Event Director:
Dasha Babushok
Course Design:
Chris Young

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Nolan Averbuch M-16 0:13:59 7:21 0:00 57.65  
2 Dan St. Jean M-21+ 0:16:31 8:41 2:32 48.81  
3 Oriana Riley F-10 0:24:40 12:58 10:41 32.68 +5.0
4 Peter Gillette M-14 0:25:16 13:17 11:17 31.91  
5 Leo McCue G3 0:26:26 13:54 12:27    
6 Michelle Frank F-12 DVOA 0:29:55 15:44 15:56 26.95 -11.2
7 Angelica Frolenko F-8 0:30:37 16:06 16:38 26.33 -3.0
8 Alison Ke G3 0:40:43 21:25 26:44    
9 Sophia McGinty G9 0:44:48 23:34 30:49    
10 Joe Aronson M-6 0:47:53 25:12 33:54 16.84  
11 Tory Lingg F65+ 0:53:55 28:22 39:56 14.95 -3.4
12 Juliet Koczak G4 DVOA 0:55:12 29:03 41:13    
13 Evan Wilkins G4 0:56:03 29:30 42:04    
14 Brigid Benko G5 0:56:38 29:48 42:39    
15 Kirk Thompson G8 Cub Scouts 0:59:50 31:29 45:51    
16 Lauren Buckalew G4 1:08:13 35:54 54:14    
17 Tom Beccone G2 1:13:09 38:30 59:10    
18 Virginia Mentrak G3 1:15:22 39:40 61:23    
19 Danny Stinson G3 BS Troop 1:24:56 44:42 70:57    
20 Will Boettger G2 1:26:08 45:20 72:09    
21 Justine Lipiarski G2 1:26:44 45:38 72:45    
22 Rich Haracz G2 1:27:05 45:50 73:06    
  Leon Mielcarek   DNF --- --- 7.48  
  Jay OMeara G2 DNF --- ---    
  Remi Beltran   MP --- --- 7.48 -28.3
    
White Summary
Length 1.90km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 45:45
Average Pace 27:22
Num Maps 25
Num Orienteers 66
Total Time 57:54:13
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 528
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 AJ Riley M-12 0:27:53 8:59 0:00 54.22 -4.2
2 Marc Balcer M35+ 0:31:59 10:19 4:06 47.27  
3 Victor Frolenko M-10 0:39:58 12:53 12:05 37.83 +1.9
4 Margaret Bowerman F-14 0:47:15 15:14 19:22 32.00 -2.4
5 Margaret Moore F55+ 0:53:04 17:07 25:11 28.49  
6 Hunt Bartine M60+ 0:53:59 17:24 26:06 28.01  
7 Amanda Burton F-21+ 0:58:55 19:00 31:02 25.66  
8 Ritbik Prabhu G4 BS Troop 1:00:21 19:28 32:28    
9 Steve Herzog M40+ 1:02:27 20:08 34:34 24.21  
10 Sergey Gulevsky M-14 1:05:42 21:11 37:49 23.01  
11 Keith Overton G3 BS Troop 1:07:14 21:41 39:21    
12 George Urig G3 BS Troop 1:11:30 23:03 43:37    
13 Ben Balcer G2 1:21:01 26:08 53:08    
14 Earl Davis G3 1:24:52 27:22 56:59    
15 Maryann Cassidy F60+ 1:25:23 27:32 57:30 17.71  
16 Rachel Stern G2 1:27:27 28:12 59:34    
17 Bob Fyfe G3 1:27:52 28:20 59:59    
18 David Karkosak G3 1:30:28 29:10 62:35    
19 Jack Hirschler G4 BS Troop 1:31:00 29:21 63:07    
20 Chris Chiles G2 1:36:09 31:00 68:16    
21 Jim Neusch G6 1:37:33 31:28 69:40    
22 Rachel McCarty F35+ 1:37:47 31:32 69:54 15.46  
23 Michael Vadner G9 BS Troop 1:46:13 34:15 78:20    
