Event Director:
Bob Rycharski, Jerry Smith
Course Design:
Bob Burg

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Kel Hakim, Alex Austin, & Matt Kume team G3 Cub Pack 90 46:28 23:14 0:00    
2 C, C &V Wilson Team G3 GS T182 59:11 29:35 12:43    
3 Austin, William, & Andrew Team G3 P181 66:03 33:01 19:35    
4 B Aoerlick, A Russo, C Eng, M Maldonado & K Kwon G5 Pack 86 69:31 34:45 23:03    
5 Joseph Wilson M-16 74:40 37:20 28:12 43.68  
6 Marc Lanzim M-0 None 76:20 38:10 29:52 42.73  
7 H Gulik Team G5 P32 80:42 40:21 34:14    
8 B Tompkins Team G5 P32 89:20 44:40 42:52    
9 M Rimmele Team G3 P985 91:03 45:31 44:35    
    
White Summary
Length 2.00km
Climb 50.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 72:35
Average Pace 36:17
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 29
Total Time 35:37:00
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 348
White Rankings

 

Yellow-X

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Uhi, Giraldez & Baldassano Team G3 MAST HS 46:52 19:31 0:00    
2 S Case & James Casisti Team G2 T140 BSA 46:55 19:32 0:03    
3 Stankiewitz, Ericson, Angus Team G3 MAST HS 48:11 20:04 1:19    
4 Joe Dempsey M-14 T70 54:12 22:35 7:20 53.57  
5 Mike Bucharski & Rob Muhr Team G2 T140 BSA 66:01 27:30 19:09    
6 F Scaudle & R Wingate Team G2 T339 BSA 66:35 27:44 19:43    
7 R Kallok, K Geary, & H Luongo Team G3 P 145 78:35 32:44 31:43    
8 Jeff Khaudary & Aaron Chandler Team G2 T132 79:14 33:00 32:22    
9 Amy Vaerewyck & Tracy DelVecchio Team G2 T523 79:30 33:07 32:38    
10 A Plnkett, B Sunderland, & J Jeffersori Team G3 T76 81:02 33:45 34:10    
11 Chris & Dave Schilling Team G2 T102 82:30 34:22 35:38    
12 Gavriel Erpstein & Simcha Lev Abrahams Team G2 T55 85:34 35:39 38:42    
13 Chuck Digney M-0 88:26 36:50 41:34 32.84  
14 Garrett Irizarry & James Kardzikowski G2 T140 BSA 90:32 37:43 43:40    
15 Joey Silva Team G2 T4 BSA 94:03 39:11 47:11    
16 B Sunderland, A Kuserk & S Campano Team G3 T76 98:39 41:06 51:47    
17 Wesley Chen & Dennis Chen Team G2 T18 108:45 45:18 61:53    
18 Brian Wolverson & Abnishek Gami Team G2 T132 112:32 46:53 65:40    
19 Y Berger, J Lowenstein & M Rosenburg Team G3 T55 123:47 51:34 76:55    
20 Scott Court & Kevin Lemere Team G2 T18 126:52 52:51 80:00    
21 Jon Tobias & Joe Mogelesky Team G2 T18 127:52 53:16 81:00    
22 N Deroff, T Stild, N Vyas & D Palcios Team G4 T219 137:15 57:11 90:23    
23 Bobby Tomaino & Matt Alfier Team G2 P145 139:02 57:55 92:10    
  Dave Bennel & Mike Fedyania Team G2 T132 DNF --- ---    
  John Bedonski & Nick Wartman G2 T140 BSA DNF --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.40km
Climb 60.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 82:31
Average Pace 37:22
Num Maps 25
Num Orienteers 56
Total Time 78:54:50
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 616
Yellow Rankings

 

