Event Director:
Mike Bertram
Co-Director:
Kathy King
Course Design:
Mike Bertram
Co-Design:
Kathy King

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jonathan De Wolf M-10 25.19 14:53 0:00 1415.91 -358.6
2 Sharon Torello F35+ 37.38 22:08 12:19 2104.76 +31.2
3 Michael De Wolf M-8 38.58 22:55 13:39 2179.33 -502.3
4 Eileen Dunn-Hoy F35+ 39.58 23:30 14:39    
5 Natalie Hawkins G2 42.26 24:57 17:07    
6 Robert Nagy M-0 48.46 28:41 23:27    
7 Lisa Vankovich G5 64.02 37:40 38:43    
8 Helen Glickenstein F50+ 98.32 57:57 73:13    
9 Mark Mazzanti G5 116.06 68:17 90:47    
    
Summary
Length 1.70km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 56:51
Average Pace 33:26
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 18
Total Time 21:14:43
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 144
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Brian Council M-21+ 28.24 10:31 0:00    
2 Amy Whiffen F-16 37.33 13:54 9:09    
3 Elizabeth Emlen F35+ 49.05 18:10 20:41    
4 Dawn Morgan G2 49.14 18:14 20:50    
5 Cheryl Bergen G3 53.57 19:58 25:33    
6 Harvey Glickenstein M55+ 54.09 20:03 25:45    
7 Nancy Mandato G2 58.09 21:32 29:45    
8 Natalie Hawkins G2 60.01 22:13 31:37    
9 Mary Ester Council F45+ 62.57 23:18 34:33    
10 Leslie Scroble F-0 64.28 23:52 36:04 2858.13  
11 Erin Kendall G2 67.18 24:55 38:54    
12 Patrick Wilshire M-0 73.10 27:05 44:46    
13 Cheryl Berger G3 75.21 27:54 46:57    
14 Margaret Glavin F-0 76.43 28:24 48:19    
15 Michael Holtz G5 76.47 28:26 48:23    
16 Tim Starn M-0 79.29 29:26 51:05    
17 Marc Rothschild G5 82.41 30:37 54:17    
18 Eric Frysinger G3 91.20 33:49 62:56    
19 Adam Breeze G3 91.56 34:02 63:32    
20 Sue Panettieri G6 126.02 46:40 97:38    
    
Summary
Length 2.70km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 67:56
Average Pace 25:09
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 45
Total Time 58:06:36
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 405
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dwight Evans M35+ 48.58 11:39 0:00 1361.31 -226.3
2 R. Rosenberger F-0 55.57 13:19 6:59    
3 Brian Council M-21+ 56.57 13:33 7:59    
4 Jay Wilshire M35+ 62.19 14:50 13:21 1732.44 -167.4
5 Ton Meyer M-21+ 63.49 15:11 14:51    
6 Bel Broadley F45+ 69.09 16:27 20:11 1922.42  
7 Ryan Porter M-14 74.02 17:37 25:04 2058.18 +208.7
8 Mary House G2 74.51 17:49 25:53    
9 Dawn Mayer F-0 75.10 17:53 26:12 2089.68  
10 Jeff Torchia G2 78.28 18:40 29:30    
11 Jim Brewer M35+ 79.47 18:59 30:49 2218.03 +308.4
12 Kathleen Lennon F35+ QOC 80.23 19:08 31:25 2234.71 +376.8
13 B. Rosenberger G2 81.15 19:20 32:17    
14 Gururaj Upadhye G2 83.02 19:46 34:04    
15 Sam Council M-0 85.07 20:15 36:09    
16 NoName Jacinro M-21+ 85.13 20:17 36:15    
17 David Klaus M55+ 86.31 20:35 37:33 2405.22 -54.8
18 J Weaver G2 87.13 20:45 38:15    
19 Greg Crawford G3 SVO 95.06 22:38 46:08    
20 Eugene Gardner M40+ 97.47 23:16 48:49 2718.44 +340.8
21 Dawn Britton F-21+ 101.16 24:06 52:18 2815.28 +292.3
22 Mark Kendall G2 104.40 24:55 55:42    
23 Dan Prall G2 111.12 26:28 62:14    
24 Russ Rickert G2 116.20 27:41 67:22    
25 Chase Vickery G3 125.45 29:56 76:47    
26 Sharon Siegler F50+ 158.52 37:49 109:54 4416.60 +1351.3
27 Bruce Kilstein G3 159.51 38:03 110:53    
28 Becky Shugar G3 193.50 46:09 144:52    
  Jenn Kenton   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 4.20km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 89:24
Average Pace 22:02
Num Maps 29
Num Orienteers 45
Total Time 74:38:55
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 495
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jim Eagleton M45+ 47.47 9:00 0:00 1218.94 -24.3
2 Ed Scott M55+ 50.50 9:35 3:03 1296.74 -90.2
3 Elitsa Healy F-21+ 54.16 10:14 6:29 1384.32 -483.2
4 Rob Wilkinson M50+ 55.36 10:29 7:49 1418.34 +50.2
5 Rob Favorite M45+ 57.20 10:49 9:33 1462.55 -85.2
6 Ralph Tolbert M45+ 57.35 10:51 9:48 1468.93 -18.5
7 Dale Parson M45+ 62.40 11:49 14:53 1598.60 +147.9
8 Bob Fink M50+ 63.16 11:56 15:29 1613.91 +30.5
9 Bill Shannon M60+ DVOA 63.24 11:57 15:37 1617.31 +123.9
10 Charles Robinson M45+ 64.53 12:14 17:06 1655.15 -152.3
11 Bob Gross M40+ 65.41 12:23 17:54 1675.56 +153.7
12 Bruce Wong G3 67.04 12:39 19:17    
13 T. Waniewski   68.10 12:51 20:23    
14 Gray Marshall M-0 LAOC 71.54 13:33 24:07    
15 Megan Donahue F35+ SVO 72.21 13:39 24:34 1845.62  
16 John de Wolff M40+ 72.49 13:44 25:02 1857.53 +237.4
17 Kerry Shannon F-14 73.59 13:57 26:12    
18 Ed Neimann M50+ 75.28 14:14 27:41 1925.13 +116.7
19 Nancy Sharp F40+ 75.40 14:16 27:53 1930.23 -92.8
20 ? Uday M-21+ 79.16 14:57 31:29 2022.06 -286.5
21 Steve Aronson M40+ 84.59 16:02 37:12 2167.89 +154.8
22 Theo Zaharia M55+ 85.23 16:06 37:36 2178.10 +353.0
23 Michael Young M40+ 86.25 16:18 38:38 2204.46 -124.9
24 Kathy Crabb F40+ 86.28 16:18 38:41 2205.73 +356.9
25 John Williams M60+ 86.34 16:20 38:47 2208.29 +15.5
26 Heidi Onkst F35+ QOC 86.34 16:20 38:47 2208.29 -79.6
27 Joe McNicholas M40+ 92.04 17:22 44:17 2348.59 +183.7
28 Deb Samans F45+ 95.48 18:04 48:01 2443.82 -547.6
29 R. Whiffen M50+ 96.18 18:10 48:31 2456.58 +483.4
30 Ron Reynolds M50+ 99.02 18:41 51:15    
31 Tim Sessions M-0 99.43 18:48 51:56    
32 Antonio Zombori F-0 101.58 19:14 54:11    
33 Peg Edwards F60+ 107.45 20:19 59:58 2748.66 +560.7
34 NoName Giddim M45+ 145.39 27:28 97:52    
    
