Event Director:
Roger Hartley
Course Design:
Clem McGrath

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Anna Campbell F-10 QOC 0:27:29 11:27 0:00 37.06 +3.0
2 Victor Frolenko M-14 DVOA 0:30:10 12:34 2:41 33.76 -15.6
3 Marcus Billingslea M-12 QOC 0:35:14 14:40 7:45 28.91 +7.3
4 Benjamin Brady M-10 COC 0:52:44 21:58 25:15 19.31 -10.6
5 Matt Vierow M-12 QOC 0:54:00 22:30 26:31 18.86 +0.5
6 Angelica Frolenko F-10 DVOA 0:56:05 23:22 28:36 18.16 -11.1
    
White Summary
Length 2.40km
Climb 60.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 42:37
Average Pace 17:45
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 6
Total Time 4:15:42
Total Distance 14.40km
Total Climb 360.0m
Total Controls 66
White Rankings

 

White Rec

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Julia Gates G1 None 0:52:54 22:02 0:00    
2 David Kuoch G1 None 0:54:46 22:49 1:52    
3 Anthony Belber G1 None 0:55:47 23:14 2:53    
4 Meredith Tretiak G1 None 0:57:32 23:58 4:38    
5 Kevin Gates G1 None 1:00:53 25:22 7:59    
6 Linda Agosta G1 DVOA 1:12:27 30:11 19:33    
7 Ken Klunk G1 None 1:12:38 30:15 19:44    
8 Jacey Lucas G1 DVOA 1:17:52 32:26 24:58    
9 ElijahMalachi Neal G1 None 1:43:35 43:09 50:41    
    
White Summary
Length 2.40km
Climb 60.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 67:36
Average Pace 28:10
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 9
Total Time 10:08:24
Total Distance 21.60km
Total Climb 540.0m
Total Controls 99
White Rankings

 

Yellow Rec

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jack Vasko G1 None 0:29:31 11:48 0:00    
2 Rich Boehmw G1 DVOA 0:30:30 12:12 0:59    
3 Natalitya Varava G1 DVOA 0:37:37 15:02 8:06    
4 Hannah Agosta G1 None 0:40:19 16:07 10:48    
5 Dylan Malcomb G1 USMAOC 0:41:43 16:41 12:12    
6 Julie Frissoria G1 DVOA 0:54:10 21:40 24:39    
7 Eric Houck G1 DVOA 1:03:27 25:22 33:56    
8 Adam Beal G1 None 1:08:18 27:19 38:47    
9 Greg Scott G1 None 1:08:43 27:29 39:12    
10 Jane Pataki G1 None 1:16:44 30:41 47:13    
11 Betsy Hawes G1 None 1:21:06 32:26 51:35    
12 Steven Mangire G1 None 1:25:51 34:20 56:20    
13 John Rheinstadter G1 None 1:26:00 34:24 56:29    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 80.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 58:46
Average Pace 23:30
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 12:43:59
Total Distance 32.50km
Total Climb 1040.0m
Total Controls 182
Yellow Rankings

 

