Event Director:
Ralph Tolbert
Course Design:
Ralph Tolbert

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Kenny Miraski, Jr. M-14 27.03 11:45 0:00    
2 Ken Weir M40+ 30.35 13:17 3:32 1830.50 -159.9
3 Troy Menendez M-12 37.36 16:20 10:33 2250.47 -285.8
4 Rodney Womack M50+ 42.57 18:40 15:54    
5 Susan Cornish F-10 45.24 19:44 18:21 2717.33 +621.6
6 Robert Frank M-6 49.23 21:28 22:20 2955.74 +359.1
7 David Bell G3 55.15 24:01 28:12    
8 Kathy Crabb G3 66.37 28:57 39:34    
9 R. Frank G3 99.31 43:16 72:28    
    
Summary
Length 2.30km
Climb 25.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 50:29
Average Pace 21:56
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 14:57:07
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 150
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Hunter Cornish M-12 51.15 14:09 0:00 1279.47 -361.1
2 Barbara Smyser G2 74.30 20:34 23:15    
3 Malach Family G2 78.32 21:41 27:17    
4 Jaribreda (A) G4 92.30 25:33 41:15    
5 B Jaribreda G4 92.40 25:35 41:25    
6 Jim Werkheiser M-0 BSA 94.53 26:12 43:38    
7 Rod Womack M50+ 131.36 36:21 80:21    
8 Dave Allen G2 BSA 137.34 38:00 86:19    
9 Richard Wellington G3 BSA 171.51 47:28 120:36    
  Chuck Cornish   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 3.62km
Climb 65.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 92:32
Average Pace 28:24
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 21
Total Time 35:15:09
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 231
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Eric Menendez M-16 48.30 11:16 0:00 1263.75 -8.6
2 Charley Parker M45+ 60.35 14:05 12:05 1578.60 +22.1
3 Audra Supplee F40+ 63.37 14:47 15:07 1657.64 -59.1
4 The Dragwas G2 66.02 15:21 17:32    
5 Jim Brewer M35+ 75.08 17:28 26:38 1957.73 +48.1
6 Billie Jo Miraski F35+ 76.47 17:51 28:17 2000.72 -70.4
7 Marie Reynolds F40+ 79.13 18:25 30:43    
8 George Treisner G3 90.26 21:01 41:56    
9 Ken Weir M40+ 94.06 21:53 45:36 2451.94 +461.5
10 Greg Farris M-21+ 112.07 26:04 63:37 2921.40 +582.2
11 Burton Family G3 126.59 29:31 78:29    
12 Rick Buchan G2 139.15 32:23 90:45    
  John Cox   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 4.30km
Climb 65.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 79:26
Average Pace 20:00
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 27:52:52
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 190
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dave Darrah M55+ 53.53 11:27 0:00 1196.61 -237.6
2 Bob Fink M50+ 59.21 12:37 5:28 1318.01 -265.4
3 Bill Shannon M60+ DVOA 62.23 13:16 8:30 1385.38 -108.0
4 Dave Zador M40+ 63.59 13:36 10:06 1420.91 -238.0
5 Ron Wood M55+ 64.25 13:42 10:32 1430.53 -1332.4
6 Kenneth Blackledge M40+ 68.12 14:30 14:19 1514.55 -306.8
7 Mary Frank F40+ 69.31 14:47 15:38 1543.79 -71.3
8 Kathy Crabb F40+ 75.42 16:06 21:49 1681.10 -167.7
9 Edward Niemann M50+ 76.15 16:13 22:22 1693.32 -115.1
10 Valery Roy M35+ 77.16 16:26 23:23 1715.90 -13.2
11 R Whiffen M50+ 78.28 16:41 24:35 1742.55 -230.6
12 Russ Vallee M40+ 81.41 17:22 27:48 1813.98 +60.6
13 Chris Hyer G3 91.50 19:32 37:57    
14 Kenneth Dahl M45+ 93.43 19:56 39:50    
15 Jack Williams M60+ 94.24 20:05 40:31 2096.38 -96.4
16 Peg Edwards F60+ 95.55 20:24 42:02 2130.07 -57.9
17 Nancy Sharp F40+ 97.17 20:41 43:24 2160.42 +137.4
18 Anne Bullitt F45+ 99.10 21:05 45:17 2202.24 -391.0
19 Ken Miraski M45+ 100.30 21:22 46:37 2231.85 +100.4
20 Ralph Churchill M55+ 102.46 21:51 48:53    
21 Rick Franck M45+ 107.10 22:48 53:17    
22 Jeff Hanlon M35+ 118.19 25:10 64:26 2627.51 +397.7
23 Joan Gaunt F40+ 123.08 26:11 69:15 2734.48 -200.1
24 Mark Cichonski M-21+ 123.45 26:19 69:52 2748.17 +199.2
25 Brian Ullon G3 160.51 34:13 106:58    
    
