Event Director:
Kathy Urban
Course Design:
Mary Frank

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Manish Patel M-14 none 0:45:57 12:05 0:00 21.92 -1.5
2 Angelica Frolenko F-10 0:48:03 12:38 2:06 20.96 -6.0
3 Josh Lampe G3 none 1:10:06 18:26 24:09    
4 Sarah Lampe G3 none 1:10:22 18:31 24:25    
5 Kate Weber G2 DVOA 1:11:35 18:50 25:38    
6 Karl Watkins G2 none 1:13:47 19:25 27:50    
7 Regina Tierney G3 NEOC 1:23:28 21:57 37:31    
8 John Litvak G3 none 1:40:15 26:22 54:18    
9 Seth Irwin G2 DVOA 1:48:14 28:28 62:17    
  Crazy Horses group G5 DVOA MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 3.80km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 74:38
Average Pace 19:38
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 25
Total Time 13:05:16
Total Distance 95.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 325
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Brennen Hall M-16 DVOA 0:38:27 9:36 0:00 36.82 -16.2
2 Oriana Riley F-14 DVOA 0:44:51 11:12 6:24 31.57 +1.1
3 Lauren Correnti F-12 0:46:13 11:33 7:46 30.64 +1.0
4 Karen Guerrero F50+ 0:48:20 12:05 9:53 29.29 -2.4
5 Family MacMullan III G3 DVOA 0:50:45 12:41 12:18    
6 Tom Rizzo G2 none 0:53:06 13:16 14:39    
7 Dmitri Verbasod G2 DVOA 0:53:53 13:28 15:26    
8 Pamela Corson F-21+ 1:02:09 15:32 23:42 22.78 +2.4
9 Shawn Dinnocenti F45+ DVOA 1:02:53 15:43 24:26 22.52 +5.1
10 Pam Maurer F50+ 1:12:47 18:11 34:20 19.45 0.0
11 Becky Moscheyev F-12 1:18:44 19:41 40:17 17.98 0.0
12 Susan Matusheski G2 none 1:19:27 19:51 41:00    
13 Eileen McGan G2 none 1:20:38 20:09 42:11    
14 Tammy Bean G3 none 1:21:59 20:29 43:32    
15 Sonia Boone G2 none 1:28:43 22:10 50:16    
16 Jack Williams M75+ 1:29:30 22:22 51:03 15.82 +2.5
17 Abhijay Rao Mallya M-14 1:32:12 23:03 53:45 15.36 -2.4
18 Kim Rothenberger G3 none 1:33:08 23:17 54:41    
19 Marilynn Boone G3 none 1:54:35 28:38 76:08    
20 Sarah Knox G3 none 1:55:43 28:55 77:16    
21 Mary Fuchs G4 none 2:04:21 31:05 85:54    
  Kavita Rao F40+ DNF --- ---    
  Jimmy Loukitdis G3 none DNF --- ---    
  Tom Mentrak G2 DVOA MP --- ---    
  Madeline McGovern G4 none MP --- ---    
  Donna Jackson G2 none MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 74:52
Average Pace 18:43
Num Maps 26
Num Orienteers 51
Total Time 33:19:00
Total Distance 204.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 663
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 0:29:12 5:43 0:00 79.66 -1.7
2 AJ Riley M-14 DVOA 0:38:33 7:33 9:21 60.34 -16.8
3 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 0:40:01 7:50 10:49 58.13 -0.8
4 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 0:45:25 8:54 16:13 51.21 +1.2
5 Anthony DiStefano M35+ DVOA 0:50:00 9:48 20:48 46.52 +2.4
6 Dmitry Lavrov M50+ DVOA 0:54:00 10:35 24:48 43.07 +9.2
7 Olga Baranova F-21+ DVOA 0:54:34 10:41 25:22 42.63 +5.9
8 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ 0:58:28 11:27 29:16 39.78 -3.2
9 Victor Frolenko M-14 1:03:32 12:27 34:20 36.61 -11.5
10 Jeremy Mollison M35+ 1:05:14 12:47 36:02 35.66 +5.5
11 Carl Marcus G2 DVOA 1:08:32 13:26 39:20    
12 Donna Zimmer F55+ DVOA 1:12:39 14:14 43:27 32.02 +0.8
13 Kim McCane M60+ DVOA 1:14:47 14:39 45:35 31.10 +3.9
14 Lisa Carter F45+ 1:16:41 15:02 47:29 30.33 -1.0
15 Steve Mones M55+ DVOA 1:17:37 15:13 48:25 29.97 +5.6
16 Steven Aronson M55+ DVOA 1:18:57 15:28 49:45 29.46 -1.4
17 Rick Whiffen M65+ DVOA 1:22:11 16:06 52:59 28.30 +7.3
18 Mitch Zimmer G1 DVOA 1:25:06 16:41 55:54    
19 Kathleen Geist F60+ DVOA 1:27:28 17:09 58:16 26.59 +7.7
20 Bradley Hall M55+ DVOA 1:29:22 17:31 60:10 26.03 +8.7
21 Mike Borovicka M65+ DVOA 1:33:28 18:19 64:16 24.89 +4.1
22 Blake Stoffers M55+ DVOA 1:37:31 19:07 68:19 23.85 +4.2
23 Matt Atkins M45+ 1:39:23 19:29 70:11 23.40 +3.3
24 Mike Postovski M45+ 1:41:31 19:54 72:19 22.91 -5.0
25 Robert Frank M-21+ DVOA 1:42:08 20:01 72:56 22.77 +0.2
26 Larry Geist M60+ DVOA 1:43:25 20:16 74:13 22.49 +0.5
27 Jerry Zimmer M-21+ DVOA 1:43:47 20:20 74:35 22.41 -2.5
28 Jill Speizer G3 none 1:45:03 20:35 75:51    
29 Artem Lavrie G2 DVOA 1:54:23 22:25 85:11    
30 Pat Burton G2 DVOA 1:55:10 22:34 85:58    
31 Casey Boone G2 none 2:00:15 23:34 91:03    
32 Diana Serebryanik F40+ DVOA 2:03:19 24:10 94:07 18.86 -1.4
33 Sharon Siegler F65+ DVOA 2:05:11 24:32 95:59 18.58 -4.5
34 Karen Medina F-21+ 2:05:38 24:38 96:26 18.51 0.0
35 Jane Bukovec F-20 2:05:42 24:38 96:30 18.50 0.0
36 Pat Keim F60+ SVO 2:11:34 25:47 102:22 17.68 +1.9
37 Jim Neusch G8 none 2:33:38 30:07 124:26    
38 Geoff Anders G2 none 2:52:08 33:45 142:56    
  Sandy Fillebrown F60+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Steve Irwin M65+ MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 5.10km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 89:37
Average Pace 17:34
Num Maps 40
Num Orienteers 54
Total Time 60:10:02
Total Distance 275.40km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 756
Orange Rankings

