Event Director:
Nancy Sharp
Course Design:
Clem McGrath

White/Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Johan Wennermark M-14 OK Skogsfalken 0:08:32 5:01 0:00 66.64  
2 Chris Salentine M-14 QOC 0:11:59 7:02 3:27 47.46  
3 Dylan Leger M-16 QOC 0:14:25 8:28 5:53 39.45  
4 Sim Brand M-12 QOC 0:16:20 9:36 7:48 34.82  
5 Michelle Frank F-10 DVOA 0:18:27 10:51 9:55 30.82 -0.9
6 Austin Stroup M-14 QOC 0:22:59 13:31 14:27 24.74  
7 Hannah Collinsworth F-10 ROC 0:24:21 14:19 15:49 23.35  
8 Nathan Collinsworth M-10 ROC 0:26:36 15:38 18:04 21.38  
    
White/Yellow Summary
Length 1.70km
Climb 35.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 17:57
Average Pace 10:33
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 8
Total Time 2:23:39
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 96
White/Yellow Rankings

 

Orange/Brown/Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Peter Gagarin M60+ CSU 0:13:21 6:40 0:00 74.74  
2 Fredrik Wennermark M-16 OK Skogsfalken 0:13:32 6:46 0:11 73.72  
3 Dean Sturtevant M50+ NEOC 0:14:01 7:00 0:40 71.18  
4 Charlie Shahbazian M50+ CAOC 0:14:42 7:21 1:21 67.87  
5 Walter Siegenthaler M55+ COK 0:15:03 7:31 1:42 66.30  
6 Carl Childs M50+ GMOC 0:15:10 7:35 1:49 65.79  
7 Phil Bricker M50+ NEOC 0:15:22 7:41 2:01 64.93  
8 William McDonald M-18 USMAOC 0:15:32 7:46 2:11 64.23  
9 John Barr M-20 USMAOC 0:15:48 7:54 2:27 63.15  
10 Donald LeBlanc M-18 USMAOC 0:16:01 8:00 2:40 62.29  
11 Pat Meehan M50+ OCIN 0:16:41 8:20 3:20 59.80  
12 Anthony Leger M-16 QOC 0:16:46 8:23 3:25 59.51  
13 Brian Sutherland M-20 USMAOC 0:17:17 8:38 3:56 57.73  
14 Bob Fink M60+ DVOA 0:17:20 8:40 3:59 57.56 +1.4
15 Theodore Fong M-18 USMAOC 0:17:29 8:44 4:08 57.07  
16 Rich Parker M60+ SDO 0:17:36 8:48 4:15 56.69  
17 James Hemenway M-18 QOC 0:17:54 8:57 4:33 55.74  
18 Stina Bridgeman F35+ ROC 0:18:00 9:00 4:39 55.43  
19 Guy Olsen M50+ DVOA 0:18:03 9:01 4:42 55.28 -0.8
20 Rob Wilkison M60+ DVOA 0:18:42 9:21 5:21 53.36 +1.8
21 Donald Davis M65+ QOC 0:19:10 9:35 5:49 52.06  
22 Bev Hartline F60+ 0:19:35 9:47 6:14 50.95 +1.1
23 Robert Turbyfill M60+ QOC 0:19:44 9:52 6:23 50.56  
24 Brett Schwartz F45+ HVO 0:20:04 10:02 6:43 49.72  
25 Richard Ebright M50+ 0:21:00 10:30 7:39 47.51 +2.6
26 Richard Plunkett M60+ 0:21:04 10:32 7:43 47.36 +3.8
27 Chase Thatcher M-14 DVOA 0:21:17 10:38 7:56 46.88 -8.3
28 Edmund Scott M65+ DVOA 0:21:41 10:50 8:20 46.01 -8.2
29 Jody Kidd M-16 QOC 0:21:41 10:50 8:20 46.01  
30 Madeline Grucella F-18 USMAOC 0:21:49 10:54 8:28 45.73  
31 Taylor Hirschey F-21+ USMAOC 0:21:59 10:59 8:38 45.39  
32 Steve Hughes M45+ NEOOC 0:22:05 11:02 8:44 45.18  
33 Allmuth Perzel F65+ COK 0:22:15 11:07 8:54 44.84  
34 Kevin McCartney M-16 QOC 0:22:16 11:08 8:55 44.81  
35 Michael Norris M-21+ USMAOC 0:22:27 11:13 9:06 44.44  
36 Tim Gilbert M65+ QOC 0:22:55 11:27 9:34 43.54  
37 Valerie Meyer F50+ 0:23:16 11:38 9:55 42.88  
38 Eric Bressler M55+ LIOC 0:23:55 11:57 10:34 41.72  
39 Heidi Onkst F45+ QOC 0:24:02 12:01 10:41 41.51  
40 Bob Huebner M60+ 0:24:24 12:12 11:03 40.89 -13.3
41 Katherine Ebright F-18 DVOA 0:24:54 12:27 11:33 40.07 +0.8
42 Robert Baird M-16 QOC 0:25:00 12:30 11:39 39.91  
43 Alisa Raitanen F-18 0:25:00 12:30 11:39 39.91 -17.7
44 Candice Raines F55+ EMPO 0:25:01 12:30 11:40 39.88  
45 Judith Karpinski F50+ WCOC 0:25:18 12:39 11:57 39.44  
46 Bill Shannon M70+ HVO 0:26:09 13:04 12:48 38.15  
47 Fred Hartline M65+ 0:26:14 13:07 12:53 38.03 +0.9
48 Louis Pataki M60+ WCOC 0:31:09 15:34 17:48 32.03  
49 Claire Dell F65+ OCIN 0:32:10 16:05 18:49 31.02  
50 Robert Frank M-18 DVOA 0:32:25 16:12 19:04 30.78 -0.5
51 Mark McCormick M-20 USMAOC 0:34:08 17:04 20:47 29.23  
52 Ed Moore M60+ QOC 0:34:17 17:08 20:56 29.10  
53 Kathy Urban F60+ DVOA 0:35:59 17:59 22:38 27.73 +2.6
54 Mary Plunkett F60+ 0:37:58 18:59 24:37 26.28 +2.4
  Steve Ohrwaschel   MP --- --- 13.14 -14.4
    
