Event Director:
Sandy Fillebrown
Course Design:
Clem McGrath

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Hunter Cornish M-12 20.23 8:09 0:00 1723.39 +82.8
2 John Goodwin   22.13 8:53 1:50    
3 Nikita Kourtchikov M-12 HVO 24.49 9:55 4:26    
4 Ryan Breseman M-14 COC 25.34 10:13 5:11    
5 Malcolm Wyatt-Mair M-12 BAOC 27.07 10:50 6:44    
6 Rob Tryson M-0 EMPO 27.37 11:02 7:14    
7 Karen Strat F-10 QOC 28.54 11:33 8:31    
8 Susan Cornish F-10 29.53 11:57 9:30 2526.60 +430.9
9 Miguel Morales M-12 FUMA 30.01 12:00 9:38    
10 Kyle Hertel M-12 OCIN 30.42 12:16 10:19    
11 Nathan Gray M-10 UNO 31.29 12:35 11:06    
12 Andy Strat   QOC 32.29 12:59 12:06    
13 Rebecca Meyer F-10 34.18 13:43 13:55 2900.02 +516.8
14 Kelsey Breseman F-10 COC 35.48 14:19 15:25    
15 Damon Tarry M-10 UNO 36.17 14:30 15:54    
16 Matt Skorina M-10 SACO 36.27 14:34 16:04    
17 Jordan Yonce M-12 FUMA 36.32 14:36 16:09    
18 Daniel Miraski M-12 36.32 14:36 16:09 3088.85 +1127.3
19 Zachary DeWeese M-10 NEOC 38.01 15:12 17:38    
20 Kelsey Wyatt-Mair F-10 BAOC 39.21 15:44 18:58    
21 Carlie Huberman F-10 BOK 42.21 16:56 21:58    
22 Eric Frysinger M-0 42.27 16:58 22:04 3589.10  
23 Wolf Jonathan De M-10 42.32 17:00 22:09 3596.14 +1821.6
24 Kristine Bundschuh   45.08 18:03 24:45    
25 Lauren Gray M-12 UNO 48.47 19:30 28:24    
26 Wolf Michael De M-8 51.19 20:31 30:56 4338.76 +1657.1
27 Laura Kotz F-12 52.06 20:50 31:43 4404.99 +1642.3
28 Greg Ahlswede M-10 56.58 22:47 36:35 4816.46 +2591.2
29 Troy Menendez M-12 58.21 23:20 37:58 4933.42 +2397.1
30 Tyler Hertel M-10 OCIN 67.30 27:00 47:07    
31 Kyle Lewis M-12 WCOC 101.41 40:40 81:18    
    
Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 75.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 39:47
Average Pace 15:55
Num Maps 31
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 20:33:37
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 279
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Martin Hawkes-Teeter   31.10 7:59 0:00    
2 Eugene Kozlenko M-14 NEOH 35.06 9:00 3:56    
3 Robert Louis Paddock M-14 NTOA 35.29 9:05 4:19    
4 Siobhan Fleming   40.15 10:19 9:05    
5 Johnny Bundschuh   41.49 10:43 10:39    
6 Ryan Porter M-14 47.03 12:03 15:53 2358.28 +508.8
7 Cory Clausen M-0 HOC 56.57 14:36 25:47    
8 Addison Cole M-12 58.15 14:56 27:05    
9 James Ford M-14 HOC 61.37 15:47 30:27    
10 Nathan Menendez M-14 64.34 16:33 33:24 3236.27 +567.3
11 Lauren Wolfe   66.14 16:58 35:04    
12 Trish Strat F-0 SVO 66.51 17:08 35:41    
13 Christian Hollowell M-14 OK 66.58 17:10 35:48    
14 Joshua Wright M-14 FUMA 71.55 18:26 40:45    
15 Sharon Kotz F-14 72.36 18:36 41:26 3638.92 +945.7
16 Brian Roberts M-12 73.35 18:52 42:25 3688.21 +1591.3
17 Melissa Sweezy F-14 HOC 73.48 18:55 42:38    
18 Kseniya Popova F-14 HVO 75.41 19:24 44:31    
19 Mikel Brown F-0 NEOC 76.18 19:33 45:08    
20 Hunt Goodwin M-14 WCOC 79.17 20:19 48:07    
21 Ellen Tarry F-12 88.55 22:47 57:45    
22 Erika Urich M-14 HOC 90.21 23:10 59:11    
23 Ronda Lunsford F-0 HOC 105.40 27:05 74:30    
24 Katie Tolbert F-14 107.21 27:31 76:11 5380.69 +2165.0
25 Amanda Campbell F-14 HOC 118.24 30:21 87:14    
26 Nathalie Borozny F55+ 118.32 30:23 87:22 5941.23  
27 Caroline Ringo F70+ 150.01 38:27 118:51 7519.26 +2975.9
  Coriann Scott   HOC DNF --- ---    
  Elisabeth Bailey   UNO DNF --- ---    
  Jennifer Graffman   DNF --- ---    
  Steven Osborn   HVO DNF --- ---    
  Jerry Nimmo   HOC DNF --- ---    
  Ricky Gutierrez   HOC DNF --- ---    
