Event Director:
Sandy Fillebrown
Course Design:
Harvey Lape

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 John Goodwin   21.53 8:45 0:00    
2 Hunter Cornish M-12 24.14 9:41 2:21 1941.85 +301.2
3 Nikita Kourtchikov M-12 HVO 25.01 10:00 3:08    
4 Malcolm Wyatt-Mair M-12 BAOC 25.18 10:07 3:25    
5 Ryan Breseman M-14 COC 26.57 10:46 5:04    
6 Andy Strat   QOC 28.02 11:12 6:09    
7 Matt Skorina M-10 SACO 28.04 11:13 6:11    
8 Carlie Huberman F-10 BOK 29.33 11:49 7:40    
9 Jordan Yonce M-12 FUMA 29.56 11:58 8:03    
10 Karen Strat F-10 QOC 30.29 12:11 8:36    
11 Wolf Michael De M-8 31.18 12:31 9:25 2508.11 -173.5
12 Miguel Morales M-12 FUMA 32.00 12:48 10:07    
13 Rebecca Meyer F-10 32.39 13:03 10:46 2616.28 +233.1
14 Kelsey Breseman F-10 COC 33.00 13:12 11:07    
15 Kyle Lewis M-12 WCOC 34.36 13:50 12:43    
16 Daniel Miraski M-12 35.15 14:06 13:22 2824.63 +863.1
17 Zachary DeWeese M-10 NEOC 35.26 14:10 13:33    
18 Troy Menendez M-12 35.29 14:11 13:36 2843.32 +307.0
19 Nathan Gray M-10 UNO 37.28 14:59 15:35    
20 Rob Tryson M-0 EMPO 37.47 15:06 15:54    
21 Susan Cornish F-10 39.26 15:46 17:33 3159.84 +1064.1
22 Kyle Hertel M-12 OCIN 39.33 15:49 17:40    
23 Greg Ahlswede M-10 40.00 16:00 18:07 3205.25 +979.9
24 Lauren Gray M-12 UNO 40.18 16:07 18:25    
25 Eric Frysinger M-0 41.51 16:44 19:58 3353.49  
26 Damon Tarry M-10 UNO 42.08 16:51 20:15    
27 Vadim Kuklov M-10 43.55 17:34 22:02    
28 Laura Kotz F-12 46.34 18:37 24:41 3731.44 +968.7
29 Kristine Bundschuh   50.52 20:20 28:59    
30 Tyler Hertel M-10 OCIN 51.26 20:34 29:33    
31 Kelsey Wyatt-Mair F-10 BAOC 65.00 26:00 43:07    
  Wolf Jonathan De   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 34:51
Average Pace 14:23
Num Maps 32
Num Orienteers 32
Total Time 18:35:28
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 256
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Eugene Kozlenko M-14 NEOH 38.37 12:52 0:00    
2 Ryan Porter M-14 42.06 14:02 3:29 1746.79 -102.6
3 Elisabeth Bailey F-14 UNO 42.12 14:04 3:35    
4 Robert Louis Paddock M-14 NTOA 42.21 14:07 3:44    
5 Johnny Bundschuh   43.19 14:26 4:42    
6 Jerry Nimmo M-0 HOC 44.49 14:56 6:12    
7 Christian Hollowell M-14 OK 45.03 15:01 6:26    
8 Addison Cole M-12 48.10 16:03 9:33    
9 Siobhan Fleming   50.56 16:58 12:19    
10 Martin Hawkes-Teeter   51.33 17:11 12:56    
11 Brian Roberts M-12 59.48 19:56 21:11 2481.19 +384.3
12 Lauren Wolfe   60.42 20:14 22:05    
13 Joshua Wright M-14 FUMA 61.45 20:35 23:08    
14 Cory Clausen M-0 HOC 63.43 21:14 25:06    
15 Steven Osborn M-14 HVO 66.01 22:00 27:24    
16 Mikel Brown F-0 NEOC 70.37 23:32 32:00    
17 Hunt Goodwin M-14 WCOC 71.26 23:48 32:49    
18 Erika Urich M-14 HOC 74.13 24:44 35:36    
19 Nathan Menendez M-14 76.26 25:28 37:49 3171.34 +502.4
20 Ellen Tarry F-12 78.08 26:02 39:31    
21 Melissa Sweezy F-14 HOC 80.42 26:54 42:05    
22 Trish Strat F-0 SVO 81.26 27:08 42:49    
23 Sharon Kotz F-14 83.26 27:48 44:49 3461.78 +768.6
24 Ricky Gutierrez M-0 HOC 95.46 31:55 57:09    
25 James Ford M-14 HOC 103.01 34:20 64:24    
26 Amanda Campbell F-14 HOC 113.37 37:52 75:00    
27 Katie Tolbert F-14 123.13 41:04 84:36 5112.45 +1896.7
28 Jennifer Graffman F-14 126.04 42:01 87:27 5230.70  
29 Nathalie Borozny F55+ 132.49 44:16 94:12 5510.77  
30 Coriann Scott F-14 HOC 138.30 46:10 99:53    
31 Caroline Ringo F70+ 157.59 52:39 119:22 6554.97 +2011.6
32 Ronda Lunsford F-0 HOC 181.58 60:39 143:21    
  Edward Healy   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 3.00km
Climb 195.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 77:17
Average Pace 26:34
Num Maps 33
Num Orienteers 33
Total Time 42:30:26
