Rutgers Ecological Preserve
Dec 04, 2016
Event Director:
Course Design: Bob Burg


White / 2.60km / 70.0m / 13 ctrls
  1 Maciej Pudlik                           G2    Linden HS    1:06:04   25:24   66:04  
  2 Connor Walker                           G3    Linden HS    1:07:15   25:51   67:15  
  3 Katherine Fenn                          G4    BS Troop     1:36:48   37:13   96:48  
  4 Kirk Barrett                            G5    none         1:39:07   38:07   99:07  
  5 Patricia Weber                          F55+  none         1:41:13   38:55  101:13  
  6 John Conley                             M70+  none         1:56:28   44:47  116:28  
  7 Jerimiah Gomez                          G3    Linden HS    2:03:19   47:25  123:19  
  8 Mariam Bekhit                           G3    BS Troop     2:21:02   54:14  141:02  
 -- Julissa Vyajkora                        G4    Linden HS        DNF     ---     ---  

Yellow / 3.10km / 97.0m / 13 ctrls
  1 Paul Stankus                            M-21+ none         0:54:45   17:39   54:45  
  2 Oriana Riley                            F-14  DVOA         0:55:27   17:53   55:27  
  3 Anthony Gallego                         G3    Linden HS    0:56:24   18:11   56:24  
  4 Pat Burton                              F60+  DVOA         1:11:59   23:13   71:59  
  5 Gautam Simons                           G5    none         1:17:16   24:55   77:16  
  6 Kathy Urban                             F70+  DVOA         1:18:50   25:25   78:50  
  7 Denis Rozhkov                           G3    HVO          1:21:34   26:18   81:34  
  8 Bruce Kuipers                           G3    BS Troop     1:26:35   27:55   86:35  
  9 Brendan Penola                          M-14  Colts Neck NJROTC 1:29:06   28:44   89:06  
 10 Sheldon Freidenreich                    G4    none         1:31:41   29:34   91:41  
 11 Eberhard Wunderlich                     G3    none         1:47:46   34:45  107:46  
 12 Peter Jacobs                            G4    none         1:51:02   35:49  111:02  
 13 Rsoselnd Thomas                         G2    Linden HS    2:15:42   43:46  135:42  
 -- Vikas Gogna                             G3    Linden HS         MP     ---     ---  

Orange / 4.30km / 115.0m / 12 ctrls
  1 Victor Frolenko                         M-14  DVOA         0:57:35   13:23   57:35  
  2 Max Miller                              M-16  Colts Neck NJROTC 1:08:56   16:01   68:56  
  3 Katherine Moss                          F45+  DVOA         1:09:05   16:03   69:05  
  4 Carmela Apostle                         F-16  Colts Neck NJROTC 1:21:06   18:51   81:06  
  5 Christopher Halmi                       M-16  Colts Neck NJROTC 1:23:44   19:28   83:44  
  6 Tom Kelso                               M65+  none         1:28:33   20:35   88:33  
  7 Gergia Blair                            F70+    1:34:32   21:59   94:32  
  8 Sam Gutman                              M-14  Colts Neck NJROTC 1:42:14   23:46  102:14  
  9 Joey Schandall                          M-14  BS Troop     2:08:38   29:54  128:38  
 10 Manny Coelho                            G3    BS Troop     2:15:11   31:26  135:11  
 11 Trevor Sellers                          G3    none         3:01:27   42:11  181:27  