  Edward Healy   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 58:04
Average Pace 18:45
Num Maps 34
Num Orienteers 34
Total Time 32:54:42
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 340
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Kyle Tarry M-0 UNO 36.19 8:26 0:00    
2 Eric Menendez M-16 39.06 9:05 2:47 1505.56 +233.2
3 Per Thomas Hollowell M-16 OK 41.27 9:38 5:08    
4 Ben Leonard   43.24 10:05 7:05    
5 Owen Ricketts M-16 FUMA 43.41 10:09 7:22    
6 Hillary Saeger F-0 NEOC 45.33 10:35 9:14    
7 Jonathan Burnham M-16 ALTOS 45.37 10:36 9:18    
8 Jonathan McDaniel M-16 BOK 45.53 10:40 9:34    
9 Jonathan Prine M-16 46.34 10:49 10:15 1793.07 +304.0
10 Matthew Cobb M-16 HOC 47.25 11:01 11:06    
11 Heikki Laurmaa M-16 HVO 47.46 11:06 11:27    
12 Justin Watkins M-16 FUMA 52.27 12:11 16:08    
13 Jay Vidinha M-16 HOC 54.34 12:41 18:15    
14 Emma Larsson F-16 CAOC 54.58 12:46 18:39    
15 Nathan Landis M-16 55.50 12:59 19:31    
16 Adam Agular M-0 USMAOC 56.27 13:07 20:08    
17 Sarah Klaben F-16 CAOC 56.30 13:08 20:11    
18 Norm Christie M-0 USMAOC 56.39 13:10 20:20    
19 Chris Comperry M-16 HOC 57.20 13:20 21:01    
20 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 59.06 13:44 22:47 2275.67 +27.1
21 Lori Huberman F-16 HOC 60.36 14:05 24:17    
22 Lawrence Vidinha M-0 HOC 63.29 14:45 27:10    
23 Jonathan Fitzsimons M-16 BOK 65.43 15:16 29:24    
24 Monika Cser F-0 67.03 15:35 30:44    
25 Lauren Terefenko F-16 67.20 15:39 31:01 2592.70 +354.8
26 Charlotte Gray F-16 UNO 69.46 16:13 33:27    
27 Thomas Baldwin M-0 HEOC 69.57 16:16 33:38    
28 Billie Jo Miraski F35+ 71.26 16:36 35:07 2750.57 +679.5
29 John Teixeira M-16 FUMA 73.00 16:58 36:41    
30 Ji Hoon Kim M-16 FUMA 74.49 17:23 38:30    
31 Melissa Adams F-0 HOC 75.08 17:28 38:49    
32 Jane Nocera F55+ 76.35 17:48 40:16 2948.87 +985.8
33 Chuck Cornish M-16 79.41 18:31 43:22 3068.24 +1448.2
34 Kathryn Graffman F-16 81.21 18:55 45:02 3132.42 +554.0
35 R. Adam Seifert M-16 84.34 19:40 48:15    
36 Kutsko Leona F-0 USMAOC 87.22 20:19 51:03    
37 Tim Colston M-0 HOC 91.05 21:10 54:46    
38 Anthony Nguyen M-0 USMAOC 93.37 21:46 57:18    
39 Ben Ahlswede M-16 95.08 22:07 58:49 3663.15 +897.5
40 Kristina Kirk F-16 HOC 97.13 22:36 60:54    
41 Mark Polinkovskiy M-16 NEOH 97.46 22:44 61:27    
42 Shannon Asquith F-14 110.09 25:36 73:50 4241.37  
43 Heather Householder F-16 HOC 110.45 25:45 74:26    
44 Yori Kvitchko M-16 110.57 25:48 74:38    
45 Andrew Komm M-16 HOC 114.02 26:31 77:43    
46 Angie Rengifo F-16 HOC 122.45 28:32 86:26    
47 Marmie Schuster-Walker F50+ QOC 124.28 28:56 88:09 4792.64 +2221.6
48 Debra Klaben F-0 CAOC 131.33 30:35 95:14    
  Krystal Garcia   HOC DNF --- ---    
  Angie Bjorklund   HOC DNF --- ---    
  Lindsay Worner   ROC DNF --- ---    
  Chadwick Chalkley   DNF --- ---    
  Forrest Cauthorn   DNF --- ---    
  Daniel Madison   DNF --- ---    
  Matt Shane   USMAOC DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 4.30km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 62:47
Average Pace 16:44
Num Maps 55
Num Orienteers 55
Total Time 57:33:54
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 550
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 John Vallin M65+ OK 33.22 9:32 0:00    
2 Alex Kerr M65+ GVOC 36.08 10:19 2:46    
3 Viktoria Brautigam F-0 37.58 10:50 4:36    
4 Leif Hjertqvist M65+ IK 38.53 11:06 5:31    
5 Edwin Gookin M65+ SDO 40.01 11:26 6:39    
6 Larry Berman M-0 CSU 40.56 11:41 7:34    
7 Elitsa Healy F-21+ 41.16 11:47 7:54 1612.78 -254.7