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 330
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 John Teixeira M-16 FUMA 40.54 8:31 0:00    
2 Heikki Laurmaa M-16 HVO 42.52 8:55 1:58    
3 Eric Menendez M-16 47.13 9:50 6:19 1622.15 +349.8
4 Kyle Tarry M-0 UNO 49.45 10:21 8:51    
5 Jonathan McDaniel M-16 BOK 50.10 10:27 9:16    
6 Jonathan Prine M-16 52.30 10:56 11:36 1803.66 +314.6
7 Hillary Saeger F-0 NEOC 56.11 11:42 15:17    
8 Lindsay Worner F-16 ROC 59.11 12:19 18:17    
9 Ben Leonard   62.34 13:02 21:40    
10 Justin Watkins M-16 FUMA 64.45 13:29 23:51    
11 Jonathan Burnham M-16 ALTOS 65.03 13:33 24:09    
12 Chuck Cornish M-16 71.37 14:55 30:43 2460.43 +840.4
13 Per Thomas Hollowell M-16 OK 73.07 15:13 32:13    
14 Group Kruimer/Mavus M-0 HVO 74.32 15:31 33:38    
15 Forrest Cauthorn M-16 74.43 15:33 33:49    
16 Daniel Madison M-0 74.55 15:36 34:01    
17 Emma Larsson F-16 CAOC 75.47 15:47 34:53    
18 Matthew Cobb M-16 HOC 76.07 15:51 35:13    
19 Charlotte Gray F-16 UNO 78.12 16:17 37:18    
20 Chris Comperry M-16 HOC 79.16 16:30 38:22    
21 Desmond Fleming M-0 UNO 81.12 16:55 40:18    
22 Kutsko Leona F-0 USMAOC 81.54 17:03 41:00    
23 Jay Wilshire M35+ 82.24 17:10 41:30 2830.89 +931.0
24 Adam Agular M-0 USMAOC 83.07 17:18 42:13    
25 Jonathan Fitzsimons M-16 BOK 83.17 17:21 42:23    
26 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 86.01 17:55 45:07 2955.15 +706.6
27 Ryan Bagwell M-16 87.34 18:14 46:40    
28 Todd Warner M-16 88.55 18:31 48:01    
29 Lauren Terefenko F-16 91.21 19:01 50:27 3138.38 +900.5
30 Jay Vidinha M-16 HOC 91.21 19:01 50:27    
31 Monika Cser F-0 91.44 19:06 50:50    
32 Ji Hoon Kim M-16 FUMA 93.13 19:25 52:19    
33 Angie Rengifo F-16 HOC 98.26 20:30 57:32    
34 Scott Fillebrown M-14 100.09 20:51 59:15    
35 Lori Huberman F-16 HOC 104.40 21:48 63:46    
36 Billie Jo Miraski F35+ 104.45 21:49 63:51 3598.74 +1527.7
37 Marmie Schuster-Walker F50+ QOC 107.14 22:20 66:20 3684.06 +1113.0
38 Shannon Asquith F-14 108.28 22:35 67:34 3726.43  
39 Angie Bjorklund F-0 HOC 108.28 22:35 67:34    
40 Andrew Komm M-16 HOC 108.53 22:41 67:59    
41 Kristina Kirk F-16 HOC 110.08 22:56 69:14    
42 Jane Nocera F55+ 111.11 23:09 70:17 3819.76 +1856.7
43 Sarah Klaben F-16 CAOC 113.15 23:35 72:21    
44 Lawrence Vidinha M-0 HOC 114.00 23:45 73:06    
45 Owen Ricketts M-16 FUMA 114.15 23:48 73:21    
46 Tim Colston M-0 HOC 117.26 24:27 76:32    
47 Nathan Landis M-16 120.46 25:09 79:52    
48 Debra Klaben F-0 CAOC 129.19 26:56 88:25    
49 Jeff Menaker M-0 134.32 28:01 93:38    
50 Kathryn Graffman F-16 142.43 29:43 101:49 4903.10 +2324.6
51 Ben Ahlswede M-16 146.15 30:28 105:21 5024.49 +2258.8
52 Melissa Adams F-0 HOC 146.49 30:35 105:55    
53 Thomas Baldwin M-0 HEOC 148.35 30:57 107:41    
54 Scott Gift M-0 156.19 32:33 115:25    
55 Yori Kvitchko M-16 160.17 33:23 119:23    
  Krystal Garcia   HOC DNF --- ---    
  Heather Householder   HOC DNF --- ---    
  Mark Polinkovskiy   NEOH DNF --- ---    
  Adam Seifert   DNF --- ---    
  Chadwick Chalkley   DNF --- ---    
  Norm Christie   USMAOC DNF --- ---    
  Anthony Nguyen   USMAOC DNF --- ---    
  Matt Shane   USMAOC DNF --- ---    
  Joe McNulty   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 4.80km
Climb 185.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 79:58
Average Pace 19:23
Num Maps 64
Num Orienteers 64
Total Time 85:18:20
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 512
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Kazuhino Takashima M-0 GMUOC 31.02 8:37 0:00    
2 Leif Hjertqvist M65+ IK 36.18 10:05 5:16    
3 John Vallin M65+ OK 36.19 10:05 5:17    
4 Edwin Gookin M65+ SDO 37.42 10:28 6:40    
