Event Director:
Sandy Fillebrown
Co-Director:
Clem McGrath
Course Design:
Clem McGrath
Co-Design:
Sandy Fillebrown

Billygoat

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Yaroslav Pazhukh M-21+ 1:31:27 6:49 0:00    
2 Mikhail Lipatov M35+ CSU 1:39:18 7:24 7:51    
3 Patrick Denzler M35+ 1:39:33 7:25 8:06    
4 Sergei Zhyk M35+ 1:39:37 7:26 8:10    
5 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 1:39:38 7:26 8:11    
6 Andis Vitolins M45+ HVO 1:40:02 7:27 8:35    
7 Sergiy Gnatiouk M45+ HVO 1:40:12 7:28 8:45    
8 Ken Walker Jr M35+ CSU 1:40:15 7:28 8:48    
9 Jon Torrance M40+ OOC 1:43:00 7:41 11:33    
10 Boris Granovskiy M35+ CSU 1:46:51 7:58 15:24    
11 Sergei Ryzhkov M-21+ DVOA 1:51:21 8:18 19:54    
12 Gregory Balter M50+ 1:51:21 8:18 19:54    
13 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 1:54:36 8:33 23:09    
14 Martins Lacis M40+ Other 1:57:51 8:47 26:24    
15 Alexandra Jospe F-21+ CSU 1:58:01 8:48 26:34    
16 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 1:58:57 8:52 27:30    
17 Ian Smith M-21+ CSU 1:59:06 8:53 27:39    
18 Peter Zakrevski M-16 HVO 1:59:15 8:53 27:48    
19 Hannah Culberg F-21+ COC 2:00:20 8:58 28:53    
20 Samuel Kolins M-21+ DVOA 2:07:22 9:30 35:55    
21 Jonathan Campbell M40+ QOC 2:07:40 9:31 36:13    
22 Jeremy Colgan M40+ HVO 2:11:13 9:47 39:46    
23 Michael Bruce M-20 USMAOC 2:14:24 10:01 42:57    
24 Jett DiPalma M-21+ USMAOC 2:18:54 10:21 47:27    
25 Tom Overbaugh M55+ DVOA 2:18:55 10:22 47:28    
26 Zachary Lyons M-20 ROC 2:19:05 10:22 47:38    
27 Jeffrey Saeger M65+ NEOC 2:19:23 10:24 47:56    
28 Ted Good M50+ QOC 2:21:42 10:34 50:15    
29 Samuel Evans M-20 USMAOC 2:22:45 10:39 51:18    
30 J-J Cote M50+ LROC 2:23:31 10:42 52:04    
31 Dave Pruden M60+ QOC 2:27:13 10:59 55:46    
32 Stefan Slutsky M50+ LIOC 2:28:09 11:03 56:42    
33 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 2:28:19 11:04 56:52    
34 David Onkst M50+ QOC 2:28:36 11:05 57:09    
35 Bernard Breton M55+ HVO 2:28:46 11:06 57:19    
36 Dan Mayland M45+ DVOA 2:28:48 11:06 57:21    
37 Dagmar Merkova F45+ QOC 2:29:06 11:07 57:39    
38 Karl Ahlswede M50+ DVOA 2:29:24 11:08 57:57    
39 Victoria Campbell F40+ QOC 2:30:15 11:12 58:48    
40 Erik Eddy M-21+ DVOA 2:30:35 11:14 59:08    
41 Glen Tryson M60+ EMPO 2:32:10 11:21 60:43    
42 James O'Keefe M-21+ USMAOC 2:32:56 11:24 61:29    
43 Robert Hesketh M55+ 2:36:31 11:40 65:04    
44 Mitch Collinsworth M55+ ROC 2:36:37 11:41 65:10    
45 Jan Merka M40+ QOC 2:38:43 11:50 67:16    
46 Magnus Bjorkman M35+ NEOC 2:39:29 11:54 68:02    
47 Thomas Cochrane M-21+ QOC 2:39:49 11:55 68:22    
48 Aleck Breton M-20 HVO 2:41:39 12:03 70:12    
49 Edward Despard M-21+ CSU 2:41:57 12:05 70:30    
50 AJ Riley M-14 DVOA 2:45:17 12:20 73:50    
51 Peggy Dickison F55+ OK 2:45:19 12:20 73:52    
52 Greg Lennon M55+ QOC 2:49:29 12:38 78:02    
53 John Boland M55+ CNYO 2:56:10 13:08 84:43    
54 Valeriy Doverov M65+ HVO 2:56:21 13:09 84:54    
55 Eric Smith M70+ CNYO 2:56:34 13:10 85:07    
56 David Levine M45+ BFLO 2:56:57 13:12 85:30    
57 William Whitaker M-20 USMAOC 2:57:29 13:14 86:02    
58 Sam Levitin M50+ NEOC 3:00:22 13:27 88:55    
59 Dmitry Lavrov M50+ DVOA 3:00:26 13:27 88:59    
60 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 3:01:32 13:32 90:05    
61 Sharon Crawford F70+ RMOC 3:02:55 13:39 91:28    
62 Phil Bricker M60+ NEOC 3:03:24 13:41 91:57    
63 Charlie DeWeese M65+ WCOC 3:04:07 13:44 92:40    
64 Corinne Mayland F40+ DVOA 3:06:39 13:55 95:12    
65 Kirsten Mayland F-12 DVOA 3:06:41 13:55 95:14    
66 Francis Hogle M70+ QOC 3:07:51 14:01 96:24    
67 Richard Nietupski M65+ WCOC 3:07:59 14:01 96:32    
68 James Henderson M65+ WCOC 3:08:00 14:01 96:33    
69 Stephen Maslink M-21+ USMAOC 3:09:09 14:06 97:42    
70 Lucas Lyons M-14 ROC 3:10:49 14:14 99:22    
71 Patty Lyons F60+ ROC 3:11:01 14:15 99:34    
72 Craig Weber M60+ HVO 3:12:13 14:20 100:46    
73 Paul Regan M55+ UNO 3:12:14 14:20 100:47    
74 Hannah Johnston F-21+ 3:12:19 14:21 100:52    
75 Gabriela Stephens F35+ 3:12:20 14:21 100:53    
76 Stephen Tarry M65+ 3:12:38 14:22 101:11    
77 Olga Baranova F-21+ DVOA 3:24:00 15:13 112:33    
78 John Baker M45+ QOC 3:45:24 16:49 133:57    
79 Kathleen Lennon F50+ QOC 3:58:00 17:45 146:33    
80 Heidi Onkst F50+ QOC 3:58:00 17:45 146:33    
81 Anthony DiStefano M35+ 4:32:51 20:21 181:24    
82 Stephen Stibler M50+ HVO 4:45:29 21:18 194:02    
  Michael Yap M-21+ DNF --- ---    
  Nicholas McNiffe M-20 USMAOC DNF --- ---    
  Dylan Malcomb F35+ USMAOC DNF --- ---    
  Bob Agosta M60+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  David Harnett M60+ WCOC DNF --- ---    
  Mark Walsh M55+ HVO DNF --- ---    
  Ron Bortz M60+ MP --- ---    
    
