Mount Penn
Nov 05, 2017
Event Director: Roger Hartley
Course Design: Erik Eddy


White / 2.80km / 25.0m / 14 ctrls
  1 Grant DeMorro                           M-12  QOC          0:28:40   10:14   28:40  
  2 William Mayland                         M-12  DVOA         0:30:23   10:51   30:23  
  3 Ousmane Dieng                           M-12  QOC          0:34:49   12:26   34:49  
  4 Patrick Hession                         M-14  QOC          0:40:08   14:20   40:08  
  5 Nicole Aleksieva                        F-10  QOC          0:47:53   17:06   47:53  

White Rec / 2.80km / 25.0m / 14 ctrls
  1 Peter Campbell                          M-10  COC          0:51:27   18:22   51:27  
  2 BSA Troop 98 A-5                        G5                 1:04:11   22:55   64:11  
  3 BSA Troop 98 B-4                        G4                 1:12:48   26:00   72:48  
  4 Betsy Hawes                             F70+  HVO          1:19:23   28:21   79:23  
  5 Susan Roese                             F-18               1:28:29   31:36   88:29  

Yellow / 4.20km / 85.0m / 14 ctrls
  1 Chris Merio                             M-14  QOC          0:48:01   11:25   48:01  
  2 Kirsten Mayland                         F-14  DVOA         0:53:28   12:43   53:28  
  3 Carlton Ashby                           M-14  QOC          0:58:16   13:52   58:16  
  4 Jett Montes                             M-16  QOC          1:17:47   18:31   77:47  
  5 Matthew Moore                            ---- QOC          1:24:51   20:12   84:51  
  6 Angelica Frolenko                       F-12  DVOA         1:34:09   22:25   94:09  
 -- Alexandra Oxenstierna                   F-14  HVO              DNS     ---     ---  
 -- Max Ahmed                               M-14  QOC               MP     ---     ---  
 -- Lamar Jordan                            M-14  QOC               MP     ---     ---  

Yellow Rec / 4.20km / 85.0m / 14 ctrls
  1 John Cook                               M-21+              1:14:16   17:40   74:16  
  2 Christina Morrow                        F-18               1:14:26   17:43   74:26  
  3 Darina Pavlava Family 3                 G3    DVOA         1:55:14   27:26  115:14  
  4 Pat Keim                                F60+  SVO          2:15:59   32:22  135:59  

Orange / 5.00km / 130.0m / 13 ctrls
  1 Spencer Myers                           M-18  USMAOC       0:45:53    9:10   45:53  
  2 Kevin Wolgast                           M-20  USMAOC       0:54:19   10:51   54:19  
  3 Branton Fletcher                        M-20  USMAOC       0:59:15   11:51   59:15  
  4 Zachary Aloma                           M-20  USMAOC       1:17:00   15:24   77:00  
  5 Brennan Stone                           M-18  QOC          1:18:00   15:36   78:00  
  6 Thomas Aldhizer                         M-20  USMAOC       1:21:37   16:19   81:37  
  7 Marco Calderon                          M35+  DVOA         1:26:14   17:14   86:14  
  8 Julianne Meany                          F-20  USMAOC       1:26:35   17:19   86:35  
  9 Samuel Haseman                          M-18  USMAOC       1:32:24   18:28   92:24  
 10 Oriana Riley                            F-16  DVOA         1:40:53   20:10  100:53  
 11 Jack Whalen                             M-21+ USMAOC       1:43:58   20:47  103:58  
 12 Anna Campbell                           F-12  COC          1:48:48   21:45  108:48  
 13 Elijah Parrott                          M-18  USMAOC       1:56:22   23:16  116:22  
 14 Jennifer Laughlin                       F-21+ CNYO         2:00:38   24:07  120:38  
 15 Lena Kushleyeva                         F35+  DVOA         2:28:17   29:39  148:17  

