Event Director:
Bob Gross
Course Design:
Robert Meyer

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 William Mayland M-10 DVOA 0:18:16 8:41 0:00 48.01 +13.5
2 Oriana Riley F-14 DVOA 0:28:26 13:32 10:10 30.84 -7.3
3 Ben Weiman M-10 0:42:12 20:05 23:56 20.78 0.0
4 Cordy Knarr F-10 0:45:10 21:30 26:54 19.42 0.0
5 Kavita Rao F40+ 0:49:49 23:43 31:33 17.60 -0.3
6 Ben Scott M-10 1:01:30 29:17 43:14 14.26  
  Les Reeps M60+ DNF --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.10km
Climb 73.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 40:53
Average Pace 19:28
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 5:18:39
Total Distance 14.70km
Total Climb 511.0m
Total Controls 56
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Blake Stoffers M55+ DVOA 1:10:46 22:49 0:00 24.10 +0.9
2 Carl Peterson M70+ 1:19:01 25:29 8:15 21.58 -4.0
3 Dmitriy Berbasov G2 DVOA 1:22:19 26:33 11:33    
4 Joanna Swanger F35+ 1:26:29 27:53 15:43 19.72 -30.3
5 Kathy Urban F65+ DVOA 1:31:11 29:24 20:25 18.70 -0.2
6 Caleb Weiman M-10 1:35:58 30:57 25:12 17.77 0.0
7 Group of Tills   1:38:37 31:48 27:51    
8 Meagan Speizer F-10 1:41:44 32:49 30:58 16.76 -3.3
9 Sheryl Meyer F60+ DVOA 1:48:12 34:54 37:26 15.76 -34.2
  Shawn Dinnocenti F45+ DNF --- ---    
  Alice & Heather   DNF --- ---    
  Matt Atkins M45+ MP --- ---    
  Valentina Jacobson G3 DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.10km
Climb 115.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 90:28
Average Pace 29:11
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 20:54:32
Total Distance 58.90km
Total Climb 2185.0m
Total Controls 171
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Nick Tucci M-21+ 2:58:08 37:54 128:19 33.48 -3.6
2 Michelle Frank F-16 DVOA 2:59:47 38:15 129:58 33.17 -0.9
3 Terry Speicher M55+ 3:00:21 38:22 130:32 33.07 +4.2
4 Group Goose G5 QOC 3:15:34 41:36 145:45    
5 Jennifer Dinnocenti F-14 3:39:17 46:39 169:28 27.20 -7.9
  Daniel Polykov M-21+ DNF --- ---    
  Barbara & Kerry   DNF --- ---    
  Marco Calderon   DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Pat Keim F60+ SVO DNF --- ---    
  Lisa Carter F45+ MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.70km
Climb 105.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 190:37
Average Pace 40:33
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 28:49:47
Total Distance 70.50km
Total Climb 1575.0m
Total Controls 150
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Corinne Mayland F40+ DVOA 0:51:09 13:27 0:00 58.58 +4.9
2 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 0:55:11 14:31 4:02 54.30 -5.8
3 Ed Scott M70+ DVOA 1:13:13 19:16 22:04 40.93 +13.8
4 Galina Rokhinson F50+ 1:13:16 19:16 22:07 40.90 +6.6
5 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 1:13:56 19:27 22:47 40.53 -0.0
6 Mary Frank F55+ DVOA 1:14:11 19:31 23:02 40.39 +5.8
7 Ron Wood M70+ 1:23:00 21:50 31:51 36.10 +5.8
8 Tim Walsh M65+ DVOA 1:25:31 22:30 34:22 35.04 +10.3
9 Nadya Popova F65+ HVO 1:27:04 22:54 35:55 34.42 -1.7
10 Hugh MacMullan III M75+ DVOA 1:31:15 24:00 40:06 32.84 -1.5
  Ann MacMullan F45+ 1:34:32 24:52 43:23 NC  
11 John Ort M65+ DVOA 1:42:03 26:51 50:54 29.36 +2.5
12 Brian Rosenberger G2 DVOA 1:46:11 27:56 55:02    
13 Donna Zimmer F55+ DVOA 2:04:22 32:43 73:13 24.09 -11.2
14 Bailey Reed F-20 DVOA 2:05:44 33:05 74:35 23.83 0.0
15 Dory Peterson F50+ 2:15:01 35:31 83:52 22.19 -10.5
16 Robert Frank M-21+ DVOA 2:15:37 35:41 84:28 22.10 -0.3
