Event Director:
Clem McGrath
Course Design:
Clem McGrath

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Joshua Weist G2 0:54:04 21:37 0:00    
2 Jacey Lucas G3 1:14:35 29:50 20:31    
  Harvey Lerman M60+ DNF --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 64:19
Average Pace 25:43
Num Maps 3
Num Orienteers 6
Total Time 2:08:39
Total Distance 15.00km
Total Climb 330.0m
Total Controls 66
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jake Helliar M-21+ 0:38:30 12:50 0:00 34.10 0.0
2 Joey Schandall M-14 Colts Neck 0:44:18 14:46 5:48 29.64 -6.4
3 Sam Gutman M-14 Colts Neck 0:46:06 15:22 7:36 28.48 +5.0
4 Nick Feaster M-14 Colts Neck 0:47:25 15:48 8:55 27.69 +6.7
5 Patty Policelli F45+ DVOA 0:59:50 19:56 21:20 21.94 +1.7
6 Zoltan Revesz G4 1:06:13 22:04 27:43    
7 Helga Yang F45+ 1:06:38 22:12 28:08 19.70 -3.8
8 Carl Young M55+ 1:09:08 23:02 30:38 18.99 -2.0
9 Aidan Horan G2 Colts Neck 1:09:52 23:17 31:22    
10 Joe Kokinda G2 1:11:42 23:54 33:12    
11 Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA 1:20:00 26:40 41:30 16.41 -2.4
12 Troop 151 Leaders G4 1:20:11 26:43 41:41    
13 Robert Rovere G2 Colts Neck 1:20:51 26:57 42:21    
14 Angel Ramos M-16 Colts Neck 1:27:20 29:06 48:50 15.03 0.0
15 Ryan Marut M-16 Colts Neck 1:28:49 29:36 50:19 14.78 0.0
16 Margaret Hotchkiss F-21+ 1:29:42 29:54 51:12 14.64 0.0
17 Matt Davis G4 1:36:49 32:16 58:19    
18 Hanry Stratton G3 1:44:24 34:48 65:54    
19 Eric Chin M-14 Colts Neck 2:16:56 45:38 98:26 9.59 -40.4
20 Alyssa DeLitizia F-16 Colts Neck 2:19:55 46:38 101:25 9.38 -12.8
  April Taylor F35+ DNF --- ---    
  Kelly McGovern F-16 Colts Neck DNF --- ---    
  John Kalicki M50+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Bella Amarosa F-16 Colts Neck DNF --- ---    
  Brenda Harder F75+ MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.00km
Climb 65.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 78:13
Average Pace 26:04
Num Maps 25
Num Orienteers 39
Total Time 28:36:37
Total Distance 117.00km
Total Climb 2535.0m
Total Controls 468
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Robert Beideman M-21+ 0:50:49 13:22 0:00 38.29 0.0
2 Victor Frolenko M-14 DVOA 0:51:07 13:27 0:18 38.07  
3 Matthew Filosa M-16 Colts Neck 0:51:33 13:33 0:44 37.75 +11.3
4 Oriana Riley F-14 DVOA 0:55:48 14:41 4:59 34.87 -1.1
5 Tristan McMerty M-16 Colts Neck 0:59:14 15:35 8:25 32.85 0.0
6 Michelle Frank F-16 DVOA 1:00:29 15:55 9:40 32.17 -1.9
7 Robert Dainton G3 DVOA 1:02:15 16:22 11:26    
8 Alyssa Caulfield F-18 Colts Neck 1:05:00 17:06 14:11 29.94 +4.2
9 Steve Dainton G3 DVOA 1:06:41 17:32 15:52    
10 Christopher Halmi M-16 Colts Neck 1:11:08 18:43 20:19 27.36 -13.8
11 Carmela Apostle F-16 Colts Neck 1:11:19 18:46 20:30 27.29 -1.9
12 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:13:21 19:18 22:32 26.53 -9.5
13 Mathew Mentonis M-14 Colts Neck 1:13:51 19:26 23:02 26.35 -15.6
14 William Dean M-16 Colts Neck 1:16:39 20:10 25:50 25.39 +2.6
15 Paul Schumann M55+ DVOA 1:19:03 20:48 28:14 24.62 -4.2
16 Jordan Grossbaum M-18 Colts Neck 1:19:18 20:52 28:29 24.54 0.0
17 John Pezzolanti M-16 Colts Neck 1:19:45 20:59 28:56 24.40 0.0
18 Brendan Wei M-16 Colts Neck 1:30:52 23:54 40:03 21.41 -0.7
19 Nick Babushok M-21+ 1:33:03 24:29 42:14 20.91 -29.1
20 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 1:35:19 25:05 44:30 20.41 -20.4