Yellow X

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 AJ Riley M-14 DVOA 0:22:28 7:29 0:00 65.32 -15.1
2 Nathan Bantz M-16 OCIN 0:25:54 8:38 3:26 56.66 +4.8
3 Kai Mihata M-16 COC 0:28:18 9:26 5:50 51.85 +1.5
4 Alex Yancey M-16 OCIN 0:28:50 9:36 6:22 50.89 +0.1
5 Lucas Lyons M-14 ROC 0:30:00 10:00 7:32 48.91 -0.1
6 Jamie Reeder M-16 OCIN 0:31:38 10:32 9:10 46.39 -1.7
7 Kirsten Mayland F-12 DVOA 0:33:32 11:10 11:04 43.76 -8.8
8 Audrey Javadoff F-16 COC 0:33:52 11:17 11:24 43.33 +3.2
9 Niels Christoffersen M-14 COC 0:33:56 11:18 11:28 43.24 +3.4
10 Wayan Christoffersen M-16 COC 0:34:08 11:22 11:40 42.99 -2.1
11 Corey Coleman M-16 GAOC 0:34:36 11:32 12:08 42.41 +6.6
12 David Muench M-14 QOC 0:35:51 11:57 13:23 40.93 -1.0
13 Dehong Lu M-18 QOC 0:37:04 12:21 14:36 39.59 +0.0
14 Diana Aleksieva F-16 QOC 0:37:09 12:23 14:41 39.50 -1.5
15 Tyree Parks M-16 GAOC 0:38:12 12:44 15:44 38.41 +9.9
16 Jessica Colleran F-14 COC 0:39:00 13:00 16:32 37.63 +1.6
17 Oriana Riley F-14 DVOA 0:43:09 14:23 20:41 34.01 -4.1
18 Blake Chiovaro M-14 QOC 0:45:07 15:02 22:39 32.53 -7.9
19 Luke Antesberger M-14 QOC 0:45:55 15:18 23:27 31.96 +1.0
20 Jennifer Dinnocenti F-14 0:46:21 15:27 23:53 31.66 -3.4
21 Kyle Harris M-16 GAOC 0:46:59 15:39 24:31 31.23 +2.0
22 Remi Beltran M-14 0:47:59 15:59 25:31 30.58 -4.0
23 Skyler Hertel M-14 OCIN 0:48:16 16:05 25:48 30.40 -4.4
24 Isaiah Jones M-16 GAOC 0:48:27 16:09 25:59 30.29 -3.9
25 Luke Bantz M-14 OCIN 0:50:27 16:49 27:59 29.09 -7.6
26 Nick Vierow M-14 QOC 0:52:20 17:26 29:52 28.04 +3.0
27 Chester Taylor-Gray M-16 GAOC 0:52:22 17:27 29:54 28.02 -4.4
28 Zachary Williams M-14 QOC 0:56:33 18:51 34:05 25.95 +2.1
29 Tommy Noone M-14 0:56:44 18:54 34:16 25.87 -2.5
30 Chanda Riggio F-14 GAOC 1:01:25 20:28 38:57 23.89 -2.6
31 Lisa Carter F45+ GAOC 1:01:30 20:30 39:02 23.86 -5.0
32 Giselle Ventura F-16 NTOA 1:02:10 20:43 39:42 23.60 +3.2
33 Donna Terefenko F60+ DVOA 1:02:19 20:46 39:51 23.55 +2.4
34 Isaac Hillman M-14 QOC 1:05:06 21:42 42:38 22.54 -0.1
35 Courtney Shelden F-16 QOC 1:09:05 23:01 46:37 21.24 +2.4
36 Kathy Urban F65+ DVOA 1:09:11 23:03 46:43 21.21 +2.3
37 Sabin Ofokaire M-16 NTOA 1:10:06 23:22 47:38 20.93 +2.9
38 Manish Patel M-14 1:11:16 23:45 48:48 20.59 -2.9
39 Elizabeth Lynn F-16 NTOA 1:32:09 30:43 69:41 15.92 -4.4
40 Evelyn Garcia-Barren F-16 NTOA 1:48:59 36:19 86:31 13.46 -5.7
41 Lea Spencer F-16 GAOC 2:03:04 41:01 100:36 11.92 -3.7
  Merick LaVallee M-12 WCOC DNS --- ---    
  Glen Schorr M55+ QOC DNS --- ---    
  Janet Porter F60+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
  Carol Fink F60+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
  Nina Haracz F-12 MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.00km
Climb 95.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 50:46
Average Pace 16:55
Num Maps 46
Num Orienteers 46
Total Time 35:53:18
Total Distance 138.00km
Total Climb 4370.0m
Total Controls 506
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange X

