Event Director:
Clem McGrath and Dasha Babushok
Course Design:
Clem McGrath and Dasha Babushok

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Brian/Alyssa Barr G2 23:41 9:52 0:00    
2 Danny Valenti M-14 Scouts-154 27:46 11:34 4:05 32.59  
3 Heather Campbell F-10 33:36 14:00 9:55 26.93 -3.6
4 Spencer/Chris Valenti G2 bs 154 34:40 14:26 10:59    
5 Corey Thatcher M-12 35:39 14:51 11:58 25.38 +0.1
6 Team Meow G3 35:49 14:55 12:08    
7 Steve Baxter G2 36:00 15:00 12:19    
8 Nathan Valenti G2 bs 154 36:11 15:04 12:30    
9 Vicki Slavik & Slavik & Ryan Birch G2 37:14 15:30 13:33    
10 Thomas/Michael Jendzurski G2 BS T 313 41:48 17:25 18:07    
11 Jeff Denison G3 bsa 222 45:37 19:00 21:56    
12 Sandra & Greg G2 51:04 21:16 27:23    
13 Kreider Family G4 53:23 22:14 29:42    
14 Melissa Brelsford G3 57:00 23:45 33:19    
15 Sally Afer F-0 ojr night school 58:12 24:15 34:31 15.55  
16 Colin Baxter G2 68:48 28:40 45:07    
17 Robert Sharkey G3 bs 603 90:35 37:44 66:54    
    
White Summary
Length 2.40km
Climb 45.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 45:07
Average Pace 18:48
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 36
Total Time 28:34:40
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 324
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 David Metzler M-0 30:30 9:06 0:00 52.51  
2 Alison Campbell F-14 31:08 9:17 0:38 51.45 +2.2
3 Chase Crompton   44:57 13:25 14:27 35.63  
4 Richard Greger M35+ 45:25 13:33 14:55 35.27  
5 Michael Forbes M55+ DVOA 45:52 13:41 15:22 NC NC
6 Dayne Thatcher M-14 46:19 13:49 15:49 34.58 -4.2
7 Rich Whiffen M-21+ 53:32 15:58 23:02 29.92 +2.7
8 Nick Lazzaro M-21+ 58:13 17:22 27:43 27.51  
9 Groves Family G4 58:56 17:35 28:26    
10 Michael Vadner M35+ 58:59 17:36 28:29 27.16  
11 Brian Bohmueller M35+ 60:27 18:02 29:57 26.50  
12 John Patota G3 61:20 18:18 30:50    
13 Heather Fisher & Michelle Wojaevewicz G2 gs 676 63:20 18:54 32:50    
14 Robert Frank M-12 63:21 18:54 32:51 25.28 -1.4
15 Julia Giffin G2 67:27 20:08 36:57    
16 Sue Hecklers & JoAnn Urban G2 69:18 20:41 38:48    
17 Rich Simons   BSA T32 72:00 21:29 41:30 22.25  
18 John Kalicki M40+ 73:54 22:03 43:24 21.67 +1.4
19 Arnold/Mary Brightwell G2 75:30 22:32 45:00    
20 Kathleen Edingel G2 78:23 23:23 47:53    
21 Mary Whiffen F50+ 78:29 23:25 47:59 20.41 +1.7
22 Dawn Morgan F40+ 80:26 24:00 49:56 19.91  
23 Pat Alberti G3 gs 3236 82:40 24:40 52:10    
24 Lou Iozzi G2 84:52 25:20 54:22    
25 Caroline Ringo F75+ 89:50 26:48 59:20 17.83 -2.9
26 Barbara Gilbert & Susan Bayer G2 110:22 32:56 79:52    
27 Robert Friedel G3 113:30 33:52 83:00    
  Bob Shilling   MP --- --- 8.91  
  Melissa/Ashley Bailey G3 gs 676 MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.35km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 62:02
Average Pace 19:53
Num Maps 29
Num Orienteers 47
Total Time 50:40:00
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 376
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Thomas Srun & Allen Butler G2 62:07 13:57 0:00    
2 Susan Cornish F-14 70:07 15:45 8:00 33.17 +2.0
3 Karen Ort F50+ 71:14 16:00 9:07 32.65 +3.1
4 Kim/Ted Franks   72:34 16:18 10:27    
5 Hugh Sutterland M-0 74:23 16:42 12:16 31.27  
6 Gregg Davis M-21+ 76:35 17:12 14:28 30.37 -3.0
7 Lennart Hagegard M60+ 78:29 17:38 16:22 29.64  
8 KI McCane M50+ 81:45 18:22 19:38 28.45 +0.8
9 Tom/Steve Chambers G2 84:06 18:53 21:59    