Billygoat Summary
Length 13.40km
Climb 510.0m
Num Controls 25
Average Time 157:00
Average Pace 11:43
Num Maps 89
Num Orienteers 89
Total Time 233:55:07
Total Distance 1192.60km
Total Climb 45390.0m
Total Controls 2225
Billygoat Rankings

 

Kidgoat

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dima Paulau M40+ DVOA 1:41:25 11:31 0:00    
2 Albina Zakrevski F45+ HVO 2:08:06 14:33 26:41    
3 Allison Brown F-21+ CSU 2:15:29 15:23 34:04    
4 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ 2:19:45 15:52 38:20    
5 Ching-Hua Chen F35+ HVO 2:23:37 16:19 42:12    
6 Ed Scott M70+ DVOA 2:29:03 16:56 47:38    
7 Julia Schmerberg F-18 QOC 2:40:40 18:15 59:15    
8 Janet Tryson F60+ EMPO 2:54:10 19:47 72:45    
  Yuri Zakrevski M-21+ HVO DNF --- ---    
    
Kidgoat Summary
Length 8.80km
Climb 250.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 141:31
Average Pace 16:04
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 9
Total Time 20:47:49
Total Distance 79.20km
Total Climb 2250.0m
Total Controls 162
Kidgoat Rankings

 

Babygoat

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Alexis Merka F-12 QOC 0:40:09 13:23 0:00    
2 Oriana Riley F-14 DVOA 0:40:32 13:30 0:23    
3 Victor Frolenko M-14 0:40:35 13:31 0:26    
4 Stephanie Stibler F-10 HVO 0:55:01 18:20 14:52    
    
Babygoat Summary
Length 3.00km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 44:04
Average Pace 14:41
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 4
Total Time 2:56:17
Total Distance 12.00km
Total Climb 360.0m
Total Controls 36
Babygoat Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:102
Orienteers:102
Time:257:39:13
Distance:1283.80 km
Climb:48000.0 m
Ctrls:2423
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.