Event Director:
Mary Frank
Course Design:
Mary Frank

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 AJ Riley M-10 0:21:55 8:46 0:00 39.72 +0.7
2 Michelle Frank F-10 DVOA 0:23:09 9:15 1:14 37.60 +5.8
3 Robert Nagy G2 DVOA 0:27:18 10:55 5:23    
4 Kevin Rodriquez G2 0:28:59 11:35 7:04    
5 Gabriel VanDruff G2 OJR ROTC 0:30:16 12:06 8:21    
6 Eric Landes G2 0:35:41 14:16 13:46    
7 Mary Sevon F45+ 0:40:21 16:08 18:26 21.57 -3.9
8 Michael Forbes Jr M35+ 0:42:02 16:48 20:07 20.71  
9 Nikki Singley G2 0:42:42 17:04 20:47    
10 Oriana Riley G2 DVOA 0:44:27 17:46 22:32    
11 Sterle Robinson F50+ 0:45:26 18:10 23:31 19.16  
12 Grace Brock G3 0:46:48 18:43 24:53    
13 Bill Rowland G2 0:47:57 19:10 26:02    
14 Abby Dean G2 0:48:47 19:30 26:52    
15 David Houck G3 0:51:35 20:38 29:40    
16 Stephen Phillips & Kyle Hill G2 OJR ROTC 0:54:24 21:45 32:29    
17 Ted Harlen G4 HVO 0:55:22 22:08 33:27    
18 Daniel Shade G3 OJR ROTC 0:55:24 22:09 33:29    
19 Elizabeth McAlpine G2 1:08:58 27:35 47:03    
    
White Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 50.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 42:42
Average Pace 17:05
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 38
Total Time 28:34:40
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 380
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Thomas Fogwell G2 OJR ROTC 0:20:42 6:54 0:00    
2 Nikki Singley F-16 0:25:48 8:36 5:06 52.94  
3 Scott Hotham G2 BS Troop 0:39:08 13:02 18:26    
4 Diane Reider F45+ 0:39:30 13:10 18:48 34.58 +0.0
5 Lindee Fitting G3 0:43:24 14:28 22:42    
6 Dave Karkosak G2 0:45:01 15:00 24:19    
7 Caitlin Grosse G3 GS Troop Y 0:59:47 19:55 39:05    
8 John Kalicki M45+ DVOA 1:00:19 20:06 39:37 22.65 +1.0
9 Chris Slowik G2 1:01:11 20:23 40:29    
10 Chris Landes G2 1:03:24 21:08 42:42    
11 Mark McAlpine G2 1:06:50 22:16 46:08    
12 Deb Brady F35+ 1:06:55 22:18 46:13 20.41  
13 Molly Page & Luy Grosse G3 GS Troop 1:07:14 22:24 46:32    
14 Alex Gavetti G3 GS Troop 1:08:16 22:45 47:34    
15 Jim He M-18 1:11:58 23:59 51:16 18.98  
16 Kelly McGrath G4 1:24:06 28:02 63:24    
17 Hyer Family G4 1:39:35 33:11 78:53    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.00km
Climb 75.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 57:49
Average Pace 19:16
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 37
Total Time 38:27:49
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 407
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jenny Arvidsson F35+ 0:34:17 8:47 0:00 65.41 -19.6
2 Joseph Zaremba M50+ 0:52:52 13:33 18:35 42.41 +0.8
3 Joanna Zaremba F-21+ 0:56:02 14:22 21:45 40.02 +6.2
4 Carl Peterson M65+ 1:06:50 17:08 32:33 33.55 +8.4
5 Roger Broome M50+ 1:06:59 17:10 32:42 33.48  
6 Susan Engard F50+ 1:08:26 17:32 34:09 32.77 -3.0
7 Scott Hotham M40+ BS Troop 1:09:17 17:45 35:00 32.36  
8 Marty Foley M45+ 1:09:34 17:50 35:17 32.23  
9 Ken Miraski M55+ DVOA 1:10:30 18:04 36:13 31.81 -1.1
10 Judy Scott F60+ DVOA 1:11:07 18:14 36:50 31.53 +1.1
11 Sam and Harrison G2 1:22:54 21:15 48:37    
12 Brenda Harder F70+ 1:26:00 22:03 51:43 26.07 +4.4
13 Kim Rager G2 1:27:46 22:30 53:29    
14 Dylan Scaringi M-16 1:28:14 22:37 53:57 25.41  
15 Alison Nealley F-16 1:29:51 23:02 55:34 24.96 +0.1
16 Michael Peters G2 1:31:29 23:27 57:12    
17 Mary Plunkett F60+ 1:32:57 23:50 58:40 24.12 +0.2
18 Dory Peterson F45+ 1:40:06 25:40 65:49 22.40 -10.7
19 Tory Lingg F65+ 1:46:46 27:22 72:29 21.00 -1.5
20 Sharon Litcofsky G2 2:01:38 31:11 87:21    
  Eugene Berezovski   DNF --- --- 10.50 -21.1
  Carol De Wolf   DNF --- --- 10.50 -10.0
  Dea Mingis G2 MP --- ---    
  Linda Chen   MP --- --- 10.50  
  Carol Fink   DVOA MP --- --- 10.50 -20.3
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 62:56
Average Pace 20:10
Num Maps 25
Num Orienteers 30
Total Time 32:37:22
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 420
Orange Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Zac Barker M-16 0:46:39 9:19 0:00 68.61 +4.4
2 Brian Supplee M50+ DVOA 0:55:37 11:07 8:58 57.55 -2.2
3 Hugh MacMullan III M70+ DVOA 0:56:55 11:23 10:16 56.23 +5.7
4 Bob Fink M60+ DVOA 0:57:49 11:33 11:10 55.36 -0.8
5 Ralph Tolbert M50+ 1:04:28 12:53 17:49 49.65 -2.7
6 Michael De Wolf M-18 1:06:17 13:15 19:38 48.29 +12.9
7 Csaba Tiszttarto M40+ DVOA 1:08:48 13:45 22:09 46.52 -13.4
8 John De Wolf M50+ 1:09:56 13:59 23:17 45.77 -0.9
9 Daniel Miller M-18 1:11:04 14:12 24:25 45.04  
10 Ron Barron M55+ 1:11:39 14:19 25:00 44.67 +0.3
11 Richard Plunkett M60+ 1:12:13 14:26 25:34 44.32 +0.7
12 Bill Shannon M70+ HVO 1:15:57 15:11 29:18 42.14  
13 Steven Aronson M50+ 1:16:20 15:16 29:41 41.93 +3.5
14 Les Bright M35+ 1:20:44 16:08 34:05 39.65  
15 Richard H Ebright M50+ 1:23:02 16:36 36:23 38.55 -6.3
16 Bailey Reed G2 DVOA 1:24:57 16:59 38:18    
17 Dave Urban M60+ DVOA 1:25:25 17:05 38:46 37.47 +3.6
18 Nancy Sharp F50+ 1:25:52 17:10 39:13 37.27 -3.2
19 Fred Kruesi M55+ DVOA 1:26:53 17:22 40:14 36.84 +2.0
20 Steve Mones M50+ 1:28:33 17:42 41:54 36.15 +6.2
21 Katherine Ebright F-18 DVOA 1:29:38 17:55 42:59 35.71 -3.6
22 Larry Geist M55+ DVOA 1:33:45 18:45 47:06 34.14 +2.5
23 Charles Robinson M55+ 1:36:24 19:16 49:45 33.20  
24 Mike Mays M55+ 1:39:12 19:50 52:33 32.26  
25 Jim Browne M80+ 1:40:19 20:03 53:40 31.91 -1.0
26 Sharon Siegler F60+ DVOA 1:46:57 21:23 60:18 29.93 -0.1
27 Donna Terefenko F55+ DVOA 1:47:39 21:31 61:00 29.73 -2.7
28 Mike Borovicka M60+ 1:48:10 21:38 61:31 29.59 -2.4
29 Anthony Distefano G2 2:05:57 25:11 79:18    
30 John Buckley M-21+ 2:06:40 25:20 80:01 25.27  
31 Deb Samans F55+ 2:08:48 25:45 82:09 24.85 -1.8
32 Robert Frank M-18 DVOA 2:10:21 26:04 83:42 24.55 -6.8
33 Kathy Urban F60+ DVOA 2:23:08 28:37 96:29 22.36 -2.7
  Michael Forbes Sr   MP --- --- 11.18 -17.6
  Art Bond   MP --- --- 11.18  
  Ed Scott   DVOA MP --- --- 11.18 -43.1
  Tracy Acuff   MP --- --- 11.18 -27.9
  Jim Puzo   MP --- --- 11.18 -23.2
  Bob Gross   MP --- --- 11.18 -27.4
  Bob Burg   MP --- --- 11.18 -46.8
    