10 Colleen Bracken F40+ 84:24 18:57 22:17 27.56 +2.0
11 McGoldnik Group G2 84:29 18:59 22:22    
12 Ron Barron M50+ 85:40 19:15 23:33 27.15 -7.2
13 Carol Kluchniski F40+ 89:26 20:05 27:19 26.01 -0.4
14 Tim Marino M50+ 94:40 21:16 32:33 24.57 -8.9
15 Brenda Harder F65+ 96:27 21:40 34:20 24.12 -2.0
16 Richard Crompton M40+ 101:20 22:46 39:13 22.95  
17 Vinay Tsch & Sandip Patel G2 105:30 23:42 43:23    
18 Kathy Liberto & Becca Casey G2 107:31 24:09 45:24    
19 Pat Keim F50+ SVO 120:35 27:05 58:28 19.29 +1.7
20 Don/Dana Kluchinski G2 127:37 28:40 65:30    
21 Dan Young G2 178:23 40:05 116:16    
22 Michael Wojckllowicz G2 gs 676 192:23 43:13 130:16    
  Corinne Mayland G3 DNF --- ---    
  Ryan Pfister   troop 98 DNF --- --- 9.64  
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.45km
Climb 150.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 89:09
Average Pace 21:51
Num Maps 24
Num Orienteers 34
Total Time 50:09:17
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 442
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ron Mavus M45+ 39:50 11:03 0:00 46.85  
2 Hunter Cornish M-18 40:14 11:10 0:24 46.39 -17.5
3 Joe Maglaty M50+ 40:46 11:19 0:56 45.78 +3.5
4 Joby Hilliker M-21+ 42:56 11:55 3:06 NC NC
5 John Ort M55+ 52:54 14:41 13:04 35.28 +0.4
6 Jean O'Conor F60+ 54:17 15:04 14:27 34.38 -3.2
7 Kim Pelle M45+ 54:33 15:09 14:43 34.21 -5.6
8 Barry Landis M55+ DVOA 57:02 15:50 17:12 32.72 +3.4
9 Dave Urban M55+ 57:49 16:03 17:59 32.28 +3.3
10 Michael Metzger M40+ 59:38 16:33 19:48 31.30 +0.1
11 Jim Browne M70+ 59:54 16:38 20:04 31.16 +5.0
12 E.J. Clear M40+ 66:32 18:28 26:42 28.05  
13 Peg Edwards F65+ 68:39 19:04 28:49 27.19 -2.3
14 Merle Kohn M65+ 89:49 24:56 49:59 20.78 +1.7
15 Kent Ringo M85+ 94:04 26:07 54:14 19.84 +4.3
16 Kim Wright G6 none 100:14 27:50 60:24    
17 Kathy Urban F55+ 117:31 32:38 77:41 15.88 -6.3
18 Ken Kohler G2 118:54 33:01 79:04    
  Drew Skelton   none MP --- --- 7.94  
  Diane Johnson G3 MP --- ---    
  Steve Reeps   MP --- --- 7.94  
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.60km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 57:53
Average Pace 18:45
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 29
Total Time 30:35:40
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 406
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Johny WrongWay M40+ 32:21 7:01 0:00 NC NC
2 Chris Steere M-21+ 34:50 7:34 2:29 65.90 +5.9
3 Ron Bortz M50+ 36:18 7:53 3:57 63.24 -5.2
4 Scott Thatcher M45+ 42:05 9:08 9:44 54.55 +0.8
5 Rob Wilkison M55+ 42:27 9:13 10:06 54.08 -1.6
6 Bruce Zeidman M60+ 43:18 9:24 10:57 53.01 +1.1
7 Tom Olds M40+ DVOA 43:35 9:28 11:14 52.67 +4.8
8 Peter Hartman M40+ 43:56 9:33 11:35 52.25 -10.8
9 Billy Allaband M40+ 44:10 9:36 11:49 51.97 +14.7
10 Bob Burg M55+ 44:37 9:41 12:16 51.45 -2.6
11 Hugh MacMullan III M65+ 45:53 9:58 13:32 50.03 -4.3
12 Ralph Tolbert M50+ 48:31 10:32 16:10 47.31 -5.5
13 Bob Fink M55+ 48:48 10:36 16:27 47.04 -2.7
14 John DeWolf M45+ 49:33 10:46 17:12 46.33 -1.9
15 Kent Shaw M55+ 49:39 10:47 17:18 46.23 -0.1
16 Mary Frank F45+ 50:10 10:54 17:49 45.76 -6.0
17 Bob Gross M45+ 51:00 11:05 18:39 45.01 -9.0
18 Sandy Ahlswede F35+ 51:46 11:15 19:25 44.34 -3.7
19 Bill Ebbott M45+ 52:32 11:25 20:11 43.70  
20 Fred Kruesi M50+ 53:40 11:40 21:19 42.77 -0.4
21 Steve Aronson M45+ 56:23 12:15 24:02 40.71 -1.0
22 Rob Broussard M50+ 57:08 12:25 24:47 40.18 0.0
