Event Director:
Sandy Fillebrown
Course Design:
Sandy Fillebrown

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Gail Gagarin F55+ CSU 65:18 17:38 0:00 52.81  
2 Dan Reynolds M-21+ 65:32 17:42 0:14 52.62  
3 Nadya Popova F55+ HVO 69:29 18:46 4:11 49.63  
4 George E Hawes M65+ HVO 70:25 19:01 5:07 48.97  
5 Bob Rycharski M45+ 87:59 23:46 22:41 39.20 -5.5
6 Gee Gee Blair F60+ 103:04 27:51 37:46 33.46  
7 Colleen Bracken F40+ 120:15 32:30 54:57 28.68 +3.2
8 Marilee Ball F50+ SVO 123:19 33:19 58:01 27.96  
9 Betsy Hawes F60+ HVO 129:06 34:53 63:48 26.71  
10 Gregg Davis M-21+ 151:37 40:58 86:19 22.74 -10.6
  Dave Cramer G2 DNF --- ---    
  Roger Martin   DNF --- --- 11.37 -12.8
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.70km
Climb 160.0m
Num Controls 6
Average Time 82:10
Average Pace 26:39
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 16:26:04
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 78
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Alexey Zuev M45+ 50:13 8:58 0:00 106.65  
2 Bill Pullman M50+ 66:34 11:53 16:21 80.45  
3 Kseniya Popova F-21+ HVO 72:44 12:59 22:31 73.63  
4 Petr Hartman M40+ 75:58 13:33 25:45 70.50 +7.4
5 Rob Wilkison M55+ 85:25 15:15 35:12 62.70 +7.0
6 Rob Tryson M-18 EMPO 95:09 16:59 44:56 56.29  
7 Ralph Tolbert M50+ 95:37 17:04 45:24 56.01 +3.2
8 Jim Eagleton M50+ 95:49 17:06 45:36 55.89 -0.5
9 Ed Scott M60+ DVOA 111:41 19:56 61:28 47.95 +3.1
10 Kim Pelle M45+ 118:16 21:07 68:03 45.28 +5.5
11 Rob Broussard G2 118:49 21:13 68:36    
12 Sandy Ahlswede F35+ 125:23 22:23 75:10 42.71 -5.4
13 Janet Tryson F50+ EMPO 126:20 22:33 76:07 42.39  
14 Nancy Sharp F45+ 127:56 22:50 77:43 41.86 +2.3
15 Alan Lopez M60+ 128:34 22:57 78:21 41.66 -1.3
16 Lynette Walker F65+ WCOC 132:30 23:39 82:17 40.42  
17 Tom Olds M40+ DVOA 134:54 24:05 84:41 39.70 -8.2
18 Greg Ahlswede M-16 154:48 27:38 104:35 34.60 -23.0
19 Steve Aronson M45+ 155:20 27:44 105:07 34.48 -7.2
20 Eric Pevoto M35+ 160:22 28:38 110:09 33.40 -5.6
21 Richard Reynolds M55+ 175:35 31:21 125:22 30.50 -1.0
  Sharon Siegler   DNF --- --- 15.25 -14.8
  Kathleen Lennon   QOC DNF --- --- 15.25  
  Dave Darrah   DNF --- --- 15.25 -29.6
  Maryann Cassidy   DNF --- --- 15.25 -11.4
  Bob Fink   MP --- --- 15.25 -34.5
    
