Event Director:
The Franks
Course Design:
The Franks

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ryan Scarborough M-14 0:19:43 8:34 0:00 37.62  
2 Michelle Frank F-10 DVOA 0:20:28 8:53 0:45 36.25 +4.5
3 AJ Riley M-10 0:21:11 9:12 1:28 35.02 -4.0
4 Hope Thatcher F-12 DVOA 0:25:39 11:09 5:56 28.92  
5 Oriana Riley F-8 DVOA 0:42:10 18:20 22:27 17.59 -2.5
6 Diehl, Kelli, Ian Mackey G3 0:42:41 18:33 22:58    
7 Harriets Gang G4 0:54:06 23:31 34:23    
    
White Summary
Length 2.30km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 7
Average Time 32:16
Average Pace 14:02
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 7:53:38
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 84
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Eric Winter M35+ 0:49:50 24:55 0:00 32.86  
2 Mike Sparks M35+ 0:51:41 25:50 1:51 31.68  
3 Bill and Patti Rowland G2 0:55:46 27:53 5:56    
4 James/Maggy Young G2 1:17:29 38:44 27:39    
5 John Kalicki M45+ DVOA 1:20:51 40:25 31:01 20.25 -1.4
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.00km
Climb 35.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 63:07
Average Pace 31:33
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 7:28:52
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 56
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bailey Reed F-14 DVOA 0:59:16 16:27 0:00 45.99 +1.1
2 Dory Peterson F45+ 1:10:45 19:39 11:29 38.53 +5.4
3 Jim Puzo M45+ 1:12:27 20:07 13:11 37.62 +3.2
4 Diane Reider F45+ 1:15:02 20:50 15:46 36.33 +1.8
5 Susan Engard F50+ 1:15:46 21:02 16:30 35.98 +0.3
6 Eugene Berezovski M-16 1:20:23 22:19 21:07 33.91 +2.3
7 Blake Stoffers M50+ 1:23:24 23:10 24:08 32.68 -0.4
8 Carol Fink F55+ DVOA 1:25:36 23:46 26:20 31.84 +1.1
9 Alex Wilshire G2 1:29:40 24:54 30:24    
10 Ken Miraski M55+ DVOA 1:36:37 26:50 37:21 28.21 -4.7
11 Tim Strimel M-21+ 1:39:39 27:40 40:23 27.35  
12 John Walker M70+ 1:41:49 28:16 42:33 26.77  
13 Pat Keim F55+ SVO 1:47:44 29:55 48:28 25.30 +0.9
14 Alexander Dyson M50+ 1:48:52 30:14 49:36 25.04 -0.6
15 Judy Scott F60+ DVOA 1:55:24 32:03 56:08 23.62 -6.8
  Leonard Martin   DNF --- --- 11.81 -6.9
  Sheryl Meyer   DNF --- --- 11.81 -13.4
  Pat Burton   DVOA DNF --- --- 11.81 -11.7
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.60km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 73:28
Average Pace 24:29
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 23:32:04
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 209
Orange Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bev Hartline F60+ 0:51:02 12:45 0:00 60.56 +10.7
2 Csaba Tiszttarto M40+ DVOA 0:54:17 13:34 3:15 56.93 -3.0
3 Bob Fink M60+ DVOA 0:56:05 14:01 5:03 55.10 -1.1
4 Corey Thatcher M-16 DVOA 0:56:20 14:05 5:18 54.86 -3.0
5 Ed Scott M65+ DVOA 0:57:21 14:20 6:19 53.89 -0.4
6 Rob Wilkison M60+ DVOA 0:58:15 14:33 7:13 53.06 +1.5
7 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 1:00:17 15:04 9:15 51.27 +5.5
8 Ron Wood M65+ 1:02:42 15:40 11:40 49.29 +1.8
9 Bob Meyer M55+ 1:02:46 15:41 11:44 49.24 -5.1
10 Sandy Ahlswede F40+ DVOA 1:02:58 15:44 11:56 49.08 +0.9
11 Ron Barron M55+ 1:03:30 15:52 12:28 48.67 +4.3
12 Ben Ahlswede M-21+ DVOA 1:08:11 17:02 17:09 45.33  
13 Ed Niemann M60+ DVOA 1:08:15 17:03 17:13 45.28 +1.1
14 Fred Hartline M65+ 1:09:24 17:21 18:22 44.53 +7.4
15 Ury Backiev M45+ 1:11:04 17:46 20:02 43.49 -12.4
16 Wayne Vincent M40+ 1:11:25 17:51 20:23 43.27 +7.4
17 Jay Wilshire M45+ 1:14:09 18:32 23:07 41.68 +3.5
18 Tim Walsh M60+ 1:20:32 20:08 29:30 38.37 +0.5
19 Hugh MacMullan III M70+ DVOA 1:21:48 20:27 30:46 37.78 -12.7
20 Bill Shannon M70+ HVO 1:22:06 20:31 31:04 37.64  
21 Mike Borovicka M60+ 1:25:00 21:15 33:58 36.36 +4.3
22 Steve Mones M50+ 1:25:31 21:22 34:29 36.14 +6.2
23 Jim McCane M55+ 1:26:07 21:31 35:05 35.89 +5.7
24 Fred Kruesi M55+ DVOA 1:28:31 22:07 37:29 34.91 +0.0
25 Joseph Maglaty M55+ 1:33:04 23:16 42:02 33.21  
26 Mark Kern M65+ 1:34:36 23:39 43:34 32.67 -7.5
27 Bob Burton M40+ DVOA 1:38:52 24:43 47:50 31.26 -3.9
28 Audra Supplee F50+ DVOA 1:41:01 25:15 49:59 30.59 -0.9
29 Jim Browne M80+ 1:45:37 26:24 54:35 29.26 -3.6
30 Robert Frank M-18 DVOA 1:46:57 26:44 55:55 28.90 -2.4
31 Kathleen Geist F55+ DVOA 1:53:07 28:16 62:05 27.32 -5.9
32 Deb Samans F55+ 1:53:24 28:21 62:22 27.25 +0.6
33 Larry Geist M55+ DVOA 2:02:35 30:38 71:33 25.21 -6.4
34 Roger Hartley M60+ DVOA 2:06:20 31:35 75:18 24.46 -6.9
35 Merle Kahn M70+ 2:38:43 39:40 107:41 19.47  
  Jason Kowalski G4 MP --- ---    
  Kim Rager   MP --- --- 9.74 -25.9
    