8 Allmuth Perzel F60+ NEOC 43.05 12:18 9:43    
9 Kosei Yamaguchi M-0 YAJIN 43.35 12:27 10:13    
10 Russ Bruce M65+ FLO 45.41 13:03 12:19    
11 David Petty M-0 COC 45.53 13:06 12:31    
12 Frederick Ayres M50+ QOC 47.20 13:31 13:58 1849.88 +203.2
13 Harold DeMoss M65+ BAOC 47.37 13:36 14:15    
14 Philip Thompson M65+ EPOC 48.09 13:45 14:47    
15 Marit Davis F60+ QOC 50.05 14:18 16:43    
16 Howard Frysinger M40+ 50.07 14:19 16:45 1958.65 -64.6
17 Al Smith M-14 50.48 14:30 17:26 1985.36 -153.0
18 Ed Hicks M65+ HVO 55.45 15:55 22:23    
19 Ruth Johnson F65+ NEOC 57.17 16:22 23:55    
20 Kevin Burnham   58.38 16:45 25:16    
21 Ramana Dominie   61.03 17:26 27:41    
22 Linda Eck F45+ DVOA 61.36 17:36 28:14 2407.44 +377.3
23 Daniel Olah M65+ WCOC 63.18 18:05 29:56    
24 Gloria Charlow F70+ RAMB 64.28 18:25 31:06    
25 Suzanne Federer   64.52 18:32 31:30    
26 Ann Kotz F40+ 65.54 18:49 32:32 2575.50 +332.1
27 Sara Mae Berman F-0 CSU 66.21 18:57 32:59    
28 Jim Browne M70+ 66.37 19:02 33:15 2603.51 +821.2
29 Kenneth Lew M70+ COC 67.08 19:10 33:46    
30 Karl Kolva M70+ ROC 67.36 19:18 34:14    
31 Alan Edmonds M-0 COO 67.59 19:25 34:37    
32 Don Scott M70+ EEOC 70.19 20:05 36:57    
33 Sandy Heath M65+ 70.31 20:08 37:09 2755.92 +656.7
34 Donna Gookin F60+ SDO 72.00 20:34 38:38    
35 Mallory Fortenberry F-18 HOC 75.24 21:32 42:02    
36 Rosemary Johnson   76.41 21:54 43:19    
37 Peg Edwards F60+ 77.18 22:05 43:56 3021.03 +833.1
38 Bill Royall M60+ HVO 77.40 22:11 44:18 3035.36 +1025.1
39 Cameron Murray M-0 NEOC 78.18 22:22 44:56    
40 Skip Myler M65+ AOK 78.19 22:22 44:57    
41 John Charlow M70+ RAMB 80.04 22:52 46:42    
42 Valerie Murray   81.40 23:20 48:18    
43 Donna Terefenko F45+ 82.23 23:32 49:01 3219.70 +536.2
44 Barbara Sleight   85.53 24:32 52:31    
45 James Plant M70+ RMOC 85.58 24:33 52:36    
46 Karen Graffman F40+ 86.05 24:35 52:43 3364.30 +910.9
47 Emily Pedersen F-0 POC 91.34 26:09 58:12    
48 Kent Ringo M80+ 99.58 28:33 66:36 3906.89 +1305.8
49 Marsha Menendez F40+ 100.49 28:48 67:27 3940.11 -27.0
50 Ann Reynolds F40+ 104.08 29:45 70:46 4069.73 +596.2
51 Millicent Plant F70+ RMOC 104.57 29:59 71:35    
52 Tory Lingg F50+ DVOA 112.47 32:13 79:25 4407.79 +2212.0
53 Janet Porter F45+ 115.23 32:58 82:01 4509.40 +1740.1
54 Anthony Tall   117.33 33:35 84:11    
55 Alison Frysinger F35+ 121.33 34:43 88:11 4750.40  
  Ed Stabler   DNF --- ---    
  Patricia Roush   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 3.50km
Climb 110.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 66:15
Average Pace 19:37
Num Maps 57
Num Orienteers 57
Total Time 62:56:41
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 570
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Peter Gagarin   41.01 7:44 0:00    
2 Ross Smith   42.16 7:58 1:15    
3 Stephen Tarry M45+ 44.25 8:22 3:24    
4 Ron Hudson M45+ LAOC 45.29 8:34 4:28    
5 Ykhym Shtemper M50+ 47.15 8:54 6:14    
6 Anthony Federer M60+ UNO 47.42 9:00 6:41    
7 Samantha Saeger   47.49 9:01 6:48    
8 Jeffrey Saeger   49.43 9:22 8:42    
9 Hannu Haarma M55+ BAOC 50.13 9:28 9:12    
10 Brian Ellis M55+ GVOC 51.49 9:46 10:48    
11 Konrad Becker M55+ OLG 52.25 9:53 11:24    
12 Joe Scarborough   53.13 10:02 12:12    
13 Kris Harrison F-21+ QOC 53.39 10:07 12:38    
14 Peter Thompson M35+ QOC 54.53 10:21 13:52 1676.16 +145.9
15 Walter Siegenthaler   55.09 10:24 14:08    
16 Don Davis M55+ QOC 55.13 10:25 14:12    
17 Eric Smith   55.21 10:26 14:20    
18 Birgitta Hakansson F-20 HVO 55.36 10:29 14:35 1698.04 +70.3