24 Cyrus Hoseyni G6 BS Troop 1:48:27 34:59 80:34    
25 Corinne Mayland G12 2:00:06 38:44 92:13    
26 Jebodiah Metzger M-18 2:57:45 57:20 149:52 8.51 -0.1
  David Bonilla G2 Cub Scouts MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.10km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 76:00
Average Pace 25:27
Num Maps 27
Num Orienteers 76
Total Time 112:55:42
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 760
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Olga Baranova F-21+ 0:49:38 11:32 0:00 51.73 +5.0
2 Nigel Spencer-Maggs M40+ 0:56:03 13:02 6:25 45.81  
3 Rich Boehme M45+ 0:56:40 13:10 7:02 45.31 -7.8
4 Bobby Burton M-21+ DVOA 0:56:56 13:14 7:18 45.10  
5 Pete McLaughlin Jr M50+ 0:57:18 13:19 7:40 44.81  
6 Tom Waniewski G2 1:01:15 14:14 11:37    
7 Lisa Carter F40+ 1:01:28 14:17 11:50 41.77 +2.0
8 Joey Rudzinski G3 1:04:56 15:06 15:18    
9 Kanstantsin Paulau M-14 1:14:19 17:16 24:41 34.55 -7.0
10 Patty Policelli F45+ 1:15:48 17:37 26:10 33.87 -0.8
11 Veronique Petit F35+ 1:17:07 17:56 27:29 33.29  
12 Joby Hilliker M35+ 1:17:09 17:56 27:31 33.28  
13 Bob Agosta M55+ 1:23:22 19:23 33:44 30.80 -0.5
14 Dan St. Jean M-21+ 1:23:32 19:25 33:54 NC NC
15 Margaret Moore F55+ 1:23:59 19:31 34:21 NC NC
16 Cindy Pizziketti F50+ SVO 1:25:21 19:50 35:43 30.08  
17 Fred Dohrmann M55+ 1:26:18 20:04 36:40 29.75  
18 Kayla Parks G2 Widener Univ 1:28:00 20:27 38:22    
19 Pat Burton F55+ DVOA 1:33:36 21:46 43:58 27.43 +4.9
20 Pat Keim F55+ SVO 1:35:51 22:17 46:13 26.79 +0.8
21 Christopher Hand G2 DVOA 1:38:46 22:58 49:08    
22 Kevin Tomko G3 1:40:10 23:17 50:32    
23 Leeann Thull F50+ 1:46:03 24:39 56:25 24.21  
24 John Carr G2 1:53:07 26:18 63:29    
25 John Metzger M35+ 1:56:47 27:09 67:09 21.99 -4.4
26 Chuck Bingham G2 1:57:32 27:20 67:54    
27 Christine Kelley G2 1:59:50 27:52 70:12    
28 Steve Trobovic G3 2:09:02 30:00 79:24    
29 John Robinson G2 2:11:38 30:36 82:00    
30 Max Murphy G2 2:11:48 30:39 82:10    
31 George Urig G4 BS Troop 2:18:01 32:05 88:23    
32 Andrew Compton G3 2:18:50 32:17 89:12    
33 Greg Murray G4 Cub Scouts 2:19:35 32:27 89:57    
34 Michael Woods G2 2:33:33 35:42 103:55    
35 Chuck Stemler G2 3:01:04 42:06 131:26    
  AJ Whitlock G2 DNF --- ---    
  Alison Ke G3 DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.30km
Climb 115.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 91:28
Average Pace 22:29
Num Maps 37
Num Orienteers 64
Total Time 104:39:39
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 640
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Brent Freedland M-21+ 0:41:31 10:22 0:00 NC NC
2 Ed Scott M65+ DVOA 0:50:13 12:33 8:42 55.79 +1.6
