Event Director:
Bob Burg
Course Design:
Bob Burg

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Patty Policelli F45+ 0:31:35 16:37 0:00 33.42 -1.3
2 BS Troop #33 Team #3 G3 BS Troop 0:38:26 20:13 6:51    
3 BS Troop #33 Team #1 G3 BS Troop 0:39:14 20:38 7:39    
4 Altaf Rahamatulla G3 0:42:29 22:21 10:54    
5 BS Troop #33 Team #2 G3 BS Troop 0:43:25 22:51 11:50    
6 Jacob Grobman   BS Troop 0:51:22 27:02 19:47 20.55  
7 Constantine Zimnes G2 0:57:02 30:01 25:27    
8 Evan Zimnes G2 0:57:54 30:28 26:19    
9 James Fiore G4 1:29:19 47:00 57:44    
10 Thomas Chaar M35+ 1:29:44 47:13 58:09 11.76  
11 Nicholas Stewart G2 1:30:22 47:33 58:47    
12 Mannington School G4 2:30:13 79:03 118:38    
  Renate Novak G2 DNF --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 1.90km
Climb 45.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 60:05
Average Pace 34:15
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 33:52:07
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 403
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Judson Merrill M-21+ 0:31:36 10:53 0:00 53.98  
2 Halimah Marcus F-21+ 0:36:30 12:35 4:54 46.73 +7.8
3 Amy Whiffen F-21+ DVOA 0:37:16 12:51 5:40 45.77  
4 Paul Kuipers G2 BS Troop 0:59:27 20:30 27:51    
5 George Bond M45+ HVO 1:03:54 22:02 32:18 26.69  
6 Alexandria Cable G3 1:04:15 22:09 32:39    
7 Nicole Babcock G4 1:05:35 22:36 33:59    
8 Gail Whiffen F-21+ DVOA 1:15:58 26:11 44:22 22.45  
9 Linda Ahern F55+ DVOA 1:16:47 26:28 45:11 22.22 +1.4
10 Linda Cooper G2 1:21:11 27:59 49:35    
11 Brian Hopkins G2 BS Troop 1:27:28 30:09 55:52    
12 Marybeth Baisden G3 1:32:58 32:03 61:22    
13 Dan Loughner G2 1:35:28 32:55 63:52    
14 Galen Wu M-12 BS Troop 1:38:49 34:04 67:13 17.26  
15 John Kalicki M45+ DVOA 1:39:36 34:20 68:00 17.13 -4.5
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.90km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 71:07
Average Pace 24:31
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 26
Total Time 31:41:33
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 286
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski M-14 0:44:56 10:19 0:00 76.06  
2 Judson Merrill M-21+ 1:01:51 14:13 16:55 55.26  
3 Len Policelli M45+ 1:05:32 15:03 20:36 52.15 -7.2
4 Jim Puzo M50+ 1:09:54 16:04 24:58 48.89  
5 Julia Zielczynska G2 1:10:10 16:07 25:14    
6 Yuri Zakrevski M-21+ 1:38:53 22:43 53:57 34.56  
7 Manuel Ayala M55+ 1:45:49 24:19 60:53 32.30  
8 Judy Ayala F50+ 1:46:13 24:25 61:17 32.18  
9 Brennan Hall M-14 1:57:44 27:03 72:48 29.03 -7.0
10 Bradley Hall M50+ 1:58:11 27:10 73:15 28.92 -1.2
11 Pat Burton G2 DVOA 2:00:20 27:39 75:24    
12 Ethan McBride G2 BS Troop 2:09:27 29:45 84:31    
13 Diana Serebyanik G2 HVO 2:09:46 29:49 84:50    
  Lisa Carter   DNF --- --- 14.46 -25.3
  Steve Saddlemire   MP --- --- 14.46 -3.2
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.35km
Climb 70.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 82:35
Average Pace 21:54
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 28:08:29
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 247
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bob Burg M65+ 0:39:07 9:18 0:00 NC NC
2 Ron Mavus M55+ 0:56:20 13:24 17:13 56.05  
3 Ed Scott M65+ DVOA 0:56:35 13:28 17:28 55.80 +1.6
4 Daria Babushok F35+ 1:00:47 14:28 21:40 51.95 +1.7
5 Carl Marcus M65+ 1:12:23 17:14 33:16 43.62 +0.0
6 Mike Ahern M55+ DVOA 1:17:27 18:26 38:20 40.77 +6.1
7 Nadya Popova F60+ HVO 1:28:39 21:06 49:32 35.62  
8 Bill Shannon M70+ HVO 1:29:25 21:17 50:18 35.31  
9 Steve Mones M55+ 1:30:22 21:30 51:15 34.94 +2.4
10 William Royall M70+ HVO 1:31:18 21:44 52:11 34.58  
11 Carol Fink F60+ DVOA 1:46:30 25:21 67:23 29.65 -1.0
12 Ken Miraski M60+ DVOA 1:47:47 25:39 68:40 29.29 -1.2
13 Rich Whiffen M-21+ 1:50:07 26:13 71:00 28.67 +8.7
14 Joe Sotingco M-21+ 1:56:32 27:44 77:25 27.10  
15 Kathy Urban F65+ DVOA 2:02:08 29:04 83:01 25.85 +0.5
16 Mary Plunkett F60+ 2:09:25 30:48 90:18 24.40 +1.8
17 Carl Peterson M65+ 2:20:28 33:26 101:21 22.48 -4.3
  Jack Williams G2 MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.20km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 86:24
Average Pace 21:47
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 25:55:20
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 190
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Tiina Jussila F40+ Pyrinto 0:57:03 10:22 0:00 66.40  
2 Brian Supplee M55+ DVOA 1:00:59 11:05 3:56 62.12 +3.8
3 Jutta Jussila F-16 Pyrinto 1:02:10 11:18 5:07 60.93  
4 Bob Fink M60+ DVOA 1:03:53 11:36 6:50 59.30 +4.7
5 Sandy Fillebrown F55+ DVOA 1:08:34 12:28 11:31 55.25 +2.4
6 Albina Zakrevski F45+ 1:13:50 13:25 16:47 51.30  
7 Richard H Ebright M50+ 1:25:39 15:34 28:36 44.23 +3.2
8 Bob Rycharski M55+ DVOA 1:27:08 15:50 30:05 43.47 +1.7
9 Dave Darrah M65+ DVOA 1:29:44 16:18 32:41 42.21 -4.4
10 Jay Wilshire M50+ 1:29:55 16:20 32:52 42.13 -1.8
11 Diane Reider F45+ 1:35:03 17:16 38:00 39.85 +1.9
12 Ron Cook M50+ 1:40:12 18:13 43:09 37.80 -7.2
13 Rick Whiffen M60+ 1:45:07 19:06 48:04 36.04 +0.2
14 Dory Peterson F50+ 1:46:24 19:20 49:21 35.60 -2.2
15 Ted Apostle M-18 1:49:40 19:56 52:37 34.54  
16 Mike Borovicka M60+ 1:49:57 19:59 52:54 34.45 +1.4
17 Kathleen Geist F55+ DVOA 2:19:45 25:24 82:42 27.11 -4.3
18 Larry Geist M60+ DVOA 2:31:39 27:34 94:36 24.98 -6.7
19 Arthur Denny M75+ 3:17:35 35:55 140:32 19.17  
  Les Wu   HVO MP --- --- 9.59  
  Tyler Bond   MP --- --- 9.59  
    
