Four Mile Circle, Brendon Byrne State Forest
Mar 08, 2015
Event Director: Robert Hesketh
Co-Director: Bob Burg
Course Design: Bob Burg
Co-Design: Robert Hesketh


White / 2.30km / 30.0m / 10 ctrls
  1 Alan Snyder                             M-21+ NEOC         0:56:00   24:20   56:00  
  2 Billy Fox                               G3    BS Troop     1:03:13   27:29   63:13  
  3 Bill Leach                              G3    BS Troop     1:11:39   31:09   71:39  
  4 Morgan Renshaw                          G4    none         1:19:58   34:46   79:58  
  5 Pam O'Neill                             G4    BS Troop     1:22:09   35:43   82:09  
  6 Robert Supelana                         G3    BS Troop     1:50:46   48:09  110:46  

Yellow / 3.10km / 35.0m / 9 ctrls
  1 Kirsten Mayland                         F-12  DVOA         0:34:54   11:15   34:54  
  2 Victor Frolenko                         M-14  DVOA         0:39:41   12:48   39:41  
  3 Oriana Riley                            F-14  DVOA         0:51:54   16:44   51:54  
  4 Tommy Noone                             M-14   0:54:04   17:26   54:04  
  5 Noel Balderas                           G2    BS Troop     0:56:03   18:04   56:03  
  6 Randi Murtaugh                          G3    BS Troop     0:59:34   19:12   59:34  
  7 Collin Harlan                           G3    BS Troop     1:04:01   20:39   64:01  
  8 Patty Policelli                         F45+    1:05:48   21:13   65:48  
  9 Chris O'Neill                           G2    BS Troop     1:15:32   24:21   75:32  
 10 Jack Byers                              G2    BS Troop     1:17:43   25:04   77:43  
 11 David Dong                              M-16  BS Troop     1:19:07   25:31   79:07  
 12 Jeffrey Adams                           G2    none         1:23:48   27:01   83:48  
 13 Paul Devery                             G3    none         1:26:23   27:51   86:23  
 14 Dylan Adams                             G4    none         1:26:56   28:02   86:56  
 15 Matt Blancl                             G2    BS Troop     1:33:39   30:12   93:39  
 16 John Ferrallo                           G4    BS Troop     1:49:24   35:17  109:24  
 17 Caitlin Lawlor                          G2    GS Troop     1:52:31   36:17  112:31  
 18 Dave Edwards                            G3    BS Troop     1:55:50   37:21  115:50  
 19 Sam Mollica                             G2    GS Troop     1:58:45   38:18  118:45  
 20 George Rose                             G3    BS Troop     2:03:04   39:41  123:04  
 21 Ivo Bellu                               G3    BS Troop     2:04:09   40:02  124:09  
 22 Pat Mcelroy                             G3    BS Troop     2:13:05   42:55  133:05  
 23 Eric Weeks                              M-14   2:46:25   53:40  166:25  
 -- Payton Mahony                           G2    GS Troop          MP     ---     ---  

Orange / 4.30km / 25.0m / 11 ctrls
  1 AJ Riley                                M-14  DVOA         0:46:43   10:51   46:43  
  2 Kanstantin Paulau                       M-18  DVOA         0:48:06   11:11   48:06  
  3 Philip Whitten                          M40+               0:50:11   11:40   50:11  
  4 Bred D'Antuoll                          M-18  BS Troop     0:53:48   12:30   53:48  
  5 Belinda Whitten                         F35+               0:55:36   12:55   55:36  
  6 Jack Zemlanicky                         M-16  BS Troop     1:05:45   15:17   65:45  
  7 Robert Schandall                        M-16  BS Troop     1:08:12   15:51   68:12  
  8 Jimmy MacNamara                         M-16  BS Troop     1:09:57   16:16   69:57  
  9 James Clarke                            M-16  BS Troop     1:10:28   16:23   70:28  
 10 Michael Heack                           M-16  BS Troop     1:16:37   17:49   76:37  
 11 Mathew McCord                           G2    BS Troop     1:18:00   18:08   78:00  
 12 Matt Grecl                              M-18  BS Troop     1:23:40   19:27   83:40  
 13 Alec Finn                               G2    BS Troop     1:28:47   20:38   88:47  
 14 Anthony Bulone                          M-16  BS Troop     1:38:11   22:50   98:11  
 15 Alexander Dyson                         M55+  DVOA         1:46:59   24:52  106:59  
 16 kevin sevinsky                          M40+    1:48:01   25:07  108:01  
 -- Cliff Cypher                            M60+  none             DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Dan Weeks                               M50+                   DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Denise Everett                          G2    none              MP     ---     ---  

