Event Director:
Mary Frank
Course Design:
Mary Frank

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Jay Mudambi M-16 0:15:49 8:19 0:00 NC  
1 Alaina Shumann F-18 0:17:59 9:27 2:10 31.40 0.0
2 Tommy Noone M-14 0:18:22 9:40 2:33 30.75 +2.4
3 Caroline Trajo F-16 0:18:57 9:58 3:08 29.80 0.0
4 Nina Haracz F-12 0:22:05 11:37 6:16 25.57 -2.4
5 Shannon Smith F-16 0:26:16 13:49 10:27 21.50 0.0
6 Elizabeth Maura F-14 0:26:16 13:49 10:27 21.50 0.0
7 Andy Rimby G3 DVOA 0:31:13 16:25 15:24    
8 Sue Berg F60+ 0:31:55 16:47 16:06 17.69 -0.7
    
White Summary
Length 1.90km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 23:12
Average Pace 12:12
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 3:28:52
Total Distance 20.90km
Total Climb 605.0m
Total Controls 88
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Joe Sullivan M-21+ 0:31:02 9:41 0:00 35.75 0.0
2 Victor Frolenko M-14 DVOA 0:32:12 10:03 1:10 34.46 -14.9
3 Jay Mudambi M-16 0:37:50 11:49 6:48 29.33 0.0
4 Steve Ohrwaschel M55+ 0:38:04 11:53 7:02 29.15  
5 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 0:38:05 11:54 7:03 29.13 -9.2
6 Oriana Riley F-14 DVOA 0:38:44 12:06 7:42 28.65 -9.5
7 Marco Calderon M-21+ 0:40:37 12:41 9:35 27.32 +1.9
8 Trejo G2 0:42:27 13:15 11:25    
9 Smith G2 0:43:14 13:30 12:12    
10 Ada Yeomans G2 0:43:41 13:39 12:39    
11 Michael Tencariu G4 DVOA 0:48:11 15:03 17:09    
12 Benjamin Scott G2 DVOA 0:51:22 16:03 20:20    
13 Taylor Schandall F-14 0:53:41 16:46 22:39 20.67 -4.3
14 Bob Trejo M50+ 0:54:28 17:01 23:26 20.37 0.0
15 Gabi Stephens G2 DVOA 0:57:00 17:48 25:58    
16 Andrew Sinks G2 DVOA 1:02:00 19:22 30:58    
17 Chase Crompton G2 1:03:17 19:46 32:15    
18 Coby Lander F45+ 1:03:29 19:50 32:27 17.48 -3.8
19 Caleb Weiman G3 1:05:41 20:31 34:39    
20 Troop 529 G3 1:14:08 23:10 43:06    
  Maura G2 MP --- ---    
  Linda Agosta F60+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.20km
Climb 80.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 48:57
Average Pace 15:18
Num Maps 22
Num Orienteers 37
Total Time 18:51:25
Total Distance 118.40km
Total Climb 2960.0m
Total Controls 407
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Michelle Frank F-16 DVOA 1:10:52 15:44 0:00 34.15 +0.1
2 Lisa Carter F45+ 1:16:27 16:59 5:35 31.66 +2.8
3 Janet Penner F50+ 1:30:39 20:08 19:47 26.70 +6.7
4 Blake Stoffers M55+ DVOA 1:33:30 20:46 22:38 25.89 +2.7
5 Christopher Hand G2 DVOA 1:37:41 21:42 26:49    
6 Mark Kern M70+ 1:41:15 22:30 30:23 23.91 -7.7
7 Kevin Sevinsky G2 DVOA 1:42:41 22:49 31:49    
8 Kolins Family G3 DVOA 1:48:00 24:00 37:08    
9 Karen Graffman G2 DVOA 1:57:04 26:00 46:12    
10 Dudley Snyder M-16 2:01:45 27:03 50:53 19.88 -0.5
11 Jeff Lander M60+ 2:02:26 27:12 51:34 19.77 +1.7
12 Sangmok Lee G2 2:13:26 29:39 62:34    
13 Brenda Harder F75+ 2:38:01 35:06 87:09 15.32 -34.7
14 Mary Stanik G3 3:15:48 43:30 124:56    
  Meg McGoldrick F60+ MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.50km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 113:32
Average Pace 25:13
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 23
Total Time 28:01:23
Total Distance 103.50km
Total Climb 2760.0m
Total Controls 391
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wayne Vincent M45+ 0:33:53 11:41 0:00 46.46 +5.3
2 Ed Scott M70+ DVOA 0:35:08 12:06 1:15 44.81 +17.7
3 Hugh MacMullan III M75+ DVOA 0:41:03 14:09 7:10 38.35 +4.0
4 Carl Marcus M70+ DVOA 0:41:35 14:20 7:42 37.86 +6.5
5 Mitch Zimmer M60+ DVOA 0:43:11 14:53 9:18 36.45 +1.3
6 Tim Walsh M65+ DVOA 0:46:45 16:07 12:52 33.67 +8.9
7 Donna Zimmer F55+ DVOA 0:53:15 18:21 19:22 29.56 -5.8
8 Elisebeth Otvos-Papp G2 DVOA 0:58:19 20:06 24:26    
9 Dave Urban M65+ DVOA 0:59:46 20:36 25:53 26.34 +6.4
10 Carol Fink F60+ DVOA 1:00:14 20:46 26:21 26.14 +3.6
11 Eric Silva M35+ DVOA 1:04:37 22:16 30:44 24.36 -8.3
12 Patty Policelli F45+ 1:09:06 23:49 35:13 22.78 +0.5
13 Dave Morgan M80+ DVOA 1:11:39 24:42 37:46 21.97 +1.5
14 Josh Boyle G2 DVOA 1:12:07 24:52 38:14    
15 Doug White M65+ 1:14:55 25:50 41:02 21.01 -2.5
16 Kathy Urban F65+ DVOA 1:16:02 26:13 42:09 20.70 +1.8
17 Judy Scott F65+ DVOA 1:19:08 27:17 45:15 19.89 +7.0
18 Ken Miraski M60+ DVOA 1:20:14 27:40 46:21 19.62 -39.5
19 Merle Kohn M75+ 1:35:01 32:45 61:08 16.57 +2.1
20 Roger Martin M70+ 1:36:32 33:17 62:39 16.31 -33.7
21 Jack Williams M75+ 1:41:16 34:55 67:23 15.55 +2.2
22 Pete McLaughlin M75+ 1:52:57 38:56 79:04 13.94 -10.2
    
