Event Director:
Bob Burg
Course Design:
Bob Burg

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 William Mayland M-10 DVOA 0:20:07 8:22 0:00 47.65 +13.2
2 Bina Indelicato G4 0:54:30 22:42 34:23    
3 Luz Brown G3 none 0:56:01 23:20 35:54    
4 Natalie Carley G4 none 1:07:49 28:15 47:42    
  Les Hellenack M85+ DNF --- ---    
  Harrison Jaffess G3 none MP --- ---    
  Angelica Frolenko F-10 MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.40km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 49:36
Average Pace 20:40
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 3:51:22
Total Distance 40.80km
Total Climb 935.0m
Total Controls 204
White Rankings

 

Yellow Long

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Alice McDermott F-21+ none 0:45:25 14:11 0:00 23.65 -26.4
2 Sanjay Subran G4 none 0:47:57 14:59 2:32    
3 Anthony Bulone M-16 none 0:50:59 15:55 5:34 21.07 +0.8
4 Hannah German G4 none 0:53:35 16:44 8:10    
5 Aimee Landau F40+ 1:01:21 19:10 15:56 17.51 -32.5
6 Yon Ebright F-21+ DVOA 1:06:08 20:40 20:43 16.24 -2.2
7 Larry White G3 DVOA 1:09:50 21:49 24:25    
8 Drew Egan G2 none 1:13:22 22:55 27:57    
9 Muzzio Family G3 2:02:23 38:14 76:58    
  Colleen Bracken G2 none DNF --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.20km
Climb 65.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 65:40
Average Pace 20:31
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 10:51:25
Total Distance 70.40km
Total Climb 1430.0m
Total Controls 242
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Kirsten Mayland F-12 DVOA 0:44:44 10:24 0:00 46.00 -2.1
2 Victor Frolenko M-14 0:56:54 13:13 12:10 36.17 -14.4
3 Oriana Riley F-14 DVOA 1:06:57 15:34 22:13 30.74 +0.4
4 Carol Kluchinski F50+ DVOA 1:11:58 16:44 27:14 28.59 +2.8
5 Don Kluchinski M50+ DVOA 1:12:30 16:51 27:46 28.38 +2.8
6 Tom Kelso M65+ none 1:15:18 17:30 30:34 27.33 +1.9
7 Lisa Carter F45+ DVOA 1:15:27 17:32 30:43 27.27 -4.1
8 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 1:25:03 19:46 40:19 24.20 -8.0
9 Gergia Blair F70+ 1:25:23 19:51 40:39 24.10 +0.8
10 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:26:18 20:04 41:34 23.84 -9.2
11 Ed Smith M60+ none 1:31:39 21:18 46:55 22.45 0.0
12 Rich Whiffen M35+ 1:34:43 22:01 49:59 21.73 +7.4
13 Dan Emig G2 none 1:54:52 26:42 70:08    
  Mjichael Whitehead G2 none DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.30km
Climb 80.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 78:35
Average Pace 18:16
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 17:01:46
Total Distance 68.80km
Total Climb 1280.0m
Total Controls 176
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 0:25:08 6:26 0:00 80.17 +0.7
2 Piotr Zielczynski M55+ HVO 0:37:23 9:35 12:15 53.90 +3.5
  Ann MacMullan F45+ DVOA 0:40:33 10:23 15:25 NC  
3 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 0:42:46 10:57 17:38 47.12 +9.9
4 Nikolay Frolenko M45+ 0:47:18 12:07 22:10 42.60 +6.6
5 Hugh MacMullan III M75+ DVOA 0:52:02 13:20 26:54 38.73 -1.9
6 Carl Marcus M70+ DVOA 0:56:57 14:36 31:49 35.38 +1.1
7 Bob Rycharski M55+ DVOA 1:01:38 15:48 36:30 32.69 +4.9
8 Alan Lopez M70+ 1:03:18 16:13 38:10 31.83 +0.8
9 Donna Zimmer F55+ DVOA 1:09:47 17:53 44:39 28.88 -2.4
10 Mitch Zimmer M60+ DVOA 1:20:00 20:30 54:52 25.19 -6.5
11 Patty Policelli F45+ DVOA 1:22:52 21:14 57:44 24.32 +2.7
12 Dave Urban M65+ DVOA 1:28:41 22:44 63:33 22.72 +2.1
13 Bill Shannon M75+ HVO 1:30:26 23:11 65:18 22.28 +3.8
14 Roger Hartley M65+ DVOA 1:33:07 23:52 67:59 21.64 -10.8
15 Ken Miraski M60+ DVOA 1:33:38 24:00 68:30 21.52 -37.6
  Leo Baxter M-16 1:33:40 24:01 68:32 NC  
16 Pete McLaughlin M75+ DVOA 1:47:42 27:36 82:34 18.71 +0.1
  Dave Morgan M80+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Nagy Family G2 MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 75.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 68:09
Average Pace 17:28
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 21
Total Time 24:25:24
Total Distance 81.90km
Total Climb 1575.0m
Total Controls 210
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 AJ Riley M-14 DVOA 0:45:11 8:51 0:00 62.89 -13.8
2 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 0:53:15 10:26 8:04 53.37 +1.5
3 Olga Baranova F-21+ DVOA 0:56:35 11:05 11:24 50.22 +13.4
4 Jason Lorenz M-21+ 0:58:12 11:24 13:01 48.83 +7.3
5 Rich Boehme M50+ DVOA 1:05:05 12:45 19:54 43.66 +3.5
6 Corinne Mayland F40+ DVOA 1:05:11 12:46 20:00 43.60 -3.8
7 Mark Frank M55+ DVOA 1:11:15 13:58 26:04 39.88 +3.9
8 Halimah Marcus F-21+ 1:13:55 14:29 28:44 38.45 +2.0
9 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ 1:14:10 14:32 28:59 38.32 -5.5
10 Rick Whiffen M65+ 1:33:03 18:14 47:52 30.54 +9.9
11 Bob Agosta M60+ DVOA 1:40:18 19:40 55:07 28.33 -2.5
12 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 1:42:17 20:03 57:06 27.78 +0.1
13 Thomas Raday G2 DVOA 2:22:20 27:54 97:09    
14 Mike Borovicka M65+ DVOA 2:37:20 30:50 112:09 18.06 -2.7
    
Green Summary
Length 5.10km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 82:43
Average Pace 16:13
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 19:18:07
Total Distance 76.50km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 195
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Samuel Kolins M-21+ SVO 0:54:05 7:12 0:00 81.13 +5.3
2 Petr Hartman M50+ DVOA 1:14:48 9:58 20:43 58.66 +0.8
3 Patrick Shannon M35+ HVO 1:14:52 9:58 20:47 58.61 -7.4
4 Dan Mayland M45+ DVOA 1:20:08 10:41 26:03 54.76 +2.1
5 Dmitry Lavrov M50+ DVOA 1:28:36 11:48 34:31 49.52 +15.6
  Arnold Vee M-21+ DNF --- ---    
  Steve Stutheit M55+ MP --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 7.50km
Climb 155.0m
Num Controls 19
Average Time 74:29
Average Pace 9:55
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 10:44:17
Total Distance 52.50km
Total Climb 1085.0m
Total Controls 133
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:72
Orienteers:98
Time:86:12:21
Distance:390.90 km
Climb:6305.0 m
Ctrls:1160
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.