Event Director:
Dave Cramer
Course Design:
Karl Ahlswede

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 AJ Riley M-10 30:59 13:01 0:00 23.13 -1.9
2 Sean Knarr G5 38:29 16:10 7:30    
3 Michelle Frank F-10 39:56 16:46 8:57 NC NC
4 Tom Callum G3 Scout Troop 3 44:11 18:33 13:12    
5 Judy Callum G4 Scout Troop 3 47:55 20:07 16:56    
6 Catherine Kluchinski G2 49:06 20:37 18:07    
7 Samantha Mitchel G4 60:33 25:26 29:34    
8 Steve Kolesar G3 64:37 27:08 33:38    
9 Applegate Family G4 64:54 27:16 33:55    
10 Tomkins Group G3 67:57 28:33 36:58    
11 Carol Perez G3 70:51 29:46 39:52    
12 Alex Kearns G3 75:50 31:51 44:51    
13 Jacob Fisher & Matt Rabii G3 77:49 32:41 46:50    
14 Claire Olstad G2 80:11 33:41 49:12    
  Dylan Ohrwaschel   DNF --- --- 11.57 -0.9
  Don Brown G2 Scout Troop 3 DNF --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.38km
Climb 15.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 50:49
Average Pace 24:24
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 44
Total Time 40:19:07
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 484
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Anthony Knarr M-14 26:45 9:23 0:00 42.08 +1.8
2 Steve Ohrwaschel M45+ 28:23 9:57 1:38 39.66 +6.8
3 Heather Campbell F-14 28:32 10:00 1:47 39.45 +1.1
4 Dana Kluchinski F-14 33:11 11:38 6:26 33.92  
5 Joe Kluchinski M-16 35:54 12:35 9:09 31.35  
6 Shawn Grafenstine M-12 37:11 13:02 10:26 30.27  
7 Sarah Weichert G2 39:27 13:50 12:42    
8 Spencer Burman G2 44:37 15:39 17:52    
9 Thomas Lynch G3 51:43 18:08 24:58    
10 Deepak Kumar G4 54:35 19:09 27:50    
11 Miller Family G3 58:43 20:36 31:58    
12 Marge Grafenstine G3 63:45 22:22 37:00    
13 Jackie Darnell G2 NTOA 69:23 24:20 42:38    
14 Kevin Martin G2 70:30 24:44 43:45    
15 Kathy Edinger G3 72:07 25:18 45:22    
16 Tom White G2 81:13 28:29 54:28    
17 Caroline Ringo F80+ 96:22 33:48 69:37 11.68 -5.2
18 Joanne McDade F45+ 106:22 37:19 79:37 10.58  
19 Hyer Family G5 114:12 40:04 87:27    
20 Nancy Kashoff G3 143:10 50:14 116:25    
21 Cherl Manzo G2 143:10 50:14 116:25    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.85km
Climb 15.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 66:37
Average Pace 23:22
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 44
Total Time 54:07:04
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 396
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Zack Barker M-14 50:41 11:23 0:00 40.54 -7.4
2 Izhar Sharon M30+ 52:40 11:50 1:59 39.01  
3 Kim Pelle M45+ 57:07 12:50 6:26 35.97  
4 Jim Puzo M45+ 59:51 13:26 9:10 34.33  
5 Don Kluchinski M45+ 61:40 13:51 10:59 33.32  
6 Shane/Quincy Campbell G2 63:16 14:13 12:35    
7 Tim Marino M55+ 66:29 14:56 15:48 30.91  
8 Lev Zakkrezski M40+ 67:43 15:13 17:02 30.34  
9 Jim Leh M45+ 67:46 15:13 17:05 30.32  
10 Carol Kluchinksi F45+ 70:34 15:51 19:53 29.12  
11 Bruce Wong G2 DVOA 72:17 16:14 21:36    
12 Yuri Zakrezski M-18 DVOA 74:31 16:44 23:50 27.57 -2.4
13 Audra Supplee F50+ 75:17 16:55 24:36 27.29 -4.2
14 Billie Jo Miraski F40+ 80:14 18:01 29:33 25.61  
15 Peter Zakrezski M-10 83:15 18:42 32:34 24.68 -0.6
16 Michael Wojciechowicz M50+ 84:28 18:58 33:47 24.33  
17 Leanne Hanger G4 96:56 21:46 46:15    
18 Coleen Bracken G3 100:05 22:29 49:24    
19 Pat Burton F50+ 109:33 24:37 58:52 18.76 -2.0
20 Chris Hand   143:49 32:19 93:08 14.29 0.0
  Corrine Mayland G4 MP --- ---    
  Dennis Cloud G2 none MP --- ---    
  David Klaus   MP --- --- 7.14  
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.45km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 66:52