5 Viktoria Brautigam F-0 41.04 11:24 10:02    
6 Alex Kerr M65+ GVOC 41.08 11:25 10:06    
7 Al Smith M-14 41.10 11:26 10:08 1668.11 -470.3
8 Larry Berman M-0 CSU 44.46 12:26 13:44    
9 Harold DeMoss M65+ BAOC 44.53 12:28 13:51    
10 Kosei Yamaguchi M-0 YAJIN 46.15 12:50 15:13    
11 Tomohito Kanaizuka   48.00 13:20 16:58    
12 Allmuth Perzel F60+ NEOC 50.09 13:55 19:07    
13 Kota Shimizu   50.26 14:00 19:24    
14 Jim Browne M70+ 52.29 14:34 21:27 2126.68 +344.4
15 Takashi Onuki   52.40 14:37 21:38    
16 Philip Thompson M65+ EPOC 53.26 14:50 22:24    
17 Marit Davis F60+ QOC 54.06 15:01 23:04    
18 Skip Myler M65+ AOK 54.09 15:02 23:07    
19 Ed Hicks M65+ HVO 54.12 15:03 23:10    
20 Peg Edwards F60+ 59.41 16:34 28:39 2418.43 +230.5
21 Lynn Aldrich   59.55 16:38 28:53    
22 Kevin Burnham   61.42 17:08 30:40    
23 Don Scott M70+ EEOC 62.05 17:14 31:03    
24 Howard Frysinger M40+ 63.17 17:34 32:15 2564.30 +541.0
25 David Petty M-0 COC 64.02 17:47 33:00    
26 Frederick Ayres M50+ QOC 64.16 17:51 33:14 2604.15 +957.5
27 Sandy Heath M65+ 64.46 17:59 33:44 2624.41 +525.2
28 Alan Edmonds M-0 COO 65.31 18:11 34:29    
29 Ruth Johnson F65+ NEOC 65.55 18:18 34:53    
30 Karl Kolva M70+ ROC 66.51 18:34 35:49    
31 John Charlow M70+ RAMB 67.07 18:38 36:05    
32 Daniel Olah M65+ WCOC 68.57 19:09 37:55    
33 Rosemary Johnson   69.22 19:16 38:20    
34 Suzanne Federer   71.05 19:44 40:03    
35 Karen Graffman F40+ 71.24 19:50 40:22 2893.20 +439.8
36 Kent Ringo M80+ 71.49 19:56 40:47 2910.08 +309.0
37 Ed Stabler M-0 72.30 20:08 41:28    
38 Bill Royall M60+ HVO 72.40 20:11 41:38 2944.52 +934.2
39 Ann Kotz F40+ 73.56 20:32 42:54 2995.85 +752.4
40 Linda Eck F45+ DVOA 74.38 20:43 43:36 3024.22 +994.0
41 Cameron Murray M-0 NEOC 77.20 21:28 46:18    
42 Valerie Murray   78.17 21:44 47:15    
43 Russ Bruce M65+ FLO 78.20 21:45 47:18    
44 Millicent Plant F70+ RMOC 80.25 22:20 49:23    
45 Alison Frysinger F35+ 82.05 22:48 51:03 3326.10  
46 Barbara Sleight   82.36 22:56 51:34    
47 Gloria Charlow F70+ RAMB 83.14 23:07 52:12    
48 James Plant M70+ RMOC 85.06 23:38 54:04    
49 Kenneth Lew M70+ COC 85.43 23:48 54:41    
50 Ramana Dominie   86.24 24:00 55:22    
51 Donna Gookin F60+ SDO 87.41 24:21 56:39    
52 Emily Pedersen F-0 POC 101.27 28:10 70:25    
53 Sara Mae Berman F-0 CSU 102.40 28:31 71:38    
54 Mallory Fortenberry F-18 HOC 103.08 28:38 72:06    
55 Sheryl Meyer F45+ 111.06 30:51 80:04    
56 Tory Lingg F50+ DVOA 117.33 32:39 86:31 4763.24 +2567.4
57 Ann Reynolds F40+ 130.58 36:22 99:56 5306.90 +1833.4
58 Janet Porter F45+ 134.42 37:25 103:40 5458.18 +2688.9
59 Anthony Tall   142.01 39:26 110:59    
60 Donna Terefenko F45+ 155.29 43:11 124:27 6300.34 +3616.8
61 Patricia Roush F55+ 157.40 43:47 126:38 6388.81  
62 Marsha Menendez F40+ 189.17 52:34 158:15 7669.95 +3702.8
    
Summary
Length 3.60km
Climb 165.0m
Num Controls 7
Average Time 74:45
Average Pace 20:45
Num Maps 62
Num Orienteers 62
Total Time 77:14:55
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 434
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Peter Gagarin   39.26 8:34 0:00    
2 Samantha Saeger   41.19 8:58 1:53    
3 Stephen Tarry M45+ 41.47 9:05 2:21    
4 Suzanne Armstrong F-16 41.58 9:07 2:32    
5 Jon Osborn M-18 HVO 43.21 9:25 3:55    
6 Anthony Federer M60+ UNO 43.29 9:27 4:03    
7 Marianne Bandixen F40+ OLG 44.31 9:40 5:05    
8 Bob Lux   44.45 9:43 5:19    
9 Kris Harrison F-21+ QOC 45.37 9:55 6:11    
10 Birgitta Hakansson F-20 HVO 45.42 9:56 6:16 1454.54 -173.2
11 Beatrice Zurcher F45+ RMOC 47.06 10:14 7:40    
12 Hannu Haarma M55+ BAOC 47.29 10:19 8:03    
13 Philippa McNeil F-0 GHO 48.10 10:28 8:44    
14 Sr. Kenneth Walker M45+ 48.38 10:34 9:12 1547.91 +165.4