BrownY / 3.80km / 65.0m / 11 ctrls
  1 Sharon Crawford                         F70+  RMOC         0:51:56   13:40   51:56  
  2 Judith Dickinson                        F75+  HVO          1:01:51   16:16   61:51  
  3 Valentina Grigoryeva                    F75+  HVO          1:17:28   20:23   77:28  
  4 Guy Olsen                               M60+  HVO          1:18:05   20:32   78:05  
  5 Dennis Porter                           M60+    1:20:00   21:03   80:00  
  6 Lynette Walker                          F75+  WCOC         1:22:48   21:47   82:48  
  7 Amy Winston                             F45+  RMOC         1:33:48   24:41   93:48  
  8 Larry Berman                            M80+  CSU          1:39:54   26:17   99:54  
  9 Amy Louden                              F50+  QOC          2:21:29   37:13  141:29  
 10 Dave Morgan                             M80+  DVOA         2:26:03   38:26  146:03  
 11 Claire Dell                             F75+  OCIN         2:32:15   40:03  152:15  
 -- Ed Hicks                                M80+  HVO              DNS     ---     ---  
 -- Sara Mae Berman                         F80+  CSU              DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Kathy Urban                             F70+  DVOA             DNF     ---     ---  

BrownX / 4.30km / 85.0m / 11 ctrls
  1 Tom Nolan                               M65+  QOC          0:44:07   10:15   44:07  
  2 Stephen Tarry                           M65+  UNO          0:51:17   11:55   51:17  
  3 Kenneth Walker Sr.                      M65+  CSU          0:53:52   12:31   53:52  
  4 Karen Muffatti                          F55+  WCOC         0:58:19   13:33   58:19  
  5 Clare Durand                            F55+  LAOC         1:02:49   14:36   62:49  
  6 Roger Underwood                         M75+  NEOC         1:04:01   14:53   64:01  
  7 Bob Bullions                            M70+  HVO          1:04:12   14:55   64:12  
  8 Nancy Duprey                            F55+  UNO          1:05:43   15:16   65:43  
  9 Janet Tryson                            F60+  EMPO         1:05:53   15:19   65:53  
 10 Allan Newman                            M70+  SMOC         1:06:28   15:27   66:28  
 11 Janet Findlay                           F60+  EMPO         1:06:47   15:31   66:47  
 12 Bruce Zeidman                           M75+  DVOA         1:07:26   15:40   67:26  
 13 Trisha Underwood                        F55+  NEOC         1:07:40   15:44   67:40  
 14 Philip Hawkes-Teeter                    M70+  EMPO         1:10:29   16:23   70:29  
 15 George Walker                           M70+  WCOC         1:11:41   16:40   71:41  
 16 Geoffrey Connor                         M75+  HVO          1:17:59   18:08   77:59  
 17 Bob Fink                                M65+  DVOA         1:21:07   18:51   81:07  
 18 John Ort                                M65+  DVOA         1:26:45   20:10   86:45  
 19 Eric Bressler                           M65+  LIOC         1:27:57   20:27   87:57  
 20 Mark Kern                               M70+  DVOA         1:32:40   21:33   92:40  
 21 Keg Good                                F60+  QOC          1:40:29   23:22  100:29  
 22 Larry Pedersen                          M70+  TSN          1:42:58   23:56  102:58  
 23 Deb Samans                              F65+  DVOA         1:53:10   26:19  113:10  
 24 Donna Terefenko                         F60+  DVOA         1:54:33   26:38  114:33  
 25 Karen Ort                               F65+    1:56:03   26:59  116:03  
 26 Susan Hawkes-Teeter                     F65+  EMPO         1:57:11   27:15  117:11  
 27 George Hawes                            M75+  HVO          1:57:14   27:15  117:14  
 28 Dave Urban                              M70+  DVOA         2:03:51   28:48  123:51  
 29 Anne Ledbetter                          F55+  GAOC         2:13:36   31:04  133:36  
 30 Ron Wood                                M75+  DVOA         2:17:30   31:58  137:30  
 31 Larry Geist                             M65+  DVOA         2:23:43   33:25  143:43  
 -- Chuck Spalding                          M70+  BAOC             DNS     ---     ---  
 -- Kathleen Lennon                         F55+  QOC              DNS     ---     ---  
 -- Ed Niemann                              M65+  DVOA             DNS     ---     ---  

