Event Director:
Steve Aronson
Course Design:
Steve Aronson

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Brenna Sweetman G2 27.59 18:10 0:00    
2 Troy Menendez M-12 29.35 19:12 1:36 1845.25 -691.1
3 Diana Calligan G5 33.49 21:57 5:50    
4 Nathan Menendez G2 35.12 22:51 7:13    
5 Robert Frank G2 45.00 29:13 17:01    
6 Kathy Crabb G4 49.05 31:52 21:06    
7 Chris Hoffman G4 51.57 33:44 23:58    
8 Ashlie Huss G2 63.15 41:04 35:16    
    
Summary
Length 1.54km
Climb 15.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 41:59
Average Pace 27:15
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 15:45:40
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 198
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Eric Huss M35+ 38.11 15:01 0:00    
2 David Huss M-12 39.34 15:34 1:23    
3 Eileen Dunne-Hoy F35+ 82.19 32:24 44:08    
4 Dawn Morgan G2 87.19 34:22 49:08    
5 The Brennans G3 99.00 38:58 60:49    
6 Leslie Maley G3 130.15 51:16 92:04    
7 Bob Palisano G4 150.06 59:05 111:55    
8 Mike Caracino G3 151.45 59:44 113:34    
9 Ron Fraatz G4 158.45 62:30 120:34    
  Frank Goldcamp   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 2.54km
Climb 25.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 93:43
Average Pace 40:59
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 23
Total Time 45:13:06
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 276
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jim Kernicky M-21+ 44.01 14:11 0:00 1367.92 -416.7
2 Joe Frantz G2 46.09 14:53 2:08    
3 Tory Lingg F50+ DVOA 54.38 17:37 10:37 1697.86 -497.9
4 Jane Nocera F55+ 58.34 18:53 14:33 1820.10 -143.0
5 James Leh M35+ 62.22 20:07 18:21 1938.19 +267.4
6 Audra Supplee F40+ 64.09 20:41 20:08 1993.61 +276.8
7 Jeff Kennard G2 67.00 21:36 22:59    
8 Marsha Menendez F40+ 68.55 22:13 24:54 2141.75 -1825.4
9 Eugene Garnder M40+ 69.00 22:15 24:59 2144.34 -233.3
10 Tom Meyer M-21+ 72.04 23:14 28:03 2239.64 +273.3
11 Kathleen Geist F45+ 78.31 25:19 34:30 2440.09 +180.3
12 Ben Ahlswede M-16 79.00 25:29 34:59 2455.11 -310.6
13 Joe Hamer M45+ 82.41 26:40 38:40 2569.58 +314.7
14 Dawn Britton F-21+ 83.33 26:57 39:32 2596.51 +73.6
15 Ken/Geri Kohler G2 102.59 33:13 58:58    
16 Udaya Bollivein M-21+ 105.28 34:01 61:27 3277.62 +969.1
17 Sharon Siegler F50+ 114.23 36:53 70:22 3554.73 +489.4
18 Bunnie Casler F40+ 120.11 38:46 76:10    
19 Dennis Levengood M-0 120.11 38:46 76:10    
20 Merle Kohl G2 163.56 52:52 119:55    
    
Summary
Length 3.10km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 82:53
Average Pace 26:44
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 24
Total Time 33:57:49
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 216
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Eric Menendez M-16 35.38 8:47 0:00 1182.22 -90.1
2 Bob Fink M50+ 40.57 10:06 5:19 1358.61 -224.8
3 Ralph Tolbert M45+ 40.58 10:06 5:20 1359.17 -128.3
4 Rob Wilkison M50+ 41.41 10:17 6:03 1382.94 +14.8
5 Ron Cook M40+ 47.47 11:47 12:09    
6 Steve Reeps M45+ 48.02 11:51 12:24 1593.62 -16.9
7 Patrick Trongo M35+ DVOA 48.26 11:57 12:48    
8 Kathy Crabb F40+ 49.07 12:07 13:29 1629.56 -219.2
9 Charles Robinson M45+ 50.18 12:25 14:40 1668.82 -138.7
10 Ed Niemann M50+ 51.48 12:47 16:10 1718.59 -89.8
11 Ed Jaeger M35+ 53.56 13:19 18:18    
12 Rich Wiffen M50+ 56.20 13:54 20:42 1868.99 -104.2
13 Anne Buraczynski F45+ 58.40 14:29 23:02 1946.41 -646.8
14 Peg Edwards F60+ 62.21 15:23 26:43 2068.61 -119.3
15 Hunter Cornish M-12 65.58 16:17 30:20 2188.60 +548.0
16 Michael Connolly G2 70.41 17:27 35:03    
17 Kurt Ashbaugh M-21+ 71.39 17:41 36:01    
18 David Klaus M55+ 83.06 20:31 47:28 2757.04 +297.0
19 Larry Geist M45+ 90.53 22:26 55:15 3015.27 +363.0
    
Summary
Length 4.05km
Climb 35.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 56:13
Average Pace 13:52
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 20
Total Time 18:58:57
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 240
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Chris Bartges M-21+ 45.33 9:06 0:00    
2 Ken Kenton M40+ 48.33 9:42 3:00 1064.87 -372.6
3 Jim Eagleton M45+ 49.31 9:54 3:58 1086.07 -157.2
4 Robert Buraczynski M45+ 49.45 9:57 4:12 1091.19 -348.7
5 Mike Burt M-21+ 54.02 10:48 8:29 1185.13 -453.4
6 Mark Cornish M45+ 54.48 10:57 9:15 1201.95 -177.9
7 Dale Parson M45+ 56.59 11:23 11:26 1249.84 -200.9
8 Brian Barr M-21+ 57.51 11:34 12:18 1268.85 -313.1
9 Ed Scott M55+ 58.06 11:37 12:33 1274.33 -112.6
10 John Edwards M60+ 61.04 12:12 15:31 1339.40 -288.5
11 Bob Meyer M45+ 63.16 12:39 17:43 1387.65 -24.6
12 Jim Bullitt M40+ 66.01 13:12 20:28 1447.97 -217.8
13 Bob Gaunt M55+ 70.31 14:06 24:58 1546.67 -597.3
  Ron Goldstein G3 DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 5.00km
Climb 50.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 52:34
Average Pace 11:19
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 12:16:00
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 240
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Clem McGrath M-21+ 44.43 6:07 0:00 788.39 -75.7
2 Randy Hall M35+ 58.13 7:58 13:30 1026.40 -84.4
3 Brian Supplee M40+ 58.43 8:02 14:00 1035.21 -280.3
4 Chuck Crabb M40+ 58.51 8:03 14:08 1037.57 -25.6
5 Ron Bortz M45+ 62.03 8:30 17:20 1093.98 -114.3
6 Tom Overbaugh M40+ 62.44 8:35 18:01 1106.03 +47.3
7 Mike Bertram M50+ 62.47 8:36 18:04 1106.91 -307.9
8 Hugh MacMullan III M60+ 71.16 9:45 26:33 1256.48 -38.2
9 Mark Frank M40+ 74.54 10:15 30:11 1320.54 +69.7
10 Karl Ahlswede M35+ 77.11 10:34 32:28 1360.79 -91.7
11 Fred Kruesi M45+ 86.47 11:53 42:04 1530.05 -69.8
12 Bruce Zeidman M55+ 100.21 13:44 55:38 1769.24 -235.1
    
Summary
Length 7.30km
Climb 65.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 68:12
Average Pace 9:20
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 13:38:33
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 192
Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:83
Orienteers:117
Time:139:50:05
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.