19 Kitty Jones F45+ Rogaine 55.49 10:31 14:48    
20 Suzanne Armstrong F-16 55.51 10:32 14:50    
21 Eileen Breseman F40+ COC 56.27 10:39 15:26    
22 Philippa McNeil F-0 GHO 56.32 10:40 15:31    
23 Sr. Kenneth Walker M45+ 57.04 10:46 16:03 1742.83 +360.4
24 Julie Cleary   57.11 10:47 16:10    
25 Frank Martindale M60+ ROC 57.11 10:47 16:10    
26 Olga Rachitskaya F40+ NEOH 57.47 10:54 16:46    
27 Philip Hawkes-Teeter M-0 EMPO 58.14 10:59 17:13    
28 Mary Jo Childs F45+ GMOC 58.22 11:00 17:21    
29 Sarah Minarik F-20 BAOC 58.39 11:03 17:38    
30 Ronan Cleary   58.40 11:04 17:39    
31 Carl Sack M-0 OCIN 58.55 11:06 17:54    
32 George Walker   59.14 11:10 18:13    
33 Nancy Koehler F-0 UNO 59.18 11:11 18:17    
34 Marianne Bandixen F40+ OLG 59.37 11:14 18:36    
35 James Henderson   59.39 11:15 18:38    
36 Osamu Kuwahara M-0 KyoYuKAI 59.45 11:16 18:44    
37 Thomas Gallagher M-14 59.51 11:17 18:50    
38 Deborah Humiston F35+ UNO 59.55 11:18 18:54    
39 Clark Maxfield   60.32 11:25 19:31    
40 Gail Gagarin F50+ NEOC 60.40 11:26 19:39    
41 George Hawes M55+ HVO 60.44 11:27 19:43    
42 Evan Custer M60+ BAOC 60.50 11:28 19:49    
43 Margaret Ellis   62.22 11:46 21:21    
44 Beatrice Zurcher F45+ RMOC 62.23 11:46 21:22    
45 Bernd Wollenberg M50+ TOLF 62.30 11:47 21:29    
46 Bob Bullions   62.32 11:47 21:31    
47 Bill Swift   62.41 11:49 21:40    
48 Eva Ruutopold F35+ UNO 63.41 12:00 22:40    
49 Robert McBride   64.31 12:10 23:30    
50 Ashley Smith F-20 HOC 65.16 12:18 24:15    
51 Barbara Bryant   65.21 12:19 24:20    
52 Judith Dickinson F-21+ HVO 65.39 12:23 24:38    
53 Tatyana Svistun F50+ NTOA 66.14 12:29 25:13    
54 Tracey Olafsen   66.58 12:38 25:57    
55 John Edwards M60+ 67.37 12:45 26:36 2065.04 +437.1
56 Jon Osborn M-18 HVO 67.42 12:46 26:41    
57 Mark Fochesato M-21+ SMOC 67.45 12:46 26:44    
58 Corinne Porter F-16 67.51 12:48 26:50 2072.16 +625.7
59 Valeriy Dovrov M50+ Ukraine 68.10 12:51 27:09    
60 Ed Kotowski M-0 NEOC 68.51 12:59 27:50    
61 III Hugh MacMullan M60+ 69.00 13:01 27:59 2107.28 +812.6
62 Dave Cady M55+ BFLO 69.14 13:03 28:13    
63 R. Panell M-0 USMAOC 69.32 13:07 28:31    
64 Saburo Fujiwara M50+ Hone 70.02 13:12 29:01    
65 Lex Bundschuh   70.19 13:16 29:18    
66 Yasumasa Shinkai M-0 KyoYuKai 70.22 13:16 29:21    
67 Richard Nietupski   70.32 13:18 29:31    
68 Keg Good F-0 QOC 70.59 13:23 29:58    
69 Richard Neuburger   71.01 13:23 30:00    
70 Joseph Huberman M50+ BOK 71.17 13:26 30:16    
71 Ardis Dull F-0 COC 71.20 13:27 30:19    
72 Charlie DeWeese   72.00 13:35 30:59    
73 III Francis Hogle M55+ 72.36 13:41 31:35 2217.23 +673.1
74 Dan Davis M60+ COK 72.42 13:43 31:41    
75 Jim Hall   72.43 13:43 31:42    
76 Mike Shifman M60+ PTOC 73.25 13:51 32:24    
77 Bob Huebner   73.42 13:54 32:41    
78 Dennis Struble M50+ NEOC 74.19 14:01 33:18    
79 Nadezhda Popova F50+ HVO 74.26 14:02 33:25    
80 Orlyn Skrien M55+ SLOC 74.28 14:03 33:27    
81 Stephen L. Bartok M55+ NEOC 74.39 14:05 33:38    
82 Bill Shannon M60+ DVOA 74.40 14:05 33:39 2280.34 +786.9
83 Karl Fredrickson M-0 74.45 14:06 33:44    
84 Janet Tryson F-0 EMPO 74.55 14:08 33:54    
85 Van Anthony M40+ QOC 75.03 14:09 34:02 2292.05 +522.3
86 Don Atkinson M55+ COC 75.53 14:19 34:52    
87 Robert Lewis M45+ WCOC 76.16 14:23 35:15 2329.21 -211.6
88 Yumikomo Maruyama F-0 COO 76.16 14:23 35:15    
89 Richard Simpson   76.21 14:24 35:20    
90 Liz Kotowski   76.26 14:25 35:25    
91 Kathleen Lennon F35+ QOC 76.49 14:29 35:48 2346.01 +488.1
