Colonel Denning State Park
Jun 19, 2016
Event Director:
Course Design: Rob Wilkison


White / 2.10km / 40.0m / 7 ctrls
  1 Tegan Kelsall                           F40+  none         0:46:18   22:02   46:18  

Yellow / 3.00km / 115.0m / 8 ctrls
 -- Coby Lander                             F45+        MP     ---     ---  

Orange / 3.90km / 155.0m / 11 ctrls
  1 Ylva Kelsall                            F45+    1:42:29   26:16  102:29  
  2 Angus Kelsall                           M50+  SVO          1:56:32   29:52  116:32  
  3 Pat Keim                                F60+  SVO          2:00:22   30:51  120:22  
  4 David Olah                              M50+               2:00:30   30:53  120:30  
  5 Jeff Lander                             M60+    2:14:03   34:22  134:03  
  6 Ronald Skrabut                          M75+  none         2:23:43   36:51  143:43  

Brown / 3.80km / 175.0m / 10 ctrls
  1 Jim Wolfe                                ---- WPOC         1:10:17   18:29   70:17  
  2 Lynn Miller                             M45+  SVO          1:26:23   22:43   86:23  
  3 John Ort                                M65+  DVOA         1:30:17   23:45   90:17  
  4 Darren Olah                             G2    none         1:32:58   24:27   92:58  
  5 Nancy Sharp                             F60+    1:40:36   26:28  100:36  
  6 Jacob Moore                             M-21+ SVO          2:01:59   32:06  121:59  
  7 Loretta Opila                           F60+  WPOC         2:47:09   43:59  167:09  
 -- Karen Ort                               F60+  DVOA             DNF     ---     ---  

Green / 5.10km / 220.0m / 11 ctrls
  1 Ron Bortz                               M65+  DVOA         1:06:50   13:06   66:50  
  2 Brad Whitmore                           M60+  QOC          1:17:07   15:07   77:07  
  3 Ralph Tolbert                           M60+    1:45:43   20:43  105:43  
  4 Bob Fink                                M65+  DVOA         1:48:54   21:21  108:54  
  5 Christopher Hand                        M50+  DVOA         2:38:19   31:02  158:19  
  6 Ed Badarzynski                          M50+               3:55:18   46:08  235:18  

Red / 6.80km / 325.0m / 14 ctrls
  1 Samuel  Kolins                          M-21+ SVO          1:01:56    9:06   61:56  
  2 Yuriy Bulka                              ---- QOC          1:20:49   11:53   80:49  
  3 Francis Hogle                           M70+  QOC          1:52:24   16:31  112:24  
  4 Nick Reed                               G3    DVOA         2:59:58   26:27  179:58