3 Sandy Ahlswede F40+ 0:55:35 13:53 14:04 50.40 +1.3
4 Sandy Fillebrown F55+ DVOA 0:56:20 14:05 14:49 49.73 -3.1
5 Nolan Averbuch M-16 1:00:43 15:10 19:12 NC NC
6 Mary Frank F50+ DVOA 1:00:54 15:13 19:23 46.00 +3.3
7 Ann MacMullan F40+ 1:01:18 15:19 19:47 45.70 -1.4
8 Nikolay Frolenko M40+ 1:04:59 16:14 23:28 43.11 -5.1
9 Wayne Vincent M40+ 1:05:47 16:26 24:16 42.59 -4.8
10 Ed Niemann M60+ DVOA 1:06:51 16:42 25:20 41.91 -5.5
11 Ron Wood M70+ 1:06:53 16:43 25:22 41.89 -1.8
12 Bob Dainton G2 1:09:36 17:24 28:05    
13 Mark Walsh M50+ 1:10:01 17:30 28:30 NC NC
14 Mitch Zimmer M55+ 1:10:35 17:38 29:04 39.69 -0.6
15 Dory Peterson F50+ 1:11:08 17:47 29:37 39.38 +1.6
16 Richard H Ebright M50+ 1:11:21 17:50 29:50 39.26 -1.8
17 Alex Chavez M-21+ 1:12:30 18:07 30:59 38.64 -0.2
18 Bailey Reed F-16 1:12:49 18:12 31:18 38.47  
19 Susan Engard F55+ 1:13:38 18:24 32:07 38.05 +3.5
20 Nancy Sharp F55+ 1:14:40 18:40 33:09 37.52 -2.4
21 Thomas H Mentrak M45+ 1:14:55 18:43 33:24 37.40 +4.0
22 Larry Geist M60+ DVOA 1:17:52 19:28 36:21 35.98 +4.3
23 Stephen Dainton M45+ 1:18:39 19:39 37:08 35.62  
24 Bob Rosenberger G2 1:19:26 19:51 37:55    
25 Donna Zimmer F50+ 1:26:28 21:37 44:57 32.40 -2.3
26 Kathleen Geist F55+ DVOA 1:27:16 21:49 45:45 32.10 +0.7
27 Donna Terefenko F55+ DVOA 1:31:56 22:59 50:25 30.47 +0.9
28 Sharon Siegler F65+ DVOA 1:36:07 24:01 54:36 29.15 +5.4
29 Bill Shannon M70+ HVO 1:36:53 24:13 55:22 28.92  
30 Andrea Hartley F55+ 1:38:04 24:31 56:33 28.57 -1.0
31 Pete Mclaughlin M50+ 1:38:15 24:33 56:44 28.51  
32 Roger Hartley M65+ 1:38:43 24:40 57:12 28.38 -3.3
33 Deb Samans F60+ 1:43:00 25:45 61:29 27.20 +2.9
34 Pat Keim F55+ SVO 1:48:33 27:08 67:02 NC NC
35 Kathy Urban F65+ DVOA 2:01:38 30:24 80:07 23.03 -2.4
36 Mary Plunkett F60+ 2:07:06 31:46 85:35 22.04 -0.6
37 Carl Peterson M65+ 2:10:54 32:43 89:23 21.40 -5.4
  Nick Babushok   MP --- --- 10.70  
  Brenda Harder   MP --- --- 10.70 -8.0
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 95.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 75:43
Average Pace 19:57
Num Maps 39
Num Orienteers 41
Total Time 51:42:09
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 369
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Brent Freedland M-21+ 0:52:02 9:49 0:00 66.07 -6.3
2 Patrick Zabawa M-21+ 0:52:52 9:58 0:50 65.03 +2.2
3 Petr Hartman M50+ DVOA 0:53:14 10:02 1:12 64.58 -10.9
4 Brian Supplee M55+ DVOA 0:54:52 10:21 2:50 62.66 +4.3
5 Dima Paulau M35+ 0:59:49 11:17 7:47 57.47 -9.2
6 Mark Frank M55+ DVOA 1:03:53 12:03 11:51 53.81 -2.2
7 Jim Eagleton M55+ DVOA 1:03:56 12:03 11:54 53.77  
8 Pete Taylor M-21+ 1:05:28 12:21 13:26 52.51 +0.0