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Noah Michelsen M-14 DontGetLost 0:38:30 8:11 0:00 58.02 -0.8
2 Kanstantin Paulau M-18 DVOA 0:46:33 9:54 8:03 47.99 -2.3
3 Jamaree Smith M-18 NTOA 0:48:56 10:24 10:26 45.65 +6.3
4 Owen Gadjanski M-16 DontGetLost 0:50:07 10:39 11:37 44.57 +2.3
5 Derrick Drisker M-18 GAOC 0:50:37 10:46 12:07 44.13 +0.2
6 Jack Weisel M-18 QOC 0:52:55 11:15 14:25 42.22 +4.0
7 Michael Rodgers M-18 GAOC 0:54:33 11:36 16:03 40.95 -0.7
8 Ortez Battle M-18 GAOC 0:55:09 11:44 16:39 40.51 -1.1
9 David Roman M-18 NTOA 0:56:57 12:07 18:27 39.23 +2.2
10 Reginald Bagsby M-18 GAOC 0:58:55 12:32 20:25 37.92 +1.4
11 Ramond Alvarez M-18 NTOA 1:03:52 13:35 25:22 34.98 +1.3
12 Shallah Brewington M-18 GAOC 1:04:57 13:49 26:27 34.39 -2.0
13 Seth Preston M-16 GAOC 1:12:46 15:28 34:16 30.70 -0.6
14 Michelle Frank F-16 DVOA 1:14:24 15:49 35:54 30.03 -4.0
15 Margaret Bowerman F-16 1:17:44 16:32 39:14 28.74 +0.1
16 Kenton Jackson M-18 GAOC 1:20:00 17:01 41:30 27.92 -2.6
17 Omar McDonald M-18 GAOC 1:22:57 17:38 44:27 26.93 -1.9
18 Dustin Branham M-18 GAOC 1:25:41 18:13 47:11 26.07 -5.5
19 Mackenzie Morgan F-16 QOC 1:27:46 18:40 49:16 25.45 +6.1
20 Gabriel Van Gorder M-14 GAOC 1:28:46 18:53 50:16 25.17 -4.6
21 Nathan Brand M-16 QOC 1:29:21 19:00 50:51 25.00 +0.5
22 Andrew Girolami M-16 GAOC 1:29:49 19:06 51:19 24.87 +0.7
23 Ryan Richards M-16 GAOC 1:35:48 20:22 57:18 23.32 +2.4
24 Jessica Muench F-18 QOC 1:39:57 21:15 61:27 22.35 -1.9
25 Devin Lambert M-18 QOC 1:40:32 21:23 62:02 22.22 -1.3
26 Daniel Shelden M-18 QOC 1:41:33 21:36 63:03 22.00 -0.8
27 Nathanael Ilori M-18 QOC 1:47:24 22:51 68:54 20.80 -0.9
28 Katie Koerper F-18 QOC 1:57:23 24:58 78:53 19.03 +2.8
29 Seth Flaherty M-18 GAOC 2:07:50 27:11 89:20 17.48 -3.8
30 Collin Sides M-16 GAOC 2:11:37 28:00 93:07 16.97 +0.9
31 Brittany Robinson F-18 GAOC 2:20:11 29:49 101:41 15.94 -2.4
  John Underwood M-16 NEOC DNS --- ---    
  Evelyn Adams F-20 DNS --- ---    
  Eric Adams M50+ DNS --- ---    
  Rachel Adams F-21+ None DNS --- ---    
  Leah Adams F-21+ None DNS --- ---    
  Douglas Adams M-20 DNS --- ---    
  Sergei Stevens M40+ DontGetLost DNF --- ---    
  Katherine Ramirez F-18 NTOA DNF --- ---    
  Bruce Salinas M-16 GAOC DNF --- ---    
  Michael Crozier M-16 GAOC DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.70km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 80:26
Average Pace 17:06
Num Maps 41
Num Orienteers 41
Total Time 50:29:01
Total Distance 192.70km
Total Climb 4920.0m
Total Controls 656
Orange Rankings

 