Summary
Length 4.70km
Climb 48.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 89:35
Average Pace 19:03
Num Maps 25
Num Orienteers 29
Total Time 45:45:16
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 377
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mark Voit M35+ SVO 41.27 7:32 0:00 958.01 -56.1
2 Phil Grant M35+ 44.09 8:01 2:42 1020.42 -88.3
3 Tom Overbaugh M40+ 44.12 8:02 2:45 1021.57 -37.1
4 Hugh MacMullin IV M-21+ 51.09 9:18 9:42 1182.20 +92.4
5 Chuck Crabb M40+ 51.43 9:24 10:16 1195.30 +132.2
6 Ron Bortz M45+ 52.54 9:37 11:27 1222.65 +14.4
7 Mark Frank M40+ 53.51 9:47 12:24 1244.61 -6.2
8 Hugh Macmullen III M60+ 55.27 10:04 14:00 1281.59 -13.1
9 Karl Ahlswere M35+ 57.41 10:29 16:14 1333.20 -119.3
10 Ben Summers M40+ 59.42 10:51 18:15 1379.82 +69.1
11 Mike Ball M45+ 59.49 10:52 18:22 1382.51 -41.8
12 John Edwards M60+ 61.46 11:13 20:19 1427.58 -200.3
13 Brian Supplee M40+ 62.18 11:19 20:51 1439.91 +124.4
14 Mark Cornish M45+ 62.30 11:21 21:03 1444.53 +64.7
15 Francis Hogle M55+ 63.06 11:28 21:39 1458.40 -85.7
16 Randy Hall M35+ 63.17 11:30 21:50 1462.63 +351.8
17 Sandy Fillebrown F45+ 64.23 11:42 22:56 1488.06 +156.0
18 Anne Fitch F35+ 66.49 12:08 25:22 1544.30 -6.4
19 Robert Buraczynski M45+ 67.57 12:21 26:30 1570.49 +130.6
20 James Bullitt M40+ 69.59 12:43 28:32 1617.49 -48.3
21 Fred Kruesi M45+ 70.00 12:43 28:33 1617.87 +18.0
22 Joe McNicholas M40+ 98.07 17:50 56:40 2267.72 +102.8
23 Bob Gaunt M55+ 102.07 18:34 60:40 2360.17 +216.2
24 Bruce Zeidman M55+ 104.49 19:03 63:22 2422.57 +418.3
25 Marilee Ball F45+ 111.10 20:12 69:43 2569.34 -244.2
26 Rob W. Broussard M-0 116.08 21:06 74:41    
27 Doug Reece M50+ 130.22 23:42 88:55 3013.10 +128.3
28 Jason McHam M-21+ 134.02 24:22 92:35    
29 Deb Samans F45+ 152.42 27:45 111:15 3529.28 +537.9
    
Summary
Length 5.50km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 74:57
Average Pace 13:37
Num Maps 29
Num Orienteers 29
Total Time 36:13:36
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 377
Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:86
Orienteers:113
Time:160:04:00
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.