Nolde Forest
Nov 06, 2016
Event Director: Bob Gross
Course Design: Bob Gross
Co-Design: Mark Kern


White / 2.90km / 90.0m / 10 ctrls
  1 Malva Arvidsson                         F-10               0:22:43    7:50   22:43  
  2 Anton Arvidsson                         M-10               0:27:28    9:28   27:28  
  3 Angelica Frolenko                       F-12  DVOA         0:29:31   10:10   29:31  
  4 Sarah Davis                             F-10               0:34:49   12:00   34:49  
  5 Sassy Squirrels                         G6                 0:48:27   16:42   48:27  
  6 Chris Chernesky                         G3    DVOA         0:52:01   17:56   52:01  
  7 Donna Terefenko                         F60+  DVOA         0:54:06   18:39   54:06  
  8 Team Dino                               G2    DVOA         1:00:19   20:47   60:19  
  9 Zane Snyder                             G2                 1:04:11   22:07   64:11  
 10 The Z's                                 G2    DVOA         1:06:09   22:48   66:09  
 11 Amanda  Houck                           F-21+ none         1:14:30   25:41   74:30  
 12 John Wirzburger                         G4    QOC          1:15:16   25:57   75:16  
 13 Team Charley                            G4    DVOA         1:16:00   26:12   76:00  
 14 Patricia Weber                          F55+               2:01:39   41:56  121:39  
 -- Frisky Frogs                            G5                      MP     ---     ---  
 -- Bruno Levine                            G4                      MP     ---     ---  

Yellow / 3.50km / 150.0m / 11 ctrls
  1 Oriana Riley                            F-14  DVOA         1:15:22   21:32   75:22  
  2 Jennifer  Dinnocenti                    F-16    1:22:33   23:35   82:33  
 -- Pat Keim                                F60+   1:27:06   24:53   87:06 NC 
  3 Sarah Davis                             G2    DVOA         1:30:46   25:56   90:46  
  4 Daly Family                             G2                 1:48:08   30:53  108:08  
  5 Coby Lander                             F45+   1:49:05   31:10  109:05  
  6 Sue Berg                                F60+  DVOA         2:01:45   34:47  121:45  
  7 The Giants                              G6    DVOA         2:05:18   35:48  125:18  
  8 Kathy Urban                             F70+  DVOA         2:09:44   37:04  129:44  
 -- April  Taylor                           F35+                   DNF     ---     ---  

Orange / 4.00km / 150.0m / 11 ctrls
  1 Victor Frolenko                         M-14  DVOA         0:58:45   14:41   58:45  
  2 Matthew Schelke                         M-21+              1:01:03   15:15   61:03  
  3 Katherine Moss                          F45+  DVOA         1:21:55   20:28   81:55  
  4 Kaitlyn Ginther                         F-21+              1:32:20   23:05   92:20  
  5 Patty Policelli                         F45+  DVOA         1:32:27   23:06   92:27  
  6 Terry Speicher                          M55+               1:33:05   23:16   93:05  
  7 Paul  Schumann                          M55+  DVOA         1:38:01   24:30   98:01  
  8 Lisa Carter                             F45+  DVOA         1:40:23   25:05  100:23  
  9 Kim Rager                               F50+    1:48:34   27:08  108:34  
 10 Pat Keim                                F60+  SVO          2:06:02   31:30  126:02  
 11  Fitting                                G3    DVOA         2:14:18   33:34  134:18  
 12 Brenda Littig                           F50+  DVOA         2:14:37   33:39  134:37  
 13 PT Cruiser                              G2                 2:14:54   33:43  134:54  
 14 Blake Stoffers                          M55+  DVOA         2:21:06   35:16  141:06  
 15 Valerie Weber                           G2    DVOA         2:24:05   36:01  144:05  
 16 Jill Stein                              G2    DVOA         2:32:20   38:05  152:20  
 -- Bill Ferguson                           M55+  HVO               MP     ---     ---  
 -- Phaviah D-Angelo                        F-12                    MP     ---     ---  
 --  AC                                     G2    none              MP     ---     ---  
 -- Joanna Swanger                          F35+                  DISQ     ---     ---  