9 Erik Eddy M-21+ 1:06:16 12:30 14:14 51.88 -0.2
10 Ralph Tolbert M55+ 1:06:38 12:34 14:36 51.59 -0.2
11 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 1:09:00 13:01 16:58 49.82 -5.4
12 Rob Wilkison M60+ DVOA 1:09:04 13:01 17:02 49.78 -4.6
13 Tom Olds M45+ 1:10:08 13:13 18:06 49.02  
14 Dave Darrah M65+ DVOA 1:10:19 13:16 18:17 48.89 +2.3
15 Bob Fink M60+ DVOA 1:12:36 13:41 20:34 47.35 -7.2
16 Richard Plunkett M60+ 1:13:03 13:46 21:01 47.06 -1.3
17 Svetlana Frolenko F35+ 1:14:12 14:00 22:10 46.33 -2.6
18 Patrick Wilshire M-21+ 1:15:03 14:09 23:01 45.81  
19 Anthony Distefano M-21+ 1:15:55 14:19 23:53 45.28 -1.1
20 Jay Wilshire M50+ 1:16:24 14:24 24:22 45.00 +1.0
21 Bob Gross M55+ 1:16:56 14:30 24:54 44.69 +0.0
22 Diane Reider F45+ 1:18:11 14:45 26:09 43.97 +6.0
23 Ron Cook M50+ 1:18:50 14:52 26:48 43.61 -1.4
24 Steven Aronson M50+ 1:24:39 15:58 32:37 40.61 -2.5
25 Brian Stempin M-21+ 1:29:12 16:49 37:10 38.54 +2.0
26 Anne Fitch F45+ 1:29:47 16:56 37:45 38.29  
27 Steven Getz M45+ 1:33:45 17:41 41:43 36.67  
28 Bob Burton M45+ DVOA 1:35:12 17:57 43:10 36.11 +1.6
29 Steve Mones M55+ 1:42:36 19:21 50:34 33.51 +0.9
30 Rick Whiffen M60+ 1:45:03 19:49 53:01 32.73 -3.1
31 Fred Kruesi M60+ DVOA 1:46:14 20:02 54:12 32.36 -3.3
32 Jennifer Kihm G2 QOC 1:53:50 21:28 61:48    
33 Mike Borovicka M60+ 1:58:22 22:20 66:20 29.04 -4.1
  Scott Walker   MP --- --- 14.52  
  Ron Barron   MP --- --- 14.52 -31.1
  Ron Bortz   DVOA MP --- --- 14.52 -54.7
    
Green Summary
Length 5.30km
Climb 135.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 71:02
Average Pace 14:37
Num Maps 36
Num Orienteers 37
Total Time 44:31:11
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 407
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk M45+ HVO 1:01:46 7:49 0:00 83.27  
2 Angelica Riley F40+ 1:12:59 9:14 11:13 70.48 -4.4
3 Hugh MacMullan IV M45+ DVOA 1:13:44 9:20 11:58 69.76  
4 Mike Carter M45+ 1:25:24 10:48 23:38 60.23 -11.0
5 Doug Sevon M50+ 1:26:29 10:56 24:43 59.47 +1.8
6 Stephen Eland M45+ 1:30:50 11:29 29:04 56.63 +7.1
7 Mark Walsh M50+ 2:05:03 15:49 63:17 41.13 +1.4
8 Dan Maialetti M45+ 2:12:19 16:44 70:33 38.87  
9 Alexey Aprelev M40+ 2:28:28 18:47 86:42 34.64 +0.6
  Steve Herzog   MP --- ---    
  Len Policelli   MP --- --- 17.32 -42.0
    
Red Summary
Length 7.90km
Climb 200.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 79:43
Average Pace 12:20
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 14:37:02
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 165
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:175
Orienteers:295
Time:386:19:56
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.