92 Larry Pedersen M50+ QOC 77.39 14:39 36:38    
93 Richard Luckerman M55+ PTOC 78.13 14:45 37:12    
94 Charles Ferguson   78.27 14:48 37:26    
95 Ed Scott M55+ 78.52 14:52 37:51 2408.61 +1021.6
96 Peter Snell M60+ NTOA 78.58 14:53 37:57    
97 Ann Leonard F-0 79.12 14:56 38:11    
98 Patty Clemo F45+ BAOC 79.25 14:59 38:24    
99 Megan Donahue F35+ SVO 79.28 14:59 38:27 2426.94  
100 Mary-Lou Hogg F45+ EEOC 80.35 15:12 39:34    
101 Heidi Onkst F35+ QOC 81.24 15:21 40:23 2485.98 +198.1
102 Trina Cleary F55+ 3ROC 82.01 15:28 41:00    
103 Liisa Breton   82.18 15:31 41:17    
104 David Sodaro M-0 NEOC 83.13 15:42 42:12    
105 Kate Moran   83.17 15:42 42:16    
106 Manny Menendez M40+ 83.36 15:46 42:35    
107 Miki Snell F55+ NTOA 83.37 15:46 42:36    
108 Donn Springer   84.32 15:56 43:31    
109 Chris Bennett M-18 FUMA 84.34 15:57 43:33    
110 Rey Solis M-18 HOC 84.49 16:00 43:48    
111 Barb Dominie   85.03 16:02 44:02    
112 Judith Karpinski   85.27 16:07 44:26    
113 Rachel Reynolds F-20 85.28 16:07 44:27 2610.18 +116.0
114 Kathleen Weber F45+ QOC 85.41 16:10 44:40    
115 Kathy McArdle F-0 86.00 16:13 44:59    
116 Candice Raines   86.01 16:13 45:00    
117 Bob Fink M50+ 86.21 16:17 45:20 2637.16 +1053.8
118 Barney Dill M-18 NTOA 86.55 16:23 45:54    
119 Mary Jones   87.11 16:26 46:10    
120 Robert Meyer M45+ 87.42 16:32 46:41 2678.39 +1266.1
121 Bruce Zeidman M55+ 88.02 16:36 47:01 2688.57 +684.3
122 Lynette Walker   88.06 16:37 47:05    
123 Joanne Sankus F50+ NEOC 88.20 16:40 47:19    
124 Jim Webster M50+ FWOC 88.24 16:40 47:23    
125 Robert Trevino M-18 NOC 88.50 16:45 47:49    
126 Wolf John De M40+ 89.45 16:56 48:44 2740.99 +1120.9
127 Shawn Lyons M-18 FUMA 89.49 16:56 48:48    
128 Karen Olah M55+ WCOC 90.00 16:58 48:59    
129 Robert Wilkison M50+ 90.58 17:09 49:57 2778.15 +1410.0
130 John Williams M60+ 91.25 17:14 50:24 2791.90 +599.1
131 Ralph Tolbert M45+ 91.29 17:15 50:28 2793.93 +1306.5
132 Tanya Prokhorova F-0 NEOC 91.58 17:21 50:57    
133 Michael Brown M-0 NEOC 92.27 17:26 51:26    
134 Samantha Zipp F-20 93.25 17:37 52:24 2852.98 -448.0
135 Bruce Case M55+ 93.54 17:43 52:53    
136 Louis Smith M50+ OLOU 94.23 17:48 53:22    
137 Timothy Gilbert M50+ IUPOC 94.30 17:49 53:29 2886.06 +1106.9
138 Leslie Minarik F45+ BAOC 94.37 17:51 53:36    
139 Bob Cooley M55+ BAOC 95.04 17:56 54:03    
140 Ruth Bromer F50+ BOK 95.17 17:58 54:16    
141 Annette Borowitz   95.34 18:01 54:33    
142 Robin Spriggs F55+ RMOC 95.46 18:04 54:45    
143 George Minarik   95.47 18:04 54:46    
144 Chris Walls M-0 USMAOC 95.51 18:05 54:50    
145 Rick Reynolds M45+ 96.05 18:07 55:04 2934.42 -30.4
146 Sr. Tom Hollowell M60+ SMOC 96.30 18:12 55:29    
147 Svetlana Sergueeva F40+ CAOC 97.30 18:23 56:29    
148 Ed Niemann M50+ 97.33 18:24 56:32 2979.21 +1170.8
149 Chris Spriggs M55+ RMOC 99.45 18:49 58:44    
150 Gale Teschendorf M-0 CAOC 102.01 19:14 61:00    
151 Dave Prine M40+ 102.06 19:15 61:05 3118.17 +521.9
152 Marilee Ball F45+ 102.39 19:22 61:38 3134.96 +321.4
153 Susan Hawkes-Teeter   102.49 19:23 61:48    
154 Betsy Hawes F55+ HVO 104.50 19:46 63:49    
155 Steven Hobbs   105.05 19:49 64:04    
156 Charles Robinson M45+ 105.52 19:58 64:51 3233.20 +1425.7
157 Scott Drumm   107.44 20:19 66:43    
158 Nancy Neuburger   109.29 20:39 68:28    
159 Glenn Piper M-21+ 111.17 20:59 70:16 3398.63 +1489.9
160 Kathy Bannister F50+ ROC 112.09 21:09 71:08    
161 Dayle Lavine   112.23 21:12 71:22    
162 Nancy Sharp F40+ 115.15 21:44 74:14 3519.77 +1496.7
163 Mike Brooks M-0 QOC 115.51 21:51 74:50    