Brown / 3.80km / 110.0m / 12 ctrls
  1 Bob Burg                                M70+    0:45:37   12:00   45:37  
  2 Piotr Zielczynski                       M55+  HVO          0:47:11   12:25   47:11  
  3 Rob Wilkison                            M65+  DVOA         0:50:43   13:20   50:43  
  4 Nikolay Frolenko                        M45+  DVOA         0:57:47   15:12   57:47  
  5 Nadya Popova                            F65+  HVO          1:05:41   17:17   65:41  
  6 Jim Eagleton                            M60+    1:12:01   18:57   72:01  
  7 Taylor Schandall                        F-16  BS Troop     1:12:16   19:01   72:16  
  8 Guy Olsen                               M55+  DVOA         1:16:31   20:08   76:31  
  9 Alan Lopez                              M75+    1:17:39   20:26   77:39  
 10 Kelly Urckfitz                          F50+  none         1:22:21   21:40   82:21  
 11 Bob Burton                              M45+  DVOA         1:26:14   22:41   86:14  
 12 Steven Hodovanec                        M65+  SVO          1:29:01   23:25   89:01  
 13 Dave Urban                              M70+  DVOA         1:46:27   28:00  106:27  
 14 Marina Achkinazi                        F35+  HVO          1:56:50   30:44  116:50  
 15 Dave Morgan                             M80+  DVOA         1:57:07   30:49  117:07  
 16 Mark Ogata                              G2    none         1:57:22   30:53  117:22  
 17 Tiffany Roth                            F-21+              2:10:15   34:16  130:15  
 -- Patty Policelli                         F45+        DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Ed Scott                                M70+        DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Jack Mason                              M75+        DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Valentina Grigoryeva                    F75+  HVO               MP     ---     ---  

Green / 5.20km / 150.0m / 15 ctrls
  1 Angelica Riley                          F45+  DVOA         0:47:01    9:02   47:01  
  2 Dima Paulau                             M40+    0:48:57    9:24   48:57  
  3 Len Policelli                           M50+    0:59:15   11:23   59:15  
  4 Kanstantin Paulau                       M-18    1:01:12   11:46   61:12  
  5 Corinne  Mayland                        F40+  DVOA         1:01:32   11:50   61:32  
  6 Svetlana Frolenko                       F40+  DVOA         1:02:03   11:55   62:03  
  7 Albina Zakrevski                        F50+    1:03:53   12:17   63:53  
  8 Csaba Tiszttarto                        M45+    1:06:56   12:52   66:56  
  9 Jason Lorenz                            M-21+ HVO          1:07:04   12:53   67:04  
 10 Anthony  DiStefano                      M35+    1:08:37   13:11   68:37  
 11 Robert Schandall                        M-16  Colts Neck NJROTC 1:10:58   13:38   70:58  
 12 Mark Frank                              M60+  DVOA         1:14:57   14:24   74:57  
 13 Halimah Marcus                          F-21+ DVOA         1:17:21   14:52   77:21  
 14 Christopher Fourmen                     G2    none         1:22:34   15:52   82:34  
 15 Rick Lathrop                            M55+  none         1:24:12   16:11   84:12  
 16 Diane  Reider                           F50+  DVOA         1:26:26   16:37   86:26  
 17 Alex Weber                              M-16  Colts Neck NJROTC 1:27:17   16:47   87:17  
 18 James Clarke                            M-18  Colts Neck NJROTC 1:30:37   17:25   90:37  
 19 Brian Rosenberger                       G2    DVOA         1:31:08   17:31   91:08  
 20 Bob Agosta                              M60+  DVOA         1:33:15   17:55   93:15  
 21 Robert Rich                             M45+   1:48:02   20:46  108:02  
 22 Max Miller 2nd                          G2    Colts Neck NJROTC 1:55:16   22:10  115:16  
 23 David Dong                              G3    Colts Neck NJROTC 2:19:25   26:48  139:25  
 -- Rick Whiffen                            M65+  DVOA              MP     ---     ---  

Red / 7.50km / 180.0m / 21 ctrls
  1 Wyatt Riley                             M40+  DVOA         0:57:16    7:38   57:16  
  2 Peter Zakrevski                         M-18    0:57:44    7:41   57:44  
  3 Patrick Shannon                         M35+  HVO          1:00:40    8:05   60:40  
  4 AJ Riley                                M-16  DVOA         1:12:08    9:37   72:08  
  5 Stefan Slutsky                          M50+  HVO          1:13:36    9:48   73:36  
  6 Petr  Hartman                           M50+  DVOA         1:14:24    9:55   74:24  
  7 Max Guscott                             M35+  BOF          1:20:51   10:46   80:51  
  8 Denis Rozhkov                           M35+  HVO          1:39:32   13:16   99:32  
  9 Jason Urckfitz                          M45+  none         1:40:01   13:20  100:01