 

Bike-O

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dmitry Lavrov M50+ DVOA 0:42:11 4:13 0:00    
2 Sue Heckler F50+ none 0:43:36 4:21 1:25    
3 Brennen Hall M-16 DVOA 0:48:04 4:48 5:53    
4 Dana Kluchinski F-21+ 0:49:27 4:56 7:16    
5 Christopher Cimini M55+ 0:52:34 5:15 10:23    
6 Jeremy Mollison M35+ none 0:54:05 5:24 11:54    
7 Don Kluchinski M50+ 0:54:13 5:25 12:02    
8 Carol Kluchinski F50+ 0:54:29 5:26 12:18    
9 Michelle Frank F-16 DVOA 0:55:19 5:31 13:08    
10 Patrick Trongo M50+ 0:55:38 5:33 13:27    
11 Doug White M65+ 0:58:49 5:52 16:38    
12 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 0:58:51 5:53 16:40    
13 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 0:59:56 5:59 17:45    
14 Jennifer Dinnocenti F-14 DVOA 1:01:40 6:10 19:29    
15 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 1:03:07 6:18 20:56    
16 Tom Kelso M65+ none 1:04:35 6:27 22:24    
17 Joe Kluchinski M-21+ 1:08:19 6:49 26:08    
18 Catherine Kluchinski F-18 1:09:30 6:57 27:19    
19 Helga Yang F45+ 1:10:03 7:00 27:52    
20 Patty Policelli G2 DVOA 1:14:38 7:27 32:27    
21 Nate Petolicchio G4 DVOA 1:16:50 7:41 34:39    
22 Bob Agosta G3 DVOA 1:26:47 8:40 44:36    
    
Bike-O Summary
Length 10.00km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 60:07
Average Pace 6:00
Num Maps 22
Num Orienteers 28
Total Time 22:02:41
Total Distance 280.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 420
Bike-O Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:98
Orienteers:158
Time:128:36:59
Distance:854.40 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:2164
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.