15 Kitty Jones F45+ Rogaine 48.54 10:37 9:28    
16 Akane Chiba F-0 Tama 49.00 10:39 9:34    
17 Ykhym Shtemper M50+ 49.19 10:43 9:53    
18 Evan Custer M60+ BAOC 49.29 10:45 10:03    
19 George Walker   49.57 10:51 10:31    
20 Mary Jp Childs F45+ GMOC 50.46 11:02 11:20    
21 Charlie DeWeese   50.48 11:02 11:22    
22 Nancy Koehler F-0 UNO 50.58 11:04 11:32    
23 Eileen Breseman F40+ COC 51.03 11:05 11:37    
24 Ron Hudson M45+ LAOC 51.05 11:06 11:39    
25 Julie Cleary   52.22 11:23 12:56    
26 Deborah Humiston F35+ UNO 52.50 11:29 13:24    
27 Ross Smith   53.47 11:41 14:21    
28 Gail Gagarin F50+ NEOC 55.55 12:09 16:29    
29 Barbara Bryant   56.08 12:12 16:42    
30 Peter Thompson M35+ QOC 57.23 12:28 17:57 1826.40 +296.1
31 Robert McBride   57.34 12:30 18:08    
32 Ronan Cleary   57.36 12:31 18:10    
33 Megan Donahue F35+ SVO 57.56 12:35 18:30 1843.91  
34 Brian Ellis M55+ GVOC 58.39 12:45 19:13    
35 Lex Bundschuh   58.53 12:48 19:27    
36 Osamu Kuwahara M-0 KyoYuKAI 59.12 12:52 19:46    
37 Jeffrey Saeger   59.18 12:53 19:52    
38 Thomas Gallagher M-14 59.56 13:01 20:30    
39 Olga Rachitskaya F40+ NEOH 60.05 13:03 20:39    
40 Sarah Minarik F-20 BAOC 60.17 13:06 20:51    
41 Corinne Porter F-16 60.30 13:09 21:04 1925.60 +479.1
42 Eva Ruutopold F35+ UNO 60.44 13:12 21:18    
43 Don Davis M55+ QOC 61.04 13:16 21:38    
44 Richard Neuburger   61.07 13:17 21:41    
45 Konrad Becker M55+ OLG 61.12 13:18 21:46    
46 Bob Bullions   61.20 13:20 21:54    
47 Clark Maxfield   61.31 13:22 22:05    
48 Peter Snell M60+ NTOA 61.32 13:22 22:06    
49 Keg Good F-0 QOC 61.49 13:26 22:23    
50 Judith Dickinson F-21+ HVO 61.53 13:27 22:27    
51 Walter Siegenthaler   62.22 13:33 22:56    
52 Dave Cady M55+ BFLO 62.34 13:36 23:08    
53 John Edwards M60+ 63.02 13:42 23:36 2006.23 +378.3
54 Bill Swift   63.05 13:42 23:39    
55 Robin Spriggs F55+ RMOC 63.58 13:54 24:32    
56 George Minarik   64.01 13:55 24:35    
57 Frank Martindale M60+ ROC 64.07 13:56 24:41    
58 Kathleen Lennon F35+ QOC 64.36 14:02 25:10 2056.09 +198.2
59 Ardis Dull F-0 COC 64.36 14:02 25:10    
60 Margaret Ellis   64.41 14:03 25:15    
61 Don Atkinson M55+ COC 64.54 14:06 25:28    
62 Liisa Breton   65.00 14:07 25:34    
63 Timothy Gilbert M50+ IUPOC 65.02 14:08 25:36 2069.89 +290.7
64 Louis Smith M50+ OLOU 65.11 14:10 25:45    
65 Valeriy Dovrov M50+ Ukraine 65.12 14:10 25:46    
66 Richard Simpson   65.14 14:10 25:48    
67 Charles Ferguson   65.30 14:14 26:04    
68 Yumikomo Maruyama F-0 COO 65.44 14:17 26:18    
69 Carl Sack M-0 OCIN 65.54 14:19 26:28    
70 Philip Hawkes-Teeter M-0 EMPO 66.21 14:25 26:55    
71 Jim Rayburn M35+ 66.52 14:32 27:26 2128.24 +466.0
72 Dan Davis M60+ COK 67.04 14:34 27:38    
73 Ed Kotowski M-0 NEOC 67.15 14:37 27:49    
74 III Hugh MacMullan M60+ 67.51 14:45 28:25 2159.53 +864.8
75 Patty Clemo F45+ BAOC 68.04 14:47 28:38    
76 George Hawes M55+ HVO 68.14 14:50 28:48    
77 Stephen L. Bartok M55+ NEOC 68.20 14:51 28:54    
78 Mary Jones   68.28 14:53 29:02    
79 Tracey Olafsen   68.58 14:59 29:32    
80 Judith Karpinski   68.58 14:59 29:32    
81 Richard Nietupski   69.50 15:10 30:24    
82 Joseph Huberman M50+ BOK 70.04 15:13 30:38    
83 Dale Parson M45+ 70.22 15:17 30:56 2239.64 +788.9
84 Robert Meyer M45+ 70.40 15:21 31:14 2249.18 +836.9
85 Bernd Wollenberg M50+ TOLF 71.22 15:30 31:56    
86 Tom Hollowell M60+ SMOC 71.23 15:31 31:57    
87 John Williams M60+ 71.23 15:31 31:57 2271.99 +79.2
88 Bob Cooley M55+ BAOC 71.31 15:32 32:05    
89 Eric Smith   72.57 15:51 33:31    
90 Jim Webster M50+ FWOC 73.13 15:55 33:47    
91 Orlyn Skrien M55+ SLOC 73.14 15:55 33:48    
92 Larry Pedersen M50+ QOC 73.28 15:58 34:02    