21 Steve Kollias G2 1:41:31 26:42 50:42    
22 Natalie Shapiro F-14 Colts Neck 1:50:37 29:06 59:48 17.59 0.0
23 Max Miller M-16 Colts Neck 1:50:41 29:07 59:52 17.58 -14.5
24 Brenda Littig F50+ DVOA 1:57:15 30:51 66:26 16.60 -6.4
25 Chris Chernesky G2 DVOA 1:59:36 31:28 68:47    
26 Natalie Carley F50+ 2:08:00 33:41 77:11 15.20 -2.4
27 Joe Lacava M-21+ 2:13:20 35:05 82:31 14.59 -11.8
28 Pat Keim F60+ SVO 2:43:00 42:53 112:11 11.94 -6.9
  Carol De Wolf F60+ MP --- ---    
  Bill Ferguson M55+ HVO MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.80km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 85:22
Average Pace 22:28
Num Maps 30
Num Orienteers 36
Total Time 44:28:08
Total Distance 136.80km
Total Climb 3600.0m
Total Controls 504
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ron Bortz M65+ 0:44:11 11:19 0:00 49.22 +9.3
2 Bob Burg M70+ 0:52:03 13:20 7:52 41.78 -10.4
3 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 0:52:55 13:34 8:44 41.10 -1.7
4 Jim Eagleton M60+ 0:54:11 13:53 10:00 40.14  
5 Mark Frank M60+ DVOA 0:55:52 14:19 11:41 38.93 -1.2
6 Dave Darrah M70+ DVOA 0:56:58 14:36 12:47 38.18 +7.0
7 Carl Marcus M70+ DVOA 0:59:23 15:13 15:12 36.62 +1.1
8 Brian Rosenberger G2 DVOA 1:00:27 15:30 16:16    
9 Bob Agosta M60+ DVOA 1:03:25 16:15 19:14 34.29 -7.4
10 Mary Frank F55+ DVOA 1:06:30 17:03 22:19 32.70 -2.5
11 Nancy Sharp F60+ 1:07:35 17:19 23:24 32.18 +2.5
12 Ron Wood M70+ DVOA 1:08:21 17:31 24:10 31.82 +0.7
13 John Ort M65+ DVOA 1:11:46 18:24 27:35 30.30 +2.2
14 John De Wolf M55+ 1:12:24 18:33 28:13 30.04 0.0
15 John Farra M50+ 1:14:00 18:58 29:49 29.39 0.0
16 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 1:21:19 20:51 37:08 26.75 -0.0
17 David Helliar M50+ 1:28:12 22:36 44:01 24.66 0.0
18 Dave Morgan M80+ DVOA 1:28:18 22:38 44:07 24.63 +2.0
19 Dave Urban M70+ DVOA 1:28:55 22:47 44:44 24.46 +5.1
20 Larry Geist M65+ DVOA 1:33:33 23:59 49:22 23.25 +2.5
21 Frances L Miller M65+ 1:37:09 24:54 52:58 22.39 0.0
22 Deb Samans F60+ DVOA 1:42:32 26:17 58:21 21.21 +5.2
23 Robert Frank M-21+ DVOA 1:43:18 26:29 59:07 21.05 -0.2
24 Taylor Schandall G2 Colts Neck 1:45:58 27:10 61:47    
25 Sarah Shaughnessy F-16 Colts Neck 1:54:22 29:19 70:11 19.02 -11.5
26 Aryana Muscara G2 Colts Neck 2:04:55 32:01 80:44    
27 Tiffany Roth G3 2:38:20 40:35 114:09    
28 Jack Williams M75+ 3:20:17 51:21 156:06 10.86 -2.5
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 84:32
Average Pace 21:40
Num Maps 28
Num Orienteers 33
Total Time 39:27:09
Total Distance 128.70km
Total Climb 3300.0m
Total Controls 561
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dima Paulau M40+ DVOA 0:47:29 8:47 0:00 64.12 +3.3
2 Andras Revesz M50+ DVOA 0:47:48 8:51 0:19 63.69 -5.2
3 John Campbell M55+ 0:49:56 9:14 2:27 60.97  
4 Stephen Tarry M65+ UNO 0:55:28 10:16 7:59 54.89 +5.5
5 Alex Giessler M-16 Colts Neck 1:02:27 11:33 14:58 48.75 -1.4
6 Harrison Schell M-21+ 1:04:04 11:51 16:35 47.52 0.0
7 Zach Alagna M-16 Colts Neck 1:04:22 11:55 16:53 47.30 +3.1
8 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ DVOA 1:05:22 12:06 17:53 46.58 +2.7
9 Jimmy MacNamara M-18 Colts Neck 1:09:12 12:48 21:43 44.00 0.0
10 Scott Thatcher M55+ DVOA 1:09:23 12:50 21:54 43.88 -0.3
11 Gavin Wise M40+ QOC 1:10:26 13:02 22:57 43.23 -22.5
12 Michael De Wolf M-21+ 1:10:54 13:07 23:25 42.94 0.0
13 Alex Weber M-16 Colts Neck 1:11:33 13:15 24:04 42.55 +5.9