164 Richard Lavine   116.02 21:53 75:01    
165 Nancy Niemann   117.43 22:12 76:42    
166 Timothy Walsh M50+ 118.45 22:24 77:44 3626.66 +1480.8
167 Travis Rose M-18 FUMA 122.48 23:10 81:47    
168 Jefferson Osborn   124.05 23:24 83:04    
169 Steve Aronson M40+ 124.06 23:24 83:05 3790.05 +1777.0
170 Anne Bullitt F45+ 127.45 24:06 86:44 3901.53 +1308.3
171 Paul Kusko M55+ 129.30 24:26 88:29 3954.97 +1890.6
172 Kathleen King F45+ 129.49 24:29 88:48 3964.64 +1562.8
173 Joe McNicholas M40+ 133.09 25:07 92:08 4066.44 +1901.5
174 Roger Hartley M50+ 137.00 25:50 95:59 4184.03 +1584.2
175 Jr. Ronald Wood M55+ 143.05 26:59 102:04 4369.81 +1606.9
176 John Fairley M55+ COK 148.28 28:00 107:27    
177 Ossi Saarinen M60+ 165.31 31:13 124:30    
178 J. Thayer Raines M-0 UNO 171.53 32:25 130:52    
  Jeffery Marino   DNF --- ---    
  Suzanne Izzo   QOC DNF --- ---    
  Deborah Samans   DNF --- ---    
  Valerie Meyer   DNF --- ---    
  Sandra Poole   EOOC DNF --- ---    
  Vanessa Moreno   HOC DNF --- ---    
  Dennis Porter   DNF --- ---    
  Bill Borowitz   HVO DNF --- ---    
  Joe Hallett   CROC DNF --- ---    
  Akane Chiba   Tama DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 5.30km
Climb 167.5m
Num Controls 7
Average Time 76:29
Average Pace 15:14
Num Maps 188
Num Orienteers 188
Total Time 239:40:16
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 1316
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Irina Mikhalko F-21+ 55.29 7:01 0:00    
2 Juha Heinonen M40+ SMOC 57.38 7:17 2:09    
3 Pam James   59.19 7:30 3:50    
4 Gavin Wyatt-Mair M45+ BAOC 60.25 7:38 4:56    
5 Stanislav Rachitskiy M45+ NEOH 60.38 7:40 5:09    
6 Michael Eglinski   61.22 7:46 5:53    
7 Boris Granovskiy   61.31 7:47 6:02    
8 Paul Ingierd M-0 SK 62.02 7:51 6:33    
9 Sergei Paziewski   62.07 7:51 6:38    
10 Rick Oliver M35+ BSK 63.12 8:00 7:43    
11 Carl Childs M40+ GMOC 63.26 8:01 7:57    
12 Bruce Wolfe M45+ BAOC 63.33 8:02 8:04    
13 Dan Walker   63.40 8:03 8:11    
14 Kristin Hall F-21+ UNO 64.22 8:08 8:53    
15 Alar Ruutopold   64.33 8:10 9:04    
16 Jr. Thomas Hollowell M35+ NEOH 64.46 8:11 9:17    
17 Sonke Bandixen M40+ OLG 65.31 8:17 10:02    
18 Daniel Schaublin M40+ HVO 65.56 8:20 10:27    
19 Randy Hall M35+ 66.01 8:21 10:32 1205.99 +95.1
20 Misha Lipatov M-20 CSU 67.30 8:32 12:01    
21 Pavlina Brautigam F-0 67.38 8:33 12:09    
22 George Nagy M40+ 67.51 8:35 12:22    
23 Peter Andersen M-21+ UNO 68.08 8:37 12:39    
24 Andreas Grote M-21+ SKOG 68.19 8:38 12:50    
25 Andras Revesz M35+ 68.44 8:42 13:15 1255.62 +214.9
26 Chris Gross M-18 68.54 8:43 13:25 1258.66 +314.6
27 Greg Walker M-0 QOC 69.14 8:45 13:45    
28 Brad Whitmore M45+ 69.27 8:47 13:58 1268.71 +149.6
29 Peggy Dickison F-21+ QOC 69.31 8:47 14:02 1269.93 -6.2
30 Nikolai Lemberg M45+ SMOC 69.35 8:48 14:06    
31 Nina Sebbas F-21+ OK 69.55 8:51 14:26    
32 Bernard Breton M-21+ HVO 70.15 8:53 14:46    
33 John Campbell M40+ 70.26 8:54 14:57 1286.67 +68.9
34 Cherie Mahoney F-21+ QOC 70.28 8:55 14:59    
35 Phil Grant M35+ 71.08 9:00 15:39 1299.46 +190.7
36 Karen Williams F-21+ 72.11 9:08 16:42    
37 Kevin Teschendorf M40+ BGR 72.20 9:09 16:51    
38 Karolina Khurshid F-21+ NEOC 72.55 9:13 17:26    
39 Erin Olafsen   73.05 9:15 17:36    
40 Rick Breseman M45+ COC 73.06 9:15 17:37    
41 Istvan Nagy M40+ 73.13 9:16 17:44 1337.52 +123.7
42 Tom Strat M40+ BAOC 73.27 9:17 17:58    
43 Carl Larsson M40+ CAOC 74.08 9:23 18:39    
44 Veronica Minoiu F-21+ 74.10 9:23 18:41    
45 Piaras deCleir   74.37 9:26 19:08    