93 Manny Menendez M40+ 73.31 15:58 34:05    
94 Mary-Lou Hogg F45+ EEOC 74.23 16:10 34:57    
95 Robert Wilkison M50+ 74.33 16:12 35:07 2372.78 +1004.6
96 Justin Koper M-0 USMAOC 75.00 16:18 35:34    
97 Bill Shannon M60+ DVOA 75.01 16:18 35:35 2387.64 +894.2
98 Rey Solis M-18 HOC 75.26 16:23 36:00    
99 Elitsa Healy F-21+ 77.21 16:48 37:55 2461.90 +594.4
100 Svetlana Sergueeva F40+ CAOC 77.30 16:50 38:04    
101 Tanya Prokhorova F-0 NEOC 77.38 16:52 38:12    
102 Richard Parker M60+ SDO 78.00 16:57 38:34    
103 Dennis Struble M50+ NEOC 78.01 16:57 38:35    
104 Jim Hall   78.08 16:59 38:42    
105 Donn Springer   78.37 17:05 39:11    
106 Dayle Lavine   78.43 17:06 39:17    
107 Mike Shifman M60+ PTOC 79.07 17:11 39:41    
108 Travis Rose M-18 FUMA 79.48 17:20 40:22    
109 Chris Bennett M-18 FUMA 80.08 17:25 40:42    
110 Vanessa Moreno F-20 HOC 80.21 17:28 40:55    
111 Janet Tryson F-0 EMPO 80.36 17:31 41:10    
112 Barb Dominie   80.59 17:36 41:33    
113 Trina Cleary F55+ 3ROC 81.52 17:47 42:26    
114 Kathy Bannister F50+ ROC 82.27 17:55 43:01    
115 Ed Scott M55+ 82.28 17:55 43:02 2624.76 +1237.8
116 Sandra Poole F35+ EOOC 82.37 17:57 43:11    
117 Kathy McArdle F-0 83.28 18:08 44:02    
118 Van Anthony M40+ QOC 83.29 18:08 44:03 2657.11 +887.3
119 Leslie Minarik F45+ BAOC 85.11 18:31 45:45    
120 Kate Moran   85.28 18:34 46:02    
121 Valerie Meyer F40+ 86.14 18:44 46:48 2744.64 +815.6
122 Bob Huebner   86.23 18:46 46:57    
123 Robert Lewis M45+ WCOC 86.39 18:50 47:13 2757.90 +217.0
124 Dennis Porter M40+ 87.29 19:01 48:03 2784.43 +1030.9
125 R. Panell M-0 USMAOC 87.53 19:06 48:27    
126 Samantha Zipp F-20 87.57 19:07 48:31 2799.28 -501.7
127 Ruth Bromer F50+ BOK 88.02 19:08 48:36    
128 Ralph Tolbert M45+ 88.07 19:09 48:41 2804.58 +1317.1
129 Nancy Neuburger   88.16 19:11 48:50    
130 Marsha Jacobs F50+ BAOC 88.22 19:12 48:56    
131 Steven Hobbs   88.34 19:15 49:08    
132 Chris Spriggs M55+ RMOC 88.47 19:18 49:21    
133 Yasumasa Shinkai M-0 KyoYuKai 88.48 19:18 49:22    
134 III Francis Hogle M55+ 89.34 19:28 50:08 2850.73 +1306.6
135 Paul Kusko M55+ 90.04 19:34 50:38 2866.65 +802.3
136 Dave Prine M40+ 90.09 19:35 50:43 2869.30 +273.1
137 Lynette Walker   90.10 19:36 50:44    
138 Bob Fink M50+ 90.12 19:36 50:46 2870.89 +1287.5
139 Joe Hallett M50+ CROC 91.01 19:47 51:35    
140 Kathleen Weber F45+ QOC 91.29 19:53 52:03    
141 Liz Kotowski   91.34 19:54 52:08    
142 Karen Olah M55+ WCOC 94.13 20:28 54:47    
143 Rachel Reynolds F-20 94.28 20:32 55:02 3006.69 +512.5
144 Richard Lavine   95.04 20:40 55:38    
145 Mike Brooks M-0 QOC 95.31 20:45 56:05    
146 Nancy Niemann   95.54 20:50 56:28    
147 Timothy Walsh M50+ 96.28 20:58 57:02 3070.35 +924.5
148 Richard Luckerman M55+ PTOC 97.35 21:12 58:09    
149 Ann Leonard F-0 97.38 21:13 58:12    
150 Ed Niemann M50+ 97.53 21:16 58:27 3115.44 +1307.0
151 Bruce Case M55+ 98.14 21:21 58:48    
152 Scott Drumm   98.55 21:30 59:29    
153 Marie Larsson F35+ CAOC 99.26 21:36 60:00    
154 Wolf John De M40+ 101.36 22:05 62:10 3233.73 +1613.6
155 Betsy Hawes F55+ HVO 102.38 22:18 63:12    
156 Jr. Ronald Wood M55+ 102.48 22:20 63:22 3271.93 +509.0
157 Gale Teschendorf M-0 CAOC 104.12 22:39 64:46    
158 Shawn Lyons M-18 FUMA 105.04 22:50 65:38    
159 Sandy Kish Miller F45+ COC 105.17 22:53 65:51    
160 James Henderson   105.17 22:53 65:51    
161 Marilee Ball F45+ 105.31 22:56 66:05 3358.39 +544.8
162 Heidi Onkst F35+ QOC 106.12 23:05 66:46 3380.14 +1092.3
163 Glenn Piper M-21+ 106.51 23:13 67:25 3400.83 +1492.1
164 Kathleen King F45+ 109.10 23:43 69:44 3474.56 +1072.7
165 Ashley Smith F-20 HOC 111.12 24:10 71:46    
166 Joanne Sankus F50+ NEOC 111.46 24:17 72:20    