Brown X

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 David Hunter M65+ EMPO 0:46:27 11:54 0:00 50.53 +11.5
2 Karen Muffatti F55+ WCOC 0:46:48 12:00 0:21 50.15 +2.7
3 Peggy Dickison F55+ OK 0:52:12 13:23 5:45 44.96 +1.0
4 Bob Fink M65+ DVOA 0:52:20 13:25 5:53 44.85 +6.8
5 John Organek M65+ QOC 0:54:03 13:51 7:36 43.42 +4.8
6 Philip Hawkes-Teeter M65+ EMPO 0:54:39 14:00 8:12 42.95 +11.2
7 Janet Findlay F60+ EMPO 0:56:49 14:34 10:22 41.31 +3.7
8 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 0:57:02 14:37 10:35 41.15 +0.6
9 Bob Bullions M70+ HVO 0:57:18 14:41 10:51 40.96 -1.1
10 Don Davis M70+ QOC 0:57:30 14:44 11:03 40.82 -0.1
11 Guy Olsen M55+ HVO 0:58:03 14:53 11:36 40.43  
12 James Crawford M65+ NEOC 0:59:17 15:12 12:50 39.59 +2.2
13 Janet Tryson F60+ EMPO 0:59:27 15:14 13:00 39.48 +0.8
14 Trisha Underwood F55+ NEOC 1:00:43 15:34 14:16 38.65 +2.9
15 Keg Good F55+ QOC 1:00:56 15:37 14:29 38.52 +5.1
16 Ed Scott M70+ DVOA 1:01:36 15:47 15:09 38.10 +11.0
17 Carl Marcus M70+ DVOA 1:03:36 16:18 17:09 36.90 +5.5
18 Dennis Porter M55+ DVOA 1:06:27 17:02 20:00 35.32 +2.1
19 Mary Frank F55+ DVOA 1:06:30 17:03 20:03 35.29 +0.7
20 Vinton Wolfe M65+ GAOC 1:06:52 17:08 20:25 35.10 +3.5
21 Roger Underwood M70+ NEOC 1:13:53 18:56 27:26 31.77 +2.7
22 Rick Whiffen M65+ DVOA 1:16:16 19:33 29:49 30.77 +13.8
23 Kevin Burnham M50+ NEOC 1:21:30 20:53 35:03 28.80 -0.2
24 Steven Aronson M55+ DVOA 1:23:27 21:23 37:00 28.12 -1.8
25 Nick Corsano M65+ BAOC 1:25:39 21:57 39:12 27.40 +0.0
26 Dave Urban M65+ DVOA 1:26:23 22:08 39:56 27.17 +7.2
27 Susan Hawkes-Teeter F60+ EMPO 1:26:37 22:12 40:10 27.10 +4.8
28 Kathleen Geist F60+ DVOA 1:29:05 22:50 42:38 26.35 +5.2
29 Mike Borovicka M65+ DVOA 1:33:23 23:56 46:56 25.13 +4.8
30 Stuart Sharack M70+ NEOC 1:33:58 24:05 47:31 24.98 +4.1
31 Ron Wood M70+ 1:39:10 25:25 52:43 23.67 -6.6
32 Carol Fink F60+ DVOA 1:40:45 25:50 54:18 23.29 +0.8
33 Evgenia Matveeva F55+ QOC 1:41:04 25:54 54:37 23.22  
34 James Van Gorder M50+ 1:42:39 26:19 56:12 22.86 -3.1
35 Michael Dvorsky M60+ QOC 1:45:39 27:05 59:12 22.21 +0.4
36 Craig Shelden M50+ QOC 2:07:59 32:48 81:32 18.34 -10.4
37 Deb Samans F60+ DVOA 2:08:31 32:57 82:04 18.26 +1.3
38 Louis Pataki M70+ WCOC 2:33:11 39:16 106:44 15.32 0.0
  Ed Niemann M65+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
  George Minarik M65+ BAOC DNS --- ---    
  Eric Bressler M65+ LIOC DNS --- ---    
  Steve Beuerman M55+ BAOC DNS --- ---    