Green Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 78:09
Average Pace 20:39
Num Maps 37
Num Orienteers 40
Total Time 48:11:52
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 440
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Greg Ahlswede M-20 DVOA 0:47:02 7:35 0:00 91.79 +11.6
2 Jenny Arvidsson F35+ 0:48:55 7:53 1:53 88.26 +3.2
3 Angelica Riley F40+ DVOA 0:52:23 8:26 5:21 82.42 +2.4
4 Istvan Nagy M50+ 1:00:01 9:40 12:59 71.94 -7.3
5 Karl Ahlswede M45+ DVOA 1:00:51 9:48 13:49 70.95 +4.8
6 Sam Reed M-18 DVOA 1:06:39 10:45 19:37 64.78 -3.1
7 Ron Bortz M55+ 1:07:18 10:51 20:16 64.15 -6.9
8 Brian Supplee M50+ DVOA 1:11:07 11:28 24:05 60.71 +1.0
9 Charles Carrick M40+ QOC 1:21:30 13:08 34:28 52.97  
10 Dan Barker M50+ 1:23:27 13:27 36:25 51.74 +1.0
11 Zac Barker M-16 1:25:05 13:43 38:03 50.74 -13.5
12 Doug Sevon M45+ 1:31:24 14:44 44:22 47.24 -3.3
13 Fred Reed M50+ DVOA 1:32:21 14:53 45:19 46.75 -18.3
14 Richard H Ebright M50+ 1:44:18 16:49 57:16 41.39 -3.5
15 Rick Whiffen M60+ 1:48:50 17:33 61:48 39.67 +1.0
    
Red Summary
Length 6.20km
Climb 115.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 74:44
Average Pace 12:03
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 18:41:11
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 255
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:82
Orienteers:93
Time:105:47:37
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.