46 Sandra Zurcher   74.39 9:26 19:10    
47 Jim Arsenault M40+ UNO 75.16 9:31 19:47    
48 Tapio Karras M35+ BAOC 75.43 9:35 20:14    
49 Tim Good M40+ 76.07 9:38 20:38 1390.49 +95.1
50 Rick DeWitt   76.11 9:38 20:42    
51 Ronald Bortz M45+ 77.10 9:46 21:41 1409.68 +201.4
52 Annab Fernandez-Valledor F-21+ SDO 77.26 9:48 21:57    
53 Glen Tryson M-0 EMPO 77.41 9:50 22:12    
54 Tom Overbaugh M40+ 77.52 9:51 22:23 1422.46 +363.8
55 Charlie Shahbazian M45+ CAOC 77.55 9:51 22:26    
56 Bob Turbyfill   79.14 10:01 23:45    
57 Tim Parson   79.21 10:02 23:52    
58 Stephen Richardson   79.53 10:06 24:24    
59 Marie-Catherine Bruno F-0 MOMO 80.52 10:14 25:23    
60 Pete Bundschuh   81.10 10:16 25:41    
61 Scott Turner   81.22 10:17 25:53    
62 Frank Skorina M40+ SACO 82.01 10:22 26:32    
63 Olivier Baechler M-21+ SKOG 82.02 10:23 26:33    
64 Mike Bertram M50+ 84.11 10:39 28:42 1537.86 +123.0
65 Michael Ball M45+ 85.06 10:46 29:37 1554.60 +130.3
66 Mark Frank M40+ 85.15 10:47 29:46 1557.34 +306.5
67 Sharon Crawford   85.24 10:48 29:55    
68 Csaba Tiszttarto M-21+ HVO 85.30 10:49 30:01    
69 Nick Campbell M40+ Deeside 85.33 10:49 30:04    
70 Katerina Wollmerstadt F-21+ TOLF 86.10 10:54 30:41    
71 Greg Lennon M45+ QOC 86.16 10:55 30:47 1575.91 +255.6
72 Michael Minium M-0 OCIN 86.28 10:56 30:59    
73 Norikazu Maruyama M-0 COO 86.46 10:58 31:17    
74 Kent Ohlund M40+ BAOC 87.00 11:00 31:31    
75 John Carl   87.03 11:01 31:34    
76 Jouni Kuha M-0 LS 87.43 11:06 32:14    
77 Drew Devitt M-21+ 87.50 11:07 32:21    
78 Janice Huebner F-0 COO 88.22 11:11 32:53    
79 Charlie Leonard   88.44 11:13 33:15    
80 Penny DeMoss F-21+ BAOC 88.52 11:14 33:23    
81 Tyghern Annette Van F-21+ GGO 89.17 11:18 33:48    
82 Peter Dady M45+ CNYO 89.59 11:23 34:30    
83 John Fredrickson M-16 HVO 91.25 11:34 35:56 1669.99 +418.8
84 Sam Listwak M45+ QOC 92.01 11:38 36:32 1680.95 +47.6
85 Gary Klaben M40+ CAOC 93.31 11:50 38:02    
86 Val Rachitskiy M45+ NEOH 93.57 11:53 38:28    
87 Susan DeWitt   96.26 12:12 40:57    
88 Scott Bailey M40+ UNO 97.02 12:16 41:33    
89 Peter Goodwin   97.07 12:17 41:38    
90 David Levine M35+ 97.35 12:21 42:06    
91 Pierre Brassard M-0 GHO 97.42 12:22 42:13    
92 David Onkst M35+ QOC 97.45 12:22 42:16 1785.69 +174.0
93 Craig Weber M40+ HVO 98.06 12:25 42:37    
94 Guy Olsen M40+ 98.48 12:30 43:19 1804.87 +141.3
95 Mike Schuh   99.46 12:37 44:17    
96 David Tallent M45+ COC 99.59 12:39 44:30    
97 Debbie Newell F-21+ COC 100.08 12:40 44:39    
98 Hisashi Osaka M-20 IK 103.34 13:06 48:05    
99 Richard Slater M35+ 103.35 13:06 48:06    
100 Daniel Blakeley M-0 CNYO 105.55 13:24 50:26    
101 Peter Thompson M35+ QOC 106.02 13:25 50:33 1937.01 +406.7
102 Douglas Berling M40+ RMOC 113.47 14:24 58:18    
103 Mitchel Hansen M45+ CNYO 118.37 15:00 63:08    
104 Josh Barten   120.13 15:13 64:44    
105 Robert Charles Paddock M45+ NTOA 120.42 15:16 65:13    
106 Dan Mattingly M35+ OLOU 121.14 15:20 65:45    
107 Nigel Gill M40+ HVO 121.41 15:24 66:12    
108 Bob Gross M40+ 122.36 15:31 67:07 2239.65 +717.8
109 Mairead Young   124.19 15:44 68:50    
110 James Bullitt M40+ 125.18 15:51 69:49 2288.97 +623.2
111 Fred Kruesi M45+ 125.31 15:53 70:02 2292.93 +693.1
112 Jed Steinman M40+ 125.46 15:55 70:17 2297.50 +257.1
113 Karl Ahlswede M35+ 126.23 15:59 70:54 2308.76 +856.2
114 Robert Buraczynski M45+ 128.39 16:17 73:10 2350.17 +910.3
115 Raymond Chung   129.44 16:25 74:15    
116 Jeff Watson M35+ CROC 130.11 16:28 74:42    