17 Dave Urban M65+ DVOA 2:16:31 35:55 85:22 21.95 +2.0
  Nancy Sharp F55+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Steve Mones M55+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Roger Broome M55+ DNF --- ---    
  AJ Riley M-14 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Kirsten Mayland F-12 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Daniel Porter M50+ DNF --- ---    
  Jerry Zimmer M-21+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Donna Terefenko F60+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Rick Whiffen M65+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Doug White M65+ MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.80km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 94:52
Average Pace 24:58
Num Maps 28
Num Orienteers 29
Total Time 41:45:47
Total Distance 110.20km
Total Climb 2465.0m
Total Controls 232
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Tom Overbaugh M55+ DVOA 1:11:01 13:39 0:00 69.34 +7.6
2 MIHAI VERES M50+ 1:13:14 14:05 2:13 67.24 +24.7
3 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 1:14:30 14:19 3:29 66.10 -11.5
4 Andras Revesz M50+ 1:14:43 14:22 3:42 65.91 +5.5
5 Gregory Balter M50+ DVOA 1:15:01 14:25 4:00 65.65 +2.5
6 Dan Mayland M45+ DVOA 1:22:02 15:46 11:01 60.03 +3.6
7 Sam Reed M-21+ DVOA 1:31:57 17:40 20:56 53.56 +4.1
8 Mark Frank M55+ DVOA 1:42:34 19:43 31:33 48.01 +9.5
9 Olga Baranova F-21+ DVOA 1:47:22 20:38 36:21 45.87 +8.8
10 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 2:21:51 27:16 70:50 34.72 +7.4
11 Billy Allaband M50+ 2:23:43 27:38 72:42 34.27 -2.2
  Patrick Trongo M50+ DNF --- ---    
  Brian Supplee M55+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Don Kluchinski M50+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Diane Reider F50+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  David Desch M55+ DNF --- ---    
  Carol Kluchinski F50+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Elizabeth Otvos G2 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Rae Ann Hicks F45+ QOC DNF --- ---    
  Kim McCane M60+ DNF --- ---    
  Istvan Nagy M55+ MP --- ---    
  Ron Bortz M60+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Julie Keim F-21+ SVO MP --- ---    
  Mike Borovicka M65+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.20km
Climb 135.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 94:21
Average Pace 18:08
Num Maps 24
Num Orienteers 25
Total Time 42:37:52
Total Distance 130.00km
Total Climb 3375.0m
Total Controls 250
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 1:13:41 11:30 0:00 79.79 +10.0
2 Hunter Cornish M-21+ 1:19:35 12:26 5:54 73.88  
3 Florin Tencariu M40+ DVOA 1:20:35 12:35 6:54 72.96 +14.3
4 Petr Hartman M50+ DVOA 1:24:22 13:10 10:41 69.69 +10.5
5 Erik Eddy M-21+ DVOA 1:48:45 16:59 35:04 54.06 -16.8
6 Francis Hogle M70+ QOC 2:32:45 23:52 79:04 38.49 +0.8
  Mark Weiman M35+ DNF --- ---    
  Mark Hicks M50+ QOC DNF --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 6.40km
Climb 265.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 96:37
Average Pace 15:05
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 8
Total Time 15:26:03
Total Distance 51.20km
Total Climb 2120.0m
Total Controls 96
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:90
Orienteers:103
Time:154:52:40
Distance:435.50 km
Climb:12231.0 m
Ctrls:955
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.