  Pat Keim F60+ SVO DNS --- ---    
  Nikolay Frolenko M45+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
  Sheryl Meyer F60+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
  Ed Moore M70+ QOC DNS --- ---    
  Leslie Minarik F60+ BAOC DNS --- ---    
  Nancy Sharp F55+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 77:02
Average Pace 19:45
Num Maps 48
Num Orienteers 48
Total Time 48:47:44
Total Distance 187.20km
Total Climb 6000.0m
Total Controls 672
Brown Rankings

 

Brown Y

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Tyra Christopherson F-18 COC 0:33:07 9:27 0:00 66.79 +16.8
2 Siri Christopherson F-16 COC 0:39:41 11:20 6:34 55.74  
3 Sharon Crawford F70+ RMOC 0:47:12 13:29 14:05 46.86 -2.1
4 Charlotte Lee F-18 COC 0:47:30 13:34 14:23 46.57 -6.0
5 Abby Brookshire F-18 GAOC 0:56:15 16:04 23:08 39.32 +3.8
6 Alex Kerr M80+ GVOC 0:56:30 16:08 23:23 39.15 +4.9
7 Hugh MacMullan III M75+ DVOA 0:57:13 16:20 24:06 38.66 +4.4
8 Liisa Breton F50+ HVO 1:03:12 18:03 30:05 35.00 +1.7
9 Rich Parker M75+ SDO 1:03:20 18:05 30:13 34.93 -1.5
10 Jessica Ramirez F-18 NTOA 1:04:11 18:20 31:04 34.46 +7.0
11 Nadya Popova F65+ HVO 1:06:19 18:56 33:12 33.35 -2.8
12 Judith Dickinson F70+ HVO 1:07:22 19:14 34:15 32.83 -4.9
13 Aminah Tall F-18 GAOC 1:09:30 19:51 36:23 31.83 -5.7
14 Geoffrey Connor M75+ HVO 1:11:56 20:33 38:49 30.75 -1.6
15 Jenny Salinas F-18 GAOC 1:13:18 20:56 40:11 30.18 -5.4
16 George Hawes M75+ HVO 1:13:53 21:06 40:46 29.94 +3.3
17 Andrea-Ingrid Schneider F50+ MNOC 1:14:57 21:24 41:50 29.51 -0.3
18 Chelsea Glover F-18 GAOC 1:16:37 21:53 43:30 28.87 -4.7
19 Emily Sanchez F-18 NTOA 1:18:50 22:31 45:43 28.06 -1.8
20 Graeme Wilson M75+ VOC 1:25:14 24:21 52:07 25.95 +1.0
21 Dave Morgan M80+ DVOA 1:32:52 26:32 59:45 23.82 +3.3
22 Bill Shannon M75+ HVO 1:50:13 31:29 77:06 20.07 +1.3
23 Ed Hicks M80+ HVO 2:02:12 34:54 89:05 18.10 -31.9
24 Marit Davis F75+ QOC 2:10:28 37:16 97:21 16.95 0.0
25 Rae Ann Hicks F45+ QOC 2:16:27 38:59 103:20 16.21 -8.7
26 Jack Williams M75+ DVOA 2:23:27 40:59 110:20 15.42 +2.1
27 Sharon Siegler F65+ DVOA 2:30:50 43:05 117:43 14.67 -4.5
  Betsy Hawes F70+ HVO DNS --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.50km
Climb 95.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 79:43
Average Pace 22:46
Num Maps 28
Num Orienteers 28
Total Time 35:52:36
Total Distance 98.00km
Total Climb 2660.0m
Total Controls 364
Brown Rankings