Yellow-Y

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dan Vasquez & Adam Horkidle Team G3 T140 BSA 46:34 15:01 0:00    
2 Brandon Gallant & Mike Carisit G2 T140 BSA 46:40 15:03 0:06    
3 Matt Lernini & Ryan McAvon Team G2 T140 BSA 50:41 16:20 4:07    
4 John Wilson & Greg Vitone Team G2 T 18 67:02 21:37 20:28    
5 Tom Gayner, Chris Coll and Andrew Garda Team G3 T219 71:13 22:58 24:39    
6 Joel Guerrero & Ruchit Patel Team G2 T219 74:54 24:09 28:20    
7 W Harris, K Overman & A Ryewski Team G3 Mast HS 78:45 25:24 32:11    
8 Blaskovich & Whalen Team G2 Mast HS 80:24 25:56 33:50    
9 Joe Rockwell & Colton Smith Team G2 T339 83:48 27:01 37:14    
10 Rub & Klog Team G2 Mast HS 93:28 30:09 46:54    
11 R Geary, R Locke & B Kallock Team G3 Pack145 95:38 30:50 49:04    
12 Dan Dimaio & Joey Dimiao Team G2 T110 95:50 30:54 49:16    
13 Tyler Lepuski M-14 T4 95:54 30:56 49:20 25.15  
14 I Karcz, J Rice & S Schnugg Team G3 T206 100:45 32:30 54:11    
15 Andrew Nasid M-14 T4 114:00 36:46 67:26 21.16  
16 Andrew Sandler M-14 T4 114:42 37:00 68:08 21.03  
17 Greg Agnello M-14 T4 116:00 37:25 69:26 20.79  
18 Mike Tarantino Team Leader M40+ T4 116:42 37:38 70:08 20.67  
19 Dan Carsucci M-14 T4 116:42 37:38 70:08 20.67  
20 Pat Burton F50+ 118:20 38:10 71:46 20.38 -0.4
21 Beglan, Cavalier & Kozo Team G3 T523 133:08 42:56 86:34    
22 Bresan & DiMaggio Team G2 T523 135:20 43:39 88:46    
23 P Shah & P Rogozenski Team G2 T132 137:48 44:27 91:14    
24 C Bartlett, C Dennison & Jon Nunez Team G3 T219 140:40 45:22 94:06    
25 E Karoz, A Setola & T Bournot Team G3 T206 141:28 45:38 94:54    
26 M Nunez, J Gaizmendi & J Stilo Team G3 T219 146:35 47:17 100:01    
27 Chris Ericson & Jen Triferi G2 151:49 48:58 105:15    
28 Doug Scott & Chintan Shah Team G2 T132 194:15 62:39 147:41    
29 Y White & J Kalman Team G2 T55 207:10 66:49 160:36    
  J Jung, A Agusta, & A Mastrola Team G3 T132 DNF --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.10km
Climb 65.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 105:32
Average Pace 35:13
Num Maps 30
Num Orienteers 63
Total Time 108:14:56
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 756
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Juergen Lunkwitz M-21+ 37:53 9:01 0:00 56.82 +0.4
2 Zac Barker M-14 37:55 9:01 0:02 56.77 +8.9
3 Richard Y Ebright & Peter A Team G2 T252/T70 44:32 10:36 6:39    
4 Pat Walsh G3 BS Troop 58:51 14:00 20:58    
5 Bob Burton M40+ 66:03 15:43 28:10 32.59 -1.0
6 William Stewart   T132 68:30 16:18 30:37 31.42  
7 Mark Henry G3 BS Troop 76:38 18:14 38:45    
8 GeeGee Blair F60+ DVOA 77:53 18:32 40:00 27.64  
9 LeeAnn Thull F45+ 78:11 18:36 40:18 27.53  
10 Katherine Ebright F-16 78:26 18:40 40:33 27.45 -0.2
11 Yuri Zakrevski M-18 DVOA 80:01 19:03 42:08 26.90 -3.1
12 Jeff Scott & Martin Chandler Team G2 T132 87:08 20:44 49:15    
13 Devery & Bruce G2 112:34 26:48 74:41    
14 Ada Pavlova F65+ 112:42 26:50 74:49 19.10 -0.7
15 Jim Broeker G2 BS Troop 119:44 28:30 81:51    
16 Group McKeen G3 BS Troop 121:34 28:56 83:41    
17 Peg Werns G2 122:29 29:09 84:36    
18 Troop T18-1 G2 BS Troop 125:10 29:48 87:17    
19 David Korhumel G3 BS Troop 134:19 31:58 96:26    
20 Troop 523 ODonnell G3 BS Troop 151:54 36:10 114:01    
  Frank Plunkett G3 BS Troop DNF --- ---    
  Dennis Walsh G2 BS Troop MP --- ---    
  Peter Zakrevski   MP --- --- 9.55 -15.7
  Group Washuta G3 BS Troop MP --- ---    