Brown / 4.00km / 85.0m / 13 ctrls
  1 Mark Frank                              M60+  DVOA         0:57:35   14:23   57:35  
  2 Rob Wilkison                            M65+  DVOA         1:00:27   15:06   60:27  
  3 Mary Frank                              F55+  DVOA         1:06:49   16:42   66:49  
  4 Jim Eagleton                            M60+    1:08:51   17:12   68:51  
  5 Mark Kern                               M70+  DVOA         1:10:28   17:37   70:28  
  6 Carl  Marcus                            M70+  DVOA         1:10:37   17:39   70:37  
  7 Nikolay Frolenko                        M45+  DVOA         1:12:07   18:01   72:07  
  8 Max Guscott                             G2    BOF          1:24:03   21:00   84:03  
  9 Nancy Sharp                             F60+    1:27:17   21:49   87:17  
 10 Chaitanya Sean                          G2                 1:32:25   23:06   92:25  
 11 Roger Broome                            M55+    1:32:53   23:13   92:53  
 12 Dory Peterson                           F50+    1:33:07   23:16   93:07  
 13 Brian Rosenberger                       G2    DVOA         1:34:03   23:30   94:03  
 14 Larry Geist                             M65+  DVOA         1:49:51   27:27  109:51  
 15 Dave Urban                              M70+  DVOA         1:52:55   28:13  112:55  
 16 Pete  McLaughlin                        M75+  DVOA         1:58:02   29:30  118:02  
 17 Kathleen Geist                          F60+  DVOA         1:58:20   29:35  118:20  
 18 Gary Kocher                             M70+               3:03:22   45:50  183:22  
 -- Kursat Kemikli                          M-16                   DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Jeff Lander                             M60+         MP     ---     ---  

Green / 5.50km / 135.0m / 17 ctrls
  1 Magnus Arvidsson                        M40+               0:45:06    8:12   45:06  
  2 Dima Paulau                             M40+  DVOA         0:49:43    9:02   49:43  
 -- Vadim Masalkov                          M45+  DVOA         0:49:51    9:03   49:51 NC 
  3 AJ Riley                                M-16  DVOA         0:51:03    9:16   51:03  
  4 Andras Revesz                           M50+  DVOA         0:51:24    9:20   51:24  
  5 John Campbell                           M55+    0:55:37   10:06   55:37  
  6 Angelica Riley                          F45+  DVOA         0:55:40   10:07   55:40  
  7 Len Policelli                           M50+  DVOA         0:56:44   10:18   56:44  
  8 Istvan Nagy                             M55+  DVOA         0:56:51   10:20   56:51  
  9 Petr  Hartman                           M50+  DVOA         0:58:24   10:37   58:24  
 10 Kanstantin Paulau                       M-18  DVOA         1:02:03   11:16   62:03  
 11 Anthony  DiStefano                      M35+    1:02:55   11:26   62:55  
 12 Sam Reed                                M-21+ DVOA         1:02:57   11:26   62:57  
 13 Ron Bortz                               M65+    1:04:36   11:44   64:36  
 14 Svetlana Frolenko                       F40+  DVOA         1:10:32   12:49   70:32  
 15 Fred Reed                               M55+  DVOA         1:14:19   13:30   74:19  
 16 Bob Fink                                M65+  DVOA         1:20:36   14:39   80:36  
 17 Diane  Reider                           F50+  DVOA         1:26:02   15:38   86:02  
 18 Lucas Albaladejo                        M-16               1:26:38   15:45   86:38  
 19 Julie Keim                              F35+  DVOA         1:28:22   16:04   88:22  
 20 Lawrence Mitchell                       M-21+              1:29:44   16:18   89:44  
 21 Brian Supplee                           M60+  DVOA         1:33:59   17:05   93:59  
 22 Ron Barron                              M60+  DVOA         1:36:56   17:37   96:56  
 23 Dale Parson                             M60+  DVOA         1:40:21   18:14  100:21  
 24 Bob Agosta                              M60+  DVOA         1:42:42   18:40  102:42  
 25 Richard H Ebright                       M55+  DVOA         1:51:25   20:15  111:25  
 26 Christopher Hand                        M50+  DVOA         2:00:28   21:54  120:28  
 27 Carol Kluchinski                        F50+  DVOA         2:12:15   24:02  132:15  
 28 Kim McCane                              M60+  DVOA         2:16:51   24:52  136:51  
 29 Alex Weber                              M-16               2:33:16   27:52  153:16  
 30 Rick Whiffen                            M65+    2:34:15   28:02  154:15  
 31 Josh Boyle                              G2    DVOA         2:38:24   28:48  158:24  
 -- Don Kluchinski                          M50+  DVOA             DNF     ---     ---  

Red / 7.80km / 250.0m / 20 ctrls
  1 Samuel  Kolins                          M-21+ SVO          0:56:31    7:14   56:31  
  2 Wyatt Riley                             M40+  DVOA         0:59:39    7:38   59:39  
  3 Sergei Fedorov                          M-21+ DVOA         1:11:09    9:07   71:09  
  4 Erik Eddy                               M-21+ DVOA         1:15:28    9:40   75:28  
  5 Brent Freedland                         M35+  DVOA         1:20:17   10:17   80:17  
  6 Linda Godfrey                           F50+    3:07:14   24:00  187:14  
 -- Lost Boys                               G2                     DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Charlie  Crowell                        M70+                   DNF     ---     ---