Orange/Brown/Green Summary
Length 2.00km
Climb 50.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 21:23
Average Pace 10:53
Num Maps 55
Num Orienteers 55
Total Time 19:36:41
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 660
Orange/Brown/Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Carl Underwood M-20 NEOC 0:11:58 5:12 0:00 96.91  
2 Ethan Childs M-16 GMOC 0:12:09 5:16 0:11 95.45  
3 Vadim Masalkov M40+ 0:12:58 5:38 1:00 89.44 -9.0
4 Sergiy Gnatiouk M40+ HVO 0:13:02 5:40 1:04 88.98  
5 Samantha Saeger F-21+ WCOC 0:13:10 5:43 1:12 88.08  
6 Jonathan Bangert M-20 USMAOC 0:13:40 5:56 1:42 84.86  
7 Alison Crocker F-21+ CSU 0:14:11 6:10 2:13 81.77  
8 David Onkst M45+ QOC 0:14:34 6:20 2:36 79.61  
9 Hannah Burgess F-20 USMAOC 0:14:35 6:20 2:37 79.52  
10 Remo Madella M35+ remmaps.it 0:14:41 6:23 2:43 78.98  
11 Nathan Ohrwaschel M-18 DVOA 0:14:46 6:25 2:48 78.54 +13.9
12 Andrew Eck M-18 USMAOC 0:15:02 6:32 3:04 77.14  
13 Pavel Korniliev M40+ ROC 0:15:40 6:48 3:42 74.02  
14 Nolan Miles M-18 USMAOC 0:15:49 6:52 3:51 73.32  
15 Zac Barker M-16 0:16:06 7:00 4:08 72.03 +7.8
16 Matthew Letarte M-18 USMAOC 0:16:07 7:00 4:09 71.96  
17 J-J Cote M-21+ LROC 0:16:33 7:11 4:35 70.07  
18 Jeffrey Saeger M55+ WCOC 0:16:35 7:12 4:37 69.93  
19 Sevastian Irimie M45+ Stars 0:16:43 7:16 4:45 69.37  
20 Mitch Collinsworth M45+ ROC 0:16:45 7:16 4:47 69.24  
21 Tom Overbaugh M50+ 0:16:53 7:20 4:55 68.69 -8.4
22 Charles Whitaker M-20 USMAOC 0:17:11 7:28 5:13 67.49  
23 Michael Hendricks M40+ USMAOC 0:17:20 7:32 5:22 66.91  
24 Timothy Good M50+ QOC 0:17:28 7:35 5:30 66.40  
25 Ioana Fleming F-21+ QOC 0:17:38 7:40 5:40 65.77  
26 Michael Minium M45+ OCIN 0:18:18 7:57 6:20 63.37  
27 William Tucker M-20 USMAOC 0:18:23 7:59 6:25 63.09  
28 Peggy Dickison F50+ OK 0:18:41 8:07 6:43 62.07  
29 Eileen Underwood F-20 NEOC 0:18:56 8:13 6:58 61.25  
30 Doug Sevon M45+ 0:19:20 8:24 7:22 59.99 +9.5
31 Jeffrey Huddle M-20 USMAOC 0:20:50 9:03 8:52 55.67  
32 Ian Jones M-20 USMAOC 0:21:48 9:28 9:50 53.20  
33 Carl Muench M40+ QOC 0:22:02 9:34 10:04 52.63  
34 Svetlana Sokolova F-21+ QOC 0:22:04 9:35 10:06 52.55  
35 Andrew Mitchell M-20 USMAOC 0:22:51 9:56 10:53 50.75  
36 Zachary Schroeder M-20 USMAOC 0:26:17 11:25 14:19 44.12  
37 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 0:30:07 13:05 18:09 38.51 -7.2
38 Steven Barnhart M35+ MVOC 0:33:27 14:32 21:29 34.67  
    