  Group Bhavsar G3 BS Troop MP --- ---    
  Group Kozub G3 BS Troop MP --- ---    
  Troop 523 Horta G3 BS Troop MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.20km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 66:23
Average Pace 21:20
Num Maps 27
Num Orienteers 54
Total Time 58:10:36
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 648
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ron Mavus M50+ 47:08 13:28 0:00 47.15 +5.7
2 Karen Ort F55+ 79:58 22:50 32:50 27.79 +0.2
3 Theo Zaharia M65+ 82:21 23:31 35:13 26.99 -3.2
4 Judy Scott F60+ 88:12 25:12 41:04 25.20 +1.0
5 Roger Martin M60+ 100:19 28:39 53:11 22.15 +1.7
6 Greg Kushla G2 BS Troop 114:06 32:36 66:58    
7 Steven Mones M50+ 127:51 36:31 80:43 17.38 -2.4
  Oleg Yatviskiy G2 DNF --- ---    
  Dwight Hakim   MP --- --- 8.69  
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.50km
Climb 105.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 71:06
Average Pace 26:07
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 12:34:01
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 121
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Tim Bellis   55:56 10:33 0:00 53.11  
2 Albina Zakrevski F40+ 59:32 11:13 3:36 49.90 +1.4
3 Ed Scott M60+ 64:47 12:13 8:51 45.85 -1.9
4 Sandy Ahlswede F35+ 65:43 12:23 9:47 45.20 -1.6
5 Izhar Sharon M-21+ 69:47 13:10 13:51 42.57 -0.8
6 Alan Lopez M65+ 72:39 13:42 16:43 40.89  
7 Dave Darrah M60+ DVOA 75:18 14:12 19:22 39.45 -5.1
8 Richard Plunkett M60+ 75:55 14:19 19:59 39.13 +3.5
9 Michael Ayzenberg M50+ HVO 78:08 14:44 22:12 38.02  
10 John Ort M60+ 81:26 15:21 25:30 36.48 +0.2
11 Richard H Ebright M45+ 85:57 16:13 30:01 34.56 +1.2
12 Carl Marcus M65+ 87:53 16:34 31:57 33.80 -8.7
13 Bruce Wentworth M55+ 87:55 16:35 31:59 33.79  
14 Roland Cormier M65+ 91:31 17:16 35:35 32.46  
15 Kathleen Geist F50+ DVOA 96:27 18:11 40:31 30.80 +1.4
16 Dave Urban M60+ 99:10 18:42 43:14 29.95 +0.9
17 Larry Geist M55+ 101:13 19:05 45:17 29.35 +0.7
18 Kathy Urban F60+ 139:38 26:20 83:42 21.27 -2.1
19 John Mason M65+ 151:10 28:31 95:14 19.65  
20 Mary Plunkett F55+ 170:05 32:05 114:09 17.46 -2.4
21 Marshall Norton G4 205:21 38:44 149:25    
  Mark Milczopolski   DNF --- --- 8.73  
  Alex Powell   DNF --- --- 8.73  
  Matt Sharkus   DNF --- --- 8.73  
  Josh Young   DNF --- --- 8.73  
  Bobby Kenney   MP --- --- 8.73  
  Brian Innocenzi   MP --- --- 8.73  
  Joe Aldershoff   MP --- --- 8.73  
    
Green Summary
Length 5.30km
Climb 142.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 71:58
Average Pace 18:06
Num Maps 28
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 43:51:34
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 434
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Hugh MacMullan IV M40+ 68:49 9:03 0:00 65.10 -5.2
2 Karl Ahlswede M45+ DVOA 72:11 9:29 3:22 62.06 -5.6
3 Udaya Bollineni M35+ 81:04 10:40 12:15 55.26 -0.7
4 Dan Barker M50+ 93:06 12:15 24:17 48.12 +1.7
5 Michael Forbes M60+ 127:09 16:43 58:20 35.23 +1.5
6 Rick Whiffen M55+ 128:14 16:52 59:25 34.94 -2.8
    
Red Summary
Length 7.60km
Climb 204.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 95:05
Average Pace 12:30
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 6
Total Time 9:30:33
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 108
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:134
Orienteers:250
Time:346:53:30
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.