Summary
Length 5.30km
Climb 2.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 78:04
Average Pace 14:43
Num Maps 34
Num Orienteers 36
Total Time 46:28:47
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 396
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Clem McGrath M-21+ 48.52 6:52 0:00 949.07 +85.0
2 Mark Voit M35+ SVO 51.03 7:11 2:11 991.48 -22.7
3 Randy Hall M35+ 54.33 7:40 5:41 1059.45 -51.4
4 Chuck Crabb M40+ 56.25 7:56 7:33 1095.71 +32.6
5 Tom Overbaugh M40+ 59.20 8:21 10:28 1152.35 +93.7
6 Andras Revesz M35+ 61.32 8:40 12:40 1195.08 +154.4
7 Istvan Nagy M40+ 63.43 8:58 14:51 1237.48 +23.7
8 Greg Leninonl M45+ QOC 71.37 10:05 22:45 1390.91 +70.6
9 Hugh MacMullan III M60+ 73.10 10:18 24:18 1421.02 +126.3
10 Tim Good M40+ 75.56 10:41 27:04 1474.75 +179.4
11 Csaba Tiszttarto M-21+ HVO 76.30 10:46 27:38    
12 David Onkst M35+ QOC 77.52 10:58 29:00 1512.30 -99.4
13 Brian Supplee M40+ 79.36 11:12 30:44 1545.96 +230.5
14 Mark Cornish M45+ 81.39 11:30 32:47 1585.78 +205.9
15 Mike Ball M45+ 82.40 11:38 33:48 1605.52 +181.2
16 Benjamin Summers M40+ 83.26 11:45 34:34 1620.41 +309.7
17 John Edwards M60+ 83.40 11:47 34:48 1624.95 -3.0
18 Anne Fitch F35+ 85.46 12:04 36:54 1665.73 +115.0
19 Sandy Fillebrown F45+ 86.24 12:10 37:32 1678.03 +345.9
20 Brian Kelly M-21+ 86.33 12:11 37:41 1680.95  
21 Guy Olson M40+ 87.16 12:17 38:24 1694.86 +31.3
22 Robert Buraczynski M45+ 87.17 12:17 38:25 1695.19 +255.3
23 Michael Burt M-21+ 87.45 12:21 38:53 1704.25 +65.7
24 Brian Barr M-21+ 88.41 12:29 39:49 1722.38 +140.4
25 Chris Bartges M-21+ 88.56 12:31 40:04    
26 Fred Kruesi M45+ 89.49 12:39 40:57 1744.39 +144.5
27 Ken Kenton M40+ 91.42 12:54 42:50 1780.97 +343.5
28 T. McDonald M55+ 94.42 13:20 45:50 1839.23 +426.9
29 Dave Darrah M55+ 97.23 13:42 48:31 1891.35 +457.1
30 Dennis Porter M40+ 97.23 13:42 48:31 1891.35 +137.8
31 Francis Hogle M55+ 102.10 14:23 53:18 1984.25 +440.1
32 Bruce Ziedman M55+ 104.40 14:44 55:48 2032.80 +28.5
33 Marilee Ball F45+ 163.50 23:04 114:58 3181.92 +368.3
    
Summary
Length 7.10km
Climb 80.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 82:28
Average Pace 11:37
Num Maps 33
Num Orienteers 33
Total Time 45:21:51
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 561
Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:125
Orienteers:177
Time:245:50:52
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.