Red Summary
Length 2.30km
Climb 60.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 17:45
Average Pace 7:43
Num Maps 38
Num Orienteers 38
Total Time 11:14:38
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 532
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jordan Laughlin M-20 USMAOC 0:13:34 5:01 0:00 99.04  
2 Ross Smith M-21+ CSU 0:13:48 5:06 0:14 97.36  
3 Jon Torrance M35+ OOC 0:14:26 5:20 0:52 93.09  
4 Neil Dobbs M-21+ HVO 0:14:30 5:22 0:56 92.66  
5 Keith Andersen M-20 USMAOC 0:15:18 5:40 1:44 87.82  
6 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 0:16:34 6:08 3:00 81.10 -9.8
7 Kevin Culberg M-21+ USMAOC 0:17:26 6:27 3:52 77.07  
8 Ted Good M45+ QOC 0:18:23 6:48 4:49 73.09  
9 Jeremy Colgan M35+ HVO 0:19:47 7:19 6:13 67.92  
10 Matthew Luehrmann M-21+ USMAOC 0:21:00 7:46 7:26 63.98  
11 Jason Trump M-20 USMAOC 0:21:37 8:00 8:03 62.16  
12 Michael Rodriguez M-21+ USMAOC 0:21:43 8:02 8:09 61.87  
13 Andrew Scholle M-21+ USMAOC 0:22:24 8:17 8:50 59.98  
14 Brian Fleming M-21+ QOC 0:23:09 8:34 9:35 58.04  
15 Dan Barker M50+ 0:28:25 10:31 14:51 47.28 -3.4
    
Blue Summary
Length 2.70km
Climb 75.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 18:48
Average Pace 6:57
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 4:42:04
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 255
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:116
Orienteers:116
Time:37:57:02
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.