167 Annette Borowitz   111.54 24:19 72:28    
168 Michael Thomas   112.03 24:21 72:37    
169 Anne Bullitt F45+ 113.36 24:41 74:10 3615.67 +1022.4
170 Candice Raines   113.39 24:42 74:13    
171 Deborah Samans F45+ 115.02 25:00 75:36 3661.29 +669.9
172 Miki Snell F55+ NTOA 116.26 25:18 77:00    
173 Rick Reynolds M45+ 118.01 25:39 78:35 3756.24 +791.4
174 Steve Beuerman M-0 BAOC 121.50 26:29 82:24    
175 Bill Borowitz M55+ HVO 123.46 26:54 84:20    
176 Susan Hawkes-Teeter   124.56 27:09 85:30    
177 Joe McNicholas M40+ 126.56 27:35 87:30 4040.04 +1875.1
178 Ossi Saarinen M60+ 127.24 27:41 87:58    
179 Charles Robinson M45+ 128.08 27:51 88:42 4078.24 +2270.8
180 Michael Brown M-0 NEOC 128.39 27:58 89:13    
181 Roger Hartley M50+ 130.55 28:27 91:29 4166.83 +1567.0
182 Steve Aronson M40+ 132.51 28:52 93:25 4228.36 +2215.3
183 Jefferson Osborn   134.01 29:08 94:35    
184 Nancy Sharp F40+ 134.10 29:10 94:44 4270.27 +2247.2
185 Rich Franck M40+ 140.13 30:28 100:47 4462.83 +1424.2
186 Barney Dill M-18 NTOA 141.40 30:47 102:14    
187 Tom Perry M40+ SVO 142.32 30:59 103:06 4536.56 +2485.3
188 David Sodaro M-0 NEOC 152.39 33:11 113:13    
189 Gary Dettinger M35+ NONE 154.57 33:41 115:31 4931.76 +2107.0
190 Chris Walls M-0 USMAOC 160.12 34:49 120:46    
191 Dave Mora M40+ 174.15 37:52 134:49 5546.04 +2770.3
192 John Fairley M55+ COK 174.19 37:53 134:53    
193 Suzanne Izzo F-0 QOC 197.34 42:56 158:08    
194 J. Thayer Raines M-0 UNO 253.35 55:07 214:09    
  Jeffery Marino   DNF --- ---    
  Robert Trevino   NOC DNF --- ---    
  Karl Fredrickson   DNF --- ---    
  Tatyana Svistun   NTOA DNF --- ---    
  Joe Scarborough   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 4.60km
Climb 205.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 80:29
Average Pace 17:56
Num Maps 199
Num Orienteers 199
Total Time 266:56:26
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 1592
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Juha Heinonen M40+ SMOC 54.49 7:58 0:00    
2 Carl Childs M40+ GMOC 54.51 7:58 0:02    
3 Boris Granovskiy   54.55 7:58 0:06    
4 Dan Walker   55.11 8:01 0:22    
5 Pam James   56.01 8:08 1:12    
6 Rick Oliver M35+ BSK 56.25 8:12 1:36    
7 Andras Revesz M35+ 56.46 8:15 1:57 1086.47 +45.8
8 Kristin Hall F-21+ UNO 57.01 8:17 2:12    
9 Andreas Grote M-21+ SKOG 58.10 8:27 3:21    
10 Peter Andersen M-21+ UNO 58.24 8:29 3:35    
11 Stanislav Rachitskiy M45+ NEOH 59.00 8:34 4:11    
12 Dan Meenehan   59.13 8:36 4:24    
13 Sonke Bandixen M40+ OLG 59.18 8:37 4:29    
14 Irina Mikhalko F-21+ 59.29 8:38 4:40    
15 George Nagy M40+ 59.31 8:39 4:42    
16 Thomas Hollowell Jr M35+ NEOH 59.31 8:39 4:42    
17 Bruce Wolfe M45+ BAOC 60.13 8:45 5:24    
18 Sergei Paziewski   60.43 8:49 5:54    
19 Michael Eglinski   60.50 8:50 6:01    
20 John Campbell M40+ 60.56 8:51 6:07 1166.22 -51.6
21 Brad Whitmore M45+ 61.03 8:52 6:14 1168.45 +49.4
22 Alar Ruutopold   61.34 8:56 6:45    
23 Misha Lipatov M-20 CSU 61.50 8:59 7:01    
24 Tim Parson   61.54 8:59 7:05    
25 Veronica Minoiu F-21+ 61.57 9:00 7:08    
26 Paul Ingierd M-0 SK 62.02 9:00 7:13    
27 Chris Gross M-18 62.06 9:01 7:17 1188.55 +244.5
28 Piaras deCleir   62.11 9:02 7:22    
29 John Fredrickson M-16 HVO 62.45 9:07 7:56 1200.99 -50.2
30 Phil Grant M35+ 64.30 9:22 9:41 1234.48 +125.7
31 Bernard Breton M-21+ HVO 65.08 9:28 10:19    
32 Tapio Karras M35+ BAOC 66.29 9:39 11:40    
33 Marie-Catherine Bruno F-0 MOMO 66.41 9:41 11:52    
34 Tom Overbaugh M40+ 66.49 9:42 12:00 1278.82 +220.1
35 Pavlina Brautigam F-0 66.56 9:43 12:07    
36 Erin Olafsen   67.19 9:47 12:30    
37 Kevin Teschendorf M40+ BGR 68.01 9:53 13:12    
38 Charlie Shahbazian M45+ CAOC 68.08 9:54 13:19    