 

Green Y

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Noah VanGorder M-18 GAOC 0:40:19 7:27 0:00 72.57 +4.5
2 Colin Beverage M-18 QOC 0:45:30 8:25 5:11 64.30 +4.9
3 Christian Michelsen M-16 DontGetLost 0:46:59 8:42 6:40 62.27 -0.0
4 Thomas Laraia M-16 MNOC 0:48:40 9:00 8:21 60.12 -23.8
5 Julian Yescas M-16 QOC 0:48:52 9:02 8:33 59.87 -3.9
6 Anna Breton F-18 HVO 0:48:53 9:03 8:34 59.85 +9.9
7 Ben Chiovaro M-16 QOC 0:49:04 9:05 8:45 59.63 0.0
8 Quran Coleman M-18 GAOC 0:50:02 9:15 9:43 58.48 -4.0
9 Isaac Cintron M-18 GAOC 0:50:39 9:22 10:20 57.76 +4.2
10 Isabel Bryant F-18 CSU 0:51:03 9:27 10:44 57.31 -5.0
11 Elina Breton F-18 HVO 0:52:02 9:38 11:43 56.23 -1.2
12 Clay Ro M-18 QOC 0:52:25 9:42 12:06 55.82 +0.4
13 Collin Scott M-16 QOC 0:52:54 9:47 12:35 55.31 -0.4
14 Dylan Townsend M-16 GAOC 0:53:31 9:54 13:12 54.67 +3.0
15 Connor Klapper M-16 QOC 0:53:36 9:55 13:17 54.59 +4.4
16 Peter Zakrevski M-16 HVO 0:54:36 10:06 14:17 53.59 -31.0
17 Andrew Salies M-18 GAOC 0:55:21 10:15 15:02 52.86 -0.7
18 Kyle Bretherton M-18 COC 0:55:38 10:18 15:19 52.59 +7.5
19 Richard Salies M-18 GAOC 0:57:56 10:43 17:37 50.50 +3.0
20 Caleb Peek M-18 COC 0:58:09 10:46 17:50 50.31 -2.4
21 Tomas Graham M-18 OOC 0:59:21 10:59 19:02 49.30 -4.3
22 Zimu Li M-18 QOC 1:00:43 11:14 20:24 48.19 -1.2
23 Evalin Brautigam F-20 WCOC 1:02:09 11:30 21:50 47.08 -4.8
24 Olga Baranova F-21+ DVOA 1:04:10 11:52 23:51 45.60 +8.5
25 Austin Campbell M-18 NTOA 1:09:21 12:50 29:02 42.19 0.0
26 Erland Simonsson M-20 1:10:34 13:04 30:15 41.46 +2.6
27 Warren Smith M-16 GAOC 1:11:43 13:16 31:24 40.80 -1.7
28 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 1:12:00 13:20 31:41 40.64 +4.1
29 Brennan Hertel M-16 OCIN 1:12:50 13:29 32:31 40.17 +3.8
30 Nathan Kearney M-21+ QOC 1:15:04 13:54 34:45 38.98 -2.3
31 Austin Bristow M-18 QOC 1:16:14 14:07 35:55 38.38 -0.5
32 Halimah Marcus F-21+ DVOA 1:16:45 14:12 36:26 38.12 +1.7
33 Anant Dabas M-18 GAOC 1:17:12 14:17 36:53 37.90 -1.4
34 Julia Schmerberg F-18 QOC 1:18:15 14:29 37:56 37.39 +2.5
35 Stephen Dugon M-18 NTOA 1:21:23 15:04 41:04 35.95 -1.4
36 Jessica Johnson F-20 USMAOC 1:24:49 15:42 44:30 34.50 -5.1
37 Dylan Smith M-18 QOC 1:25:04 15:45 44:45 34.39 -6.2
38 Calvin Klapper M-18 QOC 1:32:48 17:11 52:29 31.53 +0.4
39 Jared Kalins M-16 QOC 1:33:50 17:22 53:31 31.18 -4.9
40 Kevin Mihata M45+ COC 1:47:24 19:53 67:05 27.24 0.0
41 Yuri Zakrevski M-21+ HVO 1:48:25 20:04 68:06 26.99 -0.5
42 Donald Beck M-18 QOC 2:05:11 23:10 84:52 23.37 -0.5
  Daniel Hartle M-18 QOC DNF --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.40km
Climb 180.0m
Num Controls 19
Average Time 66:27
Average Pace 12:18
Num Maps 43
Num Orienteers 43
Total Time 49:20:12
Total Distance 232.20km
Total Climb 7740.0m
Total Controls 817
Green Rankings

