Event Director:
Nancy Sharp
Course Design:
Tom Overbaugh

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Nina Haracz F-12 0:34:00 13:04 0:00 27.96 -0.0
2 Faith Hall G2 DVOA 0:52:56 20:21 18:56    
3 Madilynn Duffalo F-10 BS Troop 0:59:43 22:58 25:43 15.92 -13.5
4 Mark Duffulo M-12 BS Troop 1:10:43 27:11 36:43 13.44 0.0
    
White Summary
Length 2.60km
Climb 70.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 54:20
Average Pace 20:54
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 5
Total Time 3:37:22
Total Distance 13.00km
Total Climb 350.0m
Total Controls 50
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Blister & Sprain G2 none 0:54:23 15:59 0:00    
2 Mike and Jack Collins G2 none 1:07:38 19:53 13:15    
3 Oriana Riley F-14 DVOA 1:23:27 24:32 29:04 29.37 -8.8
4 Alice McDermott F-21+ none 1:39:27 29:15 45:04 24.65 -7.4
5 Karen Fedor F60+ 2:42:35 47:49 108:12 15.08 +0.2
  Carl Smith M65+ none DNF --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.40km
Climb 115.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 93:30
Average Pace 27:30
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 8
Total Time 7:47:30
Total Distance 27.20km
Total Climb 920.0m
Total Controls 72
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ursula MacMullan F35+ DVOA 1:03:02 14:00 0:00 42.59 +16.9
2 Peter McLaughlin M50+ 1:03:23 14:05 0:21 42.35 +4.3
3 Kirsten Mayland F-12 DVOA 1:06:30 14:46 3:28 40.37 -12.2
4 Andy Green M50+ 1:26:23 19:11 23:21 31.07 +1.4
5 Lisa Carter F45+ 1:27:24 19:25 24:22 30.71 +1.9
6 Hannah Agosta F-21+ DVOA 1:29:40 19:55 26:38 29.94 -2.3
7 Bridget Chadwick F50+ 1:39:20 22:04 36:18 27.02 -2.1
8 Margaret Bowerman F-16 1:40:44 22:23 37:42 26.65 -2.0
9 Blister Sprain G2 none 2:05:31 27:53 62:29    
10 Janet Penner F50+ 2:07:00 28:13 63:58 21.14 +1.2
11 Brian Givens M-16 none 2:16:20 30:17 73:18 19.69 +1.4
12 Cecelia & Abby Oswald G2 DVOA 2:25:54 32:25 82:52    
13 Pat Keim F60+ SVO 2:30:41 33:29 87:39 17.81 +1.5
14 Troop 302 Pahutski G2 BS Troop 2:41:33 35:54 98:31    
  Rebecca Mitchell F55+ MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.50km
Climb 155.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 107:23
Average Pace 23:51
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 18
Total Time 27:07:02
Total Distance 81.00km
Total Climb 2790.0m
Total Controls 180
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 William Kelsey M35+ none 0:41:35 11:33 0:00 50.00 0.0
2 Ed Scott M70+ DVOA 0:45:33 12:39 3:58 45.65 +18.5
3 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 0:49:41 13:48 8:06 41.85 +1.3
4 Hugh MacMullan III M75+ DVOA 0:53:05 14:44 11:30 39.17 +4.9
5 Mary Frank F55+ DVOA 0:54:28 15:07 12:53 38.17 +3.6
6 Carl Marcus M70+ DVOA 0:57:53 16:04 16:18 35.92 +4.5
7 Michelle Frank F-16 DVOA 0:58:14 16:10 16:39 35.70 +1.7
8 Tim Walsh M65+ DVOA 0:59:05 16:24 17:30 35.19 +10.4
9 Nancy Sharp F55+ DVOA 1:02:59 17:29 21:24 33.01 +3.3
10 Doug White M65+ 1:18:48 21:53 37:13 26.39 +2.9
11 Carol Fink F60+ DVOA 1:23:07 23:05 41:32 25.01 +2.5
12 Dave Morgan M80+ DVOA 1:33:47 26:03 52:12 22.17 +1.7
13 Dave Urban M65+ DVOA 1:45:01 29:10 63:26 19.80 -0.2
14 Roger Martin M70+ 1:50:48 30:46 69:13 18.77 -31.2
15 Jeff Hanlon M50+ 2:00:41 33:31 79:06 17.23 -1.5
16 Deb Samans F60+ DVOA 2:21:11 39:13 99:36 14.73 -2.2
17 Pete McLaughlin M75+ 2:24:43 40:11 103:08 14.37 -9.8
18 Kathy Urban F65+ DVOA 2:28:57 41:22 107:22 13.96 -5.0