39 Karen Williams F-21+ 68.09 9:54 13:20    
40 Jim Arsenault M40+ UNO 68.20 9:55 13:31    
41 Annab Fernandez-Valledor F-21+ SDO 68.41 9:58 13:52    
42 Cherie Mahoney F-21+ QOC 69.19 10:04 14:30    
43 Frank Skorina M40+ SACO 69.29 10:05 14:40    
44 Nikolai Lemberg M45+ SMOC 70.16 10:12 15:27    
45 Peter Thompson M35+ QOC 70.22 10:13 15:33 1346.76 -183.5
46 Rick Breseman M45+ COC 70.25 10:14 15:36    
47 Greg Walker M-0 QOC 70.28 10:14 15:39    
48 Michael Minium M-0 OCIN 71.08 10:20 16:19    
49 Pete Bundschuh   71.41 10:25 16:52    
50 Peggy Dickison F-21+ QOC 72.38 10:33 17:49 1390.15 +114.0
51 Karolina Khurshid F-21+ NEOC 73.30 10:40 18:41    
52 Glen Tryson M-0 EMPO 73.45 10:43 18:56    
53 Randy Hall M35+ 74.05 10:46 19:16 1417.90 +307.1
54 Carl Larsson M40+ CAOC 74.19 10:48 19:30    
55 Peter Dady M45+ CNYO 75.20 10:56 20:31    
56 Daniel Schaublin M40+ HVO 75.43 11:00 20:54    
57 Tim Good M40+ 75.55 11:02 21:06 1452.99 +157.6
58 Penny DeMoss F-21+ BAOC 76.08 11:03 21:19    
59 Tom Strat M40+ BAOC 76.11 11:04 21:22    
60 Sharon Crawford   76.52 11:10 22:03    
61 Scott Turner   78.15 11:22 23:26    
62 Annette Van Tyghern F-21+ GGO 78.42 11:26 23:53    
63 Michael Ball M45+ 78.54 11:28 24:05 1510.09 +85.8
64 Csaba Tiszttarto M-21+ HVO 79.06 11:29 24:17    
65 Charlie Leonard   79.17 11:31 24:28    
66 Rick DeWitt   79.37 11:34 24:48    
67 Kent Ohlund M40+ BAOC 80.05 11:38 25:16    
68 Stephen Richardson   80.46 11:44 25:57    
69 Jouni Kuha M-0 LS 80.49 11:44 26:00    
70 Janice Huebner F-0 COO 81.00 11:46 26:11    
71 Drew Devitt M-21+ 81.06 11:47 26:17    
72 Sandra Zurcher   81.37 11:51 26:48    
73 David Tallent M45+ COC 82.23 11:58 27:34    
74 Nick Campbell M40+ Deeside 82.37 12:00 27:48    
75 Nick Campbell M40+ Deeside 82.37 12:00 27:48    
76 Hisashi Osaka M-20 IK 82.48 12:02 27:59    
77 Mike Bertram M50+ 82.50 12:02 28:01 1585.37 +170.5
78 Olivier Baechler M-21+ SKOG 84.03 12:12 29:14    
79 Mitchel Hansen M45+ CNYO 85.08 12:22 30:19    
80 Trevor Pering M-0 CROC 85.30 12:25 30:41    
81 Scott Bailey M40+ UNO 86.10 12:31 31:21    
82 Gavin Wyatt-Mair M45+ BAOC 86.12 12:31 31:23    
83 Norikazu Maruyama M-0 COO 86.44 12:36 31:55    
84 Greg Lennon M45+ QOC 86.53 12:37 32:04 1662.88 +342.6
85 Gary Klaben M40+ CAOC 87.16 12:41 32:27    
86 James Bullitt M40+ 89.03 12:56 34:14 1704.35 +38.5
87 Val Rachitskiy M45+ NEOH 90.20 13:07 35:31    
88 Peter Goodwin   90.20 13:07 35:31    
89 Ronald Bortz M45+ 90.21 13:07 35:32 1729.23 +520.9
90 Susan DeWitt   91.01 13:13 36:12    
91 David Levine M35+ 91.51 13:21 37:02    
92 Katerina Wollmerstadt F-21+ TOLF 92.08 13:23 37:19    
93 Shawn Leonard   93.32 13:35 38:43    
94 Jeff Watson M35+ CROC 95.08 13:49 40:19    
95 Craig Weber M40+ HVO 95.20 13:51 40:31    
96 Mark Frank M40+ 96.34 14:02 41:45 1848.21 +597.4
97 Sam Listwak M45+ QOC 97.16 14:08 42:27 1861.61 +228.3
98 Robert Buraczynski M45+ 98.41 14:20 43:52 1888.72 +448.8
99 Mike Schuh   99.25 14:27 44:36    
100 Guy Olsen M40+ 99.26 14:27 44:37 1903.08 +239.5
101 William Gray M35+ UNO 101.05 14:41 46:16    
102 Karl Ahlswede M35+ 102.07 14:50 47:18 1954.44 +501.9
103 Raymond Chung   102.25 14:53 47:36    
104 John Carl   102.26 14:53 47:37    
105 Pierre Brassard M-0 GHO 102.43 14:55 47:54    
106 David Onkst M35+ QOC 103.05 14:58 48:16 1972.94 +361.2
107 Daniel Blakeley M-0 CNYO 103.43 15:04 48:54    
108 Dan Mattingly M35+ OLOU 106.17 15:26 51:28    
109 Mairead Young   107.43 15:39 52:54    
110 Ellen OKeeffe F-21+ HVO 109.06 15:51 54:17    
111 Robert Charles Paddock M45+ NTOA 109.16 15:52 54:27    
112 Bob Gross M40+ 110.34 16:04 55:45 2116.16 +594.3
113 Douglas Berling M40+ RMOC 113.11 16:27 58:22    