Average Pace 17:16
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 34
Total Time 36:04:43
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 510
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bob Burg M60+ 39:09 9:50 0:00 54.07 +2.3
2 Sam Reed M-16 39:17 9:52 0:08 53.89 +4.4
3 Bob Fink M55+ 43:49 11:00 4:40 48.31 -3.4
4 Ron Mavus M50+ 47:06 11:50 7:57 44.94 +3.5
5 Ed Scott M60+ 48:12 12:06 9:03 43.92 -3.9
6 Ken Miraski M55+ 55:33 13:57 16:24 38.11 +3.2
7 Tim Walsh M60+ 56:07 14:05 16:58 37.72 +0.9
8 Dawn Britton F35+ DVOA 56:36 14:13 17:27 37.40  
9 Nikolay Frolenko M40+ 64:02 16:05 24:53 33.06 -4.4
10 Robert Frank M-16 79:38 20:00 40:29 26.58 +0.8
11 Kathy Urban F60+ 83:20 20:56 44:11 25.40 +2.0
12 Maryann Cassidy F55+ 84:19 21:11 45:10 25.11  
13 Merle Kohn M70+ 106:23 26:43 67:14 19.90 -2.5
14 Steven Mones M50+ 118:32 29:46 79:23 17.86 -1.9
15 Janet Porter F55+ 129:50 32:37 90:41 16.30 -0.8
16 Kent Ringo M90+ 168:01 42:12 128:52 12.60 -0.5
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.98km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 76:14
Average Pace 19:09
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 20:19:54
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 224
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 John Campbell M50+ 50:41 8:26 0:00 66.37 -7.1
2 Ron Bortz M55+ 55:26 9:14 4:45 60.68 -7.3
3 Brian Supplee M50+ 57.04 9:30 6:23 58.94 +0.5
4 Fred Reed M50+ 58:12 9:42 7:31 57.79 -1.3
5 Matt Ross M-21+ 59:28 9:54 8:47 56.56 -5.9
6 Rob Wilkison M55+ 70:01 11:40 19:20 48.04 -2.3
7 Mark Frank M50+ 71:30 11:55 20:49 47.04 -11.4
8 Svetlana Frolenko F35+ 73:28 12:14 22:47 45.78 +2.7
9 Dave Darrah M60+ DVOA 73:47 12:17 23:06 45.59 +1.0
10 Ron Barron M50+ 74:19 12:23 23:38 45.26 +4.8
11 John Simkiss M40+ 76:26 12:44 25:45 44.01 +0.6
12 Stan Darnell M50+ 80:12 13:22 29:31 41.94  
13 Sandy Ahlswede F35+ 82:12 13:42 31:31 40.92 -5.9
14 Rich Specht M50+ 85:35 14:15 34:54 39.30 +2.0
15 Carl Marcus M65+ 86:22 14:23 35:41 38.95 -3.5
16 Dennis Porter M50+ 91:18 15:13 40:37 36.84 -1.1
17 Richard Ebright M45+ 93:45 15:37 43:04 35.88 +2.5
18 Mike Borovicka M55+ 102:35 17:05 51:54 32.79 +1.9
19 Frolenko Group G3 105:43 17:37 55:02    
20 Tim McDade M45+ 108:08 18:01 57:27 31.11  
21 Maria Henstrom G2 115:10 19:11 64:29    
22 Lois Rothenberger F55+ 119:56 19:59 69:15 28.05  
23 Larry Geist M55+ 123:55 20:39 73:14 27.14 -1.5
  K.I. McCane   MP --- --- 13.57 -12.3
  Laura Mayo   MP --- --- 13.57  
  Kathleen Geist   DVOA MP --- --- 13.57 -15.8
    
Green Summary
Length 6.00km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 19
Average Time 73:39
Average Pace 13:52
Num Maps 26
Num Orienteers 29
Total Time 37:21:49
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 551
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov M35+ 51:34 6:56 0:00 72.95 -6.5
2 Jeremy Coglan M-21+ HVO 53:21 7:10 1:47 70.51  
3 Brent Freedland M-21+ 54:56 7:23 3:22 68.48 +4.4
4 Angelica Riley F35+ 63:55 8:36 12:21 58.85 -9.6
5 Nathan Ohrwaschel M-16 77:36 10:26 26:02 48.47 -1.8
6 Dan Barker M50+ 80:19 10:48 28:45 46.83 +0.4
7 Ron Cook M50+ 89:14 12:00 37:40 42.15 -2.1
    
Red Summary
Length 7.43km
Climb 95.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 67:16
Average Pace 9:03
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 7:50:55
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 126
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:109
Orienteers:174
Time:196:03:32
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.