Evansburg
Apr 23, 2017
Event Director: Bob Agosta
Course Design: Ron Barron


White / 2.50km / 50.0m / 9 ctrls
  1 Steve Cook                              M55+  none         0:39:29   15:47   39:29  
  2 Matt Philp                              G3    none         1:01:32   24:36   61:32  
  3 Gena Lowery                             G2    none         1:06:53   26:45   66:53  
  4 Alexandria Cable                        F-10  none         1:09:36   27:50   69:36  
  5 Bobi Froloshki                          G5    none         1:09:40   27:52   69:40  
  6 Clem McGrath                            G3    DVOA         1:13:19   29:19   73:19  
  7 Fred Moore                              G4    none         1:14:33   29:49   74:33  
  8 Kimberly Vargo                          G5    none         1:28:16   35:18   88:16  
 -- Irina Berbasov                          G3    DVOA             DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Joe Cassidy                             G3    none              MP     ---     ---  

Yellow / 3.50km / 70.0m / 11 ctrls
  1 Scott Gilmore                           M35+  none         0:49:13   14:03   49:13  
  2  Team Hall                              G5    DVOA         0:50:33   14:26   50:33  
  3 Kati Veres                              F45+    0:54:38   15:36   54:38  
  4 Steve Mones                             M60+  DVOA         0:57:00   16:17   57:00  
  5 Jackson Weise                           G2    QOC          0:59:14   16:55   59:14  
  6 Breton Weise                            G2    none         1:13:10   20:54   73:10  
  7 Carol Zidman                            G2    none         1:15:44   21:38   75:44  
  8 Sandra Sutowski                         G2    none         1:15:47   21:39   75:47  
  9 Jessica Mckee                           G6    DVOA         1:15:48   21:39   75:48  
 10 Elizabeth Donahue                       G4    none         1:24:37   24:10   84:37  
 11 Robet Boone                             G3    none         1:27:56   25:07   87:56  
 12 John Kalicki                            M50+  DVOA         1:32:46   26:30   92:46  
 13 Jim Cummings                            M-18  none         1:37:17   27:47   97:17  
 14 Sam Chanenson                           M-18  none         1:42:28   29:16  102:28  
 15 Carol Connelly                          F55+    1:43:17   29:30  103:17  
 16 Jim Wilk                                G2    none         1:59:46   34:13  119:46  
 -- Brenda Harder                           G2    DVOA              MP     ---     ---  

Orange / 4.20km / 100.0m / 10 ctrls
  1 Kanstantin Paulau                       M-20  DVOA         0:44:37   10:37   44:37  
  2 Kursat Kenikli                          M-21+  1:00:55   14:30   60:55  
  3 Lena Kushleyeva                         F35+  DVOA         1:23:42   19:55   83:42  
  4 Sean Buyrne                             G2    DVOA         1:27:21   20:47   87:21  
  5 Matthew Barbee                          G2    DVOA         1:42:01   24:17  102:01  
  6 John Hitchcock                          M-18  none         1:45:15   25:03  105:15  
  7 Pat Keim                                F60+  SVO          2:02:02   29:03  122:02  
  8 Joe Lacava                              M-21+ none         2:08:59   30:42  128:59  
  9 Jim Neusch                              G2    none         2:11:00   31:11  131:00  
 10 Mark Kern                               G2    DVOA         2:22:03   33:49  142:03  
 11 John Conley                             M70+  DVOA         2:44:12   39:05  164:12  
 -- John Faust                              M-21+        MP     ---     --- NC 
 -- Elias Brown                             M-21+ none              MP     ---     ---  
 -- Blake Stoffers                          M55+  DVOA              MP     ---     ---  
 -- Pat Burton                              F60+  DVOA              MP     ---     ---  

Brown / 4.20km / 110.0m / 11 ctrls
  1 Csaba Tiszttarto                        M45+    0:50:16   11:58   50:16  
  2 John Faust                              M-21+   0:56:21   13:25   56:21  
  3 Dave Darrah                             M70+  DVOA         1:04:57   15:27   64:57  
  4 Sandy Ahlswede                          F45+  DVOA         1:08:06   16:12   68:06  
  5 Mitch Zimmer                            M60+  DVOA         1:10:14   16:43   70:14  
  6 Bruce Zeidman                           M75+    1:18:14   18:37   78:14  
  7 Tim Walsh                               M65+  DVOA         1:21:47   19:28   81:47  
  8 Sue Heckler                             F50+  DVOA         1:24:02   20:00   84:02  
  9 Bob Rycharski                           M60+  DVOA         1:31:12   21:42   91:12  
 10 Pete  McLaughlin                        M75+  DVOA         1:33:30   22:15   93:30  
 11 Arnond Vorasingha                       M35+    1:36:26   22:57   96:26  
 12 Dave Morgan                             M80+  DVOA         1:41:44   24:13  101:44  
 13 Andrea Hartley                          F60+  DVOA         1:42:58   24:30  102:58  
 14 Jim Puzo                                G2    DVOA         1:47:14   25:31  107:14  
 15 Dave Urban                              M70+  DVOA         1:48:03   25:43  108:03  
 16 Roger Hartley                           M70+  DVOA         1:52:35   26:48  112:35  
 17 Paul Kusko                              M75+    2:08:55   30:41  128:55  
 18 Kathy Urban                             F70+  DVOA         2:14:11   31:56  134:11  
 19 Gary Kocher                             M70+   2:54:37   41:34  174:37  
 -- Nick Babushok                           M-21+       DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Fred Huntington                         M75+         MP     ---     ---  

Green / 6.10km / 160.0m / 15 ctrls
  1 Dima Paulau                             M40+  DVOA         0:54:34    8:56   54:34  
  2 Gavin Weise                             M40+  QOC          0:56:27    9:15   56:27  
  3 Len Policelli                           M50+  DVOA         0:58:40    9:37   58:40  
  4 Brian Supplee                           M60+  DVOA         1:12:44   11:55   72:44  
  5 MIHAI VERES                             M55+  SVO          1:14:43   12:14   74:43  
  6 Scott Thatcher                          M55+  DVOA         1:28:43   14:32   88:43  
  7 Brian Rosenberger                       M-21+ DVOA         1:39:29   16:18   99:29  
  8 Bob Burton                              M50+  DVOA         1:47:11   17:34  107:11  
  9 Joel Waite                              M-18  none         2:08:28   21:03  128:28  
 10 Rick Whiffen                            M70+    2:13:32   21:53  133:32  
 11 Carol Kluchinski                        F50+  DVOA         2:21:11   23:08  141:11  
 12 Kim McCane                              M65+  DVOA         2:22:28   23:21  142:28  
 13 Larry Geist                             M65+  DVOA         2:33:12   25:06  153:12  

Red / 7.40km / 200.0m / 17 ctrls
  1 Sergei Ryzhkov                          M-21+ DVOA         0:44:15    5:58   44:15  
  2 Sergei Fedorov                          M-21+ DVOA         0:57:10    7:43   57:10  
  3 Andrey Grechko                          M40+    1:20:16   10:50   80:16  
  4 Mark Hanlon                             M55+  DVOA         1:59:57   16:12  119:57  
 -- Vadim Masalkov                          M45+  DVOA              MP     ---     ---