114 Richard Slater M35+ 114.21 16:37 59:32    
115 Debbie Newell F-21+ COC 117.43 17:06 62:54    
116 Josh Barten   118.15 17:11 63:26    
117 Alexander Izzo M35+ SMOC 120.02 17:26 65:13    
118 Dmitri Firsov M45+ POLITEH 120.18 17:29 65:29    
119 Fred Kruesi M45+ 121.29 17:39 66:40 2325.10 +725.2
120 Patricia Zerfas F-21+ 122.11 17:45 67:22 2338.50 +573.5
121 Doug Graham   125.22 18:13 70:33    
122 Anne Fitch F35+ 128.42 18:42 73:53 2463.22 +912.5
123 Ashok Deb M-0 USMAOC 136.05 19:46 81:16    
124 Andres Sebastian M-20 USMAOC 140.20 20:23 85:31    
125 Benjamin Blakeley M-0 152.44 22:11 97:55    
126 Mikhail Raskin M45+ 160.17 23:17 105:28    
127 Chase Urich M-20 HOC 187.40 27:16 132:51    
  Mark Cornish   DNF --- ---    
  Jed Steinman   DNF --- ---    
  Nina Sebbas   OK DNF --- ---    
  Robert Lewis   WCOC DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 6.88km
Climb 230.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 81:04
Average Pace 12:09
Num Maps 131
Num Orienteers 131
Total Time 177:01:25
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 1703
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mike Smith M-21+ OK 76.51 7:19 0:00    
2 Nick Duca M-21+ 77.00 7:20 0:09    
3 Mikell Platt   77.12 7:21 0:21    
4 Kaji Kashimada M-21+ HK 77.42 7:24 0:51    
5 Vytenis Benetis M-21+ QOC 77.59 7:25 1:08 961.92 +17.2
6 Mike Fellows M-21+ Foxes 78.19 7:27 1:28    
7 Bjorn Stenberg M-21+ IFK 80.05 7:37 3:14    
8 Andrew Avetisyan M-21+ 81.33 7:46 4:42    
9 Joe Brautigam M-0 81.45 7:47 4:54    
10 Orlin Stanev M-21+ WCOC 82.22 7:50 5:31    
11 Mark Everett   82.51 7:53 6:00    
12 Andy Dale M-21+ CROC 83.19 7:56 6:28    
13 Gregory Balter M-21+ HVO 83.36 7:57 6:45    
14 Eric Bone   85.10 8:06 8:19    
15 Andrew Sandaliev M-21+ 85.13 8:06 8:22    
16 Jr. Ken Walker M-18 86.47 8:15 9:56    
17 Ed White M-21+ 87.31 8:20 10:40    
18 Dan Stoll-Hadayia   87.35 8:20 10:44    
19 Syd Reader   90.00 8:34 13:09    
20 Paul Keeble M-21+ 90.04 8:34 13:13    
21 Dave Kostansek M-21+ NEOC 91.19 8:41 14:28    
22 Yuri Bulka M-21+ 91.21 8:42 14:30    
23 Eddie Bergeron M-21+ SVO 91.44 8:44 14:53 1131.53 +144.7
24 Liviu Tintar M-21+ 91.45 8:44 14:54    
25 Sergey Velichko   93.33 8:54 16:42    
26 Wyatt Riley M-21+ 94.58 9:02 18:07    
27 Mihai Veres M35+ SVO 96.55 9:13 20:04 1195.47 +268.8
28 Shigeharu Kyoda M-21+ GMUOC 97.26 9:16 20:35    
29 Grant Staats   98.22 9:22 21:31    
30 Jean-Joseph Cote M-21+ RMOC 99.12 9:26 22:21    
31 James Tasker M-21+ EOOC 101.18 9:38 24:27    
32 Alan Young   103.09 9:49 26:18    
33 Timothy Derrick M-21+ 103.16 9:50 26:25    
34 Mark Voit M35+ SVO 103.25 9:50 26:34 1275.64 +261.5
35 Tom Bruce M-21+ HVO 104.05 9:54 27:14    
36 Declan Hennelly   107.27 10:14 30:36 1325.39  
37 Eric Stoutenberg   111.40 10:38 34:49    
38 Brent Langbakk M-21+ GHO 113.26 10:48 36:35    
39 Mikhail Pekour M35+ CAOC 113.56 10:51 37:05    
40 Andy Hall M-21+ UNO 114.02 10:51 37:11    
41 Dmitriy Kourtchikov M-21+ HVO 114.50 10:56 37:59    
42 Alan Gaulding M-21+ NTOA 120.20 11:27 43:29    
43 Natsuo Ito M-21+ KyoYuKai 120.48 11:30 43:57    
44 Laszlo Kolyvek M-21+ EMPO 126.44 12:04 49:53    
45 Stephen Wood M-21+ NEOC 129.56 12:22 53:05    
46 Paul Gates   130.55 12:28 54:04    
47 Mark Fochesato M-21+ SMOC 147.35 14:03 70:44    
    
Summary
Length 10.50km
Climb 390.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 97:09
Average Pace 9:15
Num Maps 47
Num Orienteers 47
Total Time 76:06:21
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 846
Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:568
Orienteers:568
Time:743:43:21
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.