Event Director:
Bob Gross
Course Design:
Bob Gross
Co-Design:
Mark Kern

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Malva Arvidsson F-10 0:22:43 7:50 0:00 40.76 0.0
2 Anton Arvidsson M-10 0:27:28 9:28 4:45 33.71 0.0
3 Angelica Frolenko F-12 DVOA 0:29:31 10:10 6:48 31.37 +3.8
4 Sarah Davis F-10 0:34:49 12:00 12:06 26.59 0.0
5 Sassy Squirrels G6 0:48:27 16:42 25:44    
6 Chris Chernesky G3 DVOA 0:52:01 17:56 29:18    
7 Donna Terefenko F60+ DVOA 0:54:06 18:39 31:23 17.11 -4.7
8 Team Dino G2 DVOA 1:00:19 20:47 37:36    
9 Zane Snyder G2 1:04:11 22:07 41:28    
10 The Z's G2 DVOA 1:06:09 22:48 43:26    
11 Amanda Houck F-21+ none 1:14:30 25:41 51:47 12.43 0.0
12 John Wirzburger G4 QOC 1:15:16 25:57 52:33    
13 Team Charley G4 DVOA 1:16:00 26:12 53:17    
14 Patricia Weber F55+ 2:01:39 41:56 98:56 7.61 -0.0
  Frisky Frogs G5 MP --- ---    
  Bruno Levine G4 MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.90km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 57:39
Average Pace 19:52
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 39
Total Time 15:50:02
Total Distance 113.10km
Total Climb 3510.0m
Total Controls 390
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Oriana Riley F-14 DVOA 1:15:22 21:32 0:00 30.75 -5.2
2 Jennifer Dinnocenti F-16 1:22:33 23:35 7:11 28.07 -7.3
  Pat Keim F60+ 1:27:06 24:53 11:44 NC  
3 Sarah Davis G2 DVOA 1:30:46 25:56 15:24    
4 Daly Family G2 1:48:08 30:53 32:46    
5 Coby Lander F45+ 1:49:05 31:10 33:43 21.24 0.0
6 Sue Berg F60+ DVOA 2:01:45 34:47 46:23 19.03 +0.7
7 The Giants G6 DVOA 2:05:18 35:48 49:56    
8 Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA 2:09:44 37:04 54:22 17.86 -1.0
  April Taylor F35+ DNF --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.50km
Climb 150.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 103:18
Average Pace 29:31
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 16:52:16
Total Distance 59.50km
Total Climb 2550.0m
Total Controls 187
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Victor Frolenko M-14 DVOA 0:58:45 14:41 0:00 40.47  
2 Matthew Schelke M-21+ 1:01:03 15:15 2:18 38.94 0.0
3 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:21:55 20:28 23:10 29.02 -7.0
4 Kaitlyn Ginther F-21+ 1:32:20 23:05 33:35 25.75 +4.2
5 Patty Policelli F45+ DVOA 1:32:27 23:06 33:42 25.72 +5.5
6 Terry Speicher M55+ 1:33:05 23:16 34:20 25.54 -3.5
7 Paul Schumann M55+ DVOA 1:38:01 24:30 39:16 24.26 -4.5
8 Lisa Carter F45+ DVOA 1:40:23 25:05 41:38 23.68 -5.3
9 Kim Rager F50+ 1:48:34 27:08 49:49 21.90 0.0
10 Pat Keim F60+ SVO 2:06:02 31:30 67:17 18.86 +0.0
11 Fitting G3 DVOA 2:14:18 33:34 75:33    
12 Brenda Littig F50+ DVOA 2:14:37 33:39 75:52 17.66 -5.3
13 PT Cruiser G2 2:14:54 33:43 76:09    
14 Blake Stoffers M55+ DVOA 2:21:06 35:16 82:21 16.85 -4.9
15 Valerie Weber G2 DVOA 2:24:05 36:01 85:20    
16 Jill Stein G2 DVOA 2:32:20 38:05 93:35    
  Bill Ferguson M55+ HVO MP --- ---    
  Phaviah D-Angelo F-12 MP --- ---    
  AC G2 none MP --- ---    
  Joanna Swanger F35+ DISQ --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 150.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 109:37
Average Pace 27:24
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 26
Total Time 36:44:37
Total Distance 104.00km
Total Climb 3900.0m
Total Controls 286
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mark Frank M60+ DVOA 0:57:35 14:23 0:00 43.99 +3.9
2 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 1:00:27 15:06 2:52 41.90 -0.9
3 Mary Frank F55+ DVOA 1:06:49 16:42 9:14 37.91 +2.7
4 Jim Eagleton M60+ 1:08:51 17:12 11:16 36.79  
5 Mark Kern M70+ DVOA 1:10:28 17:37 12:53 35.95 +2.7
6 Carl Marcus M70+ DVOA 1:10:37 17:39 13:02 35.87 +0.3
7 Nikolay Frolenko M45+ DVOA 1:12:07 18:01 14:32 35.12 -4.6
8 Max Guscott G2 BOF 1:24:03 21:00 26:28    
9 Nancy Sharp F60+ 1:27:17 21:49 29:42 29.02 -0.7
10 Chaitanya Sean G2 1:32:25 23:06 34:50    