Green Summary
Length 5.50km
Climb 130.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 88:17
Average Pace 17:44
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 21
Total Time 30:54:17
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 294
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov M40+ 0:55:31 6:56 0:00 100.84 +2.2
2 Clem McGrath M35+ DVOA 0:55:47 6:58 0:16 100.36 +0.8
3 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 0:57:02 7:07 1:31 98.16 -0.2
4 Sergei Zhyk M-21+ 0:57:37 7:12 2:06 97.17  
5 Kari Jussila M40+ Pyrinto 1:07:53 8:29 12:22 82.47  
6 Karen Williams F35+ 1:09:31 8:41 14:00 80.53  
7 Nathan Ohrwaschel M-20 1:16:10 9:31 20:39 73.50 -6.9
8 Zac Barker M-18 1:19:29 9:56 23:58 70.44 -5.0
9 Udaya Bollineni M35+ 1:30:30 11:18 34:59 61.86 +3.1
10 Mike Carter M45+ 1:31:10 11:23 35:39 61.41 -9.8
11 Bob Huebner M65+ 1:37:42 12:12 42:11 57.30 +1.3
12 Dmitry Lavrov M50+ DVOA 1:45:39 13:12 50:08 52.99 +1.6
  Gregory Balter   DVOA MP --- ---    
  Jeremy Coglan   HVO MP --- --- 26.50  
    
Red Summary
Length 8.00km
Climb 150.0m
Num Controls 22
Average Time 64:34
Average Pace 9:25
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 15:04:01
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 308
Red Rankings

 

Sprint-3

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov M40+ 0:10:04 5:55 0:00 104.77 +6.2
2 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 0:10:15 6:01 0:11 102.90 +4.5
3 Gregory Balter M45+ DVOA 0:11:00 6:28 0:56 95.88  
4 Clem McGrath M35+ DVOA 0:11:07 6:32 1:03 94.88 -4.7
5 Bob Huebner M65+ 0:18:37 10:57 8:33 56.65 +0.7
6 Amy Whiffen F-21+ DVOA 0:23:12 13:38 13:08 45.46  
7 Richard H Ebright M50+ 0:24:31 14:25 14:27 43.02 +2.0
8 Bill Shannon M70+ HVO 0:32:44 19:15 22:40 32.22  
9 Halimah Marcus F-21+ 0:35:48 21:03 25:44 29.46 -9.5
    
Sprint-3 Summary
Length 1.70km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 19:42
Average Pace 11:35
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 9
Total Time 2:57:18
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 81
Sprint-3 Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:105
Orienteers:139
Time:168:33:05
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.