Brown Summary
Length 2.90km
Climb 65.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 66:40
Average Pace 22:59
Num Maps 22
Num Orienteers 24
Total Time 24:26:43
Total Distance 69.60km
Total Climb 1560.0m
Total Controls 264
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ron Bortz M60+ DVOA 0:43:19 9:50 0:00 56.20 +11.3
2 Rich Boehme M50+ DVOA 0:51:53 11:47 8:34 46.92 +4.6
3 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ DVOA 0:52:31 11:56 9:12 46.36 +2.1
4 Olga Baranova F-21+ DVOA 0:53:19 12:07 10:00 45.66 +8.6
5 AJ Riley M-14 DVOA 0:53:30 12:09 10:11 45.50 -34.9
6 Brian Supplee M55+ DVOA 0:55:07 12:31 11:48 44.17 +7.5
7 Peter Taylor M-21+ 0:56:20 12:48 13:01 43.22 +4.1
8 Diane Reider F50+ DVOA 1:00:38 13:46 17:19 40.15 +3.7
9 Patrick Trongo M50+ 1:01:57 14:04 18:38 39.30 +1.2
10 Ron Barron M60+ DVOA 1:02:52 14:17 19:33 38.72 +1.7
11 Kim McCane M60+ 1:04:55 14:45 21:36 37.50 +13.8
12 Billy Allaband M50+ 1:05:14 14:49 21:55 37.32 +0.9
13 Bob Gross M55+ DVOA 1:05:57 14:59 22:38 36.91 +3.4
14 Ann MacMullan F45+ 1:06:33 15:07 23:14 36.58 -1.5
15 Dave Zador M55+ 1:07:26 15:19 24:07 36.10 -0.3
16 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 1:07:31 15:20 24:12 36.06 -0.5
17 Brennen Hall M-16 1:19:40 18:06 36:21 30.56 -21.3
18 Erland Simonsson M-20 1:19:52 18:09 36:33 30.48 -8.4
19 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 1:20:31 18:17 37:12 30.24 +2.9
20 Dave Darrah M70+ DVOA 1:21:34 18:32 38:15 29.85 -4.0
21 Bradley Hall M55+ 1:21:46 18:35 38:27 29.77 +7.9
22 Rick Whiffen M65+ DVOA 1:24:13 19:08 40:54 28.91 +11.9
23 Bob Agosta M60+ DVOA 1:25:54 19:31 42:35 28.34 -10.6
24 David Desch G3 DVOA 1:33:30 21:15 50:11    
25 Mike Borovicka M65+ DVOA 1:34:24 21:27 51:05 25.79 +5.4
26 Kathleen Geist F60+ DVOA 1:42:08 23:12 58:49 23.84 +2.7
27 Larry Geist M60+ DVOA 1:45:34 23:59 62:15 23.06 +2.0
28 Steve Mones M55+ 2:03:00 27:57 79:41 19.79 -3.9
    
Green Summary
Length 4.40km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 72:53
Average Pace 16:34
Num Maps 28
Num Orienteers 30
Total Time 34:01:08
Total Distance 132.00km
Total Climb 3000.0m
Total Controls 450
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 0:41:19 7:14 0:00 83.12 +5.5
2 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 0:41:34 7:17 0:15 82.62 +12.9
3 Samuel Kolins M-21+ SVO 0:43:12 7:34 1:53 79.50 -0.6
4 Martins Lacis M40+ 0:45:34 7:59 4:15 75.37 +3.5
5 Hugh MacMullan IV M45+ 0:52:51 9:16 11:32 64.98 +16.0
6 Petr Hartman M50+ DVOA 0:54:16 9:31 12:57 63.28 +4.1
7 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 0:55:24 9:43 14:05 61.99 +1.9
8 Mike Carter M45+ 0:57:50 10:08 16:31 59.38 +7.0
9 David Waller M50+ OCIN 1:22:17 14:26 40:58 41.74 +1.6
10 Bill Wright M-21+ 1:28:47 15:34 47:28 38.68 0.0
11 Len Policelli M50+ 1:47:52 18:55 66:33 31.84 -15.9
12 Mark Hanlon G2 DVOA 1:51:00 19:28 69:41    
13 Lavi Nissim M35+ 1:56:13 20:23 74:54 29.55 0.0
  Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 5.70km
Climb 195.0m
Num Controls 21
Average Time 69:05
Average Pace 12:07
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 15:43:41
Total Distance 85.50km
Total Climb 2925.0m
Total Controls 315
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:110
Orienteers:140
Time:124:33:12
Distance:529.90 km
Climb:13810.0 m
Ctrls:1915
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.