11 Roger Broome M55+ 1:32:53 23:13 35:18 27.27 +4.6
12 Dory Peterson F50+ 1:33:07 23:16 35:32 27.20 -22.8
13 Brian Rosenberger G2 DVOA 1:34:03 23:30 36:28    
14 Larry Geist M65+ DVOA 1:49:51 27:27 52:16 23.06 +2.3
15 Dave Urban M70+ DVOA 1:52:55 28:13 55:20 22.43 +3.1
16 Pete McLaughlin M75+ DVOA 1:58:02 29:30 60:27 21.46 -5.3
17 Kathleen Geist F60+ DVOA 1:58:20 29:35 60:45 21.41  
18 Gary Kocher M70+ 3:03:22 45:50 125:47 13.81 +0.2
  Kursat Kemikli M-16 DNF --- ---    
  Jeff Lander M60+ MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 91:50
Average Pace 22:57
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 23
Total Time 29:59:03
Total Distance 92.00km
Total Climb 1955.0m
Total Controls 299
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Magnus Arvidsson M40+ 0:45:06 8:12 0:00 74.69 0.0
2 Dima Paulau M40+ DVOA 0:49:43 9:02 4:37 67.75 +6.9
  Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 0:49:51 9:03 4:45 NC  
3 AJ Riley M-16 DVOA 0:51:03 9:16 5:57 65.98 -13.8
4 Andras Revesz M50+ DVOA 0:51:24 9:20 6:18 65.53 -3.3
5 John Campbell M55+ 0:55:37 10:06 10:31 60.57  
6 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 0:55:40 10:07 10:34 60.51 -3.5
7 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 0:56:44 10:18 11:38 59.37 +12.1
8 Istvan Nagy M55+ DVOA 0:56:51 10:20 11:45 59.25 -0.5
9 Petr Hartman M50+ DVOA 0:58:24 10:37 13:18 57.68 -0.5
10 Kanstantin Paulau M-18 DVOA 1:02:03 11:16 16:57 54.29 +4.0
11 Anthony DiStefano M35+ 1:02:55 11:26 17:49 53.54 +9.2
12 Sam Reed M-21+ DVOA 1:02:57 11:26 17:51 53.51 +3.4
13 Ron Bortz M65+ 1:04:36 11:44 19:30 52.14 +12.2
14 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ DVOA 1:10:32 12:49 25:26 47.76 +3.8
15 Fred Reed M55+ DVOA 1:14:19 13:30 29:13 45.33 +1.0
16 Bob Fink M65+ DVOA 1:20:36 14:39 35:30 41.79 +0.8
17 Diane Reider F50+ DVOA 1:26:02 15:38 40:56 39.15 +2.0
18 Lucas Albaladejo M-16 1:26:38 15:45 41:32 38.88 +0.2
19 Julie Keim F35+ DVOA 1:28:22 16:04 43:16 38.12 +0.4
20 Lawrence Mitchell M-21+ 1:29:44 16:18 44:38 37.54 -0.3
21 Brian Supplee M60+ DVOA 1:33:59 17:05 48:53 35.84 -3.3
22 Ron Barron M60+ DVOA 1:36:56 17:37 51:50 34.75 -4.5
23 Dale Parson M60+ DVOA 1:40:21 18:14 55:15 33.57 +0.2
24 Bob Agosta M60+ DVOA 1:42:42 18:40 57:36 32.80 -8.9
25 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 1:51:25 20:15 66:19 30.23 +3.5
26 Christopher Hand M50+ DVOA 2:00:28 21:54 75:22 27.96 -7.2
27 Carol Kluchinski F50+ DVOA 2:12:15 24:02 87:09 25.47 -3.5
28 Kim McCane M60+ DVOA 2:16:51 24:52 91:45 24.61 -1.6
29 Alex Weber M-16 2:33:16 27:52 108:10 21.98 -14.6
30 Rick Whiffen M65+ 2:34:15 28:02 109:09 21.84 +1.2
31 Josh Boyle G2 DVOA 2:38:24 28:48 113:18    
  Don Kluchinski M50+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.50km
Climb 135.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 84:59
Average Pace 15:27
Num Maps 33
Num Orienteers 34
Total Time 45:19:59
Total Distance 187.00km
Total Climb 4590.0m
Total Controls 578
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Samuel Kolins M-21+ SVO 0:56:31 7:14 0:00 87.35 +4.9
2 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 0:59:39 7:38 3:08 82.76 -1.2
3 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 1:11:09 9:07 14:38 69.39 -7.5
4 Erik Eddy M-21+ DVOA 1:15:28 9:40 18:57 65.42 -7.2
5 Brent Freedland M35+ DVOA 1:20:17 10:17 23:46 61.49 -1.1
6 Linda Godfrey F50+ 3:07:14 24:00 130:43 26.37 -3.2
  Lost Boys G2 DNF --- ---    
  Charlie Crowell M70+ DNF --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 7.80km
Climb 250.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 88:23
Average Pace 11:19
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 9
Total Time 11:17:42
Total Distance 70.20km
Total Climb 2250.0m
Total Controls 180
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:107
Orienteers:148
Time:156:03:39
Distance:625.80 km
Climb:18755.0 m
Ctrls:1920
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.