Event Director:
Maryann Cassidy
Course Design:
Bob Burg

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Stephanie Zimmer F-14 49:05 16:55 0:00 25.05 +0.0
2 Sandy Van Staskus G2 54:45 18:52 5:40    
3 Gian Dodici G4 57:37 19:52 8:32    
4 The Connellys G2 60:27 20:50 11:22    
5 Olds Boys G2 64:37 22:16 15:32    
    
White Summary
Length 2.90km
Climb 10.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 57:18
Average Pace 19:45
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 10:39:11
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 99
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Read Howarth G4 78:11 21:07 0:00    
2 Jerry Zimmer M-18 78:58 21:20 0:47 32.15 +2.7
3 Drew Mazeyek M45+ 81:30 22:01 3:19 31.15  
4 Caroline Ringo F75+ 91:00 24:35 12:49 27.90 +7.2
5 Joby Hilliker M-21+ 99:22 26:51 21:11 25.55 -14.7
6 Michael Brown Family G4 100:52 27:15 22:41    
7 Peter Zakrevski G2 109:55 29:42 31:44    
8 John Kalicki M40+ 110:41 29:54 32:30 22.94 +2.7
9 Timothy Richards G3 114:52 31:02 36:41    
10 Mike Dobbs G2 114:52 31:02 36:41    
11 Jim Stavros G3 119:46 32:22 41:35    
12 Bryon Farnsworth G3 119:46 32:22 41:35    
13 Larry Stevens G2 121:46 32:54 43:35    
14 Yuri Zakrevski M-14 157:22 42:31 79:11 16.13 -3.4
15 Alan Lavory & Laura Bryan G2 161:40 43:41 83:29    
16 Brad Hofferkamp M-21+ 167:22 45:14 89:11 15.17  
  Mirage Orienteers G7 DNF --- ---    
  Shelley Hogan   DNF --- --- 7.59  
  Drew Slater G2 DNF --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.70km
Climb 10.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 96:12
Average Pace 30:52
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 42
Total Time 59:42:05
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 378
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jamie Hill F-16 DVOA 101:17 18:45 0:00 33.10 -0.5
2 Gregg Davis M-21+ 108:00 20:00 6:43 31.04 -2.3
3 Robert Smith M45+ DVOA 109:24 20:15 8:07 30.64 +0.1
4 Donna Zimmer F45+ DVOA 125:22 23:12 24:05 26.74  
  Deb Katz   DNF --- --- 13.37 -6.8
  Nicholas Scheffler G3 BSGS-O DNF --- ---    
  Mitch Zimmer   DNF --- --- 13.37 -22.0
    
Orange Summary
Length 5.40km
Climb 25.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 63:26
Average Pace 20:33
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 9
Total Time 7:24:03
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 90
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Gerry Smith M45+ 82:11 20:02 0:00 47.37  
2 Valery Havaka M-21+ 82:22 20:05 0:11 47.27 +0.8
3 Bob Rycharski M45+ 88:45 21:38 6:34 43.87 -0.8
4 Ron Mavus M45+ 93:34 22:49 11:23 41.61  
5 Ben Canales M-21+ 97:21 23:44 15:10 39.99  
6 Fred Huntington M65+ 105:12 25:39 23:01 37.01  
7 Dave Urban M55+ 146:09 35:38 63:58 26.64 -2.3
  Kent Ringo   DNF --- --- 13.32 -2.2
  Tom Olds   DVOA DNF --- --- 13.32 -34.6
  Kim Pelle   DNF --- --- 13.32 -26.5
  Brian Hill   DNF --- --- 13.32 -12.9
  Kathy Urban   DNF --- --- 13.32 -8.8
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.10km
Climb 20.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 57:57
Average Pace 24:14
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 11:35:34
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 108
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Rob Wilkinson M55+ 70:27 11:32 0:00 57.30 +1.6
2 Bob Fink M55+ 77:58 12:46 7:31 51.77 +2.1
3 Ed Scott M60+ DVOA 98:07 16:05 27:40 41.14 -3.7
4 Donna Fluegel F45+ WCOC 113:39 18:37 43:12 35.52  
  Gary Dettinger   SVO DNF --- --- 17.76  
  Sandy Ahlswede   DNF --- --- 17.76 -30.3
  Hunter Cornish   DNF --- --- 17.76 -46.1
    
Green Summary
Length 6.10km
Climb 25.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 51:27
Average Pace 14:45
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 6:00:11
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 70
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Alex Berilo M-21+ 64:00 7:48 0:00 100.35 +11.3
2 Serge Fedorov M-21+ 72:37 8:51 8:37 88.44 +7.0
3 Michael Frei M-21+ OLG Wald 92:44 11:18 28:44 69.25  
4 Mark Cornish M45+ 101:18 12:21 37:18 63.40 -10.2
5 Warner Haag M50+ BAOC 102:39 12:31 38:39 62.56  
6 Johny WrongWay M40+ 107:57 13:09 43:57 59.49 -1.9
7 Matthew Campbell M-21+ 119:40 14:35 55:40 53.67 -0.2
8 Ron Bortz M50+ 125:35 15:18 61:35 51.14 -17.3
9 Rick Whiffen M50+ 170:04 20:44 106:04 37.76 +0.9
  Ron Cook   DNF --- --- 18.88 -14.8
  Eric Pevoto   DNF --- --- 18.88 -20.1
  Angelica Riley   DNF --- --- 18.88 -46.7
  Shelley Pennington   MP --- --- 18.88 -30.7
    
Red Summary
Length 8.20km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 73:34
Average Pace 12:57
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 15:56:34
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 182
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Clem McGrath M-21+ 110:25 8:00 0:00 98.50 -0.9
2 Wyatt Riley M-21+ 116:24 8:26 5:59 93.44 -1.6
3 Randy Hall M40+ 118:53 8:36 8:28 91.48 +1.1
4 Mihai Veres M-21+ 118:56 8:37 8:31 91.45 +0.4
5 Vadim Masalkov M35+ 121:52 8:49 11:27 89.25 +1.8
6 Florin Tencariu M-21+ 135:38 9:49 25:13 80.19 -6.6
7 Jim Rayburn M40+ SVO 158:53 11:30 48:28 68.45 +4.1
8 Karl Ahlswede M40+ 165:30 11:59 55:05 65.72 -5.4
9 Brian Supplee M45+ 205:49 14:54 95:24 52.84 -5.8
10 Hugh MacMullan M65+ 207:12 15:00 96:47 52.49 -1.9
  Michael Forbes   DVOA DNF --- --- 26.25 -12.9
  Udaya Bollineni   DNF --- --- 26.25 -25.8
    
Blue Summary
Length 13.80km
Climb 62.0m
Num Controls 21
Average Time 121:37
Average Pace 10:34
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 24:19:32
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 252
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:75
Orienteers:106
Time:135:37:10
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.