GreenX / 6.30km / 180.0m / 15 ctrls
  1 Gregory Balter                          M50+    0:53:05    8:25   53:05  
  2 Petr  Hartman                           M55+  DVOA         0:55:43    8:50   55:43  
  3 Andras Revesz                           M55+  DVOA         1:01:00    9:40   61:00  
  4 JP Lande                                M55+  RMOC         1:01:30    9:45   61:30  
  5 Istvan Nagy                             M55+  QOC          1:02:19    9:53   62:19  
  6 Nadim Ahmed                             M55+  QOC          1:03:23   10:03   63:23  
  7 Len Policelli                           M50+  DVOA         1:08:34   10:53   68:34  
  8 MIHAI VERES                             M55+    1:09:39   11:03   69:39  
  9 Glen Tryson                             M60+  EMPO         1:10:40   11:13   70:40  
 10 Tony Muffatti                           M60+  WCOC         1:13:51   11:43   73:51  
 11 Jesson Penaflor                         M-21+ USMAOC       1:18:21   12:26   78:21  
 12 Mitch Collinsworth                      M55+  ROC          1:20:19   12:44   80:19  
 13 Craig Weber                             M60+  HVO          1:21:21   12:54   81:21  
 14 David Hunter                            M65+  EMPO         1:23:43   13:17   83:43  
 15 Csaba Tiszttarto                        M45+    1:24:29   13:24   84:29  
 16 Brennen Hall                            M-18  DVOA         1:25:51   13:37   85:51  
 17 David Muench                            M-16  QOC          1:30:07   14:18   90:07  
 18 David Middleton                         M-18  QOC          1:33:04   14:46   93:04  
 19 Dmitry Lavrov                           M55+  DVOA         1:33:06   14:46   93:06  
 20 Scott Thatcher                          M55+  DVOA         1:35:00   15:04   95:00  
 21 Josh Henriques                          M-18  QOC          1:42:11   16:13  102:11  
 22 Paul Hession                            M-20  QOC          1:48:37   17:14  108:37  
 23 Richard H Ebright                       M55+  DVOA         2:39:22   25:17  159:22  
 24 Yuri Zakrevski                          M-21+ HVO          2:40:19   25:26  160:19  
 25 Bob Rycharski                           M60+  DVOA         2:45:47   26:18  165:47  
 -- Greg Ehrensing                          M55+  BAOC             DNS     ---     ---  
 -- Greg Lennon                             M60+  QOC              DNS     ---     ---  
 -- David McCombs                           M45+  QOC              DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Joseph Heindrichs                       M-18  USMAOC            MP     ---     ---  

GreenY / 5.20km / 155.0m / 12 ctrls
  1 Victoria Campbell                       F40+  COC          0:54:09   10:24   54:09  
  2 Albina Zakrevski                        F50+  HVO          1:04:32   12:24   64:32  
  3 Peggy Dickison                          F55+  OK           1:08:10   13:06   68:10  
  4 Diana Aleksieva                         F-18  QOC          1:08:21   13:08   68:21  
  5 Svetlana Frolenko                       F40+  DVOA         1:13:53   14:12   73:53  
  6 Aralena Shala                           F-21+ USMAOC       1:16:29   14:42   76:29  
  7 Julie Keim                              F35+  SVO          1:23:15   16:00   83:15  
  8 Katherine Moss                          F45+  DVOA         1:42:59   19:48  102:59  
  9 Petya Aleksieva                         F-20  QOC          1:48:29   20:51  108:29  
 -- Florence Tan                            M50+  QOC              DNS     ---     ---  
 -- Allison Brown                           F35+  QOC              DNS     ---     ---  
 -- Kelly Urckfitz                          F50+  ROC               MP     ---     ---  

