Event Director:
Jerry Smith
Course Design:
Rick Slater

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Michelle Frank F-10 DVOA 30:31 0 0:00 29.64 -2.1
2 Pierce Family G3 38:50 0 8:19    
3 Chris, Paul & Doug G3 43:40 0 13:09    
4 Kevin Murales M-21+ 49:35 0 19:04 18.24  
5 Katlyn Hayley F-0 54:15 0 23:44 16.67  
6 Maddie Nadine F-0 58:50 0 28:19 15.37  
7 Chloe Nikole F-0 65:15 0 34:44 13.86  
    
White Summary
Length 0.00km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 0
Average Time 48:42
Average Pace 0
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 8:25:56
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 0
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 David/Joanne Karkosak G2 52:48 0 0:00    
2 Nick Rodriguez G5 ROTC 53:10 0 0:22    
3 Succi & Spitzer G2 65:41 0 12:53    
4 Dan, Jen & Tobey G3 67:45 0 14:57    
5 Ethan Apparies M-0 75:45 0 22:57 51.72  
6 Connelly Family G4 80:49 0 28:01    
7 Val Medina G4 ROTC 83:16 0 30:28    
8 Johnnie Hairston G4 ROTC 89:47 0 36:59    
9 Pasquale Sucia G3 91:59 0 39:11    
10 Artem Lavrov G2 HVO 93:35 0 40:47    
11 Carl Davies G2 103:24 0 50:36    
12 Mark Jacobson M40+ 105:22 0 52:34 37.18  
13 Leal Lazaro G4 ROTC 107:08 0 54:20    
14 Aimee Alameda G5 ROTC 109:35 0 56:47    
15 Kent/Caroline Ringo G2 112:40 0 59:52    
16 K. Tyler G5 ROTC 126:59 0 74:11    
17 Louise Lazard G5 ROTC 127:08 0 74:20    
18 Rachel & Madison G2 136:45 0 83:57    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 0.00km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 0
Average Time 93:32
Average Pace 0
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 56
Total Time 88:38:25
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 0
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ron Mavis M50+ 48:42 0 0:00 44.07  
2 Tom Kelso M-0 60:09 0 11:27 35.68  
3 Dory Peterson F45+ 62:15 0 13:33 34.48 +1.4
4 Ken Johnson M-0 BSA 63:51 0 15:09 33.62  
5 Linda Ahern F55+ DVOA 65:59 0 17:17 32.53  
6 Rich/Ellen Specht G2 71:22 0 22:40    
7 Shawn Cable M-21+ 72:33 0 23:51 29.58  
8 Mike Ahren M50+ DVOA 72:40 0 23:58 29.54  
9 Bruce Rankin M-0 GSA 78:30 0 29:48 27.34  
10 Greg Johnson M-0 BSA 84:59 0 36:17 25.26  
11 Charles Ames M-0 85:53 0 37:11 24.99  
12 Gary Kocher M60+ 87:56 0 39:14 24.41 +0.3
13 Alexander Dysor M50+ DVOA 88:20 0 39:38 24.30 -1.3
14 Powell Group G6 99:59 0 51:17    
15 Dave Schilling M45+ 100:05 0 51:23 21.45  
16 Sam Siple G2 129:07 0 80:25    
  Stiffler & Downing G8 DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 0.00km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 0
Average Time 74:50
Average Pace 0
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 32:52:44
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 0
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Alan Lopez M65+ HVO 51:33 0 0:00 53.46  
2 Gala Rokhinson F40+ HVO 56:39 0 5:06 48.65  
3 Michael Ayzenberg M55+ HVO 71:33 0 20:00 38.52  
4 Joseph Zaremba M50+ 71:42 0 20:09 38.44 -3.1
5 Steven Mones M50+ 72:30 0 20:57 38.01 +8.1
6 Ken Miraski M55+ DVOA 83:40 0 32:07 32.94 +0.0
7 Joanna Zaremba F-21+ 90:34 0 39:01 30.43 -3.4
8 Brenda Harder F70+ 97:10 0 45:37 28.36 +6.7
9 Carl Peterson M65+ 97:40 0 46:07 28.22 +3.1
10 Carol Fink F55+ DVOA 107:26 0 55:53 25.65 -5.1
11 Mary Plunkett F60+ 109:20 0 57:47 25.21 +1.3
12 Brovicki & Liwak G2 119:15 0 67:42    
13 Kathy Urban F60+ DVOA 121:06 0 69:33 22.76 -2.3
14 Gregory Vey M35+ 132:48 0 81:15 20.75 -8.4
15 Amethyst Group G3 210:58 0 159:25    
  Gee Gee Blair   HVO DNF --- --- 10.38  
    
Brown Summary
Length 0.00km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 0
Average Time 93:22
Average Pace 0
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 33:55:05
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 0
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bob Foster M60+ 39:00 0 0:00 77.93  
2 John Campbell M50+ DVOA 41:48 0 2:48 72.71 -0.5
3 Mark Frank M50+ DVOA 45:43 0 6:43 66.48 +1.9
4 Alisa Raitanen F-18 49:20 0 10:20 61.61 +4.0
5 Brian Suplee M50+ DVOA 49:59 0 10:59 60.80 +1.0
6 Bob Burg M60+ 56:21 0 17:21 53.93 -4.1
7 Rob Wilkison M60+ DVOA 58:59 0 19:59 51.53 -0.1
8 Svetlana Frolenko F35+ DVOA 61:11 0 22:11 49.67 -0.6
9 Rich Plunkett M60+ 61:57 0 22:57 49.06 +5.5
10 Nikolay Frolenko M40+ 64:22 0 25:22 47.22 -1.7
11 Dave Darrah M65+ DVOA 66:53 0 27:53 45.44 -2.1
12 Ron Cook M50+ 74:58 0 35:58 40.54 +0.1
13 Jim Puzo M45+ 82:29 0 43:29 36.85 +2.5
14 Richard Ebright M50+ 82:45 0 43:45 36.73 -8.1
15 Bruce Wong G2 84:15 0 45:15    
16 Bob Rycharski M50+ DVOA 86:26 0 47:26 35.16 -4.1
17 David Holmes M60+ WPOC 90:30 0 51:30 33.58  
18 Neil Dolinger M45+ 97:05 0 58:05 31.30 -3.5
19 Bruce Wentworth M60+ 98:06 0 59:06 30.98  
20 Dave Urban M60+ DVOA 110:58 0 71:58 27.39 -6.5
21 John Waltz M55+ 119:28 0 80:28 25.44  
    
Green Summary
Length 0.00km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 0
Average Time 72:30
Average Pace 0
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 26:46:48
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 0
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergi Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 43:38 0 0:00 99.23 +8.4
2 Doug Sevon M45+ 74:42 0 31:04 57.96 +7.5
3 Bob Fink M60+ DVOA 75:40 0 32:02 57.22 +1.0
4 Dan Barker M50+ 78:55 0 35:17 54.86 +4.2
5 Zachary Barker M-16 89:30 0 45:52 48.38 -15.9
6 Tom Lawton M-0 93:29 0 49:51 46.32  
7 Brian Komoroski M-21+ 95:30 0 51:52 45.34 -10.6
8 Dmitry Lavrov M45+ HVO 96:23 0 52:45 44.92  
9 Pete Nealley M45+ 101:23 0 57:45 42.71 -1.0
10 Rick Whiffen M60+ 117:20 0 73:42 36.90 -1.8
    
Red Summary
Length 0.00km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 0
Average Time 86:39
Average Pace 0
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 10
Total Time 14:26:30
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 0
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:89
Orienteers:149
Time:205:05:28
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.