117 Patricia Zerfas F-21+ 132.50 16:48 77:21 2426.59 +661.6
118 Benjamin Blakeley M-0 135.15 17:07 79:46    
119 William Gray M35+ UNO 136.37 17:17 81:08    
120 Doug Graham   139.00 17:35 83:31    
121 Andres Sebastian M-20 USMAOC 140.07 17:44 84:38    
122 Alexander Izzo M35+ SMOC 155.14 19:38 99:45    
123 Robert Rycharski M40+ HVO 156.57 19:52 101:28    
124 Robert Lewis M45+ WCOC 157.48 19:58 102:19 2882.68 +341.8
125 Dmitri Firsov M45+ POLITEH 177.58 22:31 122:29    
126 Chase Urich M-20 HOC 195.45 24:46 140:16    
  Anatoly Kuklov   DNF --- ---    
  Anne Fitch   DNF --- ---    
  Ellen OKeeffe   HVO DNF --- ---    
  Mikhail Raskin   DNF --- ---    
  Trevor Pering   CROC DNF --- ---    
  Ashok Deb   USMAOC DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 7.90km
Climb 290.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 85:55
Average Pace 11:23
Num Maps 132
Num Orienteers 132
Total Time 189:01:46
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 1584
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Nick Duca M-21+ 70.03 6:22 0:00    
2 Mike Smith M-21+ OK 70.19 6:23 0:16    
3 Mikell Platt   70.51 6:26 0:48    
4 Mike Fellows M-21+ Foxes 72.05 6:33 2:02    
5 Kaji Kashimada M-21+ HK 72.18 6:34 2:15    
6 Andrew Avetisyan M-21+ 72.36 6:36 2:33    
7 Vytenis Benetis M-21+ QOC 73.12 6:39 3:09 987.71 +43.0
8 Eric Bone   74.29 6:46 4:26    
9 Bjorn Stenberg M-21+ IFK 74.51 6:48 4:48    
10 Andrew Sandaliev M-21+ 75.20 6:50 5:17    
11 Joe Brautigam M-0 76.12 6:55 6:09    
12 Andy Dale M-21+ CROC 76.34 6:57 6:31    
13 Eddie Bergeron M-21+ SVO 77.55 7:05 7:52 1051.35 +64.5
14 Syd Reader   80.33 7:19 10:30    
15 Mark Everett   80.41 7:20 10:38    
16 Gregory Balter M-21+ HVO 81.21 7:23 11:18    
17 Orlin Stanev M-21+ WCOC 81.23 7:23 11:20    
18 Liviu Tintar M-21+ 82.19 7:29 12:16    
19 Dan Stoll-Hadayia   82.20 7:29 12:17    
20 Jr. Ken Walker M-18 82.29 7:29 12:26    
21 Timothy Derrick M-21+ 83.02 7:32 12:59    
22 Yuri Bulka M-21+ 84.16 7:39 14:13    
23 Paul Keeble M-21+ 84.16 7:39 14:13    
24 Mihai Veres M35+ SVO 84.34 7:41 14:31 1141.08 +214.4
25 Mark Voit M35+ SVO 84.42 7:42 14:39 1142.88 +128.7
26 Andy Hall M-21+ UNO 85.41 7:47 15:38    
27 Wyatt Riley M-21+ 88.00 8:00 17:57    
28 Ed White M-21+ 90.25 8:13 20:22    
29 James Tasker M-21+ EOOC 91.41 8:20 21:38    
30 Jean-Joseph Cote M-21+ RMOC 93.36 8:30 23:33    
31 Shigeharu Kyoda M-21+ GMUOC 95.27 8:40 25:24    
32 Tom Bruce M-21+ HVO 97.11 8:50 27:08    
33 Dave Kostansek M-21+ NEOC 98.57 8:59 28:54    
34 Dmitriy Kourtchikov M-21+ HVO 101.02 9:11 30:59    
35 Eric Stoutenberg   102.02 9:16 31:59    
36 Alan Gaulding M-21+ NTOA 104.35 9:30 34:32    
37 Laszlo Kolyvek M-21+ EMPO 105.15 9:34 35:12    
38 Kazuhino Takashima M-0 GMUOC 106.56 9:43 36:53    
39 Alan Young   107.37 9:47 37:34    
40 Brent Langbakk M-21+ GHO 109.25 9:56 39:22    
41 Mikhail Pekour M35+ CAOC 112.33 10:13 42:30    
42 Paul Gates   115.25 10:29 45:22    
43 Declan Hennelly   122.48 11:09 52:45 1656.97  
44 Takashi Onuki   150.46 13:42 80:43    
45 Kota Shimizu   162.46 14:47 92:43    
  Mark Fochesato   SMOC DNF --- ---    
  Tomohito Kanaizuka   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 11.00km
Climb 285.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 87:02
Average Pace 8:15
Num Maps 47
Num Orienteers 47
Total Time 68:10:49
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 846
Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:544
Orienteers:544
Time:670:51:45
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.