Green Summary
Length 5.60km
Climb 230.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 92:36
Average Pace 20:28
Num Maps 26
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 42:06:46
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 243
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Alex Berilo M-21+ 72:11 8:48 0:00 93.12 +4.1
2 Peter Gagarin M55+ CSU 73:57 9:01 1:46 90.90  
3 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ 74:40 9:06 2:29 90.03 +8.6
4 Pavlina Brautigam F-21+ WCOC 80:38 9:50 8:27 83.36  
5 Stefan Slutsky M40+ HVO 85:26 10:25 13:15 78.68  
6 Karl Ahlswede M40+ 89:27 10:54 17:16 75.15 +4.0
7 Brad Whitmore M50+ 89:37 10:55 17:26 75.01  
8 Angelica Riley F-21+ 92:55 11:19 20:44 72.34 +6.7
9 Michael Warlters M40+ QOC 93:30 11:24 21:19 71.89  
10 Peggy Dickison F-21+ OK 94:02 11:28 21:51 71.48  
11 Glen Tryson M50+ EMPO 95:49 11:41 23:38 70.15  
12 Charles Leonard M50+ CNYO 96:21 11:45 24:10 69.77  
13 Tom Overbaugh M45+ 97:54 11:56 25:43 68.66 -7.6
14 Rick DeWitt M45+ WCOC 98:05 11:57 25:54 68.53  
15 Brendan Shields M-21+ CSU 99:27 12:07 27:16 67.59  
16 Ron Bortz M50+ 100:44 12:17 28:33 66.73 -1.7
17 Paul Bennett M45+ HVO 101:07 12:19 28:56 66.48  
18 George Walker M60+ WCOC 102:52 12:32 30:41 65.35  
19 Mark Cornish M45+ 103:35 12:37 31:24 64.89 -8.7
20 Charlie DeWeese M55+ WCOC 104:58 12:48 32:47 64.04  
21 Dave Webber M45+ HVO 109:46 13:23 37:35 61.24  
22 Greg Lennon M45+ QOC 111:37 13:36 39:26 60.22  
23 Susan DeWitt F40+ WCOC 112:24 13:42 40:13 59.80  
24 Phil Bricker M50+ NEOC 122:07 14:53 49:56 55.05  
25 Heidi Onkst F40+ QOC 128:13 15:38 56:02 52.43  
26 Michael Ball M50+ SVO 128:30 15:40 56:19 52.31 -8.4
27 Paul Regan M45+ HVO 129:27 15:47 57:16 51.93  
28 Jim Rayburn M40+ SVO 137:01 16:42 64:50 49.06 -15.3
29 Brian Supplee M45+ 148:13 18:04 76:02 45.35 -13.3
30 Daria Babushok F-21+ 176:43 21:33 104:32 38.04 -15.1
    
Red Summary
Length 8.20km
Climb 310.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 105:02
Average Pace 12:48
Num Maps 30
Num Orienteers 30
Total Time 52:31:16
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 330
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Greg Balter M40+ 98:30 8:29 0:00 105.72 +9.6
2 Eddie Bergeron M-21+ SVO 99:04 8:32 0:34 105.12 +0.7
3 Leif Anderson M-21+ COC 99:45 8:35 1:15 104.40  
4 Wyatt Riley M-21+ 102:43 8:51 4:13 101.38 +6.3
5 Clem McGrath M-21+ 103:22 8:54 4:52 100.75 +1.3
6 Sergei Zhyk M-21+ 104:29 9:00 5:59 99.67  
7 Joseph Brautigam M40+ WCOC 105:09 9:03 6:39 99.04  
8 Jon Torrance M-21+ OOC 108:05 9:19 9:35 96.35  
9 Sergei Gnatiouk M35+ HVO 108:10 9:19 9:40 96.28  
10 Mihai Veres M-21+ 119:03 10:15 20:33 87.47 -3.6
11 Randy Hall M40+ 119:37 10:18 21:07 87.06 -3.3
12 Florin Tencariu M-21+ 122:08 10:31 23:38 85.27 -1.5
13 Vadim Masalkov M35+ 127:15 10:58 28:45 81.84 -5.6
14 Nadim Ahmed M40+ QOC 133:07 11:28 34:37 78.23  
15 Sergey Rybachuk M45+ HVO 147:21 12:42 48:51 70.67  
16 David Onkst M40+ QOC 172:15 14:50 73:45 60.46  
17 Dean Sturtevant M50+ NEOC 193:12 16:39 94:42 53.90  
  Joby Hilliker   DNF --- --- 26.95 -13.3
    
Blue Summary
Length 11.60km
Climb 550.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 114:37
Average Pace 10:27
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 18
Total Time 34:23:15
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 360
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:86
Orienteers:88
Time:145:27:21
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.