 

Green X

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Andras Revesz M50+ 0:50:57 8:47 0:00 71.40 +11.0
2 Tom Overbaugh M55+ DVOA 0:52:14 9:00 1:17 69.64 +7.9
3 Brian Graham M50+ OOC 0:53:04 9:08 2:07 68.55 +0.0
4 Rick Breseman M60+ COC 0:56:48 9:47 5:51 64.05 +0.2
5 Glen Tryson M60+ EMPO 0:57:34 9:55 6:37 63.19 +9.6
6 Tony Muffatti M60+ WCOC 0:57:39 9:56 6:42 63.10 +0.6
7 Carl Palmer M50+ ROC 1:00:37 10:27 9:40 60.01 +10.6
8 Petr Hartman M50+ DVOA 1:01:18 10:34 10:21 59.34 +0.1
9 John Campbell M55+ DVOA 1:03:15 10:54 12:18 57.51 +5.9
10 Istvan Nagy M55+ QOC 1:03:32 10:57 12:35 57.26 +0.7
11 Nadim Ahmed M50+ QOC 1:03:36 10:57 12:39 57.20  
12 Stina Bridgeman F40+ ROC 1:06:02 11:23 15:05 55.09 +4.5
13 Phil Bricker M60+ NEOC 1:06:16 11:25 15:19 54.90 +7.2
14 Pavlina Brautigam F50+ WCOC 1:06:21 11:26 15:24 54.83 -6.3
15 Marketa Graham F50+ OOC 1:10:18 12:07 19:21 51.75 -0.6
16 Albina Zakrevski F45+ HVO 1:12:50 12:33 21:53 49.95 +7.7
17 Jim Eagleton M60+ DVOA 1:14:24 12:49 23:27 48.89  
18 Corinne Mayland F40+ DVOA 1:15:21 12:59 24:24 48.28 -5.4
19 Michael Lyons M50+ ROC 1:16:32 13:11 25:35 47.53 +1.6
20 Fred Reed M55+ DVOA 1:16:47 13:14 25:50 47.38 +1.5
21 Robert Huebner M65+ 1:17:37 13:22 26:40 46.87 +1.4
22 Scott Thatcher M55+ DVOA 1:18:16 13:29 27:19 46.48 +1.0
23 George Walker M70+ WCOC 1:18:48 13:35 27:51 46.16 +10.4
24 Mike Poulsen M55+ CROC 1:20:19 13:50 29:22 45.29 +0.2
25 John Vierow M50+ QOC 1:20:42 13:54 29:45 45.08 +3.0
26 Courtney Stevens F40+ DontGetLost 1:21:01 13:58 30:04 44.90 -3.7
27 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ DVOA 1:22:00 14:08 31:03 44.36 +0.1
28 Eileen Breseman F55+ COC 1:22:08 14:09 31:11 44.29 +1.8
29 Robert Hesketh M55+ 1:23:37 14:25 32:40 43.51 -3.8
30 Susan Dewitt F50+ WCOC 1:25:31 14:44 34:34 42.54 +1.2
31 Craig Weber M60+ HVO 1:26:28 14:54 35:31 42.07 -2.2
32 Rick DeWitt M55+ WCOC 1:26:35 14:55 35:38 42.01 -3.9
33 Francis Hogle M70+ QOC 1:27:31 15:05 36:34 41.57 +3.9
34 Gavin Wyatt-Mair M60+ BAOC 1:28:08 15:11 37:11 41.28 0.0
35 Petya Aleksieva M-18 QOC 1:32:06 15:52 41:09 39.50 +10.3
36 Lynette Walker F75+ WCOC 1:32:09 15:53 41:12 39.48 +8.8
37 Gary Smith M60+ QOC 1:38:03 16:54 47:06 37.10 -2.4
38 Bob Meyer M60+ DVOA 1:42:34 17:41 51:37 35.47 -0.5
39 Mark Hicks M50+ QOC 1:42:39 17:41 51:42 35.44 -1.1
40 Clare Durand F50+ LAOC 1:46:57 18:26 56:00 34.01 -6.8
41 Starr Waddington F45+ DontGetLost 1:48:58 18:47 58:01 33.38 +2.9
42 Patrick Trongo M50+ 1:50:04 18:58 59:07 33.05 -5.1
43 Bob Agosta M60+ DVOA 2:08:57 22:13 78:00 28.21 -10.7
44 Bob Forgrave M50+ COC 2:09:00 22:14 78:03 28.20 -1.1
45 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 2:10:59 22:35 80:02 27.77 +0.4
46 John Vincent M50+ QOC 2:31:45 26:09 100:48 23.97 -6.4
47 Larry Geist M60+ DVOA 2:43:58 28:16 113:01 22.19 +1.1
48 Amy Louden F45+ QOC 3:07:45 32:22 136:48 19.38 +2.2
  Carl Muench M50+ QOC DNS --- ---    
  Heidi Onkst F50+ QOC DNS --- ---    
  David Onkst M50+ QOC DNS --- ---    
  Guy Olsen M55+ HVO DNS --- ---    
  Kevin Burnham M50+ NEOC DNS --- ---    
  Jay Hann M55+ BAOC DNF --- ---    
  Ron Bortz M60+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Len Policelli M50+ MP --- --- NC  
    