Green Summary
Length 5.00km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 72:39
Average Pace 17:36
Num Maps 40
Num Orienteers 42
Total Time 51:57:00
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 672
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M35+ 0:46:37 6:45 0:00 97.45 -6.0
2 Magnus Arvidsson M35+ 0:49:17 7:08 2:40 92.18 -4.5
3 Vadim Masalkov M40+ 0:51:05 7:24 4:28 88.93 -9.5
4 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 0:52:36 7:37 5:59 86.37 -4.5
5 Florin Tencariu M35+ 0:54:00 7:49 7:23 84.13 -1.6
6 Angelica Riley F40+ DVOA 0:57:28 8:19 10:51 79.05 -1.0
7 Andras Revesz M45+ 1:00:48 8:48 14:11 74.72 -4.0
8 Dylan Singley M-18 1:06:33 9:38 19:56 68.26 -0.3
9 Petr Hartman M45+ DVOA 1:08:05 9:52 21:28 66.73 -8.9
10 Dan Barker M50+ 1:18:44 11:24 32:07 57.70 +7.0
11 Ury Backiev M45+ 1:24:36 12:15 37:59 53.70 -2.2
12 Bob Huebner M60+ 1:29:41 12:59 43:04 50.66 -3.6
13 Doug Sevon M45+ 1:29:45 13:00 43:08 50.62 +0.1
14 Louis Mongin G2 1:31:45 13:17 45:08    
15 Peter Nealley M45+ 1:39:37 14:26 53:00 45.60 +1.9
16 Rick Whiffen M60+ 1:55:51 16:47 69:14 39.21 +0.6
    
Red Summary
Length 6.90km
Climb 225.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 72:16
Average Pace 10:28
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 20:48:13
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 289
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:117
Orienteers:164
Time:172:25:04
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.