Event Director:
Steve Aronson/Sharon Siegler
Course Design:
Steve Aronson/Sharon Siegler

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Victor Frolenko M-8 DVOA 0:43:37 18:10 0:00 28.19 +0.1
2 Bryon Wenrich G4 1:12:01 30:00 28:24    
    
White Summary
Length 2.40km
Climb 80.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 57:49
Average Pace 24:05
Num Maps 2
Num Orienteers 5
Total Time 5:31:41
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 40
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bablina Lejskova G2 0:47:10 18:08 0:00    
2 Eva-Ed Kolodziej G2 1:26:07 33:07 38:57    
3 Eric Winter G2 1:33:03 35:47 45:53    
4 Lindee Fitting G2 1:33:57 36:08 46:47    
5 Dave Karkosak G2 1:42:17 39:20 55:07    
6 Gelina Zuckerman G4 1:57:20 45:07 70:10    
7 Nicole Herron G2 1:58:20 45:30 71:10    
8 Karen Herron G4 1:59:44 46:03 72:34    
9 Greg Kern G3 2:20:43 54:07 93:33    
  Alison Easterling G3 DNF --- ---    
  Jen Graffman   DNF --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.60km
Climb 135.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 83:31
Average Pace 39:15
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 40:52:13
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 216
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Chase Thatcher M-14 DVOA 1:09:50 17:54 0:00 52.40 -2.7
2 Dory Peterson F45+ 1:38:52 25:21 29:02 37.01 +3.9
3 Diane Reider F45+ 1:40:52 25:51 31:02 36.28 +1.7
4 Jim Puzo M45+ 1:51:28 28:34 41:38 32.83 -1.6
5 Blake Stoffers M50+ 1:56:33 29:53 46:43 31.39 -1.7
6 Rich Whiffen M-21+ 2:10:28 33:27 60:38 28.05  
7 Sheryl Meyer F55+ 2:20:11 35:56 70:21 26.10 +0.9
8 David Desch M50+ 2:20:28 36:01 70:38 26.05  
9 Alexander Dyson M50+ 2:57:58 45:37 108:08 20.56 -5.1
  Leonard Martin G3 DNF --- ---    
  Group Lejskova G4 DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 170.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 98:47
Average Pace 30:57
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 18:06:40
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 144
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ed Scott M65+ DVOA 1:06:33 17:59 0:00 60.62 +6.4
2 Nancy Sharp F50+ 1:28:03 23:47 21:30 45.82 +5.3
3 Tim Walsh M60+ 1:32:45 25:04 26:12 43.50 +5.6
4 Jim Browne M80+ 1:54:36 30:58 48:03 35.20 +2.3
5 Carol Fink F55+ DVOA 1:55:43 31:16 49:10 34.86 +4.1
6 Carl Peterson M65+ 1:59:46 32:22 53:13 33.69 +8.6
7 Susan Engard F50+ 2:02:52 33:12 56:19 32.84 -2.9
8 Jay Wilshire M45+ 2:12:50 35:54 66:17 30.37 -7.8
9 Roger Hartley M60+ DVOA 2:17:22 37:07 70:49 29.37 -2.0
10 Neil Dolinger M45+ 2:23:23 38:45 76:50 28.14 -6.7
11 Deb Samans F55+ 2:52:27 46:36 105:54 23.39 -3.3
12 Roger Martin M65+ DVOA 3:18:46 53:43 132:13 20.30 -5.0
13 Gary Kocher M60+ 3:50:57 62:25 164:24 17.47 -6.7
  Frank Pater   DNF --- --- 8.73 -18.1
  Karen/Sam Graffman G2 MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.70km
Climb 215.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 115:44
Average Pace 36:05
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 28:56:03
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 144
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Tom Overbaugh M50+ 1:07:28 12:58 0:00 72.46 -4.6
2 Dayne Thatcher M-18 DVOA 1:16:32 14:43 9:04 63.87  
3 Ury Backiev M45+ 1:24:16 16:12 16:48 58.01 +2.1
4 Svetlana Frolenko F35+ DVOA 1:27:24 16:48 19:56 55.93 +5.7
5 Bob Fink M60+ DVOA 1:28:35 17:02 21:07 55.18 -1.0
6 Corey Thatcher M-16 DVOA 1:28:51 17:05 21:23 55.02 -2.8
7 Rob Wilkison M60+ DVOA 1:30:23 17:22 22:55 54.09 +2.5
8 Ralph Tolbert M50+ 1:32:31 17:47 25:03 52.84 +0.5
9 Bob Meyer M55+ DVOA 1:37:23 18:43 29:55 50.20 -4.2
10 Ed Niemann M60+ DVOA 1:37:36 18:46 30:08 50.09 +5.9
11 Larry Pederson M60+ 1:39:27 19:07 31:59 49.15 +0.3
12 Brian Supplee M50+ DVOA 1:41:30 19:31 34:02 48.16 -11.6
13 Richard H Ebright M50+ 1:41:55 19:35 34:27 47.96 +3.1
14 Carl Marcus M65+ 1:51:27 21:25 43:59 43.86 -3.5
15 Nikolay Frolenko M40+ 1:53:30 21:49 46:02 43.07 -5.9
16 Robert Buraczynski M55+ CNYO 2:01:05 23:17 53:37 40.37  
17 Mike Borovicka M60+ 2:38:35 30:29 91:07 30.83 -1.2
18 Rick Reynolds M55+ 2:58:00 34:13 110:32 27.46  
19 Arthur Denny M70+ 4:16:03 49:14 188:35 19.09  
  Richard Specht   DNF --- --- 9.55  
  Larry Geist   DVOA MP --- --- 9.55 -22.1
    
Green Summary
Length 5.20km
Climb 265.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 100:35
Average Pace 21:22
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 21
Total Time 35:12:31
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 231
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Petr Hartman M45+ DVOA 1:19:39 11:32 0:00 80.83 +5.2
2 Istvan Nagy M50+ 1:21:49 11:51 2:10 78.69 -0.5
3 Ron Bortz M55+ 1:25:59 12:27 6:20 74.88 +3.8
4 Stephen Tarry M50+ 1:26:20 12:30 6:41 74.57  
5 Sandy Ahlswede F40+ DVOA 2:16:20 19:45 56:41 47.22 -1.0
6 Charles Carrick M40+ QOC 2:40:53 23:18 81:14 40.02  
7 Rick Whiffen M60+ 2:47:17 24:14 87:38 38.49 -0.2
8 Peter Nealley M45+ 2:57:02 25:39 97:23 36.37 -7.3
  Anna Zuckerman G2 DNF --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 6.90km
Climb 355.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 108:22
Average Pace 17:40
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 10
Total Time 16:15:19
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 160
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Greg Ahlswede M-20 DVOA 1:56:52 12:59 0:00 80.19 -0.0
2 Patrick Shannon M-21+ HVO 2:17:33 15:17 20:41 68.13  
3 Karl Ahlswede M45+ DVOA 2:27:06 16:20 30:14 63.71 -2.4
4 Derek Lawrence M40+ 2:37:01 17:26 40:09 59.68  
    
Blue Summary
Length 9.00km
Climb 440.0m
Num Controls 21
Average Time 139:38
Average Pace 15:30
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 4
Total Time 9:18:32
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 84
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:73
Orienteers:99
Time:154:12:59
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.