
 16 John Ort                                M70+  DVOA         1:47:00   33:26  107:00  
 17 Bob Hemmel                              M-18  HVO          1:58:08   36:55  118:08  
 18 George Hawes                            M80+  HVO          2:03:27   38:34  123:27  
 19 Valentina Grigoryeva                    F75+  HVO          2:07:17   39:46  127:17  
 20 Taylor Schandall                        F-18    3:16:27   61:23  196:27  
 21 Karen Ort                               F65+    4:12:35   78:55  252:35  
 -- Bill Royall                             M-18  HVO              DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Nicky Shevchenko                        M-10        DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Geoffrey Connor                         M80+  HVO              DNF     ---     ---  

Green / 4.40km / 170.0m / 13 ctrls
  1 Wyatt Riley                             M45+  DVOA         0:53:59   12:16   53:59  
  2 Derek Conerney                          M-18               1:03:45   14:29   63:45  
  3 Victor Frolenko                         M-16  DVOA         1:08:23   15:32   68:23  
  4 Andras Revesz                           M55+  DVOA         1:11:34   16:15   71:34  
  5 Len Policelli                           M50+  DVOA         1:14:59   17:02   74:59  
  6 Angelica Riley                          F45+  DVOA         1:22:23   18:43   82:23  
  7 Mykola Hrynyshyn                        M-21+              1:29:02   20:14   89:02  
  8 Dima Paulau                             M40+  DVOA         1:30:14   20:30   90:14  
  9 Csaba Tiszttarto                        M45+    2:02:31   27:50  122:31  
 10 Lucas Unknown                           M-18               2:03:53   28:09  123:53  
 11 Lena Kushleyeva                         F35+  DVOA         2:04:12   28:13  124:12  
 12 Mark Buro                               M-18  JROTC-CNHS   2:07:16   28:55  127:16  
 13 Christopher Halmi                       M-18  JROTC-CNHS   2:09:21   29:23  129:21  
 14 Andrew Dolgov                           M-21+              2:15:03   30:41  135:03  
 15 Alexander Postovskiy                    M-14  DVOA         2:19:39   31:44  139:39  
 16 Michael Fluck                           M-18  JROTC-CNHS   2:20:11   31:51  140:11  
 17 Richard H Ebright                       M55+  DVOA         2:29:27   33:57  149:27  
 18 Brad Colbeck                            M35+  DVOA         2:37:01   35:41  157:01  
 19 Joey Schandall                          M-16  JROTC-CNHS   2:39:36   36:16  159:36  
 20 Brian Rosenberger                       M-21+ DVOA         2:49:18   38:28  169:18  
 21 Michael Postovskiy                      M50+  DVOA         2:59:54   40:53  179:54  
 22 Mathew Mentonis                         M-16  JROTC-CNHS   3:14:48   44:16  194:48  
 23 Yuri Zakrevski                          M-21+ HVO          3:21:58   45:54  201:58  
 24 Max Miller                              M-18  JROTC-CNHS   3:35:25   48:57  215:25  
 -- Katherine Moss                          F45+  DVOA             DNF     ---     ---  
 -- David Webber                            M60+  HVO              DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Albina Zakrevski                        F50+  HVO              DNF     ---     ---  

Red / 6.40km / 230.0m / 15 ctrls
  1 Patrick Denzler                         M40+    1:00:16    9:25   60:16  
  2 Peter Zakrevski                         M-20  HVO          1:01:56    9:40   61:56  
  3 Greg Ahlswede                           M-21+ DVOA         1:03:29    9:55   63:29  
  4 AJ Riley                                M-18  DVOA         1:05:46   10:16   65:46  
  5 Andis Vitolins                          M45+  HVO          1:16:38   11:58   76:38  
  6 Jari Valikorpi                          M-18               1:18:35   12:16   78:35  
  7 Stefan Slutsky                          M55+  HVO          1:19:27   12:24   79:27  
  8 Sergei Fedorov                          M-21+ DVOA         1:19:33   12:25   79:33  
  9 Samuel  Kolins                          M-21+ DVOA         1:25:52   13:25   85:52  
 10 Patrick Shannon                         M35+  DVOA         1:26:50   13:34   86:50  
 11 Vadim Masalkov                          M45+  DVOA         1:27:07   13:36   87:07  
 12 Florin Tencariu                         M40+  DVOA         1:28:12   13:46   88:12  
 13 Istvan Nagy                             M55+  DVOA         1:33:19   14:34   93:19  
 14 Paul Ort                                M-21+   1:35:14   14:52   95:14  
 15 Petr  Hartman                           M55+  DVOA         1:38:36   15:24   98:36  
 16 David Oxenstierna                       M55+  HVO          1:39:14   15:30   99:14  
 17 Jeremy Colgan                           M45+  HVO          1:40:25   15:41  100:25  
 18 Artem Kazantses                         M-18  HVO          2:15:16   21:08  135:16  
 19 Yuriy Shepelev                          M60+  HVO          2:21:12   22:03  141:12  
 20 Dmitry Lavrov                           M55+  DVOA         2:37:17   24:34  157:17  
 -- Owen O'Connor                           M-18  HVO              DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Eric Caravella                          M-21+                  DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Andrey Grechko                          M40+        DNF     ---     ---