14 Diane Reider F50+ DVOA 1:14:28 13:47 26:59 40.88 +3.7
15 Csaba Tiszttarto M45+ 1:17:08 14:17 29:39 39.47 +5.2
16 Brian Supplee M60+ DVOA 1:18:16 14:29 30:47 38.90 -0.2
17 Ralph Tolbert M60+ 1:22:31 15:16 35:02 36.90 -7.0
18 James Clarke M-18 Colts Neck 1:23:02 15:22 35:33 36.67 -1.4
19 Nicholas Alviggi M-16 Colts Neck 1:24:49 15:42 37:20 35.90 +9.5
20 Jack Zemlanicky M-16 Colts Neck 1:28:03 16:18 40:34 34.58 -4.3
21 Robert Schandall M-16 Colts Neck 1:28:35 16:24 41:06 34.37 -5.6
22 Linda Godfrey F50+ 1:32:58 17:12 45:29 32.75 +3.2
23 Daniel C Miller M-21+ 1:35:10 17:37 47:41 31.99 0.0
24 Carol Kluchinski F50+ DVOA 1:36:19 17:50 48:50 31.61 +2.6
25 Christopher Hand M50+ DVOA 1:44:14 19:18 56:45 29.21 -6.0
26 Kim McCane M60+ DVOA 1:55:49 21:26 68:20 26.29 +0.1
27 Arnond Vorasingha M-21+ 1:56:43 21:36 69:14 26.08 -1.1
28 Lucas Albaladejo M-16 Colts Neck 2:03:04 22:47 75:35 24.74 -13.9
29 Steve Mones M60+ DVOA 2:15:06 25:01 87:37 22.54 -1.2
30 Rick Whiffen M65+ 2:19:59 25:55 92:30 21.75 +1.1
31 Michael Fluck M-16 Colts Neck 2:22:57 26:28 95:28 21.30 -15.6
32 Ian Demenna M-21+ 2:29:29 27:40 102:00 20.37 -13.1
33 Garrett Henn G2 Colts Neck 2:33:07 28:21 105:38    
34 David Dong M-16 Colts Neck 3:09:07 35:01 141:38 16.10 +2.0
35 Pete McLaughlin M75+ DVOA 3:20:42 37:10 153:13 15.17 -11.6
    
Green Summary
Length 5.40km
Climb 140.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 94:51
Average Pace 17:33
Num Maps 35
Num Orienteers 36
Total Time 55:20:00
Total Distance 194.40km
Total Climb 5040.0m
Total Controls 720
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov M-21+ DVOA 0:50:49 6:46 0:00 92.98 +0.2
2 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 0:59:47 7:58 8:58 79.03 -4.9
3 Sergiy Gnatiouk M45+ HVO 1:03:43 8:29 12:54 74.15 +1.7
4 AJ Riley M-16 DVOA 1:05:05 8:40 14:16 72.60 -7.2
5 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 1:05:21 8:42 14:32 72.30 +4.2
6 Petr Hartman M50+ DVOA 1:14:46 9:58 23:57 63.19 +5.0
7 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 1:17:52 10:22 27:03 60.68 +13.4
8 Karl Ahlswede M55+ DVOA 1:18:42 10:29 27:53 60.03  
9 Yuriy Bulka M45+ QOC 1:20:22 10:42 29:33 58.79 +8.1
10 Max Guscott M35+ 1:21:25 10:51 30:36 58.03 +0.4
11 Jay Montgonmery M45+ 2:02:53 16:23 72:04 38.45 +7.5
    
Red Summary
Length 7.50km
Climb 210.0m
Num Controls 28
Average Time 74:36
Average Pace 9:56
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 13:40:45
Total Distance 82.50km
Total Climb 2310.0m
Total Controls 308
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Patrick Shannon M35+ HVO 1:32:41 9:10 0:00 68.76 -0.9
2 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 1:36:19 9:32 3:38 66.17 -10.7
3 Erik Eddy M-21+ DVOA 1:43:44 10:16 11:03 61.44 -11.1
4 Charles Carrick M50+ 2:29:29 14:48 56:48 42.64 +0.7
5 Jake Chiasson M-18 Colts Neck 2:36:54 15:32 64:13 40.62 0.0
6 Francis Hogle M70+ QOC 2:43:24 16:10 70:43 39.00 +1.9
    
Blue Summary
Length 10.10km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 29
Average Time 127:05
Average Pace 12:34
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 6
Total Time 12:42:31
Total Distance 60.60km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 174
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:138
Orienteers:167
Time:196:23:49
Distance:735.00 km
Climb:17115.0 m
Ctrls:2801
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.