23 David Seifrit M35+ 57:08 12:25 24:47 40.18 -1.4
24 Joe Hamer M50+ 57:48 12:33 25:27 39.72 -1.2
25 Nancy Sharp F45+ 58:14 12:39 25:53 39.42 -0.2
26 Tim Gilpatrick M40+ 58:17 12:40 25:56 39.39 +4.6
27 John Edwards M65+ 59:14 12:52 26:53 38.75 +0.2
28 Ed Scott M60+ DVOA 61:30 13:22 29:09 37.33 -7.5
29 Paul Kusko M60+ 65:57 14:20 33:36 34.81  
30 Timothy Walsh M55+ 67:57 14:46 35:36 33.78 -2.6
31 Michael Forbes M55+ DVOA 69:29 15:06 37:08 33.04 -6.1
32 Steve Saddlemire M50+ 71:00 15:26 38:39 32.33  
33 Sharon Siegler F55+ 73:54 16:03 41:33 31.06 +1.0
34 Donna Terefenko F50+ 77:48 16:54 45:27 29.51 -0.2
35 Maryann Cassidy F50+ 80:46 17:33 48:25 28.42 +1.8
36 Kathleen Geist F50+ 93:02 20:13 60:41 24.67 -4.3
37 Tory Lingg F60+ 93:02 20:13 60:41 24.67 +2.6
38 David Desch G2 none 98:26 21:23 66:05    
39 Debbie Samans F50+ 98:46 21:28 66:25 23.24 -3.1
    
Green Summary
Length 4.60km
Climb 150.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 58:04
Average Pace 12:37
Num Maps 39
Num Orienteers 40
Total Time 39:23:24
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 600
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Tom Overbaugh M45+ 52:08 7:40 0:00 76.06 -0.2
2 Sergei Federov M-21+ 55:57 8:13 3:49 70.87 -10.6
3 Max Linder M50+ none 57:58 8:31 5:50 68.41  
4 Mark Cornish M45+ 58:56 8:40 6:48 67.28 -6.3
5 Angelica Riley F-21+ 60:17 8:51 8:09 65.78 +0.2
6 Karl Ahlswede M40+ 60:23 8:52 8:15 65.67 -5.4
7 Mark Frank M45+ 61:54 9:06 9:46 64.06 -7.0
8 Johny WrongWay M40+ 62:58 9:15 10:50 62.97 +1.6
9 Rob Favorite M50+ 65:40 9:39 13:32 60.39  
10 Sandy Fillebrown F50+ 73:04 10:44 20:56 54.27 -4.7
11 Dave Darrah M60+ 75:19 11:04 23:11 52.65 +7.8
12 Linda Godfrey F40+ 77:35 11:24 25:27 51.11 +12.0
13 Udaya Bollineni M-21+ 83:13 12:14 31:05 47.65 -4.4
14 Valerie Meyer F45+ 88:00 12:56 35:52 45.06  
15 Mark Kern M60+ 91:17 13:25 39:09 43.44 +5.4
16 Joby Hilliker M-21+ 96:22 14:10 44:14 41.15 +0.9
17 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 104:10 15:19 52:02 38.07 -3.5
18 Rick Whiffen M50+ 109:25 16:05 57:17 36.24 -0.7
19 Larry Geist M50+ 148:30 21:50 96:22 26.70 -3.2
20 Team G-House G5 RVRHS 165:49 24:23 113:41    
  Team Training G7 RVRHS MP --- ---    
  Team Omega G4 RVRHS MP --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 6.80km
Climb 260.0m
Num Controls 21
Average Time 74:57
Average Pace 12:07
Num Maps 22
Num Orienteers 35
Total Time 38:32:11
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 735
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov M35+ 85:22 7:06 0:00 88.74 +1.3
2 Riley Wyatt M-21+ 89:02 7:25 3:40 85.09 -10.0
3 Hall Randy M40+ 99:44 8:18 14:22 75.96 -14.4
4 Duffalo Shawn M-21+ 108:32 9:02 23:10 69.80 +6.5
5 Hugh MacMullan IV M35+ 122:50 10:14 37:28 61.67 -2.9
6 Ball Michael M50+ SVO 122:50 10:14 37:28 61.67 +1.0
7 Supplee Brian M45+ 124:44 10:23 39:22 60.73 +2.1
8 Backiev Ury M40+ CAOC 143:01 11:55 57:39 52.97  
  Alpha Team G4 RVRHS MP --- ---    
  Crabb Chuck   MP --- --- 26.48 -26.1
  Veres Mihai   MP --- --- 26.48 -64.6
    
Blue Summary
Length 12.00km
Climb 500.0m
Num Controls 25
Average Time 81:27
Average Pace 9:20
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 14:56:05
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 350
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:163
Orienteers:235
Time:252:51:17
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.