  Patty Policelli F45+ MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.60km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 83:52
Average Pace 23:17
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 26:40:18
Total Distance 68.40km
Total Climb 2280.0m
Total Controls 190
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Petr Hartman M50+ DVOA 0:50:35 8:52 0:00 62.37 +3.2
2 AJ Riley M-14 DVOA 0:52:59 9:17 2:24 59.54 -20.9
3 Karl Ahlswede M50+ DVOA 0:56:01 9:49 5:26 56.32 -3.9
4 Dima Paulau M40+ DVOA 0:58:14 10:12 7:39 54.18 -7.9
5 Erland Simonsson M-20 0:59:12 10:23 8:37 53.29 +14.4
6 Ron Bortz M60+ DVOA 1:01:22 10:45 10:47 51.41 +6.5
7 Sam Reed M-21+ DVOA 1:04:27 11:18 13:52 48.95 -0.5
8 Kanstantin Paulau M-18 DVOA 1:09:00 12:06 18:25 45.72 -4.6
9 Mark Frank M55+ DVOA 1:10:24 12:21 19:49 44.81 +6.3
10 Brian Supplee M55+ DVOA 1:12:11 12:39 21:36 43.71 +7.1
11 Ann MacMullan F45+ 1:13:06 12:49 22:31 43.16 +5.1
12 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 1:16:30 13:25 25:55 41.24 +4.7
13 Dave Zador M55+ 1:17:57 13:40 27:22 40.47 +4.1
14 Bob Fink M65+ DVOA 1:21:47 14:20 31:12 38.58 +0.5
15 Corinne Mayland F40+ DVOA 1:22:41 14:30 32:06 38.16 -15.5
16 Billy Allaband M50+ 1:23:50 14:42 33:15 37.63 +1.2
17 Ron Barron M60+ DVOA 1:24:18 14:47 33:43 37.42 +0.4
18 Kim McCane M60+ 1:29:01 15:37 38:26 35.44 +11.7
19 Diane Reider F50+ DVOA 1:30:28 15:52 39:53 34.87 -1.6
20 Sandy Ahlswede F45+ DVOA 1:31:19 16:01 40:44 34.55 -1.4
21 Brennen Hall M-16 1:32:37 16:14 42:02 34.06 -17.8
22 Patrick Trongo M50+ 1:43:37 18:10 53:02 30.45 -7.7
23 Bob Agosta M60+ DVOA 1:44:52 18:23 54:17 30.08 -8.8
24 Mark Kern M70+ 1:46:55 18:45 56:20 29.51 -2.1
25 Rick Whiffen M65+ DVOA 1:48:49 19:05 58:14 28.99 +12.0
26 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 1:51:07 19:29 60:32 28.39 +1.1
27 Bradley Hall M55+ 1:54:50 20:08 64:15 27.47 +5.6
28 Mike Borovicka M65+ DVOA 2:01:44 21:21 71:09 25.92 +5.6
29 Steve Mones M55+ DVOA 2:15:43 23:48 85:08 23.25 -0.5
30 Larry Geist M60+ DVOA 2:19:43 24:30 89:08 22.58 +1.5
31 Group of Martin G2 none 3:05:15 32:30 134:40    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.70km
Climb 205.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 89:22
Average Pace 15:40
Num Maps 31
Num Orienteers 32
Total Time 46:10:34
Total Distance 182.40km
Total Climb 6560.0m
Total Controls 448
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 1:26:47 10:42 0:00 59.11 -1.0
2 Len Policelli M50+ 1:38:51 12:12 12:04 51.90 +4.2
    
Red Summary
Length 8.10km
Climb 305.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 92:49
Average Pace 11:27
Num Maps 2
Num Orienteers 2
Total Time 3:05:38
Total Distance 16.20km
Total Climb 610.0m
Total Controls 36
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Yaroslav Pazhukh M-21+ none 1:03:55 6:15 0:00 92.10 +0.7
2 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 1:10:58 6:57 7:03 82.95 +5.3
3 Hugh MacMullan IV M45+ DVOA 1:37:54 9:35 33:59 60.13 +11.1
    
Blue Summary
Length 10.20km
Climb 390.0m
Num Controls 26
Average Time 77:35
Average Pace 7:36
Num Maps 3
Num Orienteers 3
Total Time 3:52:47
Total Distance 30.60km
Total Climb 1170.0m
Total Controls 78
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:80
Orienteers:87
Time:118:21:11
Distance:418.80 km
Climb:14680.0 m
Ctrls:1054
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.