Red / 9.50km / 305.0m / 21 ctrls
  1 AJ Riley                                M-16  DVOA         1:15:25    7:56   75:25  
  2 Joe Brautigam                           M55+  WCOC         1:18:40    8:16   78:40  
  3 Violeta Feliciano                       F-21+ Other        1:22:03    8:38   82:03  
  4 Sergei Fedorov                          M-21+ DVOA         1:22:17    8:39   82:17  
  5 Sergiy Gnatiouk                         M50+  HVO          1:24:09    8:51   84:09  
  6 Gino Saponari                           M-20  USMAOC       1:26:51    9:08   86:51  
  7 Marek Filicko                           M45+  Other        1:28:29    9:18   88:29  
  8 Ted Good                                M50+  QOC          1:29:56    9:28   89:56  
  9 Jonathan Campbell                       M40+  COC          1:30:18    9:30   90:18  
 10 Luke Eckstein                           M-20  USMAOC       1:30:54    9:34   90:54  
 11 David Sayles                            M-20  USMAOC       1:33:49    9:52   93:49  
 12 Kseniya Popova                          F-21+ HVO          1:35:16   10:01   95:16  
 13 Jason Urckfitz                          M45+  ROC          1:35:54   10:05   95:54  
 14 David Oxenstierna                       M55+  HVO          1:38:41   10:23   98:41  
 15 Evalin Brautigam                        F-21+ WCOC         1:43:28   10:53  103:28  
 16 Gavin Weise                             M40+  QOC          1:44:06   10:57  104:06  
 17 Riley Eck                               M-20  USMAOC       1:48:42   11:26  108:42  
 18 James Richie                            M-20  USMAOC       1:49:06   11:29  109:06  
 19 Sam Marinace                            M-16  QOC          1:53:55   11:59  113:55  
 20 Brigitte Bordelon                       F-20  USMAOC       2:07:26   13:24  127:26  
 21 Victor Frolenko                         M-16  DVOA         2:08:55   13:34  128:55  
 22 Jessica Johnson                         F-21+ USMAOC       2:25:31   15:19  145:31  
 23 Collin Parker                           M-20  USMAOC       2:36:44   16:29  156:44  
 -- Sergei Ryzhkov                          M-21+ DVOA             DNS     ---     ---  
 -- Dan Mayland                             M45+  DVOA             DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Angelica Riley                          F45+  DVOA             DNF     ---     ---  
 -- J-J Cote                                M55+  LROC              MP     ---     ---  
 -- Andrey Grechko                          M40+         MP     ---     ---  

Blue / 12.40km / 415.0m / 26 ctrls
  1 Greg Ahlswede                           M-21+ DVOA         1:23:31    6:44   83:31  
  2 Jordan Laughlin                         M-21+ CNYO         1:28:40    7:09   88:40  
  3 Boris Granovskiy                        M35+  QOC          1:44:59    8:27  104:59  
  4 Peter Zakrevski                         M-18  HVO          1:46:24    8:34  106:24  
  5 Wyatt Riley                             M40+  DVOA         1:51:23    8:58  111:23  
  6 Luis Enrique Nogueira de la Muela       M-21+ Other        1:54:08    9:12  114:08  
  7 William Whitaker                        M-21+ USMAOC       1:57:07    9:26  117:07  
  8 Gheorghe Fala                           M-21+ OCIN         1:57:18    9:27  117:18  
  9 Jon Torrance                            M45+  QOC          1:57:52    9:30  117:52  
 10 George Grindley                         M-21+ USMAOC       2:00:38    9:43  120:38  
 11 Patrick Shannon                         M35+  DVOA         2:08:11   10:20  128:11  
 12 Matthew Brooks                          M-21+ USMAOC       2:09:41   10:27  129:41  
 13 Videlin Aleksiev                        M45+  QOC          2:10:20   10:30  130:20  
 14 Michael Bruce                           M-21+ USMAOC       2:20:18   11:18  140:18  
 15 Sam Jones                               M-21+ USMAOC       2:27:22   11:53  147:22  
 16 Mark Vernon                             M-21+ Other        2:29:19   12:02  149:19  
 17 Jeremy Colgan                           M45+  HVO          2:37:34   12:42  157:34  
 18 David Weinmann                          M-21+ USMAOC       2:46:01   13:23  166:01  
 19 John Crowther                           M45+  RMOC         2:51:35   13:50  171:35  
 -- Stephen Maslink                         M-21+ USMAOC           DNS     ---     ---  
 -- Justin Augustine                        M-20  USMAOC            MP     ---     ---