Brown / 3.90km / 30.0m / 10 ctrls
  1 Sandy Fillebrown                        F60+  DVOA         0:55:56   14:20   55:56  
  2 Piotr Zielczynski                       M55+  HVO          0:58:08   14:54   58:08  
  3 Ed Scott                                M70+  DVOA         0:59:44   15:18   59:44  
  4 Rob Wilkison                            M65+  DVOA         1:01:08   15:40   61:08  
  5 Tim Walsh                               M65+  DVOA         1:34:55   24:20   94:55  
  6 Amy McGee                               G2    GS Troop     1:44:08   26:42  104:08  
  7 Alysson Caulfields                      F-18  GS Troop     1:46:59   27:25  106:59  
  8 Robert Frank                            M-21+ DVOA         1:55:37   29:38  115:37  
  9 Dave Morgan                             M80+  DVOA         1:55:51   29:42  115:51  
 10 Pete McLaughlin                         M75+    1:59:46   30:42  119:46  
 11 Matt Szapacs                            G2    none         2:02:43   31:27  122:43  

Green / 5.50km / 28.0m / 13 ctrls
  1 Martin Lacis                            M40+               0:50:46    9:13   50:46  
  2 Petr  Hartman                           M50+  DVOA         0:52:05    9:28   52:05  
  3 Tom Overbaugh                           M55+  DVOA         0:53:36    9:44   53:36  
  4 Len Policelli                           M50+    1:03:18   11:30   63:18  
  5 Corinne  Mayland                        F40+  DVOA         1:07:05   12:11   67:05  
  6 John Campbell                           M55+  DVOA         1:07:06   12:12   67:06  
  7 Dima Paulau                             M40+  DVOA         1:09:28   12:37   69:28  
  8 Jason Lorenz                            M-21+   1:12:08   13:06   72:08  
  9 Svetlana Frolenko                       F40+  DVOA         1:25:41   15:34   85:41  
 10 Olga Baranova                           F-21+ DVOA         1:29:52   16:20   89:52  
 11 Patrick Trongo                          M50+    1:30:09   16:23   90:09  
 12 Julie Keim                              F-21+ SVO          1:31:24   16:37   91:24  
 13 Ann MacMullan                           F45+    1:32:41   16:51   92:41  
 14 Jim Eagleton                            M60+  DVOA         1:35:32   17:22   95:32  
 15 Bob Fink                                M65+  DVOA         1:36:08   17:28   96:08  
 16 Matt Barbee                             M-21+ NEOC         1:43:53   18:53  103:53  
 17 Zach Alagna                             M-16  BS Troop     1:44:14   18:57  104:14  
 18 Rick Whiffen                            M65+  DVOA         1:51:28   20:16  111:28  

Red / 7.80km / 43.0m / 17 ctrls
  1 Vadim Masalkov                          M45+  DVOA         1:08:54    8:50   68:54  
  2 Clem McGrath                            M40+  DVOA         1:09:49    8:57   69:49  
  3 Angelica Riley                          F45+  DVOA         1:21:38   10:27   81:38  
  4 Mark Frank                              M55+  DVOA         2:03:17   15:48  123:17  
  5 Jake Flores                             M-20               2:26:38   18:47  146:38  
  6 Kerin King                              M-18  BS Troop     2:28:44   19:04  148:44  

Blue / 10.00km / 65.0m / 21 ctrls
  1 Sergei Ryzhkov                          M-21+   1:06:17    6:37   66:17  
  2 Sergei Fedorov                          M-21+ DVOA         1:16:57    7:41   76:57  
  3 Wyatt Riley                             M40+  DVOA         1:25:52    8:35   85:52  
  4 Erik Eddy                               M-21+ DVOA         2:04:45   12:28  124:45  
  5 Earl LaVallee                           M35+  WCOC         2:49:04   16:54  169:04