Green Summary
Length 5.80km
Climb 165.0m
Num Controls 22
Average Time 86:27
Average Pace 14:54
Num Maps 56
Num Orienteers 56
Total Time 73:23:11
Total Distance 324.80km
Total Climb 9240.0m
Total Controls 1232
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Michael Laraia M-20 MNOC 0:53:26 7:01 0:00 84.23 -7.0
2 Robert Graham M-20 OOC 0:56:33 7:26 3:07 79.58 -0.2
3 Kseniya Popova F-21+ HVO 0:57:15 7:31 3:49 78.61 +22.0
4 Sergiy Gnatiouk M45+ HVO 0:57:32 7:34 4:06 78.22 +8.5
5 Addison Bosley M-18 OCIN 0:59:19 7:48 5:53 75.87 +3.2
6 James O'Keefe M-21+ USMAOC 1:00:32 7:57 7:06 74.35 +5.9
7 John Hensley Williams M-21+ USMAOC 1:00:54 8:00 7:28 73.90 -3.7
8 Becky Carlyle F-21+ WCOC 1:00:58 8:01 7:32 73.82 +6.9
9 Zachary Lyons M-20 ROC 1:01:08 8:02 7:42 73.62 -2.2
10 Chase Thatcher M-20 DVOA 1:01:48 8:07 8:22 72.82  
11 Gregory Balter M50+ DVOA 1:03:10 8:18 9:44 71.25 +8.1
12 Patrick Richardson M-21+ USMAOC 1:04:15 8:27 10:49 70.05 +0.4
13 Thomas Eisiminger M-21+ USMAOC 1:04:28 8:28 11:02 69.81 +3.9
14 Hans Sitarz M-21+ USMAOC 1:04:50 8:31 11:24 69.42 -5.3
15 Jonathan Campbell M40+ QOC 1:06:22 8:43 12:56 67.81 +1.8
16 Jett DiPalma M-21+ USMAOC 1:07:54 8:56 14:28 66.28 -2.1
17 John McCormick M-21+ USMAOC 1:07:59 8:56 14:33 66.20 +18.3
18 Emma Waddington F-18 DontGetLost 1:11:58 9:28 18:32 62.54 -12.1
19 Madison Hager M-21+ USMAOC 1:14:07 9:45 20:41 60.72 +9.8
20 Michael Bruce M-20 USMAOC 1:14:55 9:51 21:29 60.07 -1.3
21 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 1:15:34 9:56 22:08 59.56 -0.5
22 Victoria Campbell F40+ QOC 1:15:47 9:58 22:21 59.39 +2.7
23 Bruce Christopherson M50+ COC 1:16:41 10:05 23:15 58.69 +0.2
24 Richard Y. Ebright M-21+ DVOA 1:20:29 10:35 27:03 55.92 0.0
25 Carl Adams M-21+ USMAOC 1:20:51 10:38 27:25 55.66 -1.4
26 William Whitaker M-20 USMAOC 1:20:53 10:38 27:27 55.64 -17.9
27 Edward Clukey M-21+ USMAOC 1:24:21 11:05 30:55 53.35 +3.4
28 Nathanael Thomas M-21+ USMAOC 1:24:27 11:06 31:01 53.29 +7.7
29 Joshua Allyn M-21+ USMAOC 1:25:05 11:11 31:39 52.89 -5.6
30 Bradley Morton M-20 USMAOC 1:30:10 11:51 36:44 49.91 -0.1
31 Jacob Walters M-20 USMAOC 1:31:52 12:05 38:26 48.99 -7.0
32 Dale Lakes M-20 USMAOC 1:32:14 12:08 38:48 48.79 -2.4
33 Morgan Rabalais M-21+ USMAOC 1:33:15 12:16 39:49 48.26 -3.2
34 Charles Carrick M50+ QOC 1:34:46 12:28 41:20 47.49 +5.6
35 Drew Devitt M50+ 1:35:08 12:31 41:42 47.31 +3.5
36 Jim Hall M70+ COK 1:40:34 13:13 47:08 44.75 -1.0
37 Mark Frank M55+ DVOA 1:45:33 13:53 52:07 42.64 +4.1
38 David Weinmann M-20 USMAOC 1:46:47 14:03 53:21 42.15 -8.0
39 John Baker M45+ QOC 1:48:32 14:16 55:06 41.47 +0.6
40 Andrew Spicer M-21+ HOC 1:53:01 14:52 59:35 39.82 -1.1
41 Earl LaVallee M35+ WCOC 1:54:53 15:06 61:27 39.17 +0.7
42 Samuel Evans M-20 USMAOC 1:55:22 15:10 61:56 39.01 -30.9
43 Stephen Maslink M-21+ USMAOC 2:06:07 16:35 72:41 35.68 -14.3
  Mika Latva-Kokko M40+ NEOC DNS --- ---    
  Ted Good M50+ QOC DNS --- ---    
  Florin Tencariu M40+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
  Martins Lacis M40+ DNS --- ---    
  Nathan Kearney M-21+ QOC DNS --- ---    
  Carl Underwood M-21+ NEOC DNS --- ---    
  Alexandra Jospe F-21+ CSU MP --- ---    
  Donald McCarthy M40+ BASOC (UK) MP --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 7.60km
Climb 185.0m
Num Controls 27
Average Time 80:02
Average Pace 10:31
Num Maps 51
Num Orienteers 51
Total Time 59:21:45
Total Distance 387.60km
Total Climb 9435.0m
Total Controls 1377
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov M-21+ 0:56:32 6:08 3:04 98.01 +9.1
2 Ken Walker Jr M35+ CSU 1:03:04 6:51 9:36 87.86 +1.5
3 Boris Granovskiy M35+ CSU 1:03:20 6:53 9:52 87.49 +14.5
4 Erin Schirm M-21+ BAOC 1:03:38 6:55 10:10 87.07 -2.5
5 Samuel Kolins M-21+ SVO 1:05:32 7:07 12:04 84.55 +4.5
6 Jordan Laughlin M-21+ TSN 1:07:15 7:18 13:47 82.39 -10.8
7 Jon Torrance M40+ OOC 1:07:29 7:20 14:01 82.11 +10.7
8 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 1:07:50 7:22 14:22 81.68 +4.0
9 Mike Waddington M45+ DontGetLost 1:07:50 7:22 14:22 81.68 +0.4
10 Mikhail Lipatov M35+ CSU 1:16:19 8:17 22:51 72.60 -1.7
11 Hannah Culberg F-21+ COC 1:17:31 8:25 24:03 71.48 -3.6
12 Joe Brautigam M50+ WCOC 1:18:55 8:34 25:27 70.21 -4.4
13 Videlin Aleksiev M45+ QOC 1:25:44 9:19 32:16 64.63 +6.7
14 Erik Eddy M-21+ DVOA 1:27:20 9:29 33:52 63.44 -7.4
15 Kevin Dvorsky M-21+ QOC 2:04:34 13:32 71:06 44.48 +1.3
  Matt Barbee M-21+ DNS --- ---    
  Patrick Denzler M35+ DNS --- ---    
  Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Blue Summary
Length 9.20km
Climb 250.0m
Num Controls 28
Average Time 74:11
Average Pace 8:03
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 18
Total Time 19:26:21
Total Distance 165.60km
Total Climb 4500.0m
Total Controls 504
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:359
Orienteers:359
Time:399:42:13
Distance:1794.60 